Botond Toth Judoka
Botond Toth
Botond Toth
Country: Hungary | Born: 26 January 2001 (23 years)
Judoka Botond Toth bagged a bronze medal at the European Cup U21 Udine in 2021, one of the top Junior judo events. He bagged a gold medal at the European Cup in Sarajevo in 2022. He secured a bronze medal at the European Open in Sarajevo in 2023. Bagged bronze at the 2024 European Cup Celje Podčetrtek.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 13 9 4 69.2%
2023 17 10 7 58.8%
2022 19 11 8 57.9%
2021 15 8 7 53.3%
2020 3 1 2 33.3%
2019 15 7 8 46.7%
2018 41 26 15 63.4%
2017 16 10 6 62.5%
2016 8 4 4 50.0%
Total 147 86 61 58.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
7 Jul 2024 Heg, Koen NED 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U81
16 Jun 2024 Kaun, Sebastian GER 3/5 W ECup Celje U81
16 Jun 2024 Tsurkan, Igor UKR 1/2 L ECup Celje U81
16 Jun 2024 Demeter, Bendeguz HUN 1/4 W ECup Celje U81
16 Jun 2024 Kosovic, Velimir SRB 1/8 W ECup Celje U81
16 Jun 2024 Ohneiser, Lukas GER 1/16 W ECup Celje U81
26 May 2024 Borchashvilli, Magamed AUT 3/5 W ECup Pale U81
26 May 2024 Baisiev, Taulan RUS 1/2 L ECup Pale U81
26 May 2024 Gardasevic, Nebojsa MNE 1/4 W ECup Pale U81
26 May 2024 Saric, Dusan SRB 1/8 W ECup Pale U81
26 May 2024 Rozic, Dominik CRO 1/16 W ECup Pale U81
11 Feb 2024 Fasching, Bernd AUT 1/8 L WCup Gyor U81
11 Feb 2024 Mauer, Dennis GER 1/16 W WCup Gyor U81
17 Nov 2023 Ristmae, Joonatan EST 1/16 L EJU23 Potsdam U81
1 Oct 2023 Gismondo, Andrea ITA 1/32 L WCup Prague U81
17 Sep 2023 Delvert, Etienne FRA 3/5 W WCup Sarajevo U81
17 Sep 2023 Wittwer, Lukas SUI 1/2 L WCup Sarajevo U81
17 Sep 2023 Pippa, Luigi ITA 1/4 W WCup Sarajevo U81
17 Sep 2023 Dzavbatyrov, Schamil GER 1/8 W WCup Sarajevo U81
17 Sep 2023 Jancer, Marko MNE 1/16 W WCup Sarajevo U81
18 Jun 2023 Badash, Iftach ISR 5/7 L ECup Celje U81
18 Jun 2023 Mecilosek, Jus SLO 9/12 W ECup Celje U81
18 Jun 2023 Tsurkan, Igor UKR 1/4 L ECup Celje U81
18 Jun 2023 Gwóźdź, Sebastian POL 1/8 W ECup Celje U81
18 Jun 2023 Krieger, Michael GER 1/16 W ECup Celje U81
21 May 2023 Mesko, Mikulas CZE 3/5 L ECup East Sarajevo U81
21 May 2023 Imamverdiev, Magerram AZE 1/2 L ECup East Sarajevo U81
21 May 2023 Stark, Vladimir GER 1/4 W ECup East Sarajevo U81
21 May 2023 Sojka, Alexandr CZE 1/8 W ECup East Sarajevo U81
21 May 2023 Cimen, Halil TUR 1/16 W ECup East Sarajevo U81
12 Nov 2022 Kandemir, Bayram TUR 3/5 W EMXT Mulhouse U73
12 Nov 2022 Bydzovsky, Adam CZE 5/7 L EMXT Mulhouse U73
12 Nov 2022 Plantak, Aljaz SLO 1/8 W EMXT Mulhouse U73
30 Oct 2022 Kulieshov, Nazar UKR 3/5 L EMXTU23 Sarajevo U73
30 Oct 2022 Naschcho, Issa AUT 1/4 W EMXTU23 Sarajevo U73
28 Oct 2022 Sulca, Adrian ROU 1/16 L EJU23 Sarajevo U73
28 Oct 2022 Naschcho, Issa AUT 1/32 W EJU23 Sarajevo U73
1 Oct 2022 Kulieshov, Nazar UKR 1/16 L ECup Celje U73
3 Sep 2022 Gainullin, Angsarbek KAZ 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U73
16 Jul 2022 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/32 L GP Zagreb U73
9 Jul 2022 Mrowczynski, Wiktor POL 1/32 L GSL Budapest U73
7 May 2022 Avedisyan, Arsen ARM final W ECup Sarajevo U73
7 May 2022 Mella, Edoardo ITA 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo U73
7 May 2022 Thomas, Peter GER 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U73
7 May 2022 Mahmoud, Omar EGY 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U73
7 May 2022 Loska, Olaf POL 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U73
5 Mar 2022 Stodolski, Adam POL 1/8 L WCup Prague U73
5 Mar 2022 Adam, Michel GER 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
5 Mar 2022 Olaru, Adrian ROU 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
10 Oct 2021 Demirel, Umalt TUR 3/5 L WTCJ Olbia U73
10 Oct 2021 Falcao, Gabriel BRA 5/7 L WTCJ Olbia U73
10 Oct 2021 Ruebo, Jano GER 1/4 L WTCJ Olbia U73
10 Oct 2021 Heg, Koen NED 1/8 W WTCJ Olbia U73
7 Oct 2021 Gaba, Joan-Benjamin FRA 1/8 L WJC Olbia U73
7 Oct 2021 Amarilla Insaurralde, Emilio PAR 1/16 W WJC Olbia U73
7 Oct 2021 Yestay, Serikbol KAZ 1/32 W WJC Olbia U73
12 Aug 2021 Kowalski, Marcin POL 3/5 W IJFJun Udine U73
12 Aug 2021 Centracchio, Luigi ITA 1/2 L IJFJun Udine U73
12 Aug 2021 Pelligra, Vincenzo ITA 1/4 W IJFJun Udine U73
12 Aug 2021 Gassner, Samuel AUT 1/8 W IJFJun Udine U73
12 Aug 2021 Ben Bassat, Hadar ISR 1/16 W IJFJun Udine U73
19 Jun 2021 Mrkovic, Lovre CRO 1/8 L IJFJun Sarajevo U73
19 Jun 2021 Fischer, Gaspard SUI 1/16 W IJFJun Sarajevo U73
27 Feb 2021 Czizsek, Mathias AUT 1/16 L WCup Prague U73
24 Oct 2020 Pelivan, Petru MDA 1/16 L GSL Budapest U73
29 Feb 2020 Babgoev, Oleg RUS 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U73
29 Feb 2020 Wicker, Herbert AUT 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U73
7 Sep 2019 Witzig, Tom SUI 1/32 L ECup Bratislava U73
3 Aug 2019 Charniak, Maksim BLR 1/8 L IJFJun Poznan U73
3 Aug 2019 Galaktionovs, Artjoms LAT 1/16 W IJFJun Poznan U73
13 Jul 2019 Valiyev, Telman AZE 1/16 L GP Budapest U73
13 Jul 2019 Lee, Kwok Wing HKG 1/32 W GP Budapest U73
22 Jun 2019 Wiesinger, Jakob AUT 1/16 L IJFJun Paks U73
22 Jun 2019 Proehl, Bennet GER 1/32 W IJFJun Paks U73
1 Jun 2019 Filho, Julio Cesar BRA 13/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U73
1 Jun 2019 Elbakiev, Georgii RUS 1/4 L IJFJun Leibnitz U73
1 Jun 2019 Fernando, Joao POR 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
1 Jun 2019 Gassner, Samuel AUT 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
1 Jun 2019 Mella, Edoardo ITA 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
6 Apr 2019 Aliyev, Pasha AZE 1/16 L IJFJun Lignano U73
6 Apr 2019 Mella, Edoardo ITA 1/32 W IJFJun Lignano U73
17 Feb 2019 Nuriev, Deniel EST 1/8 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U73
17 Nov 2018 Heg, Koen NED final L IJFCad Gyor U73
17 Nov 2018 Naveriani, Sandro UKR 1/2 W IJFCad Gyor U73
17 Nov 2018 Ocsai, Sandor HUN 1/4 W IJFCad Gyor U73
17 Nov 2018 Fodor, David ROU 1/8 W IJFCad Gyor U73
17 Nov 2018 Gasparovic, Matus SVK 1/16 W IJFCad Gyor U73
15 Jul 2018 Nuzzo, Davide ITA 1/16 L IJFJun Paks U73
2 Jun 2018 Magnani, Alessandro ITA 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U73
2 Jun 2018 Bergant, Adam SLO 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
2 Jun 2018 Barbosa, Antonio BRA 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
19 May 2018 Bubyr, Artem UKR 5/7 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U73
19 May 2018 Miyara, Omer ISR 9/12 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U73
19 May 2018 Pochop, Daniel CZE 1/4 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U73
19 May 2018 Milin, Luka CRO 1/8 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U73
19 May 2018 Shapovalov, Mykhailo UKR 1/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U73
5 May 2018 Barto, Alex SVK 5/7 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U73
