Jozef Krnac Judoka
Jozef Krnac
Jozef Krnac
Country: Slovakia | Born: 30 December 1977 (43 years)
Jozef Krnac is the 2004 Olympic finallist and he won the Junior world title in 1996 in Porto.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2009 17 12 5 70.6%
2008 14 5 9 35.7%
2007 19 8 11 42.1%
2005 10 7 3 70.0%
2004 30 22 8 73.3%
2003 9 3 6 33.3%
2002 11 10 1 90.9%
2001 19 13 6 68.4%
2000 26 14 12 53.8%
1999 16 11 5 68.8%
1998 17 10 7 58.8%
1997 23 18 5 78.3%
1996 22 15 7 68.2%
1995 9 6 3 66.7%
1994 3 0 3 0.0%
Total 245 154 91 62.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
26 Aug 2009 Kedelashvili, Zaza GEO 1/32 L WCh Rotterdam U66
21 Jun 2009 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT final L ECup Celje U66
21 Jun 2009 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/2 W ECup Celje U66
21 Jun 2009 Mesaoudi, Aziz NED 1/4 W ECup Celje U66
21 Jun 2009 van de Kamer, Neal NED 1/8 W ECup Celje U66
21 Jun 2009 Vonk, Dennis NED 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
21 Jun 2009 Zalaznik, Tadej SLO 1/32 W ECup Celje U66
24 Apr 2009 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/16 L ECh Tbilisi U66
28 Feb 2009 Klys, Artur POL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U66
28 Feb 2009 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
28 Feb 2009 Ceylan, Bayram TUR 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U66
14 Feb 2009 Velichko, Aleksey RUS 3/5 W WCup Budapest U66
14 Feb 2009 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 5/7 W WCup Budapest U66
14 Feb 2009 Larose, David FRA 1/4 L WCup Budapest U66
14 Feb 2009 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/8 W WCup Budapest U66
14 Feb 2009 Focke, Jonas GER 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
14 Feb 2009 Mesaoudi, Aziz NED 1/32 W WCup Budapest U66
11 Apr 2008 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/16 L ECh Lisbon U66
1 Mar 2008 Sanjaasuren, Miyaragchaa MGL 1/8 L WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2008 Niemelä, Niko-Tapio FIN 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
22 Feb 2008 Mehmedovic, Sasha CAN 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2008 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2008 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2008 Cho, Jun-Ho KOR 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U66
16 Feb 2008 Derly, João BRA 1/16 L WCup Vienna U66
16 Feb 2008 Yilmaz, Hasan TUR 1/32 W WCup Vienna U66
9 Feb 2008 César, Diogo GBS 17/20 L SWC Paris U66
9 Feb 2008 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 1/32 L SWC Paris U66
27 Jan 2008 Barbaryan, Mesrop SRB 13/16 L WCup Tbilisi U66
27 Jan 2008 Gasimov, Ramil AZE 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U66
28 Sep 2007 Peñas, Oscar ESP 13/16 L SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Crnov, Dragan CRO 17/20 W SWC Rotterdam U66
28 Sep 2007 Zintiridis, Revazi GRE 1/16 L SWC Rotterdam U66
15 Sep 2007 Akimoto, Hiroyuki JPN 1/16 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
15 Sep 2007 Focke, Jonas GER 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
16 Jun 2007 Nakamura, Toshihide JPN 9/12 L IT Celje U66
16 Jun 2007 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/4 L IT Celje U66
16 Jun 2007 Popiel, Michal CAN 1/8 W IT Celje U66
16 Jun 2007 Pokorny, Jaroslav CZE 1/16 W IT Celje U66
19 May 2007 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 13/16 L WCup Bucharest U66
