Ai Shishime Judoka
Ai Shishime
Ai Shishime
Country: Japan | Born: 25 January 1994 (27 years)
Japanese judoka Shishime Ai became World Champion in 2017 in Budapest and took silver in 2018 in Baku. Ai won the World team title for Juniors with Japan. In 2019 she won gold at the Grand Slam of Paris. In 2016 and 2018 she won event in Düsseldorf and Zagreb. Ai won the Grand Slam in Tyumen in 2016. She won bronze at the Grand Prix in Düsseldorf and bronze in Tokyo in 2017 and 2018. She took bronze at the 2019 World Championships in Tokyo. She won the IJF World Masters in 2019 in Qingdao. She t
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 4 3 1 75.0%
2020 5 4 1 80.0%
2019 23 20 3 87.0%
2018 17 15 2 88.2%
2017 16 14 2 87.5%
2016 18 17 1 94.4%
2015 18 14 4 77.8%
2014 17 12 5 70.6%
2013 19 13 6 68.4%
2012 4 3 1 75.0%
2011 4 3 1 75.0%
Total 145 118 27 81.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
11 Jan 2021 Buchard, Amandine FRA final L IJFMA Doha U52
11 Jan 2021 Gneto, Astride FRA 1/2 W IJFMA Doha U52
11 Jan 2021 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/4 W IJFMA Doha U52
11 Jan 2021 Delgado, Angelica USA 1/8 W IJFMA Doha U52
8 Feb 2020 Gneto, Astride FRA 3/5 W GSL Paris U52
8 Feb 2020 Mosdier, Anais FRA 5/7 W GSL Paris U52
8 Feb 2020 Krasniqi, Distria KOS 1/4 L GSL Paris U52
8 Feb 2020 Ramos, Joana POR 1/8 W GSL Paris U52
8 Feb 2020 Pupp, Reka HUN 1/16 W GSL Paris U52
12 Dec 2019 Buchard, Amandine FRA final W IJFMA Qingdao U52
12 Dec 2019 Kuziutina, Natalia RUS 1/2 W IJFMA Qingdao U52
12 Dec 2019 Gneto, Astride FRA 1/4 W IJFMA Qingdao U52
12 Dec 2019 Park, Da Sol KOR 1/8 W IJFMA Qingdao U52
22 Nov 2019 Park, Da Sol KOR 3/5 W GSL Osaka U52
22 Nov 2019 Abe, Uta JPN 1/2 L GSL Osaka U52
22 Nov 2019 Pimenta, Larissa BRA 1/4 W GSL Osaka U52
22 Nov 2019 Blanaru, Cristina MDA 1/8 W GSL Osaka U52
22 Nov 2019 Chitu, Andreea ROU 1/16 W GSL Osaka U52
26 Aug 2019 Buchard, Amandine FRA 3/5 W WCh Tokyo U52
26 Aug 2019 Giles, Chelsie GBR 5/7 W WCh Tokyo U52
26 Aug 2019 Kelmendi, Majlinda KOS 1/4 L WCh Tokyo U52
26 Aug 2019 Pupp, Reka HUN 1/8 W WCh Tokyo U52
26 Aug 2019 Ryheul, Amber BEL 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U52
10 May 2019 Buchard, Amandine FRA final L GSL Baku U52
10 May 2019 Primo, Gefen ISR 1/2 W GSL Baku U52
10 May 2019 Pimenta, Larissa BRA 1/4 W GSL Baku U52
10 May 2019 Blanaru, Cristina MDA 1/8 W GSL Baku U52
9 Feb 2019 Tsunoda, Natsumi JPN final W GSL Paris U52
9 Feb 2019 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/2 W GSL Paris U52
9 Feb 2019 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 1/4 W GSL Paris U52
9 Feb 2019 Kazarina, Yulia RUS 1/8 W GSL Paris U52
9 Feb 2019 Mokdar, Faiza FRA 1/16 W GSL Paris U52
23 Nov 2018 Maeda, Chishima JPN 3/5 W GSL Osaka U52
23 Nov 2018 Abe, Uta JPN 1/2 L GSL Osaka U52
23 Nov 2018 Lkhagvasuren, Sosorbaram MGL 1/4 W GSL Osaka U52
23 Nov 2018 Pi, Sujie CHN 1/8 W GSL Osaka U52
21 Sep 2018 Abe, Uta JPN final L WCh Baku U52
21 Sep 2018 Miranda, Erika BRA 1/2 W WCh Baku U52
21 Sep 2018 Kuziutina, Natalia RUS 1/4 W WCh Baku U52
21 Sep 2018 Perenc, Agata POL 1/8 W WCh Baku U52
21 Sep 2018 Esteves, Mariana POR 1/16 W WCh Baku U52
27 Jul 2018 Buchard, Amandine FRA final W GP Zagreb U52
