Raffaela Igl Judoka
Raffaela Igl
Raffaela Igl
Country: Germany | Born: 4 January 2001 (23 years)
German judoka Raffaela Igl became Youth Olympic Champion in 2018 in Buenos Aires. She bagged a bronze medal at the Junior European Championships in 2021. She secured a silver medal at the European U23 Championships in Potsdam. Raffaela took a bronze medal at the Cadet Worlds in Santiago de Chile in 2017. She captured the gold medal at the European Open in Gyor in 2024. Igl led the IJF WRL cadets U70kg in 2018. She won the European Cup in Celje in 2022 and took bronze at the European Open in Sofia in 2023 and silver in Rome in 2023. Igl won bronze at the EC in Dubrovnik in 2023.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 9 6 3 66.7%
2023 30 19 11 63.3%
2022 16 8 8 50.0%
2021 14 7 7 50.0%
2019 21 15 6 71.4%
2018 33 28 5 84.8%
2017 29 21 8 72.4%
2016 6 4 2 66.7%
Total 158 108 50 68.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
9 Jun 2024 Versmisse, Lyse FRA 3/5 L WCup Madrid U78
9 Jun 2024 Perez Gomez, Lucia ESP 5/7 W WCup Madrid U78
9 Jun 2024 Hanstede, Linde NED 1/4 L WCup Madrid U78
9 Jun 2024 Moreno Campo, June ESP 1/8 W WCup Madrid U78
10 Mar 2024 Pavic, Petrunjela CRO 1/16 L GP Linz U78
11 Feb 2024 Van Heemst, Yael NED final W WCup Gyor U78
11 Feb 2024 Verschaere, Vicky BEL 1/2 W WCup Gyor U78
11 Feb 2024 Pekovic, Jovana MNE 1/4 W WCup Gyor U78
11 Feb 2024 Farkas, Szilvia HUN 1/8 W WCup Gyor U78
3 Dec 2023 Shmeleva, Antonina RUS 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U78
19 Nov 2023 Kurchenko, Yuliia UKR final L EJU23 Potsdam U78
19 Nov 2023 Van Heemst, Yael NED 1/2 W EJU23 Potsdam U78
19 Nov 2023 Cvijic, Milica SRB 1/4 W EJU23 Potsdam U78
19 Nov 2023 Kuzma-Ebel, Dominika POL 1/8 W EJU23 Potsdam U78
1 Oct 2023 Posvite, Fanny Estelle FRA final L WCup Prague U78
1 Oct 2023 Politi, Linda ITA 1/2 W WCup Prague U78
1 Oct 2023 Kazakova, Anna UKR 1/4 W WCup Prague U78
1 Oct 2023 Dziopa, Paulina POL 1/8 W WCup Prague U78
31 Jul 2023 Zatchi Bi, Oceane FRA 3/5 W WUC Chengdu U78
31 Jul 2023 Silva, Millena BRA 5/7 W WUC Chengdu U78
31 Jul 2023 Lee, Yunseon KOR 1/4 L WUC Chengdu U78
31 Jul 2023 Jia, Yixuan CHN 1/8 W WUC Chengdu U78
18 Jun 2023 Lobnik, Metka SLO 5/7 L GSL Astana U78
18 Jun 2023 Izumi, Mao JPN 1/4 L GSL Astana U78
18 Jun 2023 Jangeldina, Aruna KAZ 1/8 W GSL Astana U78
16 Apr 2023 Mengucci, Carolina ITA 3/5 W ECup Dubrovnik U78
16 Apr 2023 Dziopa, Paulina POL 5/7 W ECup Dubrovnik U78
16 Apr 2023 Desobry, Marion FRA 5/7 W ECup Dubrovnik U78
16 Apr 2023 Prodan, Karla CRO 1/16 L ECup Dubrovnik U78
12 Mar 2023 Olek, Anna-Monta GER final L WCup Rome U78
12 Mar 2023 Hoelterhoff, Julie GER 1/2 W WCup Rome U78
12 Mar 2023 Song, Yanzi CHN 1/4 W WCup Rome U78
