Andreja Dakovic Cizmek Judoka
Andreja Dakovic Cizmek
Andreja Dakovic Cizmek
Country: Croatia | Born: 19 August 1991 (29 years)
Croatian judoka Andreja Dakovic nee Andreja Cizmek won a bronze medal at the European U23 Championships in 2013. She won silver at the EYOD in 2007 and silver at European Junior Championships in 2010. Dakovic was national champion U57kg in 2009 and U63 in 2010 and 2015. She took gold at the European Cup in Sarajevo in 2016. She married and changed her name to Cizmek in 2020.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2018 2 0 2 0.0%
2017 6 2 4 33.3%
2016 15 7 8 46.7%
2015 31 15 16 48.4%
2014 17 6 11 35.3%
2013 26 12 14 46.2%
2012 29 13 16 44.8%
2011 5 1 4 20.0%
2010 19 8 11 42.1%
2009 4 1 3 25.0%
2008 8 1 7 12.5%
2007 9 5 4 55.6%
2006 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 172 71 101 41.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
8 Apr 2018 Mohseni, Narges AUT 3/5 L ECup Dubrovnik U70
8 Apr 2018 Storch, Diana GER 1/4 L ECup Dubrovnik U70
30 Sep 2017 Reimann, Lea GER 5/7 L GP Zagreb U63
30 Sep 2017 Nabekura, Nami JPN 1/4 L GP Zagreb U63
30 Sep 2017 Belattar, Soufia MAR 1/8 W GP Zagreb U63
9 Sep 2017 Klose, Marie GER 9/12 L ECup Bratislava U63
9 Sep 2017 Iwema, Iris NED 1/4 L ECup Bratislava U63
9 Sep 2017 Centracchio, Maria ITA 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U63
24 Apr 2016 Pinot, Margaux FRA 3/5 L ETC Kazan U63
24 Apr 2016 Gercsák, Szabina HUN 5/7 L ETC Kazan U70
24 Apr 2016 Bazynski, Nadja GER 1/4 W ETC Kazan U63
22 Apr 2016 Loko Guerschner, Sarah BEL 1/16 L ECh Kazan U63
2 Apr 2016 Silva, Mariana BRA 1/8 L GP Samsun U63
2 Apr 2016 Akdeniz, Minel TUR 1/16 W GP Samsun U63
26 Mar 2016 Hermansson, Mia SWE 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U63
20 Mar 2016 Kabak, Ümmühan TUR final W ECup Sarajevo U63
20 Mar 2016 Ozerler, Seyma TUR 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo U63
20 Mar 2016 Akdeniz, Minel TUR 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U63
27 Feb 2016 Labazina, Marta RUS 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U63
27 Feb 2016 Langiewicz, Aleksandra POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U63
13 Feb 2016 Surakatova, Pari RUS 1/8 L WCup Rome U63
13 Feb 2016 Abate, Simona ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U63
30 Jan 2016 Kazanoi, Daniela BLR 1/8 L WCup Sofia U63
27 Nov 2015 Schlesinger, Alice GBR 1/16 L GP Jeju U63
17 Oct 2015 Lialina, Ekaterina RUS final W ECup Dubrovnik U63
17 Oct 2015 Lyalina, Kateryna UKR final W ECup Dubrovnik U63
17 Oct 2015 Kokeza, Ana CRO 1/2 W ECup Dubrovnik U63
17 Oct 2015 Greci, Martina ITA 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U63
2 Oct 2015 Katipoglu, Busra TUR 1/16 L GP Tashkent U63
26 Sep 2015 Polyák, Krisztina HUN 9/12 L ECup Belgrade U63
26 Sep 2015 Regis, Alessia ITA 1/8 L ECup Belgrade U63