19 May 2007 Delgado, Javier ESP 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U66
19 May 2007 Bruyere, Alessandro ITA 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U66
6 Apr 2007 Adamiec, Tomasz POL 13/16 L ECh Belgrade U66
6 Apr 2007 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/16 L ECh Belgrade U66
3 Mar 2007 Gasimov, Ramil AZE 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U66
3 Mar 2007 Crnov, Dragan CRO 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
3 Mar 2007 Rudawiec, Ignacy POL 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U66
17 Feb 2007 Dahn, Philipp GER 1/16 L WCup Budapest U66
17 Feb 2007 Amoros, Jordan FRA 1/32 W WCup Budapest U66
10 Sep 2005 Danculea, Costel ROU 1/32 L WCh Cairo U66
28 Mar 2005 Flores, Justin USA 3/5 W WCup Tallinn U66
28 Mar 2005 Uotila, Jussi FIN 5/7 W WCup Tallinn U66
28 Mar 2005 Tarasov, Andrei BLR 9/12 W WCup Tallinn U66
28 Mar 2005 Goncalves, Hugo POR 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U66
28 Mar 2005 Grill, Vladimir EST 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U66
19 Mar 2005 Delgado, Javier ESP 1/2 L WCup Rome U66
19 Mar 2005 Besnard, Christophe FRA 1/4 W WCup Rome U66
19 Mar 2005 Bruyere, Alessandro ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U66
19 Mar 2005 Pedersen, Lasse DEN 1/16 W WCup Rome U66
16 Aug 2004 Uchishiba, Masato JPN final L OG Athens U66
16 Aug 2004 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 1/2 W OG Athens U66
16 Aug 2004 Meridja, Amar ALG 1/4 W OG Athens U66
16 Aug 2004 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/8 W OG Athens U66
16 Aug 2004 Allassane, Abdou NGR 1/16 W OG Athens U66
11 Jul 2004 Elmont, Dex NED 3/5 W IT Braunschweig U66
11 Jul 2004 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 5/7 W IT Braunschweig U66
11 Jul 2004 Ten Boske, Tim NED 9/12 W IT Braunschweig U66
11 Jul 2004 Hwa, Timor GER 13/16 W IT Braunschweig U66
11 Jul 2004 Neu, Gábor HUN 1/16 L IT Braunschweig U66
14 May 2004 Pina, João POR 1/8 L ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Warren, James GBR 1/16 W ECh Bucharest U66
28 Mar 2004 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/16 L WCup Minsk U66
21 Mar 2004 Casale, Giovanni ITA 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U66
14 Mar 2004 Georgiev, Georgi BUL final W WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/2 W WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS 1/4 W WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 Somerville, David SCO 1/8 W WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 Kipshakbayev, Muratbek KAZ 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 Mendez, Melvin PUR 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
14 Feb 2004 Ottiano, Alex USA 3/5 W WCup Budapest U66
14 Feb 2004 Jung, Bu-Kyung KOR 1/2 L WCup Budapest U66
14 Feb 2004 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 1/4 W WCup Budapest U66
14 Feb 2004 Seilkhanov, Yerlan KAZ 1/8 W WCup Budapest U66
14 Feb 2004 Mueller, Manuel GER 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
14 Feb 2004 Szilágyi, Zsolt HUN 1/32 W WCup Budapest U66
7 Feb 2004 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/16 L SWC Paris U66
7 Feb 2004 Maddaloni, Marco ITA 1/32 W SWC Paris U66
24 Jan 2004 Bang, Gui-Man KOR 1/8 L SWC Moscow U66
24 Jan 2004 Bouheraoua, Samir FRA 1/16 W SWC Moscow U66
