Imranbek Gabasov Judoka

Imranbek Gabasov

Imranbek Gabasov

  • Country:Russia
  • Born:24 March 1993 (26 years)
  • Popularity
Russian Imranbek Gabasov won the European Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF) in Tampere in 2009 U73kg He won a silver medal at the European Cup in Orenburg in 2015.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
201853260.0 %
201754180.0 %
20161010.0 %
20151510566.7 %
201496366.7 %
201375271.4 %
2007550100.0 %
Total 47 33 14 70.2 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
18 Aug 2018Ediev, LechiRUS5/7LWCupMinskU73
18 Aug 2018Turaev, KhikmatillokhUZB1/4LWCupMinskU73
18 Aug 2018Dzavbatyrov, SchamilGER1/8WWCupMinskU73
18 Aug 2018Basiankou, IlyaBLR1/16WWCupMinskU73
18 Aug 2018Tredgold, LiamAUS1/32WWCupMinskU73
25 Nov 2017Zingg, AnthonyGER3/5WECCWuppertal U73
25 Nov 2017Tamellin, SammyFRA1/4WECCWuppertal U73
22 Jul 2017Heydarov, HidayetAZE1/8LWCupMinskU73
22 Jul 2017Pertelson, OscarEST1/16WWCupMinskU73
22 Jul 2017Pliyev, ArtemUKR1/32WWCupMinskU73
17 Dec 2016Draksic, RokSLO1/2LECCBelgradeU73
14 Nov 2015Szwarnowiecki, DamianPOL1/16LEJU23BratislavaU73
17 Oct 2015Khamkhoev, ArbiRUSfinalLECupDubrovnikU73
17 Oct 2015Meloni, AugustoITA1/2WECupDubrovnikU73
17 Oct 2015Chausson, AurelienFRA1/4WECupDubrovnikU73
17 Oct 2015Aliyev, DilgamTUR1/8WECupDubrovnikU73
13 Jun 2015Cavallera, LudovicFRA3/5WECupCeljeU73
13 Jun 2015Kolein, JulianGER1/2LECupCeljeU73
13 Jun 2015Kosak, JanSLO1/4WECupCeljeU73
13 Jun 2015Barwig, RobertGER1/8WECupCeljeU73
13 Jun 2015Tournoux-Galley, ArnaudFRA1/16LECupCeljeU73
16 May 2015Clerget, ArthurFRAfinalLECupOrenburgU73
16 May 2015Rzhata, ArtemRUS1/2WECupOrenburgU73
16 May 2015Turaev, KhikmatillokhUZB1/4WECupOrenburgU73
16 May 2015Dzhanybek Uulu, RuslanKGZ1/8WECupOrenburgU73
16 May 2015Issa, NursultanKAZ1/16WECupOrenburgU73
2 Nov 2014Gonzalez, DasnelESPfinalLECupMalagaU73
2 Nov 2014Sanchez Fernandez, AntonioESP1/2WECupMalagaU73
2 Nov 2014Macias, TommySWE1/4WECupMalagaU73
2 Nov 2014De Luca, AlessandroITA1/8WECupMalagaU73
2 Nov 2014Jimenez, Luis CarlosESP1/16WECupMalagaU73
17 May 2014Gasitashvili, ShotaRUS9/12LECupOrenburgU73
17 May 2014Rysmambetov, BekturKGZ13/16WECupOrenburgU73
17 May 2014Polyakov, AntonRUS1/8LECupOrenburgU73
17 May 2014Hasymau, TsimurBLR1/16WECupOrenburgU73
24 Oct 2013Mendes, GabrielBRA3/5LWJCLjubljanaU73
24 Oct 2013Esposito, AntonioITA1/2LWJCLjubljanaU73
24 Oct 2013Albayrak, VedatTUR1/4WWJCLjubljanaU73
24 Oct 2013Boboev, GiyosjonUZB1/8WWJCLjubljanaU73
24 Oct 2013Shin, Seul-KiKOR1/8WWJCLjubljanaU73
24 Oct 2013Haasmann, NickAUT1/16WWJCLjubljanaU73
24 Oct 2013Urquiza, AlfonsoESP1/32WWJCLjubljanaU73
26 Jul 2007Witkowski, MarcinPOLfinalWEYOFTampereU73
26 Jul 2007Lukosevicius, MartynasLTU1/2WEYOFTampereU73
26 Jul 2007Ratiani, BekaGEO1/4WEYOFTampereU73
26 Jul 2007Omerovic, EldinBIH1/8WEYOFTampereU73
26 Jul 2007Mesicek, MartinSVK1/16WEYOFTampereU73
Result City Date
7Minsk2018
1Belgrade2016
2Dubrovnik2015
3Celje2015
2Orenburg2015