5 Sep 2015 Komlosiova, Ivana SVK 3/5 L ECup Bratislava U63
5 Sep 2015 Kazanoi, Daniela BLR 1/2 L ECup Bratislava U63
5 Sep 2015 Mohamed-Seghir, Halima POL 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U63
5 Sep 2015 Cal, Agata POL 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U63
27 Aug 2015 Urdabayeva, Marian KAZ 1/16 L WCh Astana U63
26 Jun 2015 Trstenjak, Tina SLO 1/8 L ECh Baku U63
26 Jun 2015 Puche, Isabel ESP 1/16 W ECh Baku U63
13 Jun 2015 Iwema, Iris NED 3/5 W ECup Celje U63
13 Jun 2015 Malcherek, Julia GER 5/7 W ECup Celje U63
13 Jun 2015 Jauhiainen, Laura FIN 9/12 W ECup Celje U63
13 Jun 2015 Wichers, Jennifer NED 1/4 L ECup Celje U63
13 Jun 2015 Mohseni, Narges AUT 1/8 W ECup Celje U63
31 May 2015 Shor, Rotem ISR 3/5 L WCup Cluj Napoca U63
31 May 2015 Barkeling, Emma SWE 1/2 L WCup Cluj Napoca U63
31 May 2015 Szabó, Franciska HUN 1/4 W WCup Cluj Napoca U63
31 May 2015 Pruvost, Marielle FRA 1/8 W WCup Cluj Napoca U63
2 May 2015 Gwend, Edwige ITA 1/8 L GP Zagreb U63
2 May 2015 Hayytbaeva, Gulnar TKM 1/16 W GP Zagreb U63
28 Mar 2015 Bernholm, Anna SWE 1/16 L GP Samsun U63
22 Mar 2015 Trajdos, Martyna GER 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U63
22 Mar 2015 Kuatbekova, Markhabat KAZ 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U63
28 Feb 2015 Yang, Junxia CHN 1/16 L WCup Prague U63
15 Feb 2015 Minei, Miho JPN 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U63
17 Oct 2014 Shor, Rotem ISR 1/8 L GP Tashkent U63
17 Oct 2014 Bernholm, Anna SWE 1/16 W GP Tashkent U63
11 Oct 2014 Puche, Isabel ESP 1/16 L GP Astana U63
21 Jun 2014 Mullen, Jodie GBR 1/16 L GP Budapest U63
14 Jun 2014 Tsang Sam Moi, Linsay FRA 9/12 L ECup Celje U63
14 Jun 2014 Trstenjak, Tina SLO 1/4 L ECup Celje U63
14 Jun 2014 Bergstra, Margriet NED 1/8 W ECup Celje U63
14 Jun 2014 Dietzer, Selina GER 1/16 W ECup Celje U63
7 Jun 2014 Agbegnenou, Clarisse FRA 1/8 L GP Havana U63
7 Jun 2014 Dominguez, Yennifer GUA 1/16 W GP Havana U63
25 Apr 2014 Unterwurzacher, Kathrin AUT 1/8 L ECh Montpellier U63
29 Mar 2014 Martin, Hannah USA 1/16 L GP Samsun U63
22 Mar 2014 Milosevic, Nina SLO 3/5 L GP Tbilisi U63
22 Mar 2014 Sharadze, Shorena GEO 5/7 W GP Tbilisi U63
22 Mar 2014 Gwend, Edwige ITA 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U63
22 Mar 2014 Bold, Gankhaich MGL 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U63
22 Feb 2014 Trstenjak, Tina SLO 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U63
16 Nov 2013 Giorgis, Valentina ITA 3/5 W EJU23 Samokov U63
16 Nov 2013 Di Cintio, Maelle FRA 1/2 L EJU23 Samokov U63
16 Nov 2013 Mohamed-Seghir, Halima POL 1/4 W EJU23 Samokov U63
16 Nov 2013 Shor, Rotem ISR 1/8 W EJU23 Samokov U63
9 Nov 2013 Billiet, Sandrine CPV 3/5 W ECup Malaga U63
9 Nov 2013 Beune, Janina GER 1/2 L ECup Malaga U63