12 Mar 2023 Mengucci, Carolina ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U78
26 Feb 2023 Pogorzelec, Daria POL 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U78
26 Feb 2023 Derks, Lieke NED 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U78
26 Feb 2023 Ngelebeya, Liz FRA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U78
12 Feb 2023 Kurchenko, Yuliia UKR 3/5 W WCup Sofia U78
12 Feb 2023 Godbout, Coralie CAN 5/7 W WCup Sofia U78
12 Feb 2023 Vuk, Betty ITA 1/4 L WCup Sofia U78
12 Nov 2022 Stevenson, Karen NED 1/2 L EMXT Mulhouse O70
29 Oct 2022 Paiva, Carolina POR 1/8 L EJU23 Sarajevo U78
2 Oct 2022 Pierret, Julie FRA final W ECup Celje U78
2 Oct 2022 Mengucci, Carolina ITA 1/2 W ECup Celje U78
2 Oct 2022 Gobec, Lea CRO 1/4 W ECup Celje U78
12 Jun 2022 Heck, Christina NED 5/7 L WCup Madrid U78
12 Jun 2022 Buttigieg Dollin, Chloe FRA 1/4 L WCup Madrid U78
12 Jun 2022 Zatchi Bi, Oceane FRA 1/8 W WCup Madrid U78
6 Mar 2022 De Villiers, Moira NZL 3/5 L WCup Prague U78
6 Mar 2022 Olek, Anna-Monta GER 1/2 L WCup Prague U78
6 Mar 2022 Schmid, Lea GER 1/4 W WCup Prague U78
6 Mar 2022 Lobnik, Metka SLO 1/8 W WCup Prague U78
13 Feb 2022 Pavic, Petrunjela CRO 3/5 L WCup Sarajevo U78
13 Feb 2022 Tuba, Una SRB 5/7 W WCup Sarajevo U78
13 Feb 2022 Lickun, Sandra POL 1/4 L WCup Sarajevo U78
13 Feb 2022 Skaza, Dona SLO 1/8 W WCup Sarajevo U78
10 Oct 2021 Lytvynenko, Yelyzaveta UKR 3/5 L WJC Olbia U78
10 Oct 2021 Paragulgova, Madina KAZ 5/7 W WJC Olbia U78
10 Oct 2021 Ramos, Eliza BRA 1/4 L WJC Olbia U78
10 Oct 2021 Likhacheva, Viktoriia RUS 1/8 W WJC Olbia U78
12 Sep 2021 Ozturk, Hilal TUR 1/4 L EChJT Luxembourg O70
11 Sep 2021 Dolgilevica, Una LAT 3/5 W EChJun Luxembourg U78
11 Sep 2021 Van Heemst, Yael NED 1/2 L EChJun Luxembourg U78
11 Sep 2021 Lohoida, Iryna UKR 1/4 W EChJun Luxembourg U78
12 Aug 2021 Olek, Anna-Monta GER final L IJFJun Udine U78
12 Aug 2021 Dolgilevica, Una LAT 1/2 W IJFJun Udine U78
12 Aug 2021 Caleo, Irene ITA 1/4 W IJFJun Udine U78
1 Aug 2021 Cvijic, Milica SRB 3/5 L IJFJun Bucharest U78
1 Aug 2021 Derks, Lieke NED 1/2 L IJFJun Bucharest U78
1 Aug 2021 Lohoida, Iryna UKR 1/4 W IJFJun Bucharest U78
19 Oct 2019 Kariakina, Daria RUS 5/7 L WJC Marrakech U78
19 Oct 2019 Sampaio, Patricia POR 1/4 L WJC Marrakech U78
19 Oct 2019 Mahrek, Yousra MAR 1/8 W WJC Marrakech U78
14 Sep 2019 Kariakina, Daria RUS 3/5 L EChJun Vaantaa U78
14 Sep 2019 Sokolova, Viktoria RUS 5/7 W EChJun Vaantaa U78
14 Sep 2019 Van Harselaar, Renee NED 1/4 L EChJun Vaantaa U78
14 Sep 2019 Hunger, Marlene AUT 1/8 W EChJun Vaantaa U78
27 Jul 2019 Fernandez, Sara ESP 3/5 W IJFJun Berlin U78
27 Jul 2019 Rollwage, Hanna GER 5/7 W IJFJun Berlin U78
27 Jul 2019 Pfeifenberger, Miriam AUT 9/12 W IJFJun Berlin U78
