Artiom Arshanski Judoka
Artiom Arshanski
Artiom Arshanski
Country: Israel | Born: 26 September 1991 (29 years)
Artiom Arshanski of Israel is capturing international senior medals U60kg since 2011, all at World Cup level. He won the European Open in Belgrade in 2017. He competed at World Championships since 2011 and won European bronze in 2013, one of his best performances. Was a hige talent as cadet, European champion in 2007 and EYOF silver in 2007.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2017 6 4 2 66.7%
2016 7 2 5 28.6%
2015 16 5 11 31.3%
2014 30 14 16 46.7%
2013 27 16 11 59.3%
2012 24 16 8 66.7%
2011 16 8 8 50.0%
2010 16 9 7 56.3%
2009 2 1 1 50.0%
2007 10 9 1 90.0%
Total 154 84 70 54.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
2 Dec 2017 Choi, In Hyuk KOR 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U60
6 Oct 2017 Subhonov, Rakhimjon UZB 1/8 L GP Tashkent U60
23 Sep 2017 Vergnes, Richard FRA final W WCup Belgrade U60
23 Sep 2017 Mammadov, Rufat AZE 1/2 W WCup Belgrade U60
23 Sep 2017 Rahima, Alon ISR 1/4 W WCup Belgrade U60
23 Sep 2017 Merlin, Maxime FRA 1/8 W WCup Belgrade U60
8 May 2016 Zamanov, Elbrus AZE 1/32 W GSL Baku U60
6 May 2016 Takabatake, Eric BRA 1/16 L GSL Baku U60
21 Apr 2016 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 1/8 L ECh Kazan U60
21 Apr 2016 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/16 W ECh Kazan U60
1 Apr 2016 An, Jianqi CHN 1/16 L GP Samsun U60
25 Mar 2016 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U60
30 Jan 2016 Bilichenko, Denys UKR 1/16 L WCup Sofia U60
1 Nov 2015 Chkhvimiani, Lukhumi GEO 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
17 Oct 2015 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/16 L GSL Paris U60
17 Oct 2015 Castillo, Nabor MEX 1/32 W GSL Paris U60
24 Aug 2015 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/8 L WCh Astana U60
24 Aug 2015 ElKawisah, Mohamed Elhadi LBA 1/16 W WCh Astana U60
24 Aug 2015 Sihlongonyane, Nkululeko SWZ 1/32 W WCh Astana U60
25 Jun 2015 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/8 L ECh Baku U60
25 Jun 2015 Lazea, Amado ROU 1/16 W ECh Baku U60
23 May 2015 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/8 L IJFMA Rabat U60
8 May 2015 Mammadsoy, Davud AZE 1/16 L GSL Baku U60
1 May 2015 Lazea, Remus ROU 1/16 L GP Zagreb U60
27 Mar 2015 Tsend-Ochir, Tsogtbaatar MGL 1/16 L GP Samsun U60
22 Mar 2015 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 5/7 L GP Tbilisi U60
22 Mar 2015 Englmaier, Tobias GER 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U60
22 Mar 2015 Raymond, Adrien FRA 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U60
20 Feb 2015 Oguzov, Albert RUS 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U60
5 Dec 2014 Ibrayev, Rustam KAZ 3/5 L GSL Tokyo U60
5 Dec 2014 Limare, Vincent FRA 5/7 W GSL Tokyo U60
5 Dec 2014 Shishime, Toru JPN 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U60
5 Dec 2014 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U60
5 Dec 2014 Sigauque, Neuso MOZ 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U60
27 Nov 2014 Kawano, Ryoya JPN 1/8 L GP Jeju U60
16 Oct 2014 Inoyatov, Bakhrom UZB 5/7 L GP Tashkent U60
16 Oct 2014 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 1/4 L GP Tashkent U60
16 Oct 2014 Kyrgyzbayev, Gumar KAZ 1/8 W GP Tashkent U60
10 Oct 2014 Kulikov, Dmitriy RUS 1/8 L GP Astana U60
30 Aug 2014 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 1/32 W WCh Chelyabinsk U60
25 Aug 2014 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 3/5 L WCh Chelyabinsk U60
25 Aug 2014 Takato, Naohisa JPN 1/4 L WCh Chelyabinsk U60
25 Aug 2014 Peña, Javier CUB 1/8 W WCh Chelyabinsk U60
25 Aug 2014 Majrashi, Eisa KSA 1/16 W WCh Chelyabinsk U60
12 Jul 2014 Karakizidi, Savva GRE 1/8 L GSL Tyumen U60
6 Jun 2014 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 3/5 L GP Havana U60
6 Jun 2014 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/2 L GP Havana U60
6 Jun 2014 Peña, Javier CUB 1/4 W GP Havana U60
6 Jun 2014 Preciado, Lenin ECU 1/8 W GP Havana U60
9 May 2014 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/8 L GSL Baku U60
9 May 2014 Gurbanyazov, Batyr TKM 1/16 W GSL Baku U60
24 Apr 2014 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/8 L ECh Montpellier U60
24 Apr 2014 Englmaier, Tobias GER 1/16 W ECh Montpellier U60
21 Feb 2014 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U60
8 Feb 2014 Tsai, Ming Yen TPE 1/16 L GSL Paris U60
1 Feb 2014 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL final L WCup Sofia U60
1 Feb 2014 Tutkhalian, Vae BLR 1/2 W WCup Sofia U60
1 Feb 2014 Falkivskyy, Artem UKR 1/4 W WCup Sofia U60
1 Feb 2014 Gorshenin, Roman RUS 1/8 W WCup Sofia U60
26 Aug 2013 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/8 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
26 Aug 2013 Kelpis, Irodotos CYP 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
26 Aug 2013 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
20 Jul 2013 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO final W ECup Sindelfingen U60
20 Jