Karin Kienhuis Judoka
Karin Kienhuis
Karin Kienhuis
Country: Netherlands | Born: 24 February 1971 (50 years)
Karin Kienhuis won 4 European medals and was a fixed member of the Dutch team taking 6 national titles. She fought the Paris final in 1996 and European Championships final in 1998. Lives and works in Groningen.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2001 18 10 8 55.6%
2000 18 8 10 44.4%
1999 31 19 12 61.3%
1998 25 20 5 80.0%
1997 24 16 8 66.7%
1996 15 11 4 73.3%
1995 27 17 10 63.0%
1994 8 2 6 25.0%
1993 16 9 7 56.3%
1992 4 3 1 75.0%
Total 186 115 71 61.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
20 May 2001 Rodina, Irina RUS 5/7 L ECh Paris OpenW
20 May 2001 Rodrigues, Catarina POR 9/12 W ECh Paris OpenW
20 May 2001 Koeppen, Sandra GER 1/8 L ECh Paris OpenW
31 Mar 2001 Zwiers, Claudia NED final L WCup Rotterdam U78
31 Mar 2001 van den Broek, Miranda NED 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U78
31 Mar 2001 Chekanina, Polina RUS 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U78
31 Mar 2001 Wei, Qingfang CHN 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U78
25 Mar 2001 Wei, Qingfang CHN 3/5 L WCup Rome U78
25 Mar 2001 Nezvalova, Lenka CZE 5/7 W WCup Rome U78
25 Mar 2001 Ben Daya, Houda TUN 1/4 L WCup Rome U78
25 Mar 2001 Tong, Amy USA 1/8 W WCup Rome U78
2 Mar 2001 Teshima, Chika JPN 3/5 W WCup Budapest U78
2 Mar 2001 San Miguel, Esther ESP 1/2 L WCup Budapest U78
2 Mar 2001 Fedoseenko, Svetlana RUS 1/4 W WCup Budapest U78
2 Mar 2001 Rakels, Heidi BEL 1/8 W WCup Budapest U78
11 Feb 2001 Rakels, Heidi BEL 5/7 L WCup Paris U78
11 Feb 2001 Gong, Xiaoling CHN 9/12 W WCup Paris U78
11 Feb 2001 Matsuzaki, Mizuho JPN 1/8 L WCup Paris U78
19 Nov 2000 Rogers, Michelle GBR 3/5 L ETC Aalst U78
19 Nov 2000 Richter, Simona ROU 1/4 L ETC Aalst U78
21 Sep 2000 Pierantozzi, Emanuela ITA 9/12 L OG Sydney U78
21 Sep 2000 Monney, Akissa CIV 13/16 W OG Sydney U78
21 Sep 2000 Rakels, Heidi BEL 1/16 L OG Sydney U78
18 May 2000 Pierantozzi, Emanuela ITA 9/12 L ECh Wroclaw U78
18 May 2000 Lebrun, Céline FRA 1/4 L ECh Wroclaw U78
1 Apr 2000 van den Broek, Miranda NED 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U78
1 Apr 2000 Panteleeva, Svetlana RUS 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U78
1 Apr 2000 Lysyanskaya, Svetlana UKR 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U78
1 Apr 2000 Rogers, Michelle GBR 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U78
20 Feb 2000 Rodrigues, Catarina POR 1/16 L WCup Leonding U78
5 Feb 2000 Matrosova, Anastasia UKR 3/5 W WCup Sofia U78
5 Feb 2000 Karl, Jenny GER 5/7 W WCup Sofia U78
5 Feb 2000 Richter, Simona ROU 9/12 W WCup Sofia U78
5 Feb 2000 San Miguel, Esther ESP 1/4 L WCup Sofia U78
5 Feb 2000 Pavlova, Pavina BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U78
5 Feb 2000 Micovic, Jelena MNE 1/16 W WCup Sofia U78
13 Nov 1999 Sneevliet, Cindy NED final W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
13 Nov 1999 Witters, Kathleen BEL 1/2 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
13 Nov 1999 Blom, Myra NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
