Inal Tasoev Judoka
Inal Tasoev
Inal Tasoev
Country: Russia | Born: 5 February 1998 (23 years)
Russian judoka Inal Tasoev is the 2021 European Champion. He became Junior World Champion in Zagreb in 2017. In Zagreb he took bronze at the Grand Prix in 2018. Tasoev won the Grand Prix Antalya in 2018. He was also European Junior champion in 2017 in Maribor. He became European Cadet Champion U18 in 2015 and won a silver medal at the World Cadet Championships. He took gold at the Grand Slam in Budapest in 2020. He took a gold at the European Championships in Lisbon in 2021 and silver in 2021. He took silver at the IJF Judo masters in Doha in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 9 8 1 88.9%
2020 13 11 2 84.6%
2019 38 28 10 73.7%
2018 22 20 2 90.9%
2017 18 15 3 83.3%
2016 24 20 4 83.3%
2015 21 18 3 85.7%
Total 145 120 25 82.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
18 Apr 2021 Grol, Henk NED final W ECh Lisbon O100
18 Apr 2021 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 1/2 W ECh Lisbon O100
18 Apr 2021 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/4 W ECh Lisbon O100
18 Apr 2021 Chelaru, Irinel ESP 1/8 W ECh Lisbon O100
13 Jan 2021 Riner, Teddy FRA final L IJFMA Doha O100
13 Jan 2021 Grol, Henk NED 1/2 W IJFMA Doha O100
13 Jan 2021 Rakhimov, Temur TJK 1/4 W IJFMA Doha O100
13 Jan 2021 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/8 W IJFMA Doha O100
13 Jan 2021 Ndiaye, Mbagnick SEN 1/16 W IJFMA Doha O100
21 Nov 2020 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS final L ECh Prague O100
21 Nov 2020 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 1/2 W ECh Prague O100
21 Nov 2020 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/4 W ECh Prague O100
21 Nov 2020 Puumalainen, Martti FIN 1/8 W ECh Prague O100
25 Oct 2020 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS final W GSL Budapest O100
25 Oct 2020 Sasson, Or ISR 1/2 W GSL Budapest O100
25 Oct 2020 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO 1/4 W GSL Budapest O100
25 Oct 2020 Sadikovic, Harun BIH 1/8 W GSL Budapest O100
9 Feb 2020 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO 3/5 W GSL Paris O100
9 Feb 2020 Ulziibayar, Duurenbayar MGL 5/7 W GSL Paris O100
9 Feb 2020 Kageura, Kokoro JPN 1/4 L GSL Paris O100
9 Feb 2020 Yusupov, Alisher UZB 1/8 W GSL Paris O100
9 Feb 2020 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 1/16 W GSL Paris O100
14 Dec 2019 Kageura, Kokoro JPN 3/5 L IJFMA Qingdao O100
14 Dec 2019 Harasawa, Hisayoshi JPN 1/2 L IJFMA Qingdao O100
14 Dec 2019 Sasson, Or ISR 1/4 W IJFMA Qingdao O100
14 Dec 2019 Rakhimov, Temur TJK 1/8 W IJFMA Qingdao O100
14 Dec 2019 Gordiienko, Oleksandr UKR 1/16 W IJFMA Qingdao O100
24 Nov 2019 Ota, Hyoga JPN final W GSL Osaka O100
24 Nov 2019 Kagawa, Daigo JPN 1/2 W GSL Osaka O100
24 Nov 2019 Kageura, Kokoro JPN 1/4 W GSL Osaka O100
24 Nov 2019 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 1/8 W GSL Osaka O100
20 Oct 2019 Oltiboev, Bekmurod UZB final W WMG Wuhan O100
20 Oct 2019 Terhec, Joseph FRA 1/2 W WMG Wuhan O100
20 Oct 2019 Culum, Zarko SRB 1/4 W WMG Wuhan O100
20 Oct 2019 Liu, Jian CHN 1/8 W WMG Wuhan O100
20 Oct 2019 Malekzadeh, Hamidreza IRI 1/16 W WMG Wuhan O100
8 Oct 2019 Silva, Rafael BRA 3/5 W GSL Brasilia O100
8 Oct 2019 Junior, Juscelino BRA 5/7 W GSL Brasilia O100
8 Oct 2019 Riner, Teddy FRA 1/4 L GSL Brasilia O100
8 Oct 2019 Palmini, Tiago BRA 1/8 W GSL Brasilia O100