13 Sep 2003 Dawei, Li CHN 17/20 L WCh Osaka U66
13 Sep 2003 Miresmaeili, Arash IRI 1/16 L WCh Osaka U66
16 May 2003 Shlyk, Aleksandr BLR 1/16 L ECh Düsseldorf U66
29 Mar 2003 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 3/5 L WCup Tallinn U66
29 Mar 2003 Mirzaliyev, Renat AZE 1/2 L WCup Tallinn U66
29 Mar 2003 Shlyk, Aleksandr BLR 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U66
29 Mar 2003 Izhaki, Omer ISR 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U66
29 Mar 2003 Elmont, Dex NED 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U66
22 Feb 2003 Boezio, Raphael GER 1/32 L SWC Hamburg U66
16 May 2002 Ungvári, Miklós HUN final L ECh Maribor U66
16 May 2002 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 1/2 W ECh Maribor U66
16 May 2002 Matsiev, Islam RUS 1/4 W ECh Maribor U66
16 May 2002 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 1/8 W ECh Maribor U66
16 May 2002 Vrbancic, Ales SLO 1/16 W ECh Maribor U66
20 Apr 2002 Montero, Carlos ESP final W IT Burgess Hill U66
20 Apr 2002 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/2 W IT Burgess Hill U66
20 Apr 2002 Georgery, Frédéric BEL 1/4 W IT Burgess Hill U66
20 Apr 2002 Robert, Mathieu FRA 1/8 W IT Burgess Hill U66
20 Apr 2002 Mikkonen, Ismo FIN 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U66
20 Apr 2002 Payton, Michael GBR 1/32 W IT Burgess Hill U66
28 Jul 2001 Meridja, Amar ALG 5/7 L WCh Munich U66
28 Jul 2001 Won, Yong Choi PRK 9/12 W WCh Munich U66
28 Jul 2001 Jacinto, Juan Carlos DOM 13/16 W WCh Munich U66
28 Jul 2001 Schumacher, Hendrik GER 17/20 W WCh Munich U66
28 Jul 2001 Miresmaeili, Arash IRI 1/16 L WCh Munich U66
20 May 2001 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 3/5 W ECh Paris U66
20 May 2001 Mirzaliyev, Renat AZE 1/2 L ECh Paris U66
20 May 2001 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 1/4 W ECh Paris U66
20 May 2001 Karakhanov, Aleksander RUS 1/8 W ECh Paris U66
20 May 2001 Montero, Carlos ESP 1/16 W ECh Paris U66
11 Mar 2001 Carvalho I, Nuno POR 1/8 L WCup Prague U66
11 Mar 2001 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
2 Mar 2001 Ayed, Makrem TUN 1/32 L WCup Budapest U66
18 Feb 2001 Huysuz, Sezer TUR 3/5 W WCup Leonding U66
18 Feb 2001 Cormao, Laurent FRA 5/7 W WCup Leonding U66
18 Feb 2001 Cakiroglu, Ercan TUR 9/12 W WCup Leonding U66
18 Feb 2001 Miresmaeili, Arash IRI 1/4 L WCup Leonding U66
18 Feb 2001 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 1/8 W WCup Leonding U66
18 Feb 2001 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/16 W WCup Leonding U66
19 May 2000 Huseynov, Nazim AZE 1/16 L ECh Wroclaw U66
1 Apr 2000 Ivan, Nicolae USA 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U66
1 Apr 2000 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U66
1 Apr 2000 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U66
1 Apr 2000 Arami, Jonatan ISR 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U66
1 Apr 2000 Donchenko, Andrei UKR 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U66
25 Mar 2000 Ivan, Nicolae USA 5/7 L WCup Rome U66
25 Mar 2000 Schumacher, Hendrik GER 9/12 W WCup Rome U66
25 Mar 2000 Warren, James GBR 1/4 L WCup Rome U66
25 Mar 2000 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U66
25 Mar 2000 Dawa, Mohammed EGY 1/16 W WCup Rome U66
12 Mar 2000 Ivan, Nicolae USA 17/20 L WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 2000 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 L WCup Prague U66