13 Nov 1999 Los, Albertine NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
7 Oct 1999 Lebrun, Céline FRA 3/5 L WCh Birmingham U78
7 Oct 1999 San Miguel, Esther ESP 5/7 W WCh Birmingham U78
7 Oct 1999 Panteleeva, Svetlana RUS 9/12 W WCh Birmingham U78
7 Oct 1999 Engoang, Melanie GAB 13/16 W WCh Birmingham U78
7 Oct 1999 Kang, Min-Jeong KOR 1/8 L WCh Birmingham U78
7 Oct 1999 Sebastião, Cristina BRA 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U78
23 May 1999 Richter, Simona ROU 9/12 L ECh Bratislava U78
23 May 1999 Rakels, Heidi BEL 1/8 L ECh Bratislava U78
3 Apr 1999 Borderieux, Sandra ESP 3/5 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
3 Apr 1999 Richter, Simona ROU 1/2 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
3 Apr 1999 Sneevliet, Cindy NED 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
3 Apr 1999 Delwiche, Sophie BEL 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
27 Mar 1999 Zhou, Airong CHN 3/5 L WCup Rome U78
27 Mar 1999 Godinho, Sandra POR 5/7 W WCup Rome U78
27 Mar 1999 Mondíère, Anne-Sophíe FRA 9/12 W WCup Rome U78
27 Mar 1999 Karl, Jenny GER 1/4 L WCup Rome U78
27 Mar 1999 Cowen, Chloe GBR 1/8 W WCup Rome U78
21 Mar 1999 Dadci, Adriana POL 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U70
21 Mar 1999 Descot, Estelle FRA 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U70
21 Mar 1999 Martin, Úrsula ESP 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U70
7 Mar 1999 Zwiers, Claudia NED final L WCup Budapest U70
7 Mar 1999 Sakizligil, Gamze TUR 1/2 W WCup Budapest U70
7 Mar 1999 Koga, Yukie JPN 1/4 W WCup Budapest U70
7 Mar 1999 Simkute, Roberta LTU 1/8 W WCup Budapest U70
7 Mar 1999 Kotelnikova, Elena RUS 1/16 W WCup Budapest U70
13 Feb 1999 Rambault, Karine FRA 13/16 L WCup Paris U70
13 Feb 1999 Werbrouck, Ulla BEL 1/16 L WCup Paris U70
28 Nov 1998 Hofman, Bianca NED 3/5 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
28 Nov 1998 Zwiers, Claudia NED 1/2 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
28 Nov 1998 van Hengel, Miranda NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
28 Nov 1998 Aalbers, Simone NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
17 May 1998 Werbrouck, Ulla BEL final L ECh Oviedo U70
17 May 1998 Howey, Kate GBR 1/2 W ECh Oviedo U70
17 May 1998 Belyaeva, Tatyana UKR 1/4 W ECh Oviedo U70
17 May 1998 Sakizligil, Gamze TUR 1/8 W ECh Oviedo U70
5 Apr 1998 Jacques, Cathérine BEL 9/12 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
5 Apr 1998 Iglesias, Leire ESP 1/4 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
5 Apr 1998 Tisserand, Sabine FRA 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
15 Mar 1998 Bosch, Edith NED final W WCup Warsaw U70
15 Mar 1998 Pokorná-Pazoutova, Andrea CZE 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U70
15 Mar 1998 Boyeva, Svetlana UKR 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U70
15 Mar 1998 Koroza, Anna POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U70
15 Mar 1998 Virostekova, Andrea SVK 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U70
