Yahor Trukhan Judoka
Yahor Trukhan
Yahor Trukhan
Country: Belarus | Born: 25 March 2000 (24 years)
Yahor Trukhan of Belarussia won the judo gold medal at the Junior European Cup in Kaunas in 2019. He won the Belarus Championships in Mogilev in 2020.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 8 4 4 50.0%
2020 1 0 1 0.0%
2019 23 18 5 78.3%
2018 13 6 7 46.2%
2017 19 10 9 52.6%
2016 15 10 5 66.7%
Total 79 48 31 60.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
5 Nov 2021 Osmanov, Adil MDA 3/5 L EJU23 Budapest U73
5 Nov 2021 Kandemir, Bayram TUR 5/7 W EJU23 Budapest U73
5 Nov 2021 Agaian, Armen RUS 1/4 L EJU23 Budapest U73
5 Nov 2021 Stodolski, Adam POL 1/8 W EJU23 Budapest U73
5 Nov 2021 Meyer, Luc GER 1/16 W EJU23 Budapest U73
5 Nov 2021 Avedisyan, Arsen ARM 1/32 W EJU23 Budapest U73
7 Aug 2021 Latisev, Marc MDA 1/8 L ECup Orenburg U73
2 Apr 2021 Cardoso, Gilberto MEX 1/16 L GSL Antalya U73
20 Nov 2020 Fernando, Joao POR 1/16 L ECh Prague U73
17 Oct 2019 Gereltuya, Bolor-Ochir MGL 1/16 L WJC Marrakech U73
17 Oct 2019 Heinonen, Eetu FIN 1/32 W WJC Marrakech U73
13 Sep 2019 Makhmadbekov, Makhmadbek RUS 3/5 L EChJun Vaantaa U73
13 Sep 2019 Markarian, Georgios GRE 5/7 W EChJun Vaantaa U73
13 Sep 2019 Czizsek, Mathias AUT 1/4 L EChJun Vaantaa U73
13 Sep 2019 Hristov, Mark BUL 1/8 W EChJun Vaantaa U73
13 Sep 2019 Pelivan, Petru MDA 1/16 W EChJun Vaantaa U73
20 Jul 2019 Olin, Valtteri FIN 3/5 W IJFJun Prague U73
20 Jul 2019 Fernando, Joao POR 1/2 L IJFJun Prague U73
20 Jul 2019 Kagermanov, Aslanbek BEL 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U73
20 Jul 2019 Korhonen, Roope FIN 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U73
20 Jul 2019 Schwaebisch, Mohammad GER 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U73
11 May 2019 Agaian, Armen RUS final W IJFJun Kaunas U73
11 May 2019 Allan, Rhys AUS 1/2 W IJFJun Kaunas U73
11 May 2019 Matveev, Daniil RUS 1/4 W IJFJun Kaunas U73
11 May 2019 Hanssen, Job NED 1/8 W IJFJun Kaunas U73
11 May 2019 Heinonen, Eetu FIN 1/16 W IJFJun Kaunas U73
23 Mar 2019 Pelivan, Petru MDA final W IJFJun Athens U73
23 Mar 2019 Esirci, Yusuf TUR 1/2 W IJFJun Athens U73
23 Mar 2019 Stodolski, Adam POL 1/4 W IJFJun Athens U73
23 Mar 2019 Stanojevic, Djordje SRB 1/8 W IJFJun Athens U73
23 Mar 2019 Celik, Kadir Can TUR 1/16 W IJFJun Athens U73
17 Feb 2019 Shonematov, Daler RUS 1/16 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U73
16 Sep 2018 Fernando, Joao POR 5/7 L EChJT Sofia U73
16 Sep 2018 Kozma, Akos HUN 9/12 L EChJT Sofia U73
16 Sep 2018 Metifiot, Hugo FRA 1/4 W EChJT Sofia U73
16 Sep 2018 Borchashvili, Wachid AUT 1/8 W EChJT Sofia U73
