Ilija Ciganovic Judoka
Ilija Ciganovic
Ilija Ciganovic
Country: Serbia | Born: 7 March 1993 (28 years)
Ilija Ciganovic of Serbija is multiple national champion in all age categories. He is multiple Balkan Champion and won the title for the first time in 2011. He won bronze at EYOF in Tampere in 2009 and European Junior Championships in 2013. He won bronze at the PanAm Open in Lima in 2016. Ilija took a silver medal at the 2017 European Cup in Bratislava. He took a bronze medal at the European Cup in Belgrade in 2018. He won gold at the Balkan Championships in 2014 in Trebinje and 2011 in Beocin.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 4 2 2 50.0%
2018 6 4 2 66.7%
2017 8 4 4 50.0%
2016 23 9 14 39.1%
2015 14 6 8 42.9%
2014 23 11 12 47.8%
2013 20 11 9 55.0%
2012 19 14 5 73.7%
2011 14 5 9 35.7%
2010 12 7 5 58.3%
2009 16 11 5 68.8%
Total 159 84 75 52.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
17 Nov 2019 Kraemer, David GER 5/7 W ECC Odivelas U73
17 Nov 2019 Doliashvili, Paata FRA 9/12 W ECC Odivelas U73
17 Nov 2019 Vennekold, Lukas GER 1/8 L ECC Odivelas U73
12 Oct 2019 Sanchez Fernandez, Antonio ESP 1/32 L WCup Tallinn U73
18 Jul 2018 Casaglia, Leonardo ITA 1/16 L EMXT Ekaterinburg U73
9 Jun 2018 Végvári, Martin HUN 3/5 W ECup Belgrade U73
9 Jun 2018 Kovacevic, Ljubisa SRB 1/2 L ECup Belgrade U73
9 Jun 2018 Sarhegyi, Gabor HUN 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U73
9 Jun 2018 Harpf, Luka SLO 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U73
9 Jun 2018 Langlois, Bradley CAN 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U73
29 Sep 2017 Scheibel, Manuel GER 1/16 L GP Zagreb U66
23 Sep 2017 Piras, Matteo ITA 1/8 L WCup Belgrade U66
9 Sep 2017 Golus, Lukasz POL final L ECup Bratislava U66
9 Sep 2017 Aleksanyan, Gourgen BEL 1/2 W ECup Bratislava U66
9 Sep 2017 Brysz, Jacek POL 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U66
9 Sep 2017 Graczyk, Nicki GER 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U66
9 Sep 2017 Cressi, Diego ITA 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U66
24 Feb 2017 Vennekold, Lukas GER 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U66
17 Dec 2016 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 3/5 L ECC Belgrade U66
8 Oct 2016 Kumukov, Hadji RUS 1/16 L ECup Belgrade U66
23 Sep 2016 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS 3/5 L GP Zagreb U66
23 Sep 2016 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 5/7 W GP Zagreb U66
23 Sep 2016 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/4 L GP Zagreb U66
23 Sep 2016 Wawrzyczek, Patryk POL 1/8 W GP Zagreb U66
6 May 2016 Pollack, Golan ISR 1/16 L GSL Baku U66
24 Apr 2016 Jecminek, Jakub CZE 5/7 L ETC Kazan U73
21 Apr 2016 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 1/16 L ECh Kazan U66
1 Apr 2016 Rysmambetov, Bektur KGZ 1/16 L GP Samsun U66
12 Mar 2016 Sandal, Sinan TUR 5/7 L WCup Buenos Aires U66
12 Mar 2016 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 1/4 L WCup Buenos Aires U66
12 Mar 2016 Katz, Nathan AUS 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
12 Mar 2016 Gualco, Santiago ARG 1/16 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
5 Mar 2016 Jereb, Andraz SLO 3/5 W WCup Lima U66
5 Mar 2016 Perez, Sebastian CHI 5/7 W WCup Lima U66
5 Mar 2016 Perez, Sebastian CHI 5/7 W WCup Lima U66
5 Mar 2016 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 1/4 L WCup Lima U66
5 Mar 2016 Katz, Nathan AUS 1/8 W WCup Lima U66
5 Mar 2016 Gutiérrez, Jonathan PER 1/16 W WCup Lima U66
19 Feb 2016 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U66
6 Feb 2016 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 1/32 L GSL Paris U66
30 Jan 2016 Piras, Matteo ITA 1/16 L WCup Sofia U66
13 Nov 2015 Bartusik, Michal POL 1/16 L EJU23 Bratislava U66
1 Nov 2015 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
1 Nov 2015 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/32 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
17 Oct 2015 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 1/32 L GSL Paris U66
26 Sep 2015 Poussin, Romain FRA 3/5 W ECup Belgrade U66
26 Sep 2015 Vukicevic, Marko SRB 1/2 L ECup Belgrade U66
26 Sep 2015 Saric, Marko SRB 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U66
26 Sep 2015 Poliak, Matej SVK 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U66
26 Sep 2015 Lazea, Remus ROU 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U66
25 Aug 2015 Verde, Elio ITA 1/16 L WCh Astana U66
25 Aug 2015 Houssein, Anass DJI 1/32 W WCh Astana U66
3 Jul 2015 Setz, Martin GER 1/8 L GP Ulaanbaatar U66
25 Jun 2015 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 1/16 L ECh Baku U66
13 Jun 2015 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 1/16 L GP Budapest U66
20 Dec 2014 Sandal, Sinan TUR 13/16 W ECC Hoofddorp U66
14 Nov 2014 Labrado, Adrian ESP 5/7 L EJU23 Wroclaw U66
14 Nov 2014 Tiefgraber, Andreas AUT 1/4 L EJU23 Wroclaw U66
14 Nov 2014 Piras, Matteo ITA 1/8 W EJU23 Wroclaw U66
14 Nov 2014 Kops, Cunnar NED 1/16 W EJU23 Wroclaw U66
2 Nov 2014 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
2 Nov 2014 Nourine, Fethi ALG 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
12 Sep 2014 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 1/8 L GP Zagreb U66
12 Sep 2014 Bruno, Emanuele ITA 1/16 W GP Zagreb U66
12 Sep 2014 Bruno, Emanuele ITA 1/16 W GP Zagreb U66
30 Aug 2014 Kubakaev, Azat KGZ 1/32 W WCh Chelyabinsk U66
26 Aug 2014 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 1/16 L WCh Chelyabinsk U66
27 Jul 2014 Qing, Daga CHN 3/5 L WCup Taipei U66
27 Jul 2014 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/2 L WCup Taipei U66
27 Jul 2014 Chien, Chia Hung TPE 1/4 W WCup Taipei U66
27 Jul 2014 le Tien, Thanh VIE 1/8 W WCup Taipei U66
21 Jun 2014 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/16 L GP Budapest U66
15 Jun 2014 Bernardo, Lucas BRA 1/16 L WCup San Salvador U66
6 Jun 2014 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/8 L GP Havana U66
6 Jun 2014 Soares, André POR 1/16 W GP Havana U66
1 Mar 2014 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/16 L WCup Prague U66
15 Feb 2014 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U66
15 Feb 2014 Faraldo, Davide ITA 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U66
15 Nov 2013 Lazea, Remus ROU 1/16 L EJU23 Samokov U66
24 Oct 2013 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 3/5 L WJC Ljubljana U66
24 Oct 2013 Tateyama, Sho JPN 1/2 L WJC Ljubljana U66
24 Oct 2013 Moreira, Jeremy FRA 1/4 W WJC Ljubljana U66
24 Oct 2013 Piras, Matteo ITA 1/8 W WJC Ljubljana U66
24 Oct 2013 Moharami, Behzad IRI 1/16 W WJC Ljubljana U66
24 Oct 2013 Etienne, Bryan MRI 1/32 W WJC Ljubljana U66
20 Sep 2013 Degen, Junior NED 3/5 W EChJun Sarajevo U66
20 Sep 2013 Piras, Matteo ITA 5/7 W EChJun Sarajevo U66
20 Sep 2013 Végvári, Martin HUN 1/4 L EChJun Sarajevo U66
20 Sep 2013 Jalilov, Jalil AZE 1/8 W EChJun Sarajevo U66
20 Sep 2013 Ghazaryan, Arsen ARM 1/16 W EChJun Sarajevo U66
21 Jun 2013 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/8 L MG Mersin U66
27 Apr 2013 Lewinski, Grzegorz POL 1/16 L ECh Budapest U66
30 Mar 2013 Gombodorzh, Batdorzh RUS 3/5 L ECup Sarajevo U66
30 Mar 2013 Kuznetsov, Maksim RUS 1/2 L ECup Sarajevo U66
30 Mar 2013 Bekulov, Roman RUS 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U66
30 Mar 2013 Gourlay, Frederik SWE 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U66
30 Mar 2013 Krcek, Mislav CRO 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U66
16 Feb 2013 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/32 L WCup Budapest U66
16 Nov 2012 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 1/8 L EJU23 Prague U66
16 Nov 2012 Kharchenko, Artem UKR 1/16 W EJU23 Prague U66
21 Sep 2012 Vibliani, Beka GEO 5/7 L EChJun Porec U66
21 Sep 2012 Gusic, Nikola MNE 1/4 L EChJun Porec U66
21 Sep 2012 Njie, Faye GAM 1/8 W EChJun Porec U66
21 Sep 2012 Hencz, Norbert HUN 1/16 W EChJun Porec U66
21 Sep 2012 Kushkov, Andrii UKR 1/32 W EChJun Porec U66
17 Jun 2012 Piras, Matteo ITA 3/5 W ECup Celje U66
17 Jun 2012 Ardanov, Anzaur RUS 5/7 W ECup Celje U66
17 Jun 2012 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 9/12 W ECup Celje U66
17 Jun 2012 Shala, Driton AUT 13/16 W ECup Celje U66
17 Jun 2012 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 1/8 L ECup Celje U66
17 Jun 2012 Bonni, Jeremy BEL 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
17 Jun 2012 Contegreco, Yuri ITA 1/32 W ECup Celje U66
1 Apr 2012 Gusic, Nikola MNE final L ECup Sarajevo U66
1 Apr 2012 Kuralt, Luka SLO 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo U66
1 Apr 2012 Weichinger, Alexander AUT 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U66
1 Apr 2012 Bratulescu, Catalin ROU 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U66
1 Apr 2012 Poljak, Teo CRO 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U66
4 Nov 2011 Torenov, Yertugan KAZ 1/16 L WJC Cape Town U66
4 Nov 2011 Ename, Andre Jocelyn GAB 1/32 W WJC Cape Town U66
22 Oct 2011 Zámbori, Bence HUN 9/12 L ECup Belgrade U66
22 Oct 2011 Gusic, Nikola MNE 1/4 L ECup Belgrade U66
22 Oct 2011 Panayi, Andrew GBR 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U66
17 Sep 2011 Zadro, Franjo BIH 5/7 L EChJun Lommel U66
17 Sep 2011 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/4 L EChJun Lommel U66
17 Sep 2011 Hajiagali, Orkhan AZE 1/8 W EChJun Lommel U66
17 Sep 2011 Anischenko, Denis LAT 1/16 W EChJun Lommel U66
17 Sep 2011 Vitkauskas, Kestutis LTU 1/32 W EChJun Lommel U66
19 Jun 2011 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/32 L ECup Celje U66
3 Apr 2011 Mohorovic, Simon SLO 13/16 L ECup Sarajevo U66
3 Apr 2011 Reiter, Georg AUT 1/16 L ECup Sarajevo U66
12 Feb 2011 Vinogradov, Yan ISR 1/32 L WCup Budapest U66
22 Oct 2010 Shimizu, Kento JPN 1/32 L WJC Agadir U66
17 Sep 2010 Ardanov, Anzaur RUS 1/16 L EChJun Samokov U66
20 Jun 2010 Melnychenko, Kyrylo UKR 3/5 L ECup Celje U66
20 Jun 2010 Cressi, Diego ITA 5/7 W ECup Celje U66
20 Jun 2010 Vass, Adam HUN 9/12 W ECup Celje U66
20 Jun 2010 Rintamäki, Antti FIN 1/4 L ECup Celje U66
20 Jun 2010 Popiel, Damian POL 1/8 W ECup Celje U66
20 Jun 2010 Reis, Philippe POR 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
4 Apr 2010 Van Herck, Tom BEL 3/5 W ECup Sarajevo U66
4 Apr 2010 Von Freeden, Niklas GER 5/7 W ECup Sarajevo U66
4 Apr 2010 Krvavac, Mario CRO 9/12 W ECup Sarajevo U66
4 Apr 2010 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U66
23 Oct 2009 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/8 L WJC Paris U66
23 Oct 2009 Wandtke, Igor GER 1/16 W WJC Paris U66
7 Aug 2009 Khamkhoev, Arbi RUS 1/8 L WCadet Budapest U66
7 Aug 2009 Majdov, Stefan SRB 1/16 W WCadet Budapest U66
7 Aug 2009 Ibragimov, Ganisher KAZ 1/32 W WCadet Budapest U66
23 Jul 2009 Lomidze, Irakli GEO 3/5 W EYOF Tampere U66
23 Jul 2009 Bottieau, Jeremie BEL 5/7 W EYOF Tampere U66
23 Jul 2009 Seppa, Andre EST 9/12 W EYOF Tampere U66
23 Jul 2009 Jalilov, Jalil AZE 1/4 L EYOF Tampere U66
23 Jul 2009 Sétáló, Mihaly HUN 1/8 W EYOF Tampere U66
23 Jul 2009 Diethelm, Mike SUI 1/16 W EYOF Tampere U66
27 Jun 2009 Fedosejenkovs, Dmitrijs LAT 3/5 L EChCa Koper U66
27 Jun 2009 Seppa, Andre EST 5/7 W EChCa Koper U66
27 Jun 2009 Albayrak, Vedat TUR 1/4 L EChCa Koper U66
27 Jun 2009 Sciabola, Daniele ITA 1/8 W EChCa Koper U66
27 Jun 2009 Majdov, Stefan SRB 1/16 W EChCa Koper U66