27 Jul 2018 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/2 W GP Zagreb U52
27 Jul 2018 Temelkova, Betina ISR 1/4 W GP Zagreb U52
27 Jul 2018 Thoudam, Kalpana Devi IND 1/8 W GP Zagreb U52
23 Feb 2018 Pieńkowska, Karolina POL final W GSL Düsseldorf U52
23 Feb 2018 Gneto, Astride FRA 1/2 W GSL Düsseldorf U52
23 Feb 2018 Perenc, Agata POL 1/4 W GSL Düsseldorf U52
23 Feb 2018 Gonzalez, Oritia ARG 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf U52
2 Dec 2017 Cohen, Gili ISR 3/5 W GSL Tokyo U52
2 Dec 2017 Tsunoda, Natsumi JPN 5/7 W GSL Tokyo U52
2 Dec 2017 Abe, Uta JPN 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U52
2 Dec 2017 Temelkova, Betina ISR 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U52
29 Aug 2017 Tsunoda, Natsumi JPN final W WCh Budapest U52
29 Aug 2017 Kelmendi, Majlinda KOS 1/2 W WCh Budapest U52
29 Aug 2017 Kuziutina, Natalia RUS 1/4 W WCh Budapest U52
29 Aug 2017 Neu, Katinka HUN 1/8 W WCh Budapest U52
29 Aug 2017 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/16 W WCh Budapest U52
26 May 2017 Chintogtokh, Azzaya MGL final W ACh Hong Kong U52
26 May 2017 Park, Da Sol KOR 1/2 W ACh Hong Kong U52
26 May 2017 Thoudam, Kalpana Devi IND 1/4 W ACh Hong Kong U52
24 Feb 2017 Cohen, Gili ISR 3/5 W GP Düsseldorf U52
24 Feb 2017 Guica, Ecaterina CAN 5/7 W GP Düsseldorf U52
24 Feb 2017 Abe, Uta JPN 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U52
24 Feb 2017 Kuznetsova, Alesya RUS 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U52
2 Dec 2016 Keldiyorova, Diyora UZB 3/5 W GSL Tokyo U52
2 Dec 2016 Tsunoda, Natsumi JPN 1/2 L GSL Tokyo U52
2 Dec 2016 Ha, JuHee KOR 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U52
2 Dec 2016 Babinyan, Zarina RUS 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U52
16 Jul 2016 Kazarina, Yulia RUS final W GSL Tyumen U52
16 Jul 2016 Kirievskaya, Antonina RUS 1/2 W GSL Tyumen U52
17 Apr 2016 Adiyasambuu, Tsolmon MGL final W ATC Tashkent U52
17 Apr 2016 Mingazova, Lenariya KAZ 1/2 W ATC Tashkent U52
17 Apr 2016 Chen, Chin-Ying TPE 1/4 W ATC Tashkent U52
15 Apr 2016 Ma, Yingnan CHN final W ACh Tashkent U52
15 Apr 2016 Babamuratova, Gulbadam TKM 1/2 W ACh Tashkent U52
15 Apr 2016 Kim, Mi-Ri KOR 1/4 W ACh Tashkent U52
15 Apr 2016 Thoudam, Kalpana Devi IND 1/8 W ACh Tashkent U52
19 Feb 2016 Gneto, Priscilla FRA final W GP Düsseldorf U52
19 Feb 2016 Kim, Mi-Ri KOR 1/2 W GP Düsseldorf U52
19 Feb 2016 Miranda, Erika BRA 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U52
19 Feb 2016 Ertl, Maria GER 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U52
19 Feb 2016 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U52
6 Dec 2015 Nakamura, Misato JPN final L GSL Tokyo U52
6 Dec 2015 Hashimoto, Yuki JPN 1/2 W GSL Tokyo U52
6 Dec 2015 Euranie, Annabelle FRA 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U52
6 Dec 2015 Ramos, Joana POR 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U52
6 Dec 2015 Cohen, Gili ISR 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U52
17 Oct 2015 Hashimoto, Yuki JPN 3/5 W GSL Paris U52
17 Oct 2015 Munkhbaatar, Bundmaa MGL 5/7 W GSL Paris U52
17 Oct 2015 Krasniqi, Distria KOS 1/4 L GSL Paris U52
17 Oct 2015 Kraeh, Mareen GER 1/8 W GSL Paris U52
17 Oct 2015 Levytska-Shukvani, Tetiana GEO 1/16 W GSL Paris U52
3 Jul 2015 Adiyasambuu, Tsolmon MGL final W GP Ulaanbaatar U52
3 Jul 2015 Munkhbaatar, Bundmaa MGL 1/2 W GP Ulaanbaatar U52
3 Jul 2015 Baljinnyam, Bat-Erdene MGL 1/4 W GP Ulaanbaatar U52
3 Jul 2015 Kim, Mi-Ri KOR 1/8 W GP Ulaanbaatar U52
15 Feb 2015 Perenc, Agata POL 3/5 L WCup Oberwart U52
15 Feb 2015 Hashimoto, Yuki JPN 1/2 L WCup Oberwart U52
15 Feb 2015 Sundberg, Jaana FIN 1/4 W WCup Oberwart U52
15 Feb 2015 Gagarina, Olga RUS 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U52
5 Dec 2014 Bermoy Acosta, Yanet CUB 3/5 W GSL Tokyo U52
5 Dec 2014 Nishida, Yuka JPN 1/2 L GSL Tokyo U52
5 Dec 2014 Miranda, Erika BRA 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U52
5 Dec 2014 Adiyasambuu, Tsolmon MGL 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U52
5 Dec 2014 Perenc, Agata POL 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U52
27 Nov 2014 Chitu, Andreea ROU final L GP Jeju U52
27 Nov 2014 Cohen, Gili ISR 1/2 W GP Jeju U52
27 Nov 2014 Kraeh, Mareen GER 1/4 W GP Jeju U52
27 Nov 2014 Delgado, Angelica USA 1/8 W GP Jeju U52
27 Nov 2014 Park, Da Sol KOR 1/16 W GP Jeju U52
31 Aug 2014 Zabludina, Irina RUS 3/5 L WTC Chelyabinsk U57
31 Aug 2014 Ri, Hyo Sun PRK 1/8 L WTC Chelyabinsk U57
15 Feb 2014 Aiakina, Tatiana RUS 3/5 W WCup Rome U52
15 Feb 2014 Ayakina, Tatyana RUS 3/5 W WCup Rome U52
15 Feb 2014 Denoo, Lotte BEL 5/7 W WCup Rome U52
15 Feb 2014 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 1/4 L WCup Rome U52
15 Feb 2014 Pawlikowska, Zuzanna POL 1/8 W WCup Rome U52
29 Nov 2013 Sundberg, Jaana FIN 3/5 W GSL Tokyo U52
29 Nov 2013 Gomi, Natsumi JPN 5/7 W GSL Tokyo U52
29 Nov 2013 Miranda, Erika BRA 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U52
29 Nov 2013 Bonna, Pénélope FRA 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U52
29 Nov 2013 Tarangul, Romy GER 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U52
27 Oct 2013 Buchard, Amandine FRA final L WTCJ Ljubljana U52
24 Oct 2013 Florian, Larisa AZE 5/7 L WJC Ljubljana U52
24 Oct 2013 Pereira, Jessica BRA 1/4 L WJC Ljubljana U52
24 Oct 2013 Guica, Ecaterina CAN 1/8 W WJC Ljubljana U52
24 Oct 2013 Keliger, Bernadett HUN 1/16 W WJC Ljubljana U52
10 Jul 2013 Bonna, Pénélope FRA 3/5 W WUC Kazan U52
10 Jul 2013 Kuziutina, Natalia RUS 1/2 L WUC Kazan U52
10 Jul 2013 Skrypnik, Darya BLR 1/4 W WUC Kazan U52
10 Jul 2013 Liu, Jing CHN 1/8 W WUC Kazan U52
2 Feb 2013 Heylen, Ilse BEL 3/5 W WCup Sofia U52
2 Feb 2013 Levytska-Shukvani, Tetiana GEO 5/7 W WCup Sofia U52
2 Feb 2013 Hashimoto, Yuki JPN 1/4 L WCup Sofia U52
2 Feb 2013 Durnova, Aleksandra RUS 1/8 W WCup Sofia U52
2 Feb 2013 Denoo, Lotte BEL 1/16 W WCup Sofia U52
6 Dec 2012 Kim, Mi-Ri KOR final L WCup Jeju U52
6 Dec 2012 Yeo, Hyo Jeong KOR 1/2 W WCup Jeju U52
6 Dec 2012 Jung, Eun-Jung KOR 1/4 W WCup Jeju U52
6 Dec 2012 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/8 W WCup Jeju U52
2 Dec 2011 Chitu, Andreea ROU final L WCup Jeju U52
2 Dec 2011 Chintogtokh, Azzaya MGL 1/2 W WCup Jeju U52
2 Dec 2011 Rosso, Julia FRA 1/4 W WCup Jeju U52
2 Dec 2011 Kim, Kyung-Ok KOR 1/8 W WCup Jeju U52