9 Nov 2013 Correia, Ana POR 1/4 W ECup Malaga U63
9 Nov 2013 Cabaña, Cristina ESP 1/8 W ECup Malaga U63
14 Sep 2013 Pitman, Faith GBR 1/8 L GP Rijeka U63
8 Sep 2013 Haecker, Katharina AUS 5/7 L ECup Bratislava U63
8 Sep 2013 Patockova, Tereza CZE 9/12 W ECup Bratislava U63
8 Sep 2013 Krssakova, Magdalena AUT 1/4 L ECup Bratislava U63
8 Sep 2013 Ksiazek, Anna POL 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U63
16 Jun 2013 Wichers, Jennifer NED 1/8 L ECup Celje U63
5 May 2013 Trajdos, Martyna GER 3/5 L GSL Baku U63
5 May 2013 Bedeti, Vlora SLO 5/7 W GSL Baku U63
5 May 2013 Bernholm, Anna SWE 1/4 L GSL Baku U63
5 May 2013 Barros, Mariana BRA 1/8 W GSL Baku U63
28 Apr 2013 Trstenjak, Tina SLO 5/7 L ETC Budapest U63
28 Apr 2013 Agbegnenou, Clarisse FRA 1/4 L ETC Budapest U63
30 Mar 2013 Zouak, Rizlen MAR 1/8 L GP Samsun U63
30 Mar 2013 Huseynova, Khanim AZE 1/16 W GP Samsun U63
2 Mar 2013 Gercsák, Szabina HUN 1/16 L WCup Prague U63
2 Mar 2013 Merklova, Sabina CZE 1/32 W WCup Prague U63
16 Feb 2013 Pruvost, Marielle FRA 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U63
2 Feb 2013 Tashiro, Miku JPN 1/16 L WCup Sofia U63
17 Nov 2012 Trstenjak, Tina SLO 1/16 L EJU23 Prague U63
20 Oct 2012 Komlosiova, Ivana SVK 9/12 L ECup Belgrade U63
20 Oct 2012 Milosevic, Nina SLO 1/4 L ECup Belgrade U63
20 Oct 2012 Vladoiu, Adriana ROU 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U63
6 Oct 2012 Ahrens, Claudia GER 1/8 L WCup Istanbul U63
6 Oct 2012 Mungunshagai, Nyamjargal MGL 1/16 W WCup Istanbul U63
29 Sep 2012 Campos, Katherine BRA 5/7 L WCup Rome U63
29 Sep 2012 Pitman, Faith GBR 1/4 L WCup Rome U63
29 Sep 2012 Trajdos, Martyna GER 1/8 W WCup Rome U63
29 Sep 2012 Lopez Manchon, Alba ESP 1/16 W WCup Rome U63
14 Jul 2012 Katipoglu, Busra TUR 3/5 W ECup Istanbul U63
14 Jul 2012 Balch, Dominika POL 5/7 W ECup Istanbul U63
14 Jul 2012 Yilanci, Hulya TUR 9/12 W ECup Istanbul U63
14 Jul 2012 Giorgis, Valentina ITA 1/4 L ECup Istanbul U63
14 Jul 2012 Shumilova, Violetta TKM 1/8 W ECup Istanbul U63
14 Jul 2012 Akarsu, Ozge TUR 1/16 W ECup Istanbul U63
16 Jun 2012 Priesner, Marlies AUT 9/12 L ECup Celje U63
16 Jun 2012 Jánovszki, Helga HUN 13/16 W ECup Celje U63
16 Jun 2012 Hennink, Antoinette NED 1/8 L ECup Celje U63
2 Jun 2012 De Gier, Marit NED 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U63
19 May 2012 Patockova, Tereza CZE 3/5 L ECup Orenburg U63
19 May 2012 Beloivanova, Anastasia RUS 1/2 L ECup Orenburg U63
19 May 2012 Kasyan, Vera RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U63
19 May 2012 Dudieva, Milana RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U63
6 May 2012 Howell, Gemma GBR 3/5 L GP Baku U63
6 May 2012 Yusubova, Ramila AZE 1/2 L GP Baku U63
1 Apr 2012 Miskovic, Marijana CRO 9/12 L ECup Sarajevo U63
1 Apr 2012 Trstenjak, Tina SLO 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U63