14 Sep 2018 Casse, Jeroen BEL 1/8 L EChJun Sofia U73
14 Sep 2018 Bodea, Razvan ROU 1/16 W EChJun Sofia U73
18 Aug 2018 Babinian, Samvel RUS 13/16 L WCup Minsk U73
9 Jul 2018 Kuliyeu, Ramil BLR 5/7 L IJFJun Gdynia U73
9 Jul 2018 Lelu, Benjamin FRA 9/12 W IJFJun Gdynia U73
9 Jul 2018 Manukian, Hievorh UKR 1/4 L IJFJun Gdynia U73
9 Jul 2018 Bundgaard Olsen, Anders DEN 1/8 W IJFJun Gdynia U73
9 Jul 2018 Pankowski, Jakub POL 1/16 W IJFJun Gdynia U73
12 May 2018 Stump, Siro SUI 1/16 L IJFJun Kaunas U73
26 Jul 2017 Mella, Edoardo ITA 9/12 L EYOF Gyor U66
26 Jul 2017 Pelivan, Petru MDA 1/4 L EYOF Gyor U66
26 Jul 2017 Semkov, Stanislav UKR 1/8 W EYOF Gyor U66
26 Jul 2017 Miyara, Omer ISR 1/16 W EYOF Gyor U66
30 Jun 2017 Umayev, Abdul Malik BEL 1/16 L EChCa Kaunas U66
30 Jun 2017 Ismayilov, Sabir AZE 1/32 W EChCa Kaunas U66
1 Apr 2017 Nazarov, Jaykhunbek UZB 17/20 L IJFCad Tula U66
1 Apr 2017 Davydov, Mikhail RUS 1/16 L IJFCad Tula U66
11 Mar 2017 Rajcic, Aleksandar SRB final W IJFCad Zagreb U66
11 Mar 2017 Zaraca, Giovanni ITA final L IJFCad Zagreb U66
11 Mar 2017 Cvetko, Jakov CRO final W IJFCad Zagreb U66
11 Mar 2017 Santos, Marcos BRA final L IJFCad Zagreb U66
11 Mar 2017 Zovko, Jozo BIH final W IJFCad Zagreb U66
11 Feb 2017 Pridira, Dmitrii RUS 3/5 L IJFCad Follonica U66
11 Feb 2017 Zaraca, Giovanni ITA 1/2 L IJFCad Follonica U66
11 Feb 2017 Herzog, Daniel AUT 1/4 W IJFCad Follonica U66
11 Feb 2017 Mikulandra, Matej CRO 1/8 W IJFCad Follonica U66
11 Feb 2017 Ozmec, Miha SLO 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U66
11 Feb 2017 Kochav, Guy ISR 1/32 W IJFCad Follonica U66
1 Jul 2016 Gomes, Benjamin FRA 5/7 L EChCa Vantaa U60
1 Jul 2016 Aliyev, Ibrahim AZE 9/12 W EChCa Vantaa U60
1 Jul 2016 Lo a Njoe, Ryan NED 13/16 W EChCa Vantaa U60
1 Jul 2016 Naguchev, Kazbek RUS 1/8 L EChCa Vantaa U60
1 Jul 2016 Ocsai, Sandor HUN 1/16 W EChCa Vantaa U60
21 May 2016 Grigalashvili, Saba GEO 1/8 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U60
21 May 2016 Kavcic, Jaka SLO 1/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U60
16 Apr 2016 Pum, Marvin AUT 1/8 L IJFCad Teplice U60
16 Apr 2016 Acktun, Timo GER 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U60
16 Apr 2016 Alizada, Asgar AZE 1/32 W IJFCad Teplice U60
20 Feb 2016 Pongracz, Bence HUN final L IJFCad Follonica U60
20 Feb 2016 Ocsai, Sandor HUN 1/2 W IJFCad Follonica U60
20 Feb 2016 Frasca, Flavio ITA 1/4 W IJFCad Follonica U60
20 Feb 2016 Green, Joshua IRL 1/8 W IJFCad Follonica U60
20 Feb 2016 Rendo, Edoardo ITA 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U60
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!