3 Mar 2000 Csák, József HUN 3/5 W WCup Budapest U66
3 Mar 2000 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS 1/2 L WCup Budapest U66
3 Mar 2000 Warren, James GBR 1/4 W WCup Budapest U66
3 Mar 2000 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 1/8 W WCup Budapest U66
3 Mar 2000 Zaczkiewicz, Robert POL 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
3 Mar 2000 Christodoulides, Christodoulos CYP 1/32 W WCup Budapest U66
20 Feb 2000 Schumacher, Hendrik GER 9/12 L WCup Leonding U66
20 Feb 2000 Lewak, Jaroslaw POL 13/16 W WCup Leonding U66
20 Feb 2000 Hofer, Ernst AUT 17/20 W WCup Leonding U66
20 Feb 2000 Nakamura, Yukimasa JPN 1/32 L WCup Leonding U66
6 Feb 2000 Nicola, César POR 13/16 L WCup Sofia U66
6 Feb 2000 Somerville, David SCO 17/20 W WCup Sofia U66
6 Feb 2000 Lewak, Jaroslaw POL 1/32 L WCup Sofia U66
23 May 1999 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 1/8 L ECh Bratislava U73
23 May 1999 Illyés, Miklós HUN 1/16 W ECh Bratislava U73
3 Apr 1999 Zaczkiewicz, Robert POL 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U66
3 Apr 1999 Peersmans, Steven BEL 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U66
14 Mar 1999 Rios, Martin ARG 3/5 W WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 1999 van Kalken, Patrick NED 1/2 L WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 1999 Lewak, Jaroslaw POL 1/4 W WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 1999 Drachko, Vladimir RUS 1/8 W WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 1999 Toro, José Tomás ESP 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
7 Mar 1999 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 1/8 W WCup Budapest U66
7 Mar 1999 Pojak, 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
7 Mar 1999 Donchenko, Andrei UKR 1/32 W WCup Budapest U66
12 Feb 1999 Mamedov, Rashad BLR 9/12 L WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 1999 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO 1/4 L WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 1999 Bellard, Franck FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 1999 Carvalho I, Nuno POR 1/16 W WCup Paris U66
17 May 1998 Toro, José Tomás ESP 13/16 L ECh Oviedo U66
17 May 1998 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 1/16 L ECh Oviedo U66
21 Mar 1998 Kovyakh, Nikolay RUS 3/5 L WCup Rome U66
21 Mar 1998 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 1/2 L WCup Rome U66
21 Mar 1998 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 1/4 W WCup Rome U66
21 Mar 1998 Erra, Donato ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U66
21 Mar 1998 Lopatin, Viktor BLR 1/16 W WCup Rome U66
8 Mar 1998 Breyer, Pascal BEL 3/5 W WCup Prague U66
8 Mar 1998 Matsiev, Islam RUS 1/2 L WCup Prague U66
8 Mar 1998 Konz, Christian GER 1/4 W WCup Prague U66
8 Mar 1998 Lawniczek, Remigiusz POL 1/8 W WCup Prague U66
8 Mar 1998 Foltyn, Robert CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
8 Feb 1998 Mamedov, Rashad BLR 5/7 L WCup Paris U66
8 Feb 1998 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 9/12 W WCup Paris U66
8 Feb 1998 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS 1/4 L WCup Paris U66
8 Feb 1998 Somerville, David SCO 1/8 W WCup Paris U66
8 Feb 1998 Brunet, Christophe FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U66
16 Nov 1997 Bonhomme, Gilles FRA final W EChJun Ljubljana U65
