Martin Végvári Judoka
Martin Végvári
Martin Végvári
Country: Hungary | Born: 14 February 1994 (27 years)
Hungarian judoka Martin Vegvari was in the final of the European Cup in Sarajevo in 2018. He took bronze at the 2013 European Junior Championships in Sarajevo as well.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 7 2 5 28.6%
2018 21 13 8 61.9%
2017 8 2 6 25.0%
2016 21 8 13 38.1%
2015 4 0 4 0.0%
2014 10 2 8 20.0%
2013 21 11 10 52.4%
2012 8 6 2 75.0%
2011 2 0 2 0.0%
2010 4 3 1 75.0%
2009 2 1 1 50.0%
Total 108 48 60 44.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
13 Jul 2019 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 1/16 L GP Budapest U73
13 Jul 2019 Tursunaliev, Ruslan KGZ 1/32 W GP Budapest U73
5 Jul 2019 Vennekold, Lukas GER 17/20 L WUC Napoli U73
5 Jul 2019 Tsend-Ochir, Tsogtbaatar MGL 1/32 L WUC Napoli U73
26 May 2019 Ovcharenko, Oleh UKR 9/12 L ECup Celje U73
26 May 2019 Gabler, Alexander GER 1/4 L ECup Celje U73
26 May 2019 Mecilosek, Jus SLO 1/8 W ECup Celje U73
11 Aug 2018 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/16 L GP Budapest U73
11 Aug 2018 Allemann, Timo SUI 1/32 W GP Budapest U73
18 Jul 2018 Manukian, Hievorh UKR 1/16 L EMXT Ekaterinburg U73
23 Jun 2018 Schipper, Roy NED 1/8 L ECup Celje U73
23 Jun 2018 Demsar, Tim SLO 1/16 W ECup Celje U73
9 Jun 2018 Ciganovic, Ilija SRB 3/5 L ECup Belgrade U73
9 Jun 2018 Mollosmani, Armando ALB 5/7 W ECup Belgrade U73
9 Jun 2018 Bohren, Arnaud SUI 9/12 W ECup Belgrade U73
9 Jun 2018 Morka, Ksawery POL 1/4 L ECup Belgrade U73
9 Jun 2018 Sedmidubský, Václav CZE 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U73
9 Jun 2018 Demsar, Tim SLO 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U73
6 May 2018 Allemann, Timo SUI final L ECup Sarajevo U73
6 May 2018 Caro, Denis BEL 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo U73
6 May 2018 Franusic, Marin CRO 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U73
6 May 2018 Ten Heuvel, Daan NED 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U73
6 May 2018 Vrenozi, Jon ALB 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U73
3 Mar 2018 Borchashvili, Adam AUT 1/8 L WCup Prague U73
3 Mar 2018 Kanivets, Dmytro UKR 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
3 Mar 2018 Laamanen, Eetu FIN 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
17 Feb 2018 Dubois, Mickael FRA 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U73
17 Feb 2018 Barwig, Robert GER 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U73
9 Sep 2017 Tarulis, Deividas LTU 9/12 L ECup Bratislava U73
9 Sep 2017 Zacheja, Maciej POL 13/16 W ECup Bratislava U73
9 Sep 2017 Meloni, Augusto ITA 1/16 L ECup Bratislava U73
9 Sep 2017 Mokos, Martin SVK 1/32 W ECup Bratislava U73
17 Jun 2017 Lazea, Remus ROU 1/32 L ECup Celje U66
3 Jun 2017 Vernez, Franck FRA 1/16 L WCup Bucharest U66
4 Mar 2017 Jurakic, Denis SRB 1/16 L WCup Katowice U66
18 Feb 2017 Cargnin, Daniel BRA 1/32 L WCup Rome U66
11 Nov 2016 Valiyev, Telman AZE 1/32 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U66
8 Oct 2016 Kumukov, Hadji RUS 1/8 L ECup Belgrade U66
8 Oct 2016 Katchikaev, Adlan BEL 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U66
23 Sep 2016 Lazea, Remus ROU 1/16 L GP Zagreb U66
9 Jul 2016 Tiefgraber, Andreas AUT 3/5 L ECup Bratislava U66
9 Jul 2016 Vennekold, Lukas GER 1/2 L ECup Bratislava U66
9 Jul 2016 Poliak, Matej SVK 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U66
9 Jul 2016 Avetisyan, Areg ARM 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U66
9 Jul 2016 Tidhar, Noam AUS 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U66
25 Jun 2016 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/8 L GP Budapest U66
11 Jun 2016 Vennekold, Lukas GER 9/12 L ECup Celje U66
11 Jun 2016 Siegel, Christoph GER 13/16 L ECup Celje U66
11 Jun 2016 Tiefgraber, Andreas AUT 1/8 L ECup Celje U66
