• Ryuju Nagayama Judoka

    Ryuju Nagayama

    Ryuju Nagayama

    • Country:Japan
    • Born:15 April 1996 (24 years)
    • Popularity
    Japanese judoka Ryuju Nagayama took bronze at the 2019 World Championships in Tokyo against Takato, fifth in 2018 in Baku. Nagayama was World Junior Champion U60kg in 2015 and he won the World Cadet Championships in 2011 in Kiev U50kg. In 2016 and 2018 he won the Grand Slam of Japan and in Ekaterinburg in 2017. He took bronze at the Grand Slam in Tokyo in 2017. He took gold at the IJF Masters in 2017 and 2019. He won the IJF Tour in Düsseldorf four times. In 2020 he won the Grand Slam in Paris.

    Filter opponent:

    Match balance per year

    Year Matches Won Lost % won
    2021220100.0 %
    2020550100.0 %
    20192119290.5 %
    20182019195.0 %
    20171815383.3 %
    2016109190.0 %
    201511110100.0 %
    201353260.0 %
    2011550100.0 %
    Total 97 88 9 90.7 %

    Head-to-heads

    Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
    5 Mar 2021Lkhagvajamts, UnuboldMGL1/8WGSLTashkentU60
    5 Mar 2021Baratov, DilshodbekUZB1/16WGSLTashkentU60
    8 Feb 2020Abuladze, YagoRUSfinalWGSLParisU60
    8 Feb 2020Akkus, MihracTUR1/2WGSLParisU60
    8 Feb 2020Kim, Won JinKOR1/4WGSLParisU60
    8 Feb 2020Khyar, WalideFRA1/8WGSLParisU60
    8 Feb 2020Aibek Uulu, KubanychbekKGZ1/16WGSLParisU60
    12 Dec 2019Garrigós, FranciscoESPfinalWIJFMAQingdaoU60
    12 Dec 2019Lutfillaev, SharafuddinUZB1/2WIJFMAQingdaoU60
    12 Dec 2019Lkhagvajamts, UnuboldMGL1/4WIJFMAQingdaoU60
    12 Dec 2019Lee, Ha-RimKOR1/8WIJFMAQingdaoU60
    12 Dec 2019Abuladze, YagoRUS1/16WIJFMAQingdaoU60
    22 Nov 2019Takato, NaohisaJPNfinalLGSLOsakaU60
    22 Nov 2019Yang, Yung WeiTPE1/2WGSLOsakaU60
    22 Nov 2019Kim, Won JinKOR1/4WGSLOsakaU60
    22 Nov 2019Bliev, AyubRUS1/8WGSLOsakaU60
    22 Nov 2019Torres, RenanBRA1/16WGSLOsakaU60
    25 Aug 2019Takato, NaohisaJPN3/5WWChTokyoU60
    25 Aug 2019Chkhvimiani, LukhumiGEO1/2LWChTokyoU60
    25 Aug 2019Smetov, YeldosKAZ1/4WWChTokyoU60
    25 Aug 2019Gerchev, YanislavBUL1/8WWChTokyoU60
    25 Aug 2019Plafky, MoritzGER1/16WWChTokyoU60
    25 Aug 2019Kim, Won JinKOR1/32WWChTokyoU60
    22 Feb 2019Mshvidobadze, RobertRUSfinalWGSLDüsseldorfU60
    22 Feb 2019Garrigós, FranciscoESP1/2WGSLDüsseldorfU60
    22 Feb 2019Lee, Ha-RimKOR1/4WGSLDüsseldorfU60
    22 Feb 2019Pelim, PhelipeBRA1/8WGSLDüsseldorfU60
    22 Feb 2019Sithisane, SoukphaxayLAO1/16WGSLDüsseldorfU60
    23 Nov 2018Abuladze, YagoRUSfinalWGSLOsakaU60
    23 Nov 2018Oshima, YumaJPN1/2WGSLOsakaU60
    23 Nov 2018Pelim, PhelipeBRA1/4WGSLOsakaU60
    23 Nov 2018Bestaev, OtarKGZ1/8WGSLOsakaU60
    23 Nov 2018Yang, Yung WeiTPE1/16WGSLOsakaU60
    20 Sep 2018Lee, Ha-RimKOR3/5WWChBakuU60
    20 Sep 2018Takato, NaohisaJPN1/2LWChBakuU60
    20 Sep 2018Kim, Yong GwonPRK1/4WWChBakuU60
    20 Sep 2018Preciado, LeninECU1/8WWChBakuU60
    20 Sep 2018Chkhvimiani, LukhumiGEO1/16WWChBakuU60
    20 Sep 2018Szabó, CsabaHUN1/32WWChBakuU60
    10 Aug 2018Oguzov, AlbertRUSfinalWGPBudapestU60
    10 Aug 2018Garrigós, FranciscoESP1/2WGPBudapestU60
    10 Aug 2018Diaz, AdonisUSA1/4WGPBudapestU60
    10 Aug 2018Lkhagvajamts, UnuboldMGL1/8WGPBudapestU60
    10 Aug 2018Bam, MohanAUS1/16WGPBudapestU60
    23 Feb 2018Mshvidobadze, RobertRUSfinalWGSLDüsseldorfU60
    23 Feb 2018Chkhvimiani, LukhumiGEO1/2WGSLDüsseldorfU60
    23 Feb 2018Shirinli, VugarAZE1/4WGSLDüsseldorfU60
    23 Feb 2018Jafy, MohamedMAR1/8WGSLDüsseldorfU60
    16 Dec 2017Garrigós, FranciscoESPfinalWIJFMASt. PetersburgU60
    16 Dec 2017Dashdavaa, AmartuvshinMGL1/2WIJFMASt. PetersburgU60
    16 Dec 2017Mshvidobadze, RobertRUS1/4WIJFMASt. PetersburgU60
    16 Dec 2017Urozboev, DiyorbekUZB1/8WIJFMASt. PetersburgU60
    2 Dec 2017Choi, In HyukKOR3/5WGSLTokyoU60
    2 Dec 2017Takato, NaohisaJPN1/2LGSLTokyoU60
    2 Dec 2017Shishime, ToruJPN1/4WGSLTokyoU60
    2 Dec 2017Lee, Ha-RimKOR1/8WGSLTokyoU60
    28 Aug 2017Ganbat, BoldbaatarMGL1/8LWChBudapestU60
    28 Aug 2017Preciado, LeninECU1/16WWChBudapestU60
    28 Aug 2017McKenzie, AshleyGBR1/32WWChBudapestU60
    20 May 2017Papinashvili, AmiranGEOfinalWGSLEkaterinburgU60
    20 May 2017Karakizidi, SavvaGRE1/2WGSLEkaterinburgU60
    20 May 2017Oguzov, AlbertRUS1/4WGSLEkaterinburgU60
    20 May 2017Dashdavaa, AmartuvshinMGL1/8WGSLEkaterinburgU60
    20 May 2017Szabó, CsabaHUN1/16WGSLEkaterinburgU60
    11 Feb 2017Urozboev, DiyorbekUZB1/16LGSLParisU60
    11 Feb 2017Garrigós, FranciscoESP1/32WGSLParisU60
    2 Dec 2016Takato, NaohisaJPNfinalWGSLTokyoU60
    2 Dec 2016Kitadai, FelipeBRA1/2WGSLTokyoU60
    2 Dec 2016Dashdavaa, AmartuvshinMGL1/4WGSLTokyoU60
    2 Dec 2016Oguzov, AlbertRUS1/8WGSLTokyoU60
    2 Dec 2016Graf, PhilipGER1/16WGSLTokyoU60
    6 May 2016Ganbat, BoldbaatarMGLfinalLGSLBakuU60
    6 May 2016Dashdavaa, AmartuvshinMGL1/2WGSLBakuU60
    6 May 2016Mushkiyev, IlgarAZE1/4WGSLBakuU60
    6 May 2016Garrigós, FranciscoESP1/8WGSLBakuU60
    6 May 2016Safarov, OrkhanAZE1/16WGSLBakuU60
    23 Oct 2015Tsend-Ochir, TsogtbaatarMGLfinalWWJCAbu DhabiU60
    23 Oct 2015Abelrahman, AhmedEGY1/2WWJCAbu DhabiU60
    23 Oct 2015MacDonald, NeilGBR1/4WWJCAbu DhabiU60
    23 Oct 2015Diaz, AdonisUSA1/8WWJCAbu DhabiU60
    23 Oct 2015Csizovszky, FerencHUN1/16WWJCAbu DhabiU60
    23 Oct 2015Zhauyntayev, BauyrzhanKAZ1/32WWJCAbu DhabiU60
    18 Apr 2015Zhenisbek, ZhaksybekKAZfinalWIJFJunSt. PetersburgU60
    18 Apr 2015Surakatov, ShapiRUS1/2WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU60
    18 Apr 2015Khyar, WalideFRA1/4WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU60
    18 Apr 2015Asgarov, SahibAZE1/8WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU60
    18 Apr 2015Zhengissov, AmirbekKAZ1/16WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU60
    23 Oct 2013Chelidze, LeriGEO3/5LWJCLjubljanaU55
    23 Oct 2013Manquest, VincentFRA1/2LWJCLjubljanaU55
    23 Oct 2013Alipiev, ValentinBUL1/4WWJCLjubljanaU55
    23 Oct 2013Wildner, LorenzAUT1/8WWJCLjubljanaU55
    23 Oct 2013Pylypenko, DmytroUKR1/16WWJCLjubljanaU55
    11 Aug 2011Manzi, EliosITAfinalWWCadetKievU50
    11 Aug 2011Almeida, FelipeBRA1/2WWCadetKievU50
    11 Aug 2011Ganjali, MirsadiAZE1/4WWCadetKievU50
    11 Aug 2011Alimov, HojiakbarUZB1/8WWCadetKievU50
    11 Aug 2011Bashimov, RahatTKM1/16WWCadetKievU50
    Result City Date
    1Tashkent5 Mar
    1Paris2020
    1Budapest2019
    1Qingdao2019
    2Osaka2019
    All judo results of Teddy Riner,Daria Bilodid,Tadahiro Nomura,Shohei Ono,Matthias Casse,Majlinda Kelmendi,Clarisse Agbegnenou,Ilias Iliadis,Flávio Canto,Fabio Basile,Joshiro Maruyama,Naohisa Takato,Hifumi Abe,Uta Abe,Shirine Boukli,Lukas Krpálek,Tina Trstenjak,Rustam Orujov,Jessica Klimkait,Nemanja Majdov,Jorge Fonseca,Nikoloz Sherazadishvili,Guram Tushishvili,Varlam Liparteliani,Sagi Muki,Noël Van 't End,Saeid Mollaei,Christa Deguchi,Manuel Lombardo,Toshihiko Koga,Rafaela Silva,Distria Krasniqi,Peter Paltchik,Madeleine Malonga,Sally Conway,Ryuju Nagayama,Fanny Malmborg and 144000+ other judoka in 649000+ results and 425000+ judo matches including the recent European Championships Lisbon,Grand Slam Tel Aviv,Grand Slam Tashkent,Grand Slam Tbilisi,Grand Slam Antalya,All Japan Judo Championships Fukuoka,Asian Oceania Championships Bishkek and 16000+ major judo events. More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network.

    Become an Insider!