1 Apr 2012 Miletic, Dea BIH 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U63
19 Nov 2011 Kazeniuk, Tatiana RUS 1/16 L EJU23 Tyumen U63
22 Oct 2011 Yeats-Brown, Jemima GBR 1/8 L ECup Belgrade U63
20 Jul 2011 Steinmetz, Stephanie GER 5/7 L WMG Rio de Janeiro U63
20 Jul 2011 Visser, Bianca RSA 9/12 W WMG Rio de Janeiro U63
20 Jul 2011 Silva, Mariana BRA 1/4 L WMG Rio de Janeiro U63
23 Oct 2010 Katipoglu, Busra TUR 1/8 L WJC Agadir U63
23 Oct 2010 Sharadze, Shorena GEO 1/16 W WJC Agadir U63
18 Sep 2010 Milosevic, Nina SLO final L EChJun Samokov U63
18 Sep 2010 Di Cintio, Maelle FRA 1/2 W EChJun Samokov U63
18 Sep 2010 Unterwurzacher, Kathrin AUT 1/4 W EChJun Samokov U63
18 Sep 2010 Mohamed-Seghir, Halima POL 1/8 W EChJun Samokov U63
18 Sep 2010 Grigorova, Elena BUL 1/16 W EChJun Samokov U63
18 Jul 2010 Hayytbaeva, Gulnar TKM 5/7 L ECup Istanbul U63
18 Jul 2010 Bulut, Esin TUR 1/4 L ECup Istanbul U63
19 Jun 2010 Gáspár, Eszter HUN 3/5 L ECup Celje U63
19 Jun 2010 Bedeti, Vlora SLO 1/2 L ECup Celje U63
19 Jun 2010 Hennink, Antoinette NED 1/4 W ECup Celje U63
19 Jun 2010 Szabó, Franciska HUN 1/8 W ECup Celje U63
5 Jun 2010 Lin, Mei-Ling CHN 1/16 L WCup Bucharest U63
4 Apr 2010 Verheeke, Katrien BEL 5/7 L ECup Sarajevo U63
4 Apr 2010 Milosevic, Nina SLO 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U63
4 Apr 2010 Miljkovic, Milana SRB 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U63
14 Feb 2010 Yusubova, Ramila AZE 1/16 L WCup Budapest U63
31 Jan 2010 Szabó, Franciska HUN 1/8 L WCup Sofia U63
21 Nov 2009 Walker, Kate GBR 1/16 L EJU23 Antalya U63
5 Apr 2009 Van Bossele, Hanne BEL 3/5 L ECup Sarajevo U57
5 Apr 2009 Baeyens, Julie BEL 1/2 L ECup Sarajevo U57
5 Apr 2009 Andreasson, Jennie SWE 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U57
21 Nov 2008 Ilieva, Ivelina BUL 1/16 L EJU23 Zagreb U57
24 Oct 2008 Howell, Gemma GBR 1/16 L WJC Bangkok U57
13 Sep 2008 Kazarina, Yulia RUS 1/8 L EChJun Warsaw U57
13 Sep 2008 Breier, Svetlana LUX 1/16 W EChJun Warsaw U57
21 Jun 2008 Harel, Barbara FRA 1/16 L ECup Celje U57
17 May 2008 Aloisi, Valentina ITA 9/12 L WCup Rome U57
17 May 2008 Stefan, Corina ROU 1/8 L WCup Rome U57
10 May 2008 Pecnak, Anja SLO 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U57
27 Oct 2007 Kolodziej, Inga POL 3/5 L ETC Minsk U57
27 Oct 2007 Prakapenka, Katsiaryna BLR 1/4 L ETC Minsk U57
25 Jul 2007 Ilieva, Ivelina BUL final L EYOF Belgrade U57
25 Jul 2007 Sass, Noemi HUN 1/2 W EYOF Belgrade U57
25 Jul 2007 Simsek, Guleser TUR 1/4 W EYOF Belgrade U57
25 Jul 2007 Ibrahimli, Zhala AZE 1/8 W EYOF Belgrade U57
25 Jul 2007 Sapegina, Linda LAT 1/16 W EYOF Belgrade U57
7 Jul 2007 Mihovics, Szabina HUN 1/8 L EChCa Valetta U57
7 Jul 2007 Ingravalle, Giorgia ITA 1/16 W EChCa Valetta U57
24 Jun 2006 Pavic, Danijela SRB 1/8 L EChCa Miskolc U48