Lukhumi Chkhvimiani Judoka
Lukhumi Chkhvimiani
Lukhumi Chkhvimiani
Country: Georgia | Born: 3 May 1993 (28 years)
Georgian judoka Lukhumi Chkhvimiani became World Champion in 2019 in Tokyo against Lutfillaev, as fourth Georgian ever. In 2019 he also captured European Games gold in Minsk. He won the Grand Prix of Tbilis in 2017. He captured four Grand Prix medals. As a cadet he won bronze at the European U17 Championships and EYOF in 2009. He took a bronze medal at the Grand Slam in Düsseldorf in 2018 and 2019 and gold at the Grand Prix in Tbilisi in 2018 and 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 6 5 1 83.3%
2020 1 0 1 0.0%
2019 26 22 4 84.6%
2018 24 14 10 58.3%
2017 17 10 7 58.8%
2016 6 1 5 16.7%
2015 28 20 8 71.4%
2014 12 6 6 50.0%
2013 6 3 3 50.0%
2012 2 1 1 50.0%
2010 2 1 1 50.0%
2009 13 10 3 76.9%
Total 143 93 50 65.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
5 May 2021 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS final W GSL Kazan U60
5 May 2021 Abdulaev, Ramazan RUS 1/2 W GSL Kazan U60
5 May 2021 Pulkrabek, David CZE 1/4 W GSL Kazan U60
5 May 2021 Lopes, Rodrigo POR 1/8 W GSL Kazan U60
5 May 2021 Tsala Tsala, Bernadin CMR 1/16 W GSL Kazan U60
11 Jan 2021 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/16 L IJFMA Doha U60
19 Nov 2020 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/8 L ECh Prague U60
12 Dec 2019 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/16 L IJFMA Qingdao U60
25 Aug 2019 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB final W WCh Tokyo U60
25 Aug 2019 Nagayama, Ryuju JPN 1/2 W WCh Tokyo U60
25 Aug 2019 Yang, Yung Wei TPE 1/4 W WCh Tokyo U60
25 Aug 2019 Lesyuk, Artem UKR 1/8 W WCh Tokyo U60
25 Aug 2019 Takabatake, Eric BRA 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U60
25 Aug 2019 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U60
25 Aug 2019 Lai, Yiu Long HKG 1/64 W WCh Tokyo U60
22 Jun 2019 Garrigós, Francisco ESP final W ECh Minsk U60
22 Jun 2019 Khyar, Walide FRA 1/2 W ECh Minsk U60
22 Jun 2019 Tsjkadoea, Tornike NED 1/4 W ECh Minsk U60
22 Jun 2019 Akkus, Mihrac TUR 1/8 W ECh Minsk U60
29 Mar 2019 Khyar, Walide FRA final W GP Tbilisi U60
29 Mar 2019 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/2 W GP Tbilisi U60
29 Mar 2019 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U60
29 Mar 2019 Zhenisbek, Zhaksybek KAZ 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U60
15 Mar 2019 Tsjkadoea, Tornike NED 3/5 L GSL Ekaterinburg U60
15 Mar 2019 Gadzhiev, Sakhavat RUS 5/7 W GSL Ekaterinburg U60
15 Mar 2019 Yashuev, Islam RUS 1/4 L GSL Ekaterinburg U60
15 Mar 2019 Pelim, Phelipe BRA 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U60
15 Mar 2019 Qurbonjonov, Daler TJK 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U60
22 Feb 2019 Lee, Ha-Rim KOR 3/5 W GSL Düsseldorf U60
22 Feb 2019 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 1/2 L GSL Düsseldorf U60
22 Feb 2019 Mkheidze, Luka FRA 1/4 W GSL Düsseldorf U60
22 Feb 2019 Mammadsoy, Davud AZE 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf U60
22 Feb 2019 Akkash, Mohamad ROT 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U60
15 Dec 2018 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 1/8 L IJFMA Guangzhou U60
27 Oct 2018 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 5/7 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
27 Oct 2018 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
27 Oct 2018 Su, Rilege CHN 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
20 Sep 2018 Nagayama, Ryuju JPN 1/16 L WCh Baku U60
