Daniel Leutgeb Judoka
Daniel Leutgeb
Daniel Leutgeb
Country: Austria | Born: 13 April 2001 (20 years)
Austrian judoka Daniel Leutgeb took bronze at the Youth Olympic Games in 2018 in Buenos Aires and he won a bronze medal at the Team event. In 2018 he won gold at the Cadet European Cup in Berlin.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 1 0 1 0.0%
2020 3 1 2 33.3%
2019 24 12 12 50.0%
2018 29 20 9 69.0%
2017 32 21 11 65.6%
2016 14 6 8 42.9%
Total 103 60 43 58.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 May 2021 Schwander, Lionel SUI 1/16 L WCup Zagreb U60
9 Nov 2020 Simeonidis, Konstantin RUS 1/8 L EJU23 Porec U60
9 Nov 2020 Cruz, Felipe POR 1/16 W EJU23 Porec U60
4 Nov 2020 Vida, Andras HUN 1/16 L EChJun Porec U60
16 Oct 2019 Suematsu, Ken JPN 1/16 L WJC Marrakech U60
12 Sep 2019 Yusifov, Ahmad AZE 5/7 L EChJun Vaantaa U60
12 Sep 2019 Aliyev, Rovshan AZE 1/4 L EChJun Vaantaa U60
12 Sep 2019 Milic, Nemanja SRB 1/8 W EChJun Vaantaa U60
12 Sep 2019 Kokolayev, Matan ISR 1/16 W EChJun Vaantaa U60
27 Jul 2019 Israelyan, Yuri ARM 9/12 L IJFJun Berlin U60
27 Jul 2019 Kapanadze, Giorgi GEO 13/16 W IJFJun Berlin U60
27 Jul 2019 Aliyev, Rovshan AZE 1/16 L IJFJun Berlin U60
27 Jul 2019 Touidj, Aimen ALG 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin U60
20 Jul 2019 Kurtashov, Semen RUS 5/7 L IJFJun Prague U60
20 Jul 2019 Chala, Hakim CAN 9/12 W IJFJun Prague U60
20 Jul 2019 Dahlin, Alexander SWE 13/16 W IJFJun Prague U60
20 Jul 2019 Yelkiyev, Rashad AZE 1/8 L IJFJun Prague U60
20 Jul 2019 Dolezal, Michal CZE 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U60
1 Jun 2019 Junior, Aristides BRA 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U60
1 Jun 2019 Margvelashvili, Tornike GEO 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
6 Apr 2019 Munro, Dylan GBR 13/16 L IJFJun Lignano U60
6 Apr 2019 Carlino, Luca ITA 1/16 L IJFJun Lignano U60
6 Apr 2019 Bakhishaliyev, Rashad AZE 1/32 W IJFJun Lignano U60
16 Mar 2019 Diogo, Andre POR 9/12 L IJFJun Coimbra U60
16 Mar 2019 Aramu, Alessandro ITA 1/4 L IJFJun Coimbra U60
16 Mar 2019 Henry, Anthony CAN 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U60
16 Mar 2019 Ferro, Andrej ITA 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U60
16 Mar 2019 Petiteau, Jean FRA 1/32 W IJFJun Coimbra U60
10 Oct 2018 Kolasau, Artsiom BLR 1/2 L NCup Buenos Aires U55
10 Oct 2018 Ganburged, Temuujin MGL 1/4 W NCup Buenos Aires U55
7 Oct 2018 Shulman, Ariel ISR 3/5 W YOG Buenos Aires U55
7 Oct 2018 Kolasau, Artsiom BLR 1/2 L YOG Buenos Aires U55
7 Oct 2018 Ben Chalbi, Alaeddine TUN 1/4 W YOG Buenos Aires U55
7 Oct 2018 Lopes, Euclides POR 1/8 W YOG Buenos Aires U55
1 Jul 2018 Veredyba, Oleh UKR 1/8 W EMTXC Sarajevo U55
2 Jun 2018 Almabek, Nurkhan KAZ 17/20 L IJFJun Leibnitz U55
2 Jun 2018 Feczko, Csanad HUN 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U55
2 Jun 2018 Mocanu, Victor ROU 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U55
19 May 2018 Silva, Nicolas BRA 3/5 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U55
19 May 2018 Shani, Matan ISR 1/2 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U55
19 May 2018 Kazimirov, Vladyslav UKR 1/4 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U55
19 May 2018 Brovold, Gustav NOR 1/8 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U55
19 May 2018 Ferro, Valerio ITA 1/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U55
7 Apr 2018 Veredyba, Oleh UKR final W IJFCad Berlin U55
7 Apr 2018 Young, Charlie GBR 1/2 W IJFCad Berlin U55
7 Apr 2018 Kozarev, Goran BUL 1/4 W IJFCad Berlin U55
7 Apr 2018 Harmening, Luca GER 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U55
7 Apr 2018 Neuberger, Paul GER 1/32 W IJFCad Berlin U55
10 Mar 2018 Shani, Matan ISR 3/5 L IJFCad Zagreb U55
10 Mar 2018 Galdeano, Caua BRA 5/7 W IJFCad Zagreb U55
10 Mar 2018 Blacquiere, Arno CAN 9/12 W IJFCad Zagreb U55
10 Mar 2018 Kazimirov, Vladyslav UKR 1/4 L IJFCad Zagreb U55
10 Mar 2018 Patemian, Artur GBR 1/8 W IJFCad Zagreb U55
10 Mar 2018 Kristofic, Petar CRO 1/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U55
10 Mar 2018 Glatier, Maxime FRA 1/32 W IJFCad Zagreb U55
10 Feb 2018 Diogo, Andre POR 17/20 L IJFCad Follonica U55
10 Feb 2018 Eroshenko, Sergey RUS 1/16 L IJFCad Follonica U55
18 Nov 2017 Radvanszki, Adam ROU 3/5 W IJFCad Gyor U55
18 Nov 2017 Rafaniello, Luca ITA 3/5 W IJFCad Gyor U55
18 Nov 2017 Reseigh, James GBR 9/12 W IJFCad Gyor U55
18 Nov 2017 Buessemeyer, Tom GER 9/12 W IJFCad Gyor U55
18 Nov 2017 Feczko, Csanad HUN 1/8 L IJFCad Gyor U55
28 Oct 2017 Schiraldi, Michele ITA final W IJFCad Koper U55
28 Oct 2017 Casalini, Filippo ITA 1/2 W IJFCad Koper U55
28 Oct 2017 Bozenk, Zan SLO 1/4 W IJFCad Koper U55
28 Oct 2017 Corte, Marco ITA 1/8 W IJFCad Koper U55
30 Jun 2017 Toktay, Ejder TUR 9/12 L EChCa Kaunas U50
30 Jun 2017 Moes, Daan NED 1/8 L EChCa Kaunas U50
30 Jun 2017 Grigorov, Lyuboslav BUL 1/16 W EChCa Kaunas U50
20 May 2017 Moes, Daan NED 3/5 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U50
20 May 2017 Jourdan, Vincent FRA 5/7 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U50
20 May 2017 Kubicki, Jakub POL 9/12 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U50
20 May 2017 Askarzade, Ali AZE 1/4 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U50
20 May 2017 Mocanu, Victor ROU 1/8 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U50
8 Apr 2017 Rechberger, Nikolas AUT 5/7 L IJFCad Teplice U50
8 Apr 2017 Bernabeu, Jaume ESP 9/12 W IJFCad Teplice U50
8 Apr 2017 Maserin, Gabriele ITA 13/16 W IJFCad Teplice U50
8 Apr 2017 Askarzade, Ali AZE 1/16 L IJFCad Teplice U50
8 Apr 2017 Marosi, Balint HUN 1/32 W IJFCad Teplice U50
11 Mar 2017 Moes, Daan NED 5/7 L IJFCad Zagreb U50
11 Mar 2017 Feliziani, Marco Valerio ITA 9/12 W IJFCad Zagreb U50
11 Mar 2017 Rabin, Ido ISR 1/4 L IJFCad Zagreb U50
11 Mar 2017 Casalini, Filippo ITA 1/8 W IJFCad Zagreb U50
11 Mar 2017 Wilms, Laurens NED 1/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U50
11 Feb 2017 Parchiev, Akroman RUS 5/7 L IJFCad Follonica U50
11 Feb 2017 De Tullio, Giuseppe ITA 9/12 W IJFCad Follonica U50
11 Feb 2017 Tretiakov, Georgii RUS 1/4 L IJFCad Follonica U50
11 Feb 2017 Bernabeu, Jaume ESP 1/8 W IJFCad Follonica U50
11 Feb 2017 Crescenzi, Cristiano ITA 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U50
21 May 2016 Onofrei, Paul ROU 1/8 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U50
21 May 2016 Biedrzycki, Jakub POL 1/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U50
30 Apr 2016 Dzamashvili, Sandro GEO 1/8 L IJFCad Berlin U50
30 Apr 2016 Kokolayev, Matan ISR 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U50
16 Apr 2016 Drimba, Bogdan ROU 13/16 L IJFCad Teplice U50
16 Apr 2016 Feczko, Csanad HUN 1/16 L IJFCad Teplice U50
16 Apr 2016 Ferro, Andrej ITA 1/32 W IJFCad Teplice U50
12 Mar 2016 Corsale, Antonio ITA 9/12 L IJFCad Zagreb U50
12 Mar 2016 Daum, Shay ISR 13/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U50
12 Mar 2016 Pasichnyk, Artur UKR 1/16 L IJFCad Zagreb U50
20 Feb 2016 Jaring, Emiel NED 9/12 L IJFCad Follonica U50
20 Feb 2016 Fulop, Szabolcs HUN 13/16 W IJFCad Follonica U50
20 Feb 2016 Martelloni, Mattia ITA 1/16 L IJFCad Follonica U50
20 Feb 2016 Waizenegger, Freddy SUI 1/32 W IJFCad Follonica U50