1 Mar 1998 Bosch, Edith NED final W WCup Budapest U70
1 Mar 1998 Jacques, Cathérine BEL 1/2 W WCup Budapest U70
1 Mar 1998 Karl, Jenny GER 1/4 W WCup Budapest U70
1 Mar 1998 Tisserand, Sabine FRA 1/8 W WCup Budapest U70
8 Feb 1998 Bosch, Edith NED 3/5 W WCup Paris U70
8 Feb 1998 Tisserand, Sabine FRA 5/7 W WCup Paris U70
8 Feb 1998 Wansart, Yvonne GER 9/12 W WCup Paris U70
8 Feb 1998 Veilex, Jeanine FRA 13/16 W WCup Paris U70
8 Feb 1998 Yoshida, Saki JPN 1/16 L WCup Paris U70
26 Oct 1997 Bruns, Nicole GER 5/7 W ETC Rome U72
26 Oct 1997 Werbrouck, Ulla BEL 1/4 D ETC Rome U72
12 Oct 1997 Silva, Edinanci BRA 5/7 L WCh Paris U72
12 Oct 1997 Belyaeva, Tatyana UKR 9/12 W WCh Paris U72
12 Oct 1997 Scapin, Ylenia ITA 1/4 L WCh Paris U72
12 Oct 1997 Lubczynska, Izabela POL 1/8 W WCh Paris U72
11 May 1997 Lámfalusy, Anna HUN 3/5 W ECh Oostende U72
11 May 1997 Essombe, Estha FRA 5/7 W ECh Oostende U72
11 May 1997 Richter, Simona ROU 1/4 L ECh Oostende U72
11 May 1997 Yildirim, Zarife TUR 1/8 W ECh Oostende U72
6 Apr 1997 Werbrouck, Ulla BEL final W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U72
6 Apr 1997 Rakels, Heidi BEL 1/2 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U72
6 Apr 1997 Godinho, Sandra POR 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U72
6 Apr 1997 Scapin, Ylenia ITA 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U72
23 Mar 1997 Lubczynska, Izabela POL 3/5 W WCup Rome U72
23 Mar 1997 Kuehnen, Uta GER 5/7 W WCup Rome U72
23 Mar 1997 Nemes, Minodora ROU 9/12 W WCup Rome U72
23 Mar 1997 Qinhuari, Si CHN 1/4 L WCup Rome U72
23 Mar 1997 Morico, Lucia ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U72
1 Mar 1997 Qinhuari, Si CHN 3/5 L WCup Budapest U72
1 Mar 1997 Bacher, Sandra USA 1/2 L WCup Budapest U72
1 Mar 1997 Delwiche, Sophie BEL 1/4 W WCup Budapest U72
1 Mar 1997 Czepukoic, Agnieszka POL 1/8 W WCup Budapest U72
9 Feb 1997 Essombe, Estha FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U72
20 Oct 1996 Varlez, Carine FRA final W ETC St. Petersburg U72
21 Jul 1996 Howey, Kate GBR 1/8 L OG Atlanta U72
19 May 1996 Werbrouck, Ulla BEL final L ECh The Hague U72
19 May 1996 Ertel, Hannah GER 1/2 W ECh The Hague U72
19 May 1996 Galyant, Svetlana RUS 1/4 W ECh The Hague U72
19 May 1996 Essombe, Estha FRA 1/8 W ECh The Hague U72
3 Mar 1996 Galyant, Svetlana RUS 3/5 W WCup Budapest U72
3 Mar 1996 Kudo, Aya JPN 5/7 W WCup Budapest U72
3 Mar 1996 Kazunina, Viktoria RUS 9/12 W WCup Budapest U72
3 Mar 1996 Scapin, Ylenia ITA 1/4 L WCup Budapest U72
3 Mar 1996 Bogunova, Evgenia KAZ 1/8 W WCup Budapest U72
11 Feb 1996 Tanabe, Yoko JPN final L WCup Paris U72
11 Feb 1996 Essombe, Estha FRA 1/2 W WCup Paris U72
11 Feb 1996 Luna, Diadenis CUB 1/4 W WCup Paris U72
11 Feb 1996 Sionneau, Laurence FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U72
14 Oct 1995 Howey, Kate GBR final L ETC Trnava U72
14 Oct 1995 Varlez, Carine FRA 3/4 W ETC Trnava U72
1 Oct 1995 Belyaeva, Tatyana UKR 5/7 L WCh Chiba U72
1 Oct 1995 Je, Min-Jung KOR 9/12 W WCh Chiba U72
1 Oct 1995 Tanabe, Yoko JPN 1/4 L WCh Chiba U72