27 Jul 2019 Said Errhamani, Assia FRA 1/4 L IJFJun Berlin U78
27 Jul 2019 Doycheva, Katerina BUL 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U78
22 Jun 2019 Hooi, Kim NED final W IJFJun Paks U78
22 Jun 2019 Mohoric, Veronika SLO 1/2 W IJFJun Paks U78
22 Jun 2019 Hunger, Marlene AUT 1/4 W IJFJun Paks U78
22 Jun 2019 Farago, Petra HUN 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U78
1 Jun 2019 Faber, Christina GER final L IJFJun Leibnitz U78
1 Jun 2019 Fontes, Giovanna BRA 1/2 W IJFJun Leibnitz U78
1 Jun 2019 Conti, Arianna ITA 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U78
1 Jun 2019 Wada, Rinoko JPN 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U78
1 Jun 2019 Rocha, Laislaine BRA 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U78
10 Oct 2018 Pretorius, Christi-Rose ZIM 1/4 W NCup Buenos Aires U78
10 Oct 2018 Ramirez, Omaria DOM 1/8 W NCup Buenos Aires U78
9 Oct 2018 Gritsenko, Margarita KAZ final W YOG Buenos Aires U78
9 Oct 2018 Rosa, Eduarda BRA 1/2 W YOG Buenos Aires U78
9 Oct 2018 Lobnik, Metka SLO 1/4 W YOG Buenos Aires U78
29 Jul 2018 Nunn, Chloe GBR 13/16 L IJFJun Berlin U70
29 Jul 2018 Narynova, Moldir KAZ 1/4 L IJFJun Berlin U70
29 Jul 2018 Kok, Silja NED 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U70
29 Jul 2018 Manzoni, Arianna ITA 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin U70
1 Jul 2018 Game, Mollie GBR 1/8 W EMTXC Sarajevo O63
30 Jun 2018 Czerlau, Jennifer HUN 3/5 W EChCa Sarajevo U70
30 Jun 2018 Kariakina, Daria RUS 1/2 L EChCa Sarajevo U70
30 Jun 2018 Lobnik, Metka SLO 1/4 W EChCa Sarajevo U70
30 Jun 2018 Dimou, Aristea-Ioanna GRE 1/8 W EChCa Sarajevo U70
19 May 2018 Saitova, Elina RUS 1/16 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U70
21 Apr 2018 Topoglu, Merve TUR 3/5 W IJFCad Teplice U70
21 Apr 2018 Kariakina, Daria RUS 1/2 L IJFCad Teplice U70
21 Apr 2018 Van Heemst, Yael NED 1/4 W IJFCad Teplice U70
21 Apr 2018 Cvijic, Milica SRB 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice U70
21 Apr 2018 Ngosso Silo, Karrie FRA 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U70
7 Apr 2018 Heinz, Jasmin GER final W IJFCad Berlin U70
7 Apr 2018 Svobodova, Ester CZE 1/2 W IJFCad Berlin U70
7 Apr 2018 Van Heemst, Yael NED 1/4 W IJFCad Berlin U70
7 Apr 2018 Schuchter, Anna-Lena AUT 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U70
10 Mar 2018 Rosa, Eduarda BRA final W IJFCad Zagreb U70
10 Mar 2018 Schneider, Cheyenne GER 1/2 W IJFCad Zagreb U70
10 Mar 2018 Czerlau, Jennifer HUN 1/4 W IJFCad Zagreb U70
10 Mar 2018 Riess, Laura AUT 1/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U70
10 Mar 2018 Cvijic, Milica SRB 1/32 W IJFCad Zagreb U70
17 Feb 2018 Gersiova, Nina SVK final W IJFCad Fuengirola U70