5 May 2018 Azulai, Oren ISR 9/12 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U73
5 May 2018 Shapovalov, Mykhailo UKR 1/4 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U73
5 May 2018 Mylonelis, Athanasios GRE 1/8 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U73
5 May 2018 Krasojevic, Milija SRB 1/16 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U73
21 Apr 2018 Kozlowski, Mateusz POL 5/7 W IJFCad Teplice U73
21 Apr 2018 Pochop, Daniel CZE 5/7 L IJFCad Teplice U73
21 Apr 2018 Mecilosek, Jus SLO 1/4 L IJFCad Teplice U73
21 Apr 2018 Daniielian, Ivan UKR 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice U73
21 Apr 2018 Van Den Herrewegen, Jitse BEL 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice U73
21 Apr 2018 Sobota, Matyas CZE 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U73
7 Apr 2018 Nerpel, Gergely HUN 5/7 L IJFCad Berlin U73
7 Apr 2018 Van Den Herrewegen, Jitse BEL 9/12 W IJFCad Berlin U73
7 Apr 2018 Zaraca, Giovanni ITA 1/4 L IJFCad Berlin U73
7 Apr 2018 Stanoev, Lyubomir BUL 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U73
7 Apr 2018 Lobzhanidze, Luka GEO 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U73
10 Mar 2018 Batii, Nikita UKR 5/7 W IJFCad Zagreb U73
10 Mar 2018 Charles, Cameron GBR 5/7 L IJFCad Zagreb U73
10 Mar 2018 Zaraca, Giovanni ITA 1/4 L IJFCad Zagreb U73
10 Mar 2018 Padra, Joey FRA 1/8 W IJFCad Zagreb U73
10 Mar 2018 Markovic, Augustin CRO 1/8 W IJFCad Zagreb U73
10 Mar 2018 Hebib, Mustafa BIH 1/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U73
10 Feb 2018 Suleimanov, Ibragimgadzhi RUS 5/7 L IJFCad Follonica U73
10 Feb 2018 Otvos, Patrik HUN 9/12 W IJFCad Follonica U73
10 Feb 2018 Jurkovic, Marko SLO 1/4 L IJFCad Follonica U73
10 Feb 2018 Lapointe, Jeremie CAN 1/8 W IJFCad Follonica U73
10 Feb 2018 Dario, Alberto ITA 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U73
18 Nov 2017 Sulca, Adrian ROU 3/5 L IJFCad Gyor U73
18 Nov 2017 Pochop, Daniel CZE 1/2 L IJFCad Gyor U73
18 Nov 2017 Sobota, Matyas CZE 1/4 W IJFCad Gyor U73
18 Nov 2017 Muranyi, Tamas HUN 1/8 W IJFCad Gyor U73
18 Nov 2017 Stark, Vladimir GER 1/16 W IJFCad Gyor U73
15 Jul 2017 Markovic, Zan SLO 1/32 L IJFJun Paks U73
8 Apr 2017 Rudolf, Gasper SLO 1/16 L IJFCad Teplice U73
8 Apr 2017 Galeazzo, Mattia ITA 1/32 W IJFCad Teplice U73
31 Mar 2017 Martinez, Oscar MEX final W IJFCad Santo Domingo U73
31 Mar 2017 Marte, Marcos DOM 1/2 W IJFCad Santo Domingo U73
31 Mar 2017 Jaime, Rivera PUR 1/4 W IJFCad Santo Domingo U73
11 Feb 2017 Bedel, Kenny Komi ITA 9/12 L IJFCad Follonica U73
11 Feb 2017 Sciacovelli, Pasquale ITA 13/16 W IJFCad Follonica U73
11 Feb 2017 Matveev, Daniil RUS 1/8 L IJFCad Follonica U73
11 Feb 2017 Vujic, Marin CRO 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U73
11 Feb 2017 Sepulveres, Simone ITA 1/32 W IJFCad Follonica U73
7 May 2016 Cerbone, Domenico ITA 1/16 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U66
1 Apr 2016 Vargas, Joel DOM 3/5 W IJFJun Santo Domingo U66
1 Apr 2016 Alfau, Christian PUR 3/5 W IJFJun Santo Domingo U66
1 Apr 2016 Morillo, Victor DOM 1/4 L IJFJun Santo Domingo U66
1 Apr 2016 Ferguson, Taliano BAH 1/8 W IJFJun Santo Domingo U66
12 Mar 2016 Mokos, Martin SVK 1/32 L IJFCad Zagreb U66
20 Feb 2016 Magnani, Alessandro ITA 1/16 L IJFCad Follonica U66
20 Feb 2016 Trigub, Maxim IRL 1/32 W IJFCad Follonica U66
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!