Roland Stegmüller Judoka

Roland Stegmüller

  • Country:Austria
  • Born:7 February 1979 (40 years)
  • Popularity
Judoka Roland Stegmüller won the ARAL Grand Prix 2001 Prague U60kg in 2001. He won various Austrian titles as Cadet, Junior and U23 age. Roland Stegmüller captured four national senior titles between 1997 and 2011 U60kg.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
200494544.4 %
2003102820.0 %
2002106460.0 %
20011911857.9 %
2000135838.5 %
1999146842.9 %
1998137653.8 %
199741325.0 %
Total 92 42 50 45.7 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
9 Oct 2004Khergiani, NestorGEO1/2LECCAbensbergU60
9 Oct 2004Khergiani, NestorGEO1/2LECCAbensbergU60
5 Jun 2004Le Bris, JérémyFRA1/8WECCAbensbergU60
5 Jun 2004Coliaux, YohanFRA1/8WECCAbensbergU60
7 Feb 2004Zintiridis, RevaziGRE9/12LSWCParisU60
7 Feb 2004Boonen, SvenBEL13/16WSWCParisU60
7 Feb 2004Leroy, BaptisteFRA1/8LSWCParisU60
24 Jan 2004Uematsu, KenjiESP1/8LSWCMoscowU60
24 Jan 2004Deaconu, IonutROU1/16WSWCMoscowU60
9 Aug 2003Soyer, CyrilFRA5/7LITBraunschweigU60
13 Apr 2003Leroy, BaptisteFRA1/16LITBurgess HillU60
22 Mar 2003Pinto, OscarESP5/7LWCupRomeU60
22 Mar 2003Simard, DanielCAN9/12WWCupRomeU60
22 Mar 2003Buchanan, JohnGBR1/4LWCupRomeU60
22 Mar 2003Marcelli, StefanoITA1/8WWCupRomeU60
22 Feb 2003Douma, YacineFRA1/16LSWCHamburgU60
8 Feb 2003Douma, YacineFRA1/16LSWCParisU60
26 Jan 2003Techov, AlbertLTU13/16LSWCMoscowU60
26 Jan 2003Stanev, EvgenyRUS1/16LSWCMoscowU60
10 Mar 2002Uematsu, KenjiESP3/5WWCupPragueU60
10 Mar 2002Shimizu, YoshimitsuJPN5/7WWCupPragueU60
10 Mar 2002Matousek, PawelCZE9/12WWCupPragueU60
10 Mar 2002Klys, ArturPOL13/16WWCupPragueU60
10 Mar 2002Gussenberg, OliverGER1/16LWCupPragueU60
23 Feb 2002Santos, NelsonPOR1/8LSWCWuppertalU60
17 Feb 2002Yonetomi, KazuoJPN3/5LWCupLeondingU60
17 Feb 2002Poulot, ManoloCUB1/2LWCupLeondingU60
17 Feb 2002Zakalyapin, SergeyRUS1/4WWCupLeondingU60
17 Feb 2002Fallon, CraigGBR1/8WWCupLeondingU60
31 Mar 2001Svec, LiborCZE9/12LWCupRotterdamU60
31 Mar 2001Cueto, RobertoESP1/4LWCupRotterdamU60
31 Mar 2001Holthuizen, WinfriedNED1/8WWCupRotterdamU60
11 Mar 2001Peñas, OscarESPfinalWWCupPragueU60
11 Mar 2001Svec, LiborCZE1/2WWCupPragueU60
11 Mar 2001Antonio, NunoPOR1/4WWCupPragueU60
11 Mar 2001Mirzaliyev, RuslanUKR1/8WWCupPragueU60
18 Feb 2001Szafran, ZviISR9/12LWCupLeondingU60
18 Feb 2001Svec, LiborCZE13/16WWCupLeondingU60
18 Feb 2001Konegawa, MinoruJPN1/16LWCupLeondingU60
11 Feb 2001Chambilly, FranckFRA5/7LWCupParisU60
11 Feb 2001Despezelle, EricFRA9/12WWCupParisU60
11 Feb 2001Rasulov, IskanderUZB13/16WWCupParisU60
