Abdulaziz Kara Judoka
Abdulaziz Kara
Abdulaziz Kara
Country: Turkey | Born: 22 July 2001 (19 years)
Turkish judoka Abdulaziz Kara won a bronze medal at the European Cadet Championships in 2017 in Kaunas.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 8 5 3 62.5%
2018 16 9 7 56.3%
2017 21 14 7 66.7%
2016 20 12 8 60.0%
Total 65 40 25 61.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
11 May 2019 Muzhaila, Dzmitry BLR 5/7 L IJFJun Kaunas U66
11 May 2019 Meyer, Luc GER 9/12 W IJFJun Kaunas U66
11 May 2019 Batsiev, Adam SUI 1/4 L IJFJun Kaunas U66
11 May 2019 Kozlov, Dmitrii RUS 1/8 W IJFJun Kaunas U66
11 May 2019 Juonys, Vilius LTU 1/16 W IJFJun Kaunas U66
11 May 2019 Schriever, Yerrick GER 1/32 W IJFJun Kaunas U66
23 Mar 2019 Bobovich, Amit ISR 1/8 L IJFJun Athens U66
23 Mar 2019 Belabbas, Yasin BUL 1/16 W IJFJun Athens U66
5 May 2018 Van Gerven, Victor NED 3/5 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U55
5 May 2018 Veredyba, Oleh UKR 1/2 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U55
5 May 2018 Pener, Guy ISR 1/4 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U55
5 May 2018 Wilms, Laurens NED 1/8 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U55
5 May 2018 Yaacobi, Gal ISR 1/16 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U55
7 Apr 2018 Oliveira, Goncalo POR 1/16 L IJFCad Berlin U55
7 Apr 2018 Di Capua, Daniele ITA 1/32 W IJFCad Berlin U55
3 Mar 2018 Loikov, Saidashraf TJK 17/20 L IJFCad Antalya U60
3 Mar 2018 Shamshayev, Daniyar KAZ 1/16 L IJFCad Antalya U60
17 Feb 2018 Uysal, Enes TUR 3/5 L IJFCad Fuengirola U60
17 Feb 2018 Rzazade, Matin AZE 5/7 W IJFCad Fuengirola U60
17 Feb 2018 Kokolayev, Matan ISR 9/12 W IJFCad Fuengirola U60
17 Feb 2018 Schiraldi, Michele ITA 13/16 W IJFCad Fuengirola U60
17 Feb 2018 Balarjishvili, Georgios CYP 1/8 L IJFCad Fuengirola U60
17 Feb 2018 Estevas Guilmain Moran, Javier ESP 1/16 W IJFCad Fuengirola U60
17 Feb 2018 Guluzade, Rashad AZE 1/32 W IJFCad Fuengirola U60
9 Aug 2017 Moes, Daan NED 3/5 L WCadet Santiago de Chile U50
9 Aug 2017 Ochilov, Maksud UZB 1/2 L WCadet Santiago de Chile U50
9 Aug 2017 Montealegre, Juan COL 1/4 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U50
9 Aug 2017 Van Gerven, Victor NED 1/8 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U50
30 Jun 2017 Moes, Daan NED 3/5 W EChCa Kaunas U50
30 Jun 2017 Jourdan, Vincent FRA 5/7 W EChCa Kaunas U50
30 Jun 2017 Rabin, Ido ISR 9/12 W EChCa Kaunas U50
30 Jun 2017 Israelyan, Yuri ARM 1/8 L EChCa Kaunas U50
6 May 2017 Toktay, Ejder TUR final L IJFCad Ploiesti U50
6 May 2017 Bahadir, Berat TUR 1/2 W IJFCad Ploiesti U50
6 May 2017 Cavallo, Alessandro ITA 1/4 W IJFCad Ploiesti U50
6 May 2017 Dzvonik, Uladzislau BLR 1/8 W IJFCad Ploiesti U50
1 Apr 2017 Parchiev, Akroman RUS 3/5 W IJFCad Tula U50
1 Apr 2017 Eroshenko, Sergey RUS 5/7 W IJFCad Tula U50
1 Apr 2017 Demirel, Muhammed TUR 9/12 W IJFCad Tula U50
1 Apr 2017 Nersesyan, Yervand ARM 13/16 W IJFCad Tula U50
1 Apr 2017 Korchemkin, Danila RUS 1/8 L IJFCad Tula U50
4 Mar 2017 Gabbassov, Yerkhan KAZ 5/7 L IJFCad Antalya U50
4 Mar 2017 Amankossov, Nurdaulet KAZ 9/12 W IJFCad Antalya U50
4 Mar 2017 Toktay, Ejder TUR 1/4 L IJFCad Antalya U50
4 Mar 2017 Geronimo, Felipe BRA 1/8 W IJFCad Antalya U50
1 Jul 2016 Hayrapetyan, Gaspar ARM 5/7 L EChCa Vantaa U50
1 Jul 2016 Daum, Shay ISR 9/12 W EChCa Vantaa U50
1 Jul 2016 Bakhishaliyev, Rashkhan AZE 1/8 L EChCa Vantaa U50
1 Jul 2016 Prevolsek, Vinko SLO 1/16 W EChCa Vantaa U50
21 May 2016 Onofrei, Paul ROU 5/7 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U50
21 May 2016 Prevolsek, Vinko SLO 9/12 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U50
21 May 2016 Butkus, Kostas LTU 13/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U50
21 May 2016 Bakhishaliyev, Rashkhan AZE 1/8 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U50
21 May 2016 Matysik, Marcin POL 1/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U50
21 May 2016 Belkahla, Ahmed Yacoub FRA 1/32 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U50
7 May 2016 Demetrio, Gabriel ROU 3/5 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U50
7 May 2016 Onofrei, Paul ROU 1/2 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U50
7 May 2016 Martelloni, Mattia ITA 1/4 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U50
7 May 2016 Chesney, Oliver GBR 1/8 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U50
7 May 2016 Neagu, Claudiu ROU 1/16 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U50
16 Apr 2016 Van Wijland, Jian NED 9/12 L IJFCad Teplice U50
16 Apr 2016 Martelloni, Mattia ITA 13/16 W IJFCad Teplice U50
16 Apr 2016 Pieczynski, Hubert POL 17/20 W IJFCad Teplice U50
16 Apr 2016 Gazanfarov, Farid AZE 1/32 L IJFCad Teplice U50
5 Mar 2016 Mirlanov, Raatbek KGZ 1/16 L IJFCad Antalya U50