Muhammet Koc Judoka

Muhammet Koc

Muhammet Koc

  • Country:Turkey
  • Born:22 April 2000 (20 years)
  • Popularity
Muhammet Arif Koc from Turkey won the European Cup Cadets Antalya in 2017. He took a bronze medal at the Cadet World Championships in Santiago de Chile in 2017. He took bronze at the European U23 Championship in 2019 in Izhevsk.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
202032166.7 %
201926151157.7 %
2018148657.1 %
20173528780.0 %
201630191163.3 %
Total 108 72 36 66.7 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
24 Jan 2020Maisuradze, LukaGEO1/8LGPTel AvivU81
24 Jan 2020Gardasevic, NebojsaMNE1/16WGPTel AvivU81
24 Jan 2020Delpopolo, NickUSA1/32WGPTel AvivU81
2 Nov 2019Wittwer, LukasSUI3/5WEJU23IzhevskU81
2 Nov 2019Marcinkiewicz, SebastianPOL5/7WEJU23IzhevskU81
2 Nov 2019Toth, BenedekHUN1/4LEJU23IzhevskU81
2 Nov 2019Laakkonen, AkuFIN1/8WEJU23IzhevskU81
2 Nov 2019Markarian, GeorgiosGRE1/16WEJU23IzhevskU81
18 Oct 2019Karapetyan, DavidRUS1/8LWJCMarrakechU81
18 Oct 2019Majidov, JahangirAZE1/16WWJCMarrakechU81
18 Oct 2019Sherifovski, EdiMKD1/32WWJCMarrakechU81
13 Sep 2019Akhalkatsi, VladimirGEO1/8LEChJunVaantaaU81
13 Sep 2019Toth, BenedekHUN1/16WEChJunVaantaaU81
13 Sep 2019Marian, CatalinMDA1/32WEChJunVaantaaU81
28 Jul 2019Arencibia, AlexandreCAN1/16LIJFJunBerlinU81
28 Jul 2019Stogniev, DanielGER1/32WIJFJunBerlinU81
5 Jul 2019Kurtan, ZsomborHUN13/16LWUCNapoliU81
5 Jul 2019Tomokiyo, HikaruJPN1/8LWUCNapoliU81
5 Jul 2019Gonzalez, VictorCOL1/16WWUCNapoliU81
23 Jun 2019Stepień, DamianPOL1/16LEChMinskU81
11 May 2019Mendiola, Jose MariaESP1/32LGSLBakuU81
6 Apr 2019Khalmurzaev, KhasanRUS3/5LGPAntalyaU81
6 Apr 2019Albayrak, VedatTUR5/7WGPAntalyaU81
6 Apr 2019Briand, EtienneCAN1/4LGPAntalyaU81
6 Apr 2019Bekmurzaev, YusupBLR1/8WGPAntalyaU81
6 Apr 2019Khamza, DidarKAZ1/16WGPAntalyaU81
6 Apr 2019Alharthi, JaberKSA1/32WGPAntalyaU81
9 Mar 2019Valois-Fortier, AntoineCAN1/8LGPMarrakechU81
9 Mar 2019Mbuyi, KalonjiCOD1/16WGPMarrakechU81
3 Nov 2018Cavelius, TimoGER5/7LEJU23GyorU81
3 Nov 2018Heijman, JimNED1/4LEJU23GyorU81
3 Nov 2018Tepkaev, TurpalRUS1/8WEJU23GyorU81
3 Nov 2018Marian, CatalinMDA1/16WEJU23GyorU81
19 Oct 2018Grigalashvili, TatoGEO1/8LWJCNassauU81
19 Oct 2018Sherman, LyleBAH1/16WWJCNassauU81
22 Jul 2018Sherov, ErlanKGZ5/7LIJFJunPragueU81
22 Jul 2018Drzymal, PawelPOL9/12WIJFJunPragueU81
22 Jul 2018Gauthier-Drapeau, FrancoisCAN1/4LIJFJunPragueU81
22 Jul 2018Shukoriev, MirzoRUS1/8WIJFJunPragueU81
22 Jul 2018Neihs, AlexanderGER1/16WIJFJunPragueU81
7 Apr 2018Goz, RolandHUN1/8LIJFJunLignanoU81
7 Apr 2018Wagner, RonISR1/16WIJFJunLignanoU81
7 Apr 2018Sepulveres, SimoneITA1/32WIJFJunLignanoU81
11 Aug 2017Stodolski, AdamPOL3/5WWCadetSantiago de ChileU73
11 Aug 2017Sherifovski, EdiMKD5/7WWCadetSantiago de ChileU73
11 Aug 2017Nakahashi, DaikiJPN1/4LWCadetSantiago de ChileU73
11 Aug 2017Sulca, AdrianROU1/8WWCadetSantiago de ChileU73
11 Aug 2017Schimidt, GuilhermeBRA1/16WWCadetSantiago de ChileU73
29 Jul 2017Matveev, DaniilRUSfinalWEChCTGyorU73
29 Jul 2017Nerpel, GergelyHUN1/2WEChCTGyorU73