11 Feb 2001Tokuno, KazuhikoJPN1/16LWCupParisU60
4 Feb 2001Degtyarev, VladimirRUS5/7LWCupSofiaU60
4 Feb 2001Genov, EvgeniBUL9/12WWCupSofiaU60
4 Feb 2001Sultanov, NidgatAZE1/4LWCupSofiaU60
4 Feb 2001Kovács, TamásHUN1/8WWCupSofiaU60
4 Feb 2001Ilin, ValentinROU1/16WWCupSofiaU60
19 May 2000Matuszek, MarekSVK1/8LEChWroclawU60
19 May 2000Alexanidis, LavrentiosGRE1/16WEChWroclawU60
2 Apr 2000Houkes, RubenNED1/16LWCupRotterdamU60
25 Mar 2000Vaks, EhudISR1/16LWCupRomeU60
26 Feb 2000Villena, AntónioESP3/5LWCupMunichU60
26 Feb 2000Soyer, CyrilFRA5/7WWCupMunichU60
26 Feb 2000Kurdgelashvili, GiorgiMDA9/12WWCupMunichU60
26 Feb 2000Rasulov, IskanderUZB13/16WWCupMunichU60
26 Feb 2000Tokuno, KazuhikoJPN1/16LWCupMunichU60
20 Feb 2000Egusa, TatsuakiJPN1/16LWCupLeondingU60
23 Jan 2000Godovnikov, AndreyRUS9/12LWCupMoscowU60
23 Jan 2000Douma, YacineFRA1/8LWCupMoscowU60
23 Jan 2000Schmidt, Sven-OliverGER1/16WWCupMoscowU60
10 Oct 1999Stanev, EvgenyRUS13/16LWChBirminghamU60
10 Oct 1999Bagirov, NatikBLR1/8LWChBirminghamU60
10 Oct 1999Lazar, RaduROU1/16WWChBirminghamU60
23 May 1999Bagirov, NatikBLR9/12LEChBratislavaU60
23 May 1999Sultanov, YulduzAZE1/4LEChBratislavaU60
23 May 1999Voskanyan, VardanRUS1/8WEChBratislavaU60
14 Mar 1999Smagulov, AidynKGZ1/8LWCupPragueU60
14 Mar 1999Boonen, SvenBEL1/16WWCupPragueU60
28 Feb 1999Carella, GiovanniITA5/7LWCupMunichU60
28 Feb 1999Buchanan, JohnGBR9/12WWCupMunichU60
28 Feb 1999Caminos, EdgardoARG13/16WWCupMunichU60
28 Feb 1999Tsutsumi, TokisadaJPN1/8LWCupMunichU60
28 Feb 1999Taymans, CédricBEL1/16WWCupMunichU60
21 Feb 1999Derly, JoãoBRA1/16LWCupLeondingU60
22 Nov 1998Duprat, YannFRA3/5WEChJunBucharestU60
22 Nov 1998Fernández, JavierESP5/7WEChJunBucharestU60
22 Nov 1998Artmann, SaschaGER9/12WEChJunBucharestU60
22 Nov 1998Ismayilov, ElchinAZE1/4LEChJunBucharestU60
22 Nov 1998Mirzaliyev, RenatAZE1/8WEChJunBucharestU60
22 Nov 1998Korozidis, VasilisGRE1/16WEChJunBucharestU60
11 Oct 1998Choi, Min-HoKOR1/8LWJCCaliU60
11 Oct 1998Donbay, BazarbekKAZ1/16WWJCCaliU60
8 Mar 1998Zaczek, ArkadiuszPOL9/12LWCupPragueU60
8 Mar 1998Chambilly, FranckFRA1/4LWCupPragueU60
8 Mar 1998Kordik, PetrCZE1/8WWCupPragueU60
22 Feb 1998Michalek, MateuszPOL1/16LWCupMunichU60
15 Feb 1998Acuna, RicardoMEX1/8LWCupLeondingU60
16 Nov 1997Zhuravlyov, AlexandrISR1/8LEChJunLjubljanaU60
16 Nov 1997Melke, MelekGER1/16WEChJunLjubljanaU60
18 Feb 1997Vañous, RobertCZE9/12LWCupLeondingU60
18 Feb 1997Harada, KenichiJPN1/8LWCupLeondingU60
Result City Date
3Strasswalchen2012
1Hard2011
3Vienna2007
3Abensberg2004
1Leibnitz2004