Judoka
Judoka search
Judoka birthdays
Judo stats generator
Judo Legends
Events
Latest judo results
Judo competitions
Search judo events
Add your event
News
Videos
Countries
JudoInside
.com
Contact us
Shop
en
de
es
fr
hr
hu
ja
nl
pt
ru
Scottish Open Championships Edinburgh - Event
Home
Event
Scottish Open Championships Edinburgh
Judo results
Date:
31 Oct 2004 - 31 Oct 2004
Place:
Edinburgh, Scotland
Type:
International Tournament
Stay Inside
Comparable competitions:
Select...
Scottish Open Cadet Championships Largs (2024)
Scottish Open Championships Largs (2024)
Scottish Open Cadet Championships Largs (2023)
Scottish Open Championships Largs (2023)
Scottish Open Cadet Championships Paisley (2020)
Scottish Open Championships Glasgow (2020)
Scottish Open Cadet Championships Glasgow (2019)
Scottish Open Championships Glasgow (2019)
Scottish Open Championships Glasgow (2018)
Scottish Open Cadet Championships Paisley (2018)
Scottish Open Championships Edinburgh (2017)
Scottish Open Championships Edinburgh (2016)
Scottish Open Championships Edinburgh (2015)
Scottish Open Championships Edinburgh (2014)
Scottish Open Championships (2012)
Scottish Open Championships Motherwell (2011)
Scottish Open Championships Paisley (2010)
Scottish Open Championships Glasgow (2009)
Scottish Open Championships Glasgow (2008)
Scottish Open Championships Edinburgh (2006)
Scottish Open Championships Edinburgh (2005)
Scottish Open Championships Edinburgh (2003)
Scottish Open Championships (2001)
Scottish Open Championships (2000)
Scottish Open Championships Edinburgh (1998)
Scottish Open Edinburgh (1994)
Scottish Open Edinburgh (1993)
Scottish Open Edinburgh (1991)
Scottish Open Edinburgh (1988)
Scottish Open Edinburgh (1987)
Scottish Open Edinburgh (1986)
Scottish Open Edinburgh (1985)
Scottish Open Edinburgh (1982)
Scottish Open Edinburgh (1981)
Scottish Open Edinburgh (1980)
Scottish Open (1978)
Judo results
56
Age stats
93%
Medal table
4
All...
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
CIS
Colombia
Comoros
Congo CGO
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Czechoslovakia
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominican Republic
DR Congo
East Germany
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
EUN
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Great Britain
Greece
GSY
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
IJF
India
Individual Neutral Athletes
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
North Korea
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Refugee Olympic Team
Romania
Russia
Russian Judo Federation
Rwanda
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
South Africa
South Korea
Soviet Union
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tahiti
Taipei
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Türkiye
Turkmenistan
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
West Germany
Yemen
Yugoslavia
Zaire
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Results men
U60
1
James Millar
GBR
2
Thomas Smith I
GBR
3
Colin Francis
GBR
3
Brett Caswell
GBR
U66
1
Dominic King
GBR
2
Danny Luxford
GBR
3
Danny Carr
GBR
3
Gareth Carder
GBR
U73
1
Craig Ewers
GBR
2
Iain Feenan
GBR
3
Hiroaki Ishikawa II
JPN
3
David Lamb
GBR
U81
1
Thomas Cousins
GBR
2
Luke Preston
GBR
3
Andrew Malone
GBR
3
Tommy Dennis
GBR
U90
1
Peter Cousins
GBR
2
Zeron Capsa
MDA
3
Alex Goodrich
GBR
3
James Austin
GBR
U100
1
Brett Embley
GBR
2
David Nicholls
GBR
3
Jamie King
GBR
3
Gavin McNeill
GBR
O100
1
Thormodur Jonsson
ISL
2
Andrew Ede
GBR
3
Christopher Sherrington
GBR
3
John Tierney
GBR
Results women
U48
1
Donna Robertson
GBR
2
Fiona Robertson
GBR
3
Charlotte Farbon
GBR
3
Emma Paflin
GBR
U52
1
Jodie Carter
GBR
2
Elizabeth Welsh
GBR
3
Louise Renicks
GBR
3
Jayne Clason
GBR
U57
1
Sophie Johnstone
GBR
2
Jennifer Brien
GBR
3
Kirstene Feenan
GBR
3
Nicola Barlex
GBR
U63
1
Sophie Cox
GBR
2
Faith Pitman
GBR
3
Tamsyn Rutter
GBR
3
Naomi James
GBR
U70
1
Samantha Lowe
GBR
2
Sian Fairbrother
GBR
3
Siobhan O'Connell
GBR
3
Laura Clempner
GBR
U78
1
Joanna Melen
GBR
2
Sian Wilson
GBR
3
Gemma Gibbons
GBR
3
Emma Luxford
GBR
O78
1
Simone Callender
GBR
2
Kerry Knowles
GBR
3
Michelle Rogers
GBR
3
Sarah Adlington
GBR
Get JudoTV with 15% discount
Use code "JudoInside"
Featured event
World Championships Abu Dhabi 2024
61
days
Scottish Open Championships Edinburgh 2003
Cat.