1 Sep 2019 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE 3/5 L WTC Tokyo O90
1 Sep 2019 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/2 W WTC Tokyo O90
1 Sep 2019 Ulziibayar, Duurenbayar MGL 1/4 W WTC Tokyo O90
31 Aug 2019 Meyer, Roy NED 1/16 L WCh Tokyo O100
31 Aug 2019 Wahid, Ahmed EGY 1/32 W WCh Tokyo O100
25 Jun 2019 Fonseca, Jorge POR final W ETC Minsk O90
25 Jun 2019 Sviryd, Mikita BLR 1/2 L ETC Minsk O90
24 Jun 2019 Tushishvili, Guram GEO final L ECh Minsk O100
24 Jun 2019 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 1/2 W ECh Minsk O100
24 Jun 2019 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/4 W ECh Minsk O100
24 Jun 2019 Tsiarpitski, Uladzislau BLR 1/8 W ECh Minsk O100
7 Apr 2019 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 5/7 L GP Antalya O100
7 Apr 2019 Meyer, Roy NED 1/4 L GP Antalya O100
7 Apr 2019 Sadikovic, Harun BIH 1/8 W GP Antalya O100
7 Apr 2019 Kavtaradze, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W GP Antalya O100
24 Feb 2019 Harasawa, Hisayoshi JPN final L GSL Düsseldorf O100
24 Feb 2019 Ogawa, Yusei JPN 1/2 W GSL Düsseldorf O100
24 Feb 2019 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/4 W GSL Düsseldorf O100
24 Feb 2019 Kim, SungMin KOR 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf O100
24 Feb 2019 Kazhibayev, Yerassyl KAZ 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf O100
29 Oct 2018 Krpálek, Lukas CZE final W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
29 Oct 2018 Grol, Henk NED 1/2 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
29 Oct 2018 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
29 Oct 2018 Battulga, Temuulen MGL 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
27 Sep 2018 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 3/5 W WTC Baku O90
27 Sep 2018 Frey, Karl-Richard GER 1/4 W WTC Baku O90
27 Sep 2018 Greenidge, Wesley GBR 1/8 W WTC Baku O90
29 Jul 2018 Isquierdo, Ruan BRA 3/5 W GP Zagreb O100
29 Jul 2018 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 5/7 W GP Zagreb O100
29 Jul 2018 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 1/4 L GP Zagreb O100
29 Jul 2018 Mahjoub, Javad ROT 1/8 W GP Zagreb O100
29 Jul 2018 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 1/16 W GP Zagreb O100
13 May 2018 Nuralinov, Dauren KAZ 3/5 W ECup Orenburg O100
13 May 2018 Antonov, Aleksander RUS 5/7 W ECup Orenburg O100
13 May 2018 Pilipchuk, Artem RUS 9/12 W ECup Orenburg O100
13 May 2018 Tsiarpitski, Uladzislau BLR 1/4 L ECup Orenburg O100
13 May 2018 Krikbay, Galymzhan KAZ 1/8 W ECup Orenburg O100
8 Apr 2018 Mahjoub, Javad ROT final W GP Antalya O100
8 Apr 2018 Toktogonov, Bolot KGZ 1/2 W GP Antalya O100
8 Apr 2018 Kim, SungMin KOR 1/4 W GP Antalya O100
8 Apr 2018 Sadikovic, Harun BIH 1/8 W GP Antalya O100
8 Apr 2018 Gahramanov, Shahin AZE 1/16 W GP Antalya O100
21 Oct 2017 Hegyi, Stephan AUT final W WJC Zagreb O100
21 Oct 2017 Yusupov, Alisher UZB 1/2 W WJC Zagreb O100
21 Oct 2017 Kagawa, Daigo JPN 1/4 W WJC Zagreb O100
21 Oct 2017 Vujicic, Vasilije BIH 1/8 W WJC Zagreb O100
17 Sep 2017 Abramov, Erik GER 3/5 W EChJT Maribor O90
17 Sep 2017 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO 1/2 W EChJT Maribor O90
16 Sep 2017 Hegyi, Stephan AUT final W EChJun Maribor O100
16 Sep 2017 Spijkers, Jur NED 1/2 W EChJun Maribor O100
16 Sep 2017 Tsikoridze, Amirani GEO 1/4 W EChJun Maribor O100
16 Sep 2017 Guner, Furkan TUR 1/8 W EChJun Maribor O100