1 Oct 1995 Scapin, Ylenia ITA 1/8 W WCh Chiba U72
1 Oct 1995 Gomez, Francis VEN 1/16 W WCh Chiba U72
14 May 1995 Pöllhuber, Doris AUT 9/12 L ECh Birmingham U72
14 May 1995 Werbrouck, Ulla BEL 1/4 L ECh Birmingham U72
14 May 1995 Hefkova, Karin SVK 1/8 W ECh Birmingham U72
14 May 1995 Markova, Mila BUL 1/16 W ECh Birmingham U72
1 Apr 1995 Sneevliet, Cindy NED final W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U72
1 Apr 1995 Varlez, Carine FRA 1/2 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U72
1 Apr 1995 Ott, Nienke NED 1/4 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U72
1 Apr 1995 Besgen, Simone GER 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U72
26 Mar 1995 Galyant, Svetlana RUS 5/7 L IT Rome U72
26 Mar 1995 Hefkova, Karin SVK 9/12 W IT Rome U72
26 Mar 1995 Kazunina, Viktoria RUS 13/16 W IT Rome U72
26 Mar 1995 Pöllhuber, Doris AUT 1/8 L IT Rome U72
26 Feb 1995 Pöllhuber, Doris AUT 1/8 L WCup Munich U72
26 Feb 1995 Rey, Christine FRA 1/16 W WCup Munich U72
12 Feb 1995 Je, Ming-Jung KOR 1/8 L WCup Paris U72
12 Feb 1995 Rey, Christine FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U72
7 Jan 1995 Moors, Claudia NED 3/5 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch O61
7 Jan 1995 van der Lee, Monique NED 1/2 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch O61
7 Jan 1995 van Steenoven, Joyce NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch O61
7 Jan 1995 Jansen, Claire NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch O61
23 Oct 1994 Essombe, Estha FRA final D ETC The Hague U72
23 Oct 1994 Besgen, Simone GER final L ETC The Hague U72
23 Oct 1994 Scapin, Ylenia ITA pre-round D ETC The Hague U72
23 Oct 1994 Besgen, Simone GER 1/2 L ETC The Hague U72
22 May 1994 Belyaeva, Tatyana UKR 5/7 L ECh Gdansk U72
22 May 1994 Blagojevic, Zorica YUG 9/12 W ECh Gdansk U72
22 May 1994 Scapin, Ylenia ITA 1/4 L ECh Gdansk U72
22 May 1994 Kourtelesi, Alexia GRE 1/8 W ECh Gdansk U72
24 Oct 1993 Essombe, Estha FRA final L ETC Frankfurt U72
30 Sep 1993 Werbrouck, Ulla BEL 13/16 L WCh Hamilton U72
30 Sep 1993 Leng, ChunHui CHN 1/8 L WCh Hamilton U72
1 May 1993 Meierarend, Christine GER 3/5 W ECh Athens U72
1 May 1993 Werbrouck, Ulla BEL 1/2 L ECh Athens U72
1 May 1993 Håkanson, Katarina SWE 1/4 W ECh Athens U72
1 May 1993 Kourtelesi, Alexia GRE 1/8 W ECh Athens U72
27 Feb 1993 Fukuba, Yuriko JPN 5/7 L WCup Munich U72
27 Feb 1993 Beckhaus, Astrid GER 9/12 W WCup Munich U72
27 Feb 1993 Piccoli, Carole FRA 1/8 L WCup Munich U72
27 Feb 1993 Cano, Marcela ARG 1/16 W WCup Munich U72
14 Feb 1993 Sionneau, Laurence FRA 3/5 W WCup Paris U72
14 Feb 1993 Meignan, Laëtitia FRA 1/2 L WCup Paris U72
14 Feb 1993 Klimchuk, Lyudmila RUS 1/4 W WCup Paris U72
14 Feb 1993 Batailler, Aline FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U72
14 Feb 1993 Saint Louis, Marie MRI 1/16 W WCup Paris U72
14 Jun 1992 Besova, Elena URS final L WCup Leonding U72
14 Jun 1992 Sionneau, Laurence FRA 1/2 W WCup Leonding U72
14 Jun 1992 Karl, Jenny GER 1/4 W WCup Leonding U72
14 Jun 1992 André, Soraia BRA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U72