Chiara Serra Judoka
Chiara Serra
Country: Germany
|
Born: 8 April 2001 (22 years)
Judoka Chiara Serra from Germany won the Glaspalast Tournament U18 Sindelfingen in 2016 She took silver at the European Cup in Celje in 2023. She bagged a silver medal at the European Cup in Malaga in 2023.
Judo results
Date | Result | Judo event | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Mar 2024 | 1 | European Cup Riga | ECup | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 Feb 2024 | 5 | European Open Warsaw | WCup | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 Jan 2024 | 2 | International Open Herstal juniors | ITJun | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 Nov 2023 | 7 | European U23 Championships Potsdam | EJU23 | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 Oct 2023 | 2 | European Cup Malaga | ECup | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 Jun 2023 | 2 | European Cup Celje Podčetrtek | ECup | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 May 2023 | 1 | Ranking 1000 Tournament St. Gallen | IT | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 Oct 2022 | 1 | German University Championships Potsdam | NUC | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 Jun 2022 | 3 | German Championships Stuttgart | NC | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 Oct 2021 | 3 | German Championships U21 Frankfurt (Oder) | NJun | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 Jul 2021 | 2 | Koroška Open Dravograd | IT | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 Jul 2021 | 1 | Koroška Open Dravograd U21 | ITJun | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 Nov 2019 | 2 | Bundesliga finals 2019 women Wiesbaden | NTC | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 Oct 2019 | 3 | German Cup Frankenthal/Pfalz | NT | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 Jun 2019 | 1 | Glaspalast Tournament U21 Sindelfingen | ITJun | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 Oct 2018 | 1 | German Cup Kirchberg | NT | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 Jul 2018 | 5 | European Cup U21 Berlin | IJFJun | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 Jun 2018 | 7 | European Cadet Championships U18 Sarajevo | EChCa | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 Apr 2018 | 3 | European Cup Cadets Berlin | IJFCad | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 Feb 2018 | 7 | European Cup Cadets Follonica | IJFCad | U48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 Nov 2017 | 1 | International U17 tournament Holzwickede | ITCad | U48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 Apr 2017 | 7 | European Cup Cadets Berlin | IJFCad | U48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 Mar 2017 | 2 | German U18 Championships Herne | NCadet | U48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 Jun 2016 | 1 | Glaspalast Tournament U18 Sindelfingen | ITCad | U48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Mar 2024 | 1 | ECup | U52 | |||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 Feb 2024 | 5 | WCup | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
27 Jan 2024 | 2 | ITJun | U52 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 Nov 2023 | 7 | EJU23 | U52 | |||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 Oct 2023 | 2 | ECup | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 Jun 2023 | 2 | ECup | U52 | |||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
6 May 2023 | 1 | IT | U52 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
29 Oct 2022 | 1 | NUC | U52 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
26 Jun 2022 | 3 | NC | U52 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
17 Oct 2021 | 3 | NJun | U52 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 Jul 2021 | 2 | IT | U52 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 Jul 2021 | 1 | ITJun | U52 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
9 Nov 2019 | 2 | NTC | U52 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
26 Oct 2019 | 3 | NT | U52 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
29 Jun 2019 | 1 | ITJun | U52 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
20 Oct 2018 | 1 | NT | U52 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Jul 2018 | 5 | IJFJun | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Jun 2018 | 7 | EChCa | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 Apr 2018 | 3 | IJFCad | U52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 Feb 2018 | 7 | IJFCad | U48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
11 Nov 2017 | 1 | ITCad | U48 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Apr 2017 | 7 | IJFCad | U48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 Mar 2017 | 2 | NCadet | U48 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
24 Jun 2016 | 1 | ITCad | U48 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
W/L | Opponent | Date |
---|---|---|
W | Keen, Tatum | 16 Mar |
W | Borodina, Anna | 16 Mar |
W | Tortorici, alessia | 16 Mar |
L | Maharani, Maryam March | 24 Feb |
L | Castagnola, Martina | 24 Feb |
Frequent opponents
Opponent | Matches | W/L |
---|---|---|
Mokdar Faiza | 3 | 0:3 |
Keen Tatum | 2 | 2:0 |
Stojadinov Andrea | 2 | 1:1 |
Gyertyas Roza | 2 | 1:1 |
Walczak Zuzanna | 1 | 1:0 |
Featured event
Judo birthday
All JudoInside profiles of…
Judo results, photos, videos from…
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7!
Share your results with your judo network.
Become an insider!