17 Feb 2018 Schneider, Cheyenne GER 1/2 W IJFCad Fuengirola U70
17 Feb 2018 Kandaurova, Valeriia RUS 1/4 W IJFCad Fuengirola U70
17 Feb 2018 Issoufi, Kaila FRA 1/16 W IJFCad Fuengirola U70
13 Aug 2017 Hooi, Kim NED 3/5 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U70
13 Aug 2017 Rosa, Eduarda BRA 5/7 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U70
13 Aug 2017 Galandi, Marlene GER 1/4 L WCadet Santiago de Chile U70
13 Aug 2017 Vuk, Betty ITA 1/8 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U70
1 Jul 2017 Esposito, Martina ITA 3/5 L EChCa Kaunas U70
1 Jul 2017 Galandi, Marlene GER 1/2 L EChCa Kaunas U70
1 Jul 2017 Stengl, Lorena CRO 1/4 W EChCa Kaunas U70
1 Jul 2017 Gersiova, Nina SVK 1/8 W EChCa Kaunas U70
20 May 2017 Schneider, Cheyenne GER 3/5 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U70
20 May 2017 Esposito, Martina ITA 1/2 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U70
20 May 2017 Hooi, Kim NED 1/4 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U70
20 May 2017 Schweiger, Nika SLO 1/8 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U70
20 May 2017 Autengruber, Rebekka AUT 1/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U70
29 Apr 2017 Galandi, Marlene GER final L IJFCad Berlin U70
29 Apr 2017 Vuk, Betty ITA 1/2 W IJFCad Berlin U70
29 Apr 2017 Jelassi, Safa TUN 1/4 W IJFCad Berlin U70
29 Apr 2017 Polleres, Daniela AUT 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U70
29 Apr 2017 Guseva, Vladlena RUS 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U70
8 Apr 2017 Hunger, Marlene AUT 3/5 W IJFCad Teplice U70
8 Apr 2017 Galandi, Marlene GER 1/2 L IJFCad Teplice U70
8 Apr 2017 Mihovilovic, Mia CRO 1/4 W IJFCad Teplice U70
8 Apr 2017 Gersiova, Nina SVK 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice U70
8 Apr 2017 Martinkova, Adela CZE 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U70
11 Mar 2017 Hooi, Kim NED 5/7 L IJFCad Zagreb U70
11 Mar 2017 Boudemagh, Sana FRA 9/12 W IJFCad Zagreb U70
11 Mar 2017 Conti, Arianna ITA 13/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U70
11 Mar 2017 Rosa, Eduarda BRA 1/8 L IJFCad Zagreb U70
11 Mar 2017 Navarro, Martina ARG 1/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U70
11 Mar 2017 Hunger, Marlene AUT 1/32 W IJFCad Zagreb U70
30 Apr 2016 Galandi, Marlene GER 3/5 L IJFCad Berlin U70
30 Apr 2016 Nalbat, Esme NED 5/7 W IJFCad Berlin U70
30 Apr 2016 Neuhold, Jasmin GER 9/12 W IJFCad Berlin U70
30 Apr 2016 Pavic, Petrunjela CRO 13/16 W IJFCad Berlin U70
30 Apr 2016 Cocqueret, Alexiane FRA 1/8 L IJFCad Berlin U70
30 Apr 2016 Autengruber, Rebekka AUT 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U70
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!