Simeon Catharina Judoka

Simeon Catharina

Simeon Catharina

  • Country:Netherlands
  • Born:24 February 1998 (21 years)
  • Popularity
Dutch judoka Simeon Catharina became the first ever male World Cadet Champion for the Netherlands. He captured the bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Budapest in 2019. He took a silver medal at the Junior World Championships in Nassau in the Bahamas. In 2015 he also took a bronze medal at the European Cadet Championships U18 Sofia and bronze at the EYOF in Tbilisi. At the European Open in Glasgow he took the gold in 2016. He won the Junior European Cups in St Petersburg, Leibnitz and Gdynia.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
20192719870.4 %
20182112957.1 %
20172520580.0 %
20165142982.4 %
20153227584.4 %
201442250.0 %
201341325.0 %
Total 164 123 41 75.0 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
26 Oct 2019El Nahas, ShadyCAN1/8LGSLAbu DhabiU100
26 Oct 2019Briceno, ThomasCHI1/16WGSLAbu DhabiU100
29 Sep 2019Spijkers, JurNEDfinalWNCAlmereO100
29 Sep 2019Van den Berg, JelleNED1/2WNCAlmereO100
29 Sep 2019Rabe, GertNED1/4WNCAlmereO100
30 Aug 2019Cho, Gu-HamKOR1/8LWChTokyoU100
30 Aug 2019Medina, LewisDOM1/16WWChTokyoU100
30 Aug 2019Dosen, BojanSRB1/32WWChTokyoU100
28 Jul 2019Fonseca, JorgePOR5/7LGPZagrebU100
28 Jul 2019Paltchik, PeterISR1/4LGPZagrebU100
28 Jul 2019Kumric, ZlatkoCRO1/8WGPZagrebU100
28 Jul 2019Ilyasov, NiyazRUS1/16WGPZagrebU100
28 Jul 2019Ardizio, LucaITA1/32WGPZagrebU100
14 Jul 2019Dvärby, JoakimSWE3/5WGPBudapestU100
14 Jul 2019Minaskin, GrigoriEST1/2LGPBudapestU100
14 Jul 2019Denisov, KirillRUS1/4WGPBudapestU100
14 Jul 2019Loporchio, GiulianoITA1/8WGPBudapestU100
14 Jul 2019Borodavko, JevgenijsLAT1/16WGPBudapestU100
14 Jul 2019EriHemubatu, CHN1/32WGPBudapestU100
2 Jun 2019Ansah, FerdinandNED3/5WWCupClujU100
2 Jun 2019Cirjenics, MiklósHUN1/2LWCupClujU100
2 Jun 2019Snippe, JelleNED1/4WWCupClujU100
2 Jun 2019Tassier, LorisFRA1/8WWCupClujU100
10 Mar 2019Juraev, SheraliUZB1/16LGPMarrakechU100
10 Feb 2019Cho, Gu-HamKOR1/16LGSLParisU100
10 Feb 2019Herbst, DanielGER1/32WGSLParisU100
26 Jan 2019Juraev, SheraliUZB1/16WGPTel AvivU100
18 Nov 2018Liparteliani, VarlamGEO1/8LGPThe HagueU100
18 Nov 2018Savytskiy, AntonUKR1/16WGPThe HagueU100
20 Oct 2018Sekine, KiyotakaJPNfinalLWJCNassauU100
20 Oct 2018Saneblidze, OniseGEO1/2WWJCNassauU100
20 Oct 2018Lima, LucasBRA1/4WWJCNassauU100
20 Oct 2018Teodosio, AlexandrePOR1/8WWJCNassauU100
16 Sep 2018Tsikoridze, AmiraniGEO3/5WEChJTSofiaO90
15 Sep 2018Saneblidze, OniseGEO1/8LEChJunSofiaU100
19 Aug 2018Taveluri, LashaGEO1/16LWCupMinskU100
12 Aug 2018Remarenco, IvanUAE1/32LGPBudapestU100
29 Jul 2018Taveluri, LashaGEO1/8LGPZagrebU100
29 Jul 2018Cirjenics, MiklósHUN1/16WGPZagrebU100
3 Jun 2018Terhec, JosephFRA3/5LWCupMadridU100
3 Jun 2018Ardizio, LucaITA5/7WWCupMadridU100
3 Jun 2018Ohat, ZalanHUN1/4LWCupMadridU100
3 Jun 2018Herbst, DanielGER1/8WWCupMadridU100
3 Jun 2018Brites, DiogoPOR1/16WWCupMadridU100
12 May 2018Voitsik, BogdanBLR3/5WIJFJunKaunasU100
12 May 2018Madsen, MathiasDEN1/2LIJFJunKaunasU100
12 May 2018Goldhammer, Jan NiklasGER1/4WIJFJunKaunasO90