20 Sep 2018 Alipiev, Valentin BUL 1/32 W WCh Baku U60
10 Aug 2018 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 3/5 L GP Budapest U60
10 Aug 2018 Diaz, Adonis USA 5/7 W GP Budapest U60
10 Aug 2018 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/4 L GP Budapest U60
10 Aug 2018 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/8 W GP Budapest U60
10 Aug 2018 Monori, Daniel HUN 1/16 W GP Budapest U60
26 Apr 2018 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/8 L ECh Tel Aviv U60
30 Mar 2018 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO final W GP Tbilisi U60
30 Mar 2018 Valizada, Oruj AZE 1/2 W GP Tbilisi U60
30 Mar 2018 Sultanbaev, Doniyor UZB 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U60
30 Mar 2018 Tsvetkov, Egor RUS 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U60
23 Feb 2018 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 3/5 W GSL Düsseldorf U60
23 Feb 2018 Nagayama, Ryuju JPN 1/2 L GSL Düsseldorf U60
23 Feb 2018 Takabatake, Eric BRA 1/4 W GSL Düsseldorf U60
23 Feb 2018 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf U60
23 Feb 2018 Florimont, Jolan FRA 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U60
10 Feb 2018 Revol, Cedric FRA 5/7 L GSL Paris U60
10 Feb 2018 Pelim, Phelipe BRA 1/4 L GSL Paris U60
10 Feb 2018 Gomis, Joaquin ESP 1/8 W GSL Paris U60
22 Jul 2017 Vieru, Denis MDA 1/8 L WCup Minsk U66
22 Jul 2017 Spirin, Ivan RUS 1/16 W WCup Minsk U66
20 May 2017 Revol, Cedric FRA 5/7 L GSL Ekaterinburg U60
20 May 2017 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/4 L GSL Ekaterinburg U60
20 May 2017 Kulikov, Dmitriy RUS 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U60
20 Apr 2017 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 3/5 L ECh Warsaw U60
20 Apr 2017 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 1/2 L ECh Warsaw U60
20 Apr 2017 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/4 W ECh Warsaw U60
20 Apr 2017 Ben David, Daniel ISR 1/8 W ECh Warsaw U60
31 Mar 2017 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO final W GP Tbilisi U60
31 Mar 2017 Tilovov, Mukhriddin UZB 1/2 W GP Tbilisi U60
31 Mar 2017 Jagvaraldorj, Amarbold MGL 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U60
31 Mar 2017 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U60
24 Feb 2017 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U60
11 Feb 2017 Takabatake, Eric BRA 1/8 L GSL Paris U60
11 Feb 2017 Revol, Cedric FRA 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
11 Feb 2017 Shang, Yi CHN 1/32 W GSL Paris U60
6 May 2016 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 1/16 L GSL Baku U60
1 Apr 2016 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/8 L GP Samsun U60
1 Apr 2016 Khyar, Walide FRA 1/16 W GP Samsun U60
25 Mar 2016 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U60
19 Feb 2016 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U60
6 Feb 2016 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/32 L GSL Paris U60
4 Dec 2015 Takato, Naohisa JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U60
4 Dec 2015 Ramos, César MEX 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U60
1 Nov 2015 Ibrayev, Rustam KAZ 5/7 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
1 Nov 2015 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
1 Nov 2015 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
1 Nov 2015 Arshanski, Artiom ISR 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
1 Nov 2015 Castillo, Nabor MEX 1/32 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