11 Jun 2016 Dobranowski, Bartosz POL 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
11 Jun 2016 Kuijpers, Jens NED 1/32 W ECup Celje U66
14 May 2016 Balkarov, Alim RUS 1/16 L ECup Orenburg U66
20 Mar 2016 Boljanovic, Nikola BIH 9/12 L ECup Sarajevo U66
20 Mar 2016 Nurkovic, Jusuf MNE 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U66
20 Mar 2016 Donmez, Ertugrul TUR 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U66
20 Mar 2016 Franusic, Marin CRO 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U66
27 Feb 2016 Bartusik, Michal POL 1/16 L WCup Prague U66
13 Nov 2015 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 1/16 L EJU23 Bratislava U66
24 Oct 2015 Vernez, Franck FRA 13/16 L ECup Lund U66
24 Oct 2015 Gombodorzh, Batdorzh RUS 1/16 L ECup Lund U66
26 Sep 2015 Mingoia, Salvatore ITA 1/16 L ECup Belgrade U66
14 Nov 2014 Labrado, Adrian ESP 1/16 L EJU23 Wroclaw U66
19 Sep 2014 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/16 L EChJun Bucharest U66
6 Sep 2014 Poliak, Matej SVK 5/7 L ECup Bratislava U66
6 Sep 2014 Zacheja, Maciej POL 9/12 W ECup Bratislava U66
6 Sep 2014 Mingoia, Salvatore ITA 1/4 L ECup Bratislava U66
6 Sep 2014 Weixelbaumer, Tobias AUT 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U66
21 Jun 2014 Flicker, Tal ISR 1/16 L GP Budapest U66
1 Mar 2014 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/16 L WCup Prague U66
15 Feb 2014 Kuznetsov, Maksim RUS 1/32 L WCup Oberwart U66
1 Feb 2014 Efimov, Yuriy UKR 1/16 L WCup Sofia U66
15 Nov 2013 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/16 L EJU23 Samokov U66
24 Oct 2013 Hashiguchi, Yuuki JPN 1/16 L WJC Ljubljana U66
24 Oct 2013 Tamm, Tevol EST 1/32 W WJC Ljubljana U66
20 Sep 2013 Ghazaryan, Davit ARM 3/5 W EChJun Sarajevo U66
20 Sep 2013 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/2 L EChJun Sarajevo U66
20 Sep 2013 Ciganovic, Ilija SRB 1/4 W EChJun Sarajevo U66
20 Sep 2013 Moreira, Jeremy FRA 1/8 W EChJun Sarajevo U66
20 Sep 2013 Didenko, Vladyslav UKR 1/16 W EChJun Sarajevo U66
8 Sep 2013 Raufman, Bar ISR 1/16 L ECup Bratislava U66
15 Jun 2013 Millar, James GBR 5/7 L ECup Celje U66
15 Jun 2013 Krcek, Mislav CRO 9/12 W ECup Celje U66
15 Jun 2013 Kops, Cunnar NED 1/4 L ECup Celje U66
15 Jun 2013 Lazea, Remus ROU 1/8 W ECup Celje U66
15 Jun 2013 Kuralt, Luka SLO 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
2 Mar 2013 Ramírez Ramos, David ESP 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U66
2 Mar 2013 Degen, Junior NED 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U66
16 Feb 2013 Jacinto, Pedro POR 1/32 L WCup Budapest U66
2 Feb 2013 Yoshida, Yuito JPN 5/7 L WCup Tbilisi U66
2 Feb 2013 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U66
2 Feb 2013 Totladze, Vano GEO 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U66
2 Feb 2013 Hajiagali, Orkhan AZE 1/32 W WCup Tbilisi U66
16 Nov 2012 Harutyunyan, Gor ARM 1/8 L EJU23 Prague U66
16 Nov 2012 Kuralt, Luka SLO 1/16 W EJU23 Prague U66
21 Oct 2012 Hagyó, Gábor HUN final W ECup Belgrade U66
21 Oct 2012 Vukolic, Nenad SRB 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U66
21 Oct 2012 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U66
21 Oct 2012 Balatkhanov, Vadoud FIN 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U66
21 Oct 2012 Zeltner, Michael AUT 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U66
21 Sep 2012 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/32 L EChJun Porec U66
4 Nov 2011 Ghazaryan, Davit ARM 1/32 L WJC Cape Town U66
17 Sep 2011 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/32 L EChJun Lommel U66
26 Jun 2010 Zuev, Dmitry RUS final L EChCa Teplice U66
26 Jun 2010 Kavtaradze, Pavle GEO 1/2 W EChCa Teplice U66
26 Jun 2010 Farkas, Zoltan ROU 1/4 W EChCa Teplice U66
26 Jun 2010 Bektas, Murat TUR 1/8 W EChCa Teplice U66
27 Jun 2009 Seppa, Andre EST 1/8 L EChCa Koper U66
27 Jun 2009 Vidra, Eduard SVK 1/16 W EChCa Koper U66