12 May 2018Goldhammer, Jan NiklasGER1/4WIJFJunKaunasU100
23 Jul 2017Briceno, ThomasCHI1/16LWCupMinskU100
8 Jul 2017Szczurowski, KacperPOLfinalWIJFJunGdyniaU100
8 Jul 2017Madsen, MathiasDEN1/2WIJFJunGdyniaU100
8 Jul 2017Vorozhbit, DmitriiRUS1/4WIJFJunGdyniaU100
8 Jul 2017Homo, NicolasFRA1/8WIJFJunGdyniaU100
8 Jul 2017Homo, NicolasFRA1/16WIJFJunGdyniaU100
3 Jun 2017Majowski, DominikPOLfinalWIJFJunLeibnitzU100
3 Jun 2017Imala, OttoSUI1/2WIJFJunLeibnitzU100
3 Jun 2017Driller, ViktorGER1/4WIJFJunLeibnitzU100
3 Jun 2017Homo, NicolasFRA1/8WIJFJunLeibnitzU100
3 Jun 2017Homo, NicolasFRA1/16WIJFJunLeibnitzU100
14 May 2017Boehler, LaurinAUT3/5LECupOrenburgU100
14 May 2017Ikoev, SoslanRUS5/7WECupOrenburgU100
14 May 2017Fara, AaronAUT9/12WECupOrenburgU100
14 May 2017Deschenes, MarcCAN13/16WECupOrenburgU100
14 May 2017Dovgan, DmitryRUS1/8LECupOrenburgU100
15 Apr 2017Adamian, ArmanRUSfinalWIJFJunSt. PetersburgU100
15 Apr 2017Rakhimov, TemurTJK1/2WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU100
15 Apr 2017Kliuchnikau, PavelBLR1/4WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU100
15 Apr 2017Ramazashvili, DavitiGEO1/8WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU100
15 Apr 2017Ramazashvili, DavitiGEO1/16WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU100
19 Feb 2017D'Arco, VincenzoITA5/7LWCupRomeU100
19 Feb 2017Frey, JohannesGER1/4LWCupRomeU100
19 Feb 2017Lee, Kyu-WonKOR1/8WWCupRomeU100
19 Feb 2017Silva, PedroPOR1/16WWCupRomeU100
17 Dec 2016Natea, DanielROU9/12LECCBelgradeO90
17 Dec 2016Moser, PatrikSUI13/16WECCBelgradeO90
17 Dec 2016De la Croes, MarvinNED17/20WECCBelgradeO90
17 Dec 2016Gerasimenko, DmitriSRB1/8WECCBelgradeO90
12 Nov 2016Galandi, PhilippGER3/5LEJU23Tel AvivU100
12 Nov 2016Sviryd, MikitaBLR1/2LEJU23Tel AvivU100
12 Nov 2016Reitan, HenrikNOR1/4WEJU23Tel AvivU100
12 Nov 2016Riva, MattiaITA1/8WEJU23Tel AvivU100
15 Oct 2016Delvert, ClémentFRAfinalWWCupGlasgowU100
15 Oct 2016Hall, AdamGBR1/2WWCupGlasgowU100
15 Oct 2016Mattsson, EmilSWE1/4WWCupGlasgowU100
15 Oct 2016Goncalves, LeonardoBRA1/8WWCupGlasgowU100
2 Oct 2016Korrel, MichaelNEDfinalLNCAlmereU100
2 Oct 2016Attema, ThomasNED1/2WNCAlmereU100
2 Oct 2016Ansah, FerdinandNED1/4WNCAlmereU100
18 Sep 2016Imala, OttoSUI1/8WEChJTMalagaO90
17 Sep 2016Silva, PedroPOR1/8LEChJunMalagaU100
28 Aug 2016Herbst, DanielGERfinalWECupSaarbruckenU100
28 Aug 2016Riddersma, SjorsNED1/2WECupSaarbruckenU100
28 Aug 2016Galandi, PhilippGER1/4WECupSaarbruckenU100
28 Aug 2016Moser, PatrikSUI1/8WECupSaarbruckenU100
28 Aug 2016Semenko, ViktorGER1/16WECupSaarbruckenU100
30 Jul 2016Frey, JohannesGER3/5WIJFJunBerlinU100
30 Jul 2016Dzhioev, AslanRUS1/2LIJFJunBerlinU100
30 Jul 2016Imala, OttoSUI1/4WIJFJunBerlinU100
30 Jul 2016Zorn, DanielGER1/8WIJFJunBerlinU100
30 Jul 2016Zorn, DanielGER1/16WIJFJunBerlinU100
16 Jul 2016Lysenko, OleksiyUKRfinalWIJFJunGdyniaU100
16 Jul 2016Thompson, RhysGBR1/2WIJFJunGdyniaU100
16 Jul 2016Szczurowski, KacperPOL1/4WIJFJunGdyniaU100
12 Jun 2016Besdil, Furkan AhmetTUR3/5WECupCeljeU100
12 Jun 2016Boehler, LaurinAUT1/2LECupCeljeU100
12 Jun 2016Samel, LorandROU1/4WECupCeljeU100