14 May 2017 Spijkers, Jur NED 3/5 L ECup Orenburg O100
14 May 2017 Dibrin, Nikita RUS 1/2 L ECup Orenburg O100
14 May 2017 Daurbekov, Vakhid RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg O100
14 May 2017 Kazhibayev, Yerassyl KAZ 1/8 W ECup Orenburg O100
15 Apr 2017 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO 3/5 W IJFJun St. Petersburg O100
15 Apr 2017 Kukharenka, Yahor BLR 1/2 L IJFJun St. Petersburg O100
15 Apr 2017 Antonov, Aleksander RUS 1/4 W IJFJun St. Petersburg O100
15 Apr 2017 Karro, Tanel EST 1/8 W IJFJun St. Petersburg O100
18 Sep 2016 Panko, Fedir UKR 3/5 W EChJT Malaga O90
18 Sep 2016 Moreno, Andres Felipe ITA 1/4 W EChJT Malaga O90
18 Sep 2016 Djinovic, Filip SRB 1/8 W EChJT Malaga O90
30 Jul 2016 Nazmitdinov, Renat UZB 3/5 L IJFJun Berlin O100
30 Jul 2016 Shakhbazov, Ruslan RUS 1/2 L IJFJun Berlin O100
30 Jul 2016 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin O100
30 Jul 2016 Mehdiyev, Khalid AZE 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin O100
9 Jul 2016 Shakhbazov, Ruslan RUS final W IJFJun Paks O100
9 Jul 2016 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/2 W IJFJun Paks O100
9 Jul 2016 Culum, Zarko SRB 1/4 W IJFJun Paks O100
9 Jul 2016 Marinic, Enej SLO 1/8 W IJFJun Paks O100
15 May 2016 Antonov, Aleksander RUS 3/5 L ECup Orenburg O100
15 May 2016 Filatau, Artsiom BLR 5/7 W ECup Orenburg O100
15 May 2016 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 9/12 W ECup Orenburg O100
15 May 2016 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS 1/4 L ECup Orenburg O100
15 May 2016 Daviy, Aleksey RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg O100
7 May 2016 Panko, Fedir UKR final W IJFJun Kaunas O100
7 May 2016 Kukharenka, Yahor BLR 1/2 W IJFJun Kaunas O100
7 May 2016 Molodeckij, Aleks LTU 1/4 W IJFJun Kaunas O100
7 May 2016 Gasyuk, Leonid UKR 1/8 W IJFJun Kaunas O100
16 Apr 2016 Shakhbazov, Ruslan RUS final W IJFJun St. Petersburg O100
16 Apr 2016 Kaitov, Kemal RUS 1/2 W IJFJun St. Petersburg O100
16 Apr 2016 Begmetov, Alexandr RUS 1/4 W IJFJun St. Petersburg O100
16 Apr 2016 Sisvadze, Nikoloz GEO 1/8 W IJFJun St. Petersburg O100
8 Aug 2015 Kaitov, Kemal RUS final L WCadet Sarajevo O90
8 Aug 2015 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/2 W WCadet Sarajevo O90
8 Aug 2015 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO 1/4 W WCadet Sarajevo O90
8 Aug 2015 Waczulik, Richard HUN 1/8 W WCadet Sarajevo O90
4 Jul 2015 Kaitov, Kemal RUS final W EChCa Sofia O90
4 Jul 2015 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/2 W EChCa Sofia O90
4 Jul 2015 Kukharenka, Yahor BLR 1/4 W EChCa Sofia O90
4 Jul 2015 Waczulik, Richard HUN 1/8 W EChCa Sofia O90
2 May 2015 Madzhidov, Khurshed TJK final W IJFCad Berlin O90
2 May 2015 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/2 W IJFCad Berlin O90
2 May 2015 Kamalov, Artur RUS 1/4 W IJFCad Berlin O90
2 May 2015 Röhr, Marcel GER 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin O90
4 Apr 2015 Kostic, Vladimir SRB 3/5 W IJFCad Tver O90
4 Apr 2015 Tsoumitas, Dimitrios GRE 13/16 W IJFCad Tver O90
4 Apr 2015 Kamalov, Artur RUS 1/4 L IJFCad Tver O90
4 Apr 2015 Nazarov, Rahim TKM 1/32 W IJFCad Tver O90
7 Mar 2015 Kaitov, Kemal RUS final L IJFCad Antalya O90
7 Mar 2015 Kamalov, Artur RUS 1/2 W IJFCad Antalya O90
7 Mar 2015 Abdimalik, Mukhtar KAZ 1/4 W IJFCad Antalya O90
7 Mar 2015 Marinic, Enej SLO 1/8 W IJFCad Antalya O90
7 Mar 2015 Akar, Hakan TUR 1/16 W IJFCad Antalya O90