Mindia Bodaveli Judoka
Mindia Bodaveli
GEO
Mindia Bodaveli
Country: Georgia | Born: 28 April 1983 (38 years)
He won the World Cup in Tbilisi in 2010 in judo. He took silver at the Sambo World Championships in 2010 in Tashkent.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2010 13 8 5 61.5%
2009 8 4 4 50.0%
2008 1 0 1 0.0%
2007 4 2 2 50.0%
2006 4 2 2 50.0%
2005 7 6 1 85.7%
2004 23 11 12 47.8%
2003 20 11 9 55.0%
2002 5 5 0 100.0%
1999 3 1 2 33.3%
Total 88 50 38 56.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
10 Sep 2010 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/16 L WCh Tokyo U90
4 Jul 2010 Milenbergs, Aigars LAT 1/32 L GSL Moscow U90
6 Jun 2010 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 3/5 L WCup Madrid U90
6 Jun 2010 Alarza, David ESP 5/7 W WCup Madrid U90
6 Jun 2010 Pessanha, Hugo BRA 1/4 L WCup Madrid U90
6 Jun 2010 Bauza, Karolis LTU 1/8 W WCup Madrid U90
6 Jun 2010 De la Croes, Marvin NED 1/16 W WCup Madrid U90
9 May 2010 Ono, Takashi JPN 1/8 L GP Tunis U90
9 May 2010 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/16 W GP Tunis U90
31 Jan 2010 Magomedov, Kamil RUS final W WCup Tbilisi U90
31 Jan 2010 Haruyama, Yuki JPN 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U90
31 Jan 2010 Potapov, Vladislav UKR 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U90
31 Jan 2010 Dudnic, Cornelius MDA 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U90
11 Oct 2009 Fichot, Hervé FRA 3/5 L WCup Baku U90
11 Oct 2009 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/2 L WCup Baku U90
11 Oct 2009 Buffet, Romain FRA 1/4 W WCup Baku U90
11 Oct 2009 Aliyev, Gabib AZE 1/8 W WCup Baku U90
22 Feb 2009 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/8 L GP Hamburg U90
22 Feb 2009 Makhmadov, Zafar RUS 1/16 W GP Hamburg U90
25 Jan 2009 Buffet, Romain FRA 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U90
25 Jan 2009 Potapov, Vladislav UKR 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U90
28 Jan 2008 Rustamov, Ruslan AZE 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U100
27 Jan 2007 Masmanidis, Theodoros GRE 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U90
27 Jan 2007 Kurginyan, Eduard RUS 5/7 W WCup Tbilisi U90
27 Jan 2007 Sari, Mahmut TUR 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi U90
27 Jan 2007 Sasson, Alon ISR 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U90
26 Feb 2006 Lepre, Francesco ITA 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U90
4 Feb 2006 Semenov, Viktor RUS 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi U90
4 Feb 2006 Khaibulaev, Tagir RUS 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U90
4 Feb 2006 Benavides, Jorge CUB 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U90
13 Mar 2005 Bloshenko, Andriy UKR 1/4 W WCup Prague U90
13 Mar 2005 Morgan, Keith CAN 1/8 W WCup Prague U90
13 Mar 2005 Brata, Daniel ROU 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
30 Jan 2005 Imai, Toshihiro JPN 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi U90
30 Jan 2005 Tsirekidze, Irakli GEO 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U90
30 Jan 2005 Balaban, Sergiy UKR 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U90
30 Jan 2005 Karapetyan, Vardan ARM 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U90
28 Nov 2004 Shulins, Jurijs LAT 1/8 W EJU23 Ljubljana U90
27 Nov 2004 Fabre, Thierry FRA 1/4 L EJU23 Ljubljana U90
27 Nov 2004 Goodrich, Alex GBR 1/16 W EJU23 Ljubljana U90
9 Oct 2004 Grekov, Valentin UKR final L ECC Abensberg U90
9 Oct 2004 Grekov, Valentin UKR final L ECC Abensberg U90
9 Oct 2004 Budolin, Dmitri EST 1/2 L ECC Abensberg U90
9 Oct 2004 Zviadauri, Zurab GEO 1/2 W ECC Abensberg U90
5 Jun 2004 Khaldoune, Medhi FRA 1/4 L ECC Abensberg U90
5 Jun 2004 Khaldoune, Medhi FRA 1/4 L ECC Abensberg U90
5 Jun 2004 Delok, Vyacheslav RUS 1/8 L ECC Abensberg U90
5 Jun 2004 Areshkin, Aleksey RUS 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U90
5 Jun 2004 Areshkin, Aleksey RUS 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U90
5 Jun 2004 Delok, Vyacheslav RUS 1/8 L ECC Abensberg U90
16 May 2004 Rajcsányi, Gergö HUN 1/16 L ECh Bucharest U90
4 Apr 2004 Dempf, Gerhard GER final L WCup Tbilisi U90
4 Apr 2004 Gordon, Winston GBR 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U90
4 Apr 2004 Stiegelmann, Frédéric FRA 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U90
4 Apr 2004 Iliadis, Dionysios GRE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U90
4 Apr 2004 Budolin, Dmitri EST 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U90
22 Feb 2004 Jamet, Marcel GER 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U90
22 Feb 2004 Rakov, Maxim KAZ 13/16 W SWC Hamburg U90
22 Feb 2004 Cousins, Peter GBR 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U90
22 Feb 2004 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U90
19 May 2003 Schaubmayr, Rene AUT pre-round W ETC Düsseldorf U81
17 May 2003 Burton, Euan GBR 1/16 L ECh Düsseldorf U81
29 Mar 2003 Chimchiuri, Ilya UKR 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Bischof, Ole GER 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Tabacznik, Ziggy NED 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Cohen, Aaron USA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Enghag, Mikael SWE 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
9 Feb 2003 Bozouklian, David FRA 1/8 W SWC Paris U90
8 Feb 2003 Pereteyko, Vyacheslav UZB 9/12 L SWC Paris U90
8 Feb 2003 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 1/4 L SWC Paris U90
8 Feb 2003 Melaping, Rostand CMR 1/16 W SWC Paris U90
2 Feb 2003 Tobitsuka, Masatoshi JPN 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U90
2 Feb 2003 Maharramov, Sabukhi AZE 5/7 W WCup Tbilisi U90
2 Feb 2003 Iordanidis, Ilias GRE 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi U90
2 Feb 2003 Markov, Dmitri UKR 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U90
26 Jan 2003 Delok, Vyacheslav RUS 5/7 L SWC Moscow U90
26 Jan 2003 Sobirov, Parviz TJK 9/12 W SWC Moscow U90
26 Jan 2003 Tobitsuka, Masatoshi JPN 1/4 L SWC Moscow U90
26 Jan 2003 Pedus, Tim BEL 1/8 W SWC Moscow U90
26 Jan 2003 Belin, Dmitry RUS 1/16 W SWC Moscow U90
16 Nov 2002 Kubov, Khamed RUS final W EChJun Rotterdam U90
16 Nov 2002 Mäki, Samuel FIN 1/2 W EChJun Rotterdam U90
16 Nov 2002 Rajcsányi, Gergö HUN 1/4 W EChJun Rotterdam U90
16 Nov 2002 Panek, Kamil POL 1/8 W EChJun Rotterdam U90
16 Nov 2002 Ferjan, Primoz SLO 1/16 W EChJun Rotterdam U90
31 Oct 1999 Zaseev, Soslan RUS 9/12 L WCup Tbilisi U81
31 Oct 1999 Mamrikishvili, Grigori GEO 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U81
31 Oct 1999 Svanidze, P. GEO 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U81