12 Jun 2016Ömböli, RenátóHUN1/8WECupCeljeU100
7 May 2016Abdukadirov, IlmanRUSfinalWIJFJunKaunasU100
7 May 2016Petkus, RomasLTU1/2WIJFJunKaunasU100
7 May 2016Kliuchnikau, PavelBLR1/4WIJFJunKaunasU100
7 May 2016Zuolys, LukasLTU1/8WIJFJunKaunasU100
16 Apr 2016Iida, KentaroJPNfinalLIJFJunSt. PetersburgU100
16 Apr 2016Goncalves, LeonardoBRA1/2WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU100
16 Apr 2016Sviryd, MikitaBLR1/4WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU100
16 Apr 2016Sviatskii, PetrRUS1/8WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU100
16 Apr 2016Aminov, MurtazoTJK1/16WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU100
12 Mar 2016Pozzi, DavideITAfinalWIJFJunCoimbraU100
12 Mar 2016Calder, CailinGBR1/2WIJFJunCoimbraU100
12 Mar 2016Silva, PedroPOR1/4WIJFJunCoimbraU100
12 Mar 2016Gallego, JorgeESP1/8WIJFJunCoimbraU100
6 Mar 2016Riddersma, SjorsNED3/5WECupUsterU100
6 Mar 2016Pozzi, DavideITA5/7WECupUsterU100
6 Mar 2016Ansah, FerdinandNED1/4LECupUsterU100
6 Mar 2016Hajas, MatejSVK1/8WECupUsterU100
4 Oct 2015Ester, JeffreyNED9/12LNCRotterdamU90
4 Oct 2015De Vreeze, MaxNED1/8LNCRotterdamU90
8 Aug 2015Kotsoiev, ZelymAZEfinalWWCadetSarajevoU90
8 Aug 2015Mutaliev, Adam KhadzhiRUS1/2WWCadetSarajevoU90
8 Aug 2015Schneider, SebastianAUT1/4WWCadetSarajevoU90
8 Aug 2015Jurakulov, AloviddinUZB1/8WWCadetSarajevoU90
1 Aug 2015Ryciak, ErykPOL3/5WEYOFTbilisiU90
1 Aug 2015Tumaev, AliumarRUS1/2LEYOFTbilisiU90
1 Aug 2015Heitz, LucSUI1/4WEYOFTbilisiU90
1 Aug 2015Kmieliauskas, AntanasLTU1/8WEYOFTbilisiU90
4 Jul 2015Babenko, OleksiiUKR3/5WEChCaSofiaU90
4 Jul 2015Kotsoiev, ZelymAZE1/2LEChCaSofiaU90
4 Jul 2015Madsen, MathiasDEN1/4WEChCaSofiaU90
4 Jul 2015Kejza, PawelPOL1/8WEChCaSofiaU90
30 May 2015Madsen, MathiasDENfinalWIJFCadCoimbraU90
30 May 2015Snippe, JelleNED1/2WIJFCadCoimbraU90
30 May 2015Berbatti, StefanoITA1/4WIJFCadCoimbraU90
30 May 2015Marchal, AugustinFRA1/16WIJFCadCoimbraU90
2 May 2015Mutaliev, Adam KhadzhiRUSfinalLIJFCadBerlinU90
2 May 2015Tumaev, AliumarRUS1/2WIJFCadBerlinU90
2 May 2015Van de Ven, MartijnNED1/4WIJFCadBerlinU90
2 May 2015Kotiev, AmirRUS1/8WIJFCadBerlinU90
2 May 2015Goldhammer, Jan NiklasGER1/16WIJFCadBerlinU90
11 Apr 2015Zorn, DanielGERfinalWIJFCadTepliceU90
11 Apr 2015Louzoun, AlmogISR1/2WIJFCadTepliceU90
11 Apr 2015Goldhammer, Jan NiklasGER1/4WIJFCadTepliceU90
11 Apr 2015Heitz, LucSUI1/8WIJFCadTepliceU90
11 Apr 2015Toth, CsabaHUN1/16WIJFCadTepliceU90
21 Feb 2015Schneider, SebastianAUTfinalWIJFCadFollonicaU90
21 Feb 2015Berbatti, StefanoITA1/2WIJFCadFollonicaU90
21 Feb 2015Ryciak, ErykPOL1/4WIJFCadFollonicaU90
21 Feb 2015Giordani, ChristianITA1/32WIJFCadFollonicaU90
19 Oct 2014Attema, ThomasNED3/5WNCRotterdamU90
19 Oct 2014Oosterman, MarkNED5/7WNCRotterdamU90
19 Oct 2014Janssen, MistralNED1/4LNCRotterdamU90
6 Jul 2014Stancescu, Iulian MadalinROU1/16LEChCaAthensU90
20 Oct 2013Samba, StefanNED5/7LNCRotterdamU90
20 Oct 2013Van het Reve, NickNED9/12WNCRotterdamU90
20 Oct 2013Samba, StefanNED1/8LNCRotterdamU90
23 Jun 2013Gvelesiani, GiorgiGEO1/16LEChCaTallinnU90
Result City Date
3Esslingen19 Oct
1Almere28 Sep
7Zagreb26 Jul
3Budapest14 Jul
3Cluj2 Jun