Name
U60
Thomas Smith I (GBR)
U66
Gareth Carder (GBR)
U73
Ian Francis (GBR)
U81
Ilkka Porna (FIN)
U90
Mikael Marffy (SWE)
U100
Brett Embley (GBR)
O100
Vladimir Starcencov (MDA)
U48
Fiona Robertson (GBR)
U52
Elizabeth Welsh (GBR)
U57
Jenny Nyberg (SWE)
U63
Rosemary Felton (GBR)
U70
Samantha Lowe (GBR)
U78
Sian Wilson (GBR)
O78
Michelle Rogers (GBR)
Scottish Open Championships Edinburgh 2003
Country
Gold
Great Britain
10
Sweden
2
Finland
1
Moldova
1
All JudoInside profiles of…
Teddy Riner
Daria Bilodid
Tadahiro Nomura
Shohei Ono
Matthias Casse
Majlinda Kelmendi
Clarisse Agbegnenou
Ilias Iliadis
Flávio Canto
Fabio Basile
Lukas Krpálek
Anna-Maria Wagner
Hifumi Abe
Uta Abe
Amandine Buchard
Joshiro Maruyama
Nemanja Majdov
Tato Grigalashvili
Jessica Klimkait
Tina Trstenjak
Jorge Fonseca
Nikoloz Sherazadishvili
Martti Puumalainen
Varlam Liparteliani
Nora Gjakova
Noël Van 't End
Saeid Mollaei
Christa Deguchi
Manuel Lombardo
Marie Eve Gahié
Sanne Van Dijke
Luka Maisuradze
Peter Paltchik
Michaela Polleres
Walide Khyar
Ryuju Nagayama
Lasha Bekauri
Denis Vieru
Barbara Matić
Romane Dicko
Ilia Sulamanidze
Lucy Renshall
Vazha Margvelashvili
Krisztian Toth
Marica Perisic
Tsogtbaatar Tsend-Ochir
Tara Babulfath
Khasan Khalmurzaev
Vedat Albayrak
Saki Niizoe
Miriam Butkereit
Sabina Giliazova
Julie Beurskens
Nurali Emomali
Kazbek Zankishiev
Matthias Schiessleder
Judo results, photos, videos from…
Grand Prix Portugal
Grand Slam Paris
Grand Slam Baku
Grand Slam Tashkent
Grand Slam Tbilisi
European Open Gyor
European Open Warsaw
Grand Prix Upper Austria Linz
Finnish Championships Lempäälä
Finnish Championships U21 Lempaala
French U21 Championships Paris
African Games Accra
Cadet European Cup Porec
Dutch Championships U21 Dordrecht
German U18 Championships Leipzig
German Championships U21 Frankfurt (Oder)
Cadet European Cup Antalya
Junior European Cup Podgorica
Junior European Cup Sarajevo
World Championships Abu Dhabi
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7!
Share your results with your judo network.
Become an insider!