29 Jul 2017Spicuglia, AndreaITA1/4WEChCTGyorU73
27 Jul 2017Matveev, DaniilRUSfinalWEYOFGyorU73
27 Jul 2017Nerpel, GergelyHUN1/2WEYOFGyorU73
27 Jul 2017Spicuglia, AndreaITA1/4WEYOFGyorU73
27 Jul 2017Gevorgyan, SamvelARM1/8WEYOFGyorU73
27 Jul 2017Johansson, MarkSWE1/16WEYOFGyorU73
2 Jul 2017Stodolski, AdamPOL9/12LEChCTKaunasU73
2 Jul 2017Nerpel, GergelyHUN1/8LEChCTKaunasU73
1 Jul 2017Prosdocimo, MattiaITA3/5LEChCaKaunasU73
1 Jul 2017Bekauri, LashaGEO1/2LEChCaKaunasU73
1 Jul 2017Agaian, ArmenRUS1/4WEChCaKaunasU73
1 Jul 2017Blechschmidt, TomGER1/8WEChCaKaunasU73
1 Jul 2017Buzica, DanielMDA1/16WEChCaKaunasU73
6 May 2017Pirloga, AndreiROUfinalLIJFCadPloiestiU73
6 May 2017Kalisterski, DobromirBUL1/2WIJFCadPloiestiU73
6 May 2017Ahmed Trifunovic, MarkoSRB1/4WIJFCadPloiestiU73
6 May 2017Barto, AlexSVK1/8WIJFCadPloiestiU73
6 May 2017Shviatsou, UladzislauBLR1/16WIJFCadPloiestiU73
8 Apr 2017Stodolski, AdamPOLfinalLIJFCadTepliceU73
8 Apr 2017Vostrenkov, SerhiiUKR1/2WIJFCadTepliceU73
8 Apr 2017Magnani, AlessandroITA1/4WIJFCadTepliceU73
8 Apr 2017Viru, Ralf StivenEST1/8WIJFCadTepliceU73
8 Apr 2017Moorhead, LachlanGBR1/16WIJFCadTepliceU73
8 Apr 2017Mecilosek, JusSLO1/32WIJFCadTepliceU73
4 Mar 2017Bedel, Kenny KomiITAfinalWIJFCadAntalyaU73
4 Mar 2017Ortay, NurbekKAZ1/2WIJFCadAntalyaU73
4 Mar 2017Babayev, ArifAZE1/4WIJFCadAntalyaU73
4 Mar 2017Sherifovski, EdiMKD1/8WIJFCadAntalyaU73
3 Jul 2016Mammadov, KarimAZE9/12WEChCTVantaaU73
3 Jul 2016Grigalashvili, TatoGEO1/4LEChCTVantaaU73
3 Jul 2016Gunchenko, StanislavUKR1/8WEChCTVantaaU73
2 Jul 2016Rechister, DilanISR3/5LEChCaVantaaU73
2 Jul 2016Tskaev, ZelimRUS1/2LEChCaVantaaU73
2 Jul 2016Janus Zidan, NikSLO1/4WEChCaVantaaU73
2 Jul 2016Sabadash, MykhailoUKR1/8WEChCaVantaaU73
2 Jul 2016Prosdocimo, MattiaITA1/16WEChCaVantaaU73
21 May 2016Sarkisashvili, BachanaGEO9/12LIJFCadBielsko BialaU73
21 May 2016Murakami, YuyaJPN1/4LIJFCadBielsko BialaU73
21 May 2016Livolsi, PaulFRA1/8WIJFCadBielsko BialaU73
21 May 2016Toth, BenedekHUN1/16WIJFCadBielsko BialaU73
21 May 2016Wala, LukaszPOL1/32WIJFCadBielsko BialaU73
7 May 2016Prosdocimo, MattiaITA3/5LIJFCadCluj NapocaU73
7 May 2016Pirloga, AndreiROU1/2LIJFCadCluj NapocaU73
7 May 2016Toth, BenedekHUN1/4WIJFCadCluj NapocaU73
7 May 2016Gurevitch, GuyISR1/8WIJFCadCluj NapocaU73
7 May 2016Gunchenko, StanislavUKR1/16WIJFCadCluj NapocaU73
7 May 2016Milic, AleksaSRB1/32WIJFCadCluj NapocaU73
30 Apr 2016Sarkisashvili, BachanaGEO5/7LIJFCadBerlinU73
30 Apr 2016Gelashvili, GiorgiGEO9/12WIJFCadBerlinU73
30 Apr 2016Lagnelius, NoelSWE13/16WIJFCadBerlinU73
30 Apr 2016Elbakiev, GeorgiiRUS1/8LIJFCadBerlinU73
30 Apr 2016Van den Heuvel, MickNED1/16WIJFCadBerlinU73
30 Apr 2016Bakakuri, DavydGER1/32WIJFCadBerlinU73
5 Mar 2016Jahongir, ShamoiliTJK9/12LIJFCadAntalyaU73
5 Mar 2016Sarkisashvili, BachanaGEO1/4LIJFCadAntalyaU73
5 Mar 2016Karimov, NijatAZE1/8WIJFCadAntalyaU73
5 Mar 2016Karimov, NijatAZE1/16WIJFCadAntalyaU73
5 Mar 2016Agubel, AsafISR1/16WIJFCadAntalyaU73
Result City Date
3Izhevsk2019
5Antalya2019
1Antalya2018
7Gyor2018
7Prague2018