16 Nov 1997 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 1/2 W EChJun Ljubljana U65
16 Nov 1997 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 1/4 W EChJun Ljubljana U65
16 Nov 1997 Preradovic, Vladimir CRO 1/8 W EChJun Ljubljana U65
16 Nov 1997 Meijer, Dennis NED 1/16 W EChJun Ljubljana U65
12 Oct 1997 Nakamura, Yukimasa JPN 1/16 L WCh Paris U65
11 May 1997 Davies, Julian GBR 1/16 L ECh Oostende U65
9 Mar 1997 Asami, Sigeki JPN final W WCup Prague U65
9 Mar 1997 Maria, Marian ROU 1/2 W WCup Prague U65
9 Mar 1997 Uuganbayav, Erdenebat MGL 1/4 W WCup Prague U65
9 Mar 1997 Breyer, Pascal BEL 1/8 W WCup Prague U65
9 Mar 1997 Visek, Robert CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U65
2 Mar 1997 Csák, József HUN final L WCup Budapest U65
2 Mar 1997 Otero, Luis ESP 1/2 W WCup Budapest U65
2 Mar 1997 Rolim, Leonardo BRA 1/4 W WCup Budapest U65
2 Mar 1997 Vrbancic, Ales SLO 1/8 W WCup Budapest U65
2 Mar 1997 Erdenebaatar, Uuganbayar MGL 1/16 W WCup Budapest U65
9 Feb 1997 Csák, József HUN 3/5 L WCup Paris U65
9 Feb 1997 Nastuev, Mussa UKR 5/7 W WCup Paris U65
9 Feb 1997 Sgreccia, Diego ITA 9/12 W WCup Paris U65
9 Feb 1997 Leroux, Grégory FRA 13/16 W WCup Paris U65
9 Feb 1997 Almeida, Michel POR 1/8 L WCup Paris U65
9 Feb 1997 Breyer, Pascal BEL 1/16 W WCup Paris U65
17 Nov 1996 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP final L EChJun Monaco U65
17 Nov 1996 Zaczkiewicz, Robert POL 1/2 W EChJun Monaco U65
17 Nov 1996 Ivinger, Erich AUT 1/4 W EChJun Monaco U65
17 Nov 1996 Vehkalahti, Roope FIN 1/8 W EChJun Monaco U65
17 Nov 1996 Dogan, Erdal TUR 1/16 W EChJun Monaco U65
6 Oct 1996 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP final W WJC Porto U65
6 Oct 1996 Demirel, Bektas TUR 1/2 W WJC Porto U65
6 Oct 1996 Aivazyan, Garri RUS 1/4 W WJC Porto U65
6 Oct 1996 Ivinger, Erich AUT 1/8 W WJC Porto U65
6 Oct 1996 Negrete, Abraham MEX 1/16 W WJC Porto U65
19 May 1996 Laats, Philip BEL 1/8 L ECh The Hague U65
19 May 1996 Zammit, Johnny MLT 1/16 W ECh The Hague U65
10 Mar 1996 Kauppinen, Mika SWE 9/12 L WCup Prague U65
10 Mar 1996 Christodoulides, Christodoulos CYP 13/16 W WCup Prague U65
10 Mar 1996 Korhonen, Marko FIN 1/8 L WCup Prague U65
10 Mar 1996 Jost, Martin CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U65
2 Mar 1996 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO 9/12 L WCup Budapest U65
2 Mar 1996 Csák, József HUN 1/4 L WCup Budapest U65
2 Mar 1996 Drachko, Vladimir RUS 1/8 W WCup Budapest U65
2 Mar 1996 Bashaev, Ruslan UKR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U65
2 Mar 1996 Ward, Cieran NIR 1/32 W WCup Budapest U65
17 Feb 1996 Luukkainen, Pasi FIN 1/16 L WCup Leonding U65
2 Dec 1995 Koliev, Igor BLR 1/16 L WCup Basel U65
19 Nov 1995 Leu, Clément SUI 3/5 W EChJun Valladolid U65
19 Nov 1995 Ivanyusko, Sergey UKR 5/7 W EChJun Valladolid U65
19 Nov 1995 Halasz, Zoltan HUN 9/12 W EChJun Valladolid U65
19 Nov 1995 Aivazyan, Garri RUS 1/4 L EChJun Valladolid U65
19 Nov 1995 Fedorin, Anton EST 1/8 W EChJun Valladolid U65
12 Mar 1995 Moss, Simon GBR 1/8 L WCup Prague U65
12 Mar 1995 Pejsa, Jirí CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U65
12 Mar 1995 Prechtl, Christian AUT 1/32 W WCup Prague U65
20 Nov 1994 Benabdelmoumene, Lakdhari FRA 13/16 L EChJun Lisbon U60
20 Nov 1994 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 1/16 L EChJun Lisbon U60
6 Nov 1994 Godovnikov, Andrey RUS 1/16 L WJC Cairo U60