13 Jun 2015 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 5/7 L GP Budapest U60
13 Jun 2015 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 1/4 L GP Budapest U60
13 Jun 2015 Jafy, Mohamed MAR 1/8 W GP Budapest U60
13 Jun 2015 Bartha, Akos HUN 1/16 W GP Budapest U60
8 May 2015 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 3/5 W GSL Baku U60
8 May 2015 Limare, Vincent FRA 1/2 L GSL Baku U60
8 May 2015 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 1/4 W GSL Baku U60
8 May 2015 Oguzov, Albert RUS 1/8 W GSL Baku U60
8 May 2015 Siccardi, Yann MON 1/16 W GSL Baku U60
27 Mar 2015 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 3/5 W GP Samsun U60
27 Mar 2015 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 5/7 W GP Samsun U60
27 Mar 2015 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 1/4 L GP Samsun U60
27 Mar 2015 Rahima, Alon ISR 1/8 W GP Samsun U60
27 Mar 2015 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/16 W GP Samsun U60
27 Mar 2015 Rebahi, Mohamed ALG 1/32 W GP Samsun U60
22 Mar 2015 Raymond, Adrien FRA 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U60
7 Feb 2015 Raymond, Adrien FRA final L WCup Sofia U60
7 Feb 2015 Kaba, Ahmet Sahin TUR 1/2 W WCup Sofia U60
7 Feb 2015 Ivanov, Denislav BUL 1/4 W WCup Sofia U60
7 Feb 2015 Kudera, Stefan AUT 1/8 W WCup Sofia U60
7 Feb 2015 Bilichenko, Denys UKR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U60
21 Jun 2014 Milous, Sofiane FRA 1/16 L GP Budapest U60
9 May 2014 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/16 L GSL Baku U60
28 Mar 2014 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 1/8 L GP Samsun U60
28 Mar 2014 Iten, Michael SUI 1/16 W GP Samsun U60
21 Mar 2014 Yessimbetov, Gabit UZB 3/5 W GP Tbilisi U60
21 Mar 2014 Merebashvili, Paata GEO 5/7 W GP Tbilisi U60
21 Mar 2014 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U60
21 Mar 2014 Ivanyan, Grigor ARM 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U60
21 Feb 2014 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U60
8 Feb 2014 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/8 L GSL Paris U60
8 Feb 2014 Calle, Dilmer PER 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
8 Feb 2014 ElKawisah, Mohamed Elhadi LBA 1/32 W GSL Paris U60
29 Nov 2013 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U60
20 Sep 2013 Valizada, Oruj AZE 3/5 L EChJun Sarajevo U60
20 Sep 2013 Mgdsyan, Egor RUS 5/7 W EChJun Sarajevo U60
20 Sep 2013 Rufullayev, Rashad AZE 1/4 L EChJun Sarajevo U60
20 Sep 2013 Ben David, Daniel ISR 1/8 W EChJun Sarajevo U60
20 Sep 2013 Di Loreto, Carmine ITA 1/16 W EChJun Sarajevo U60
21 Sep 2012 Tiefgraber, Andreas AUT 1/8 L EChJun Porec U60
21 Sep 2012 Corrado, Robin FRA 1/16 W EChJun Porec U60
21 Oct 2010 Rzayev, Ali AZE 1/16 L WJC Agadir U55
21 Oct 2010 Schmit, Tom LUX 1/32 W WJC Agadir U55
6 Aug 2009 Agibayev, Kairat KAZ 1/8 L WCadet Budapest U55
6 Aug 2009 Tovmasyan, Arsen ARM 1/16 W WCadet Budapest U55
6 Aug 2009 Alsulaimani, Jarah KUW 1/32 W WCadet Budapest U55
21 Jul 2009 Nikolajevic, Predrag SRB 3/5 W EYOF Tampere U55
21 Jul 2009 Romero, Andres ESP 5/7 W EYOF Tampere U55
21 Jul 2009 Azema, Kevin FRA 9/12 W EYOF Tampere U55
21 Jul 2009 Piran, Vaiseh Isfendiar SUI 13/16 W EYOF Tampere U55
21 Jul 2009 Steinbuks, Mihails LAT 1/16 L EYOF Tampere U55
26 Jun 2009 Steinbuks, Mihails LAT 3/5 W EChCa Koper U55
26 Jun 2009 Romero, Andres ESP 5/7 W EChCa Koper U55
26 Jun 2009 Buzuk, Roman RUS 1/4 L EChCa Koper U55
26 Jun 2009 Gatayev, Jeyhun AZE 1/8 W EChCa Koper U55
26 Jun 2009 Cassiano, Joao POR 1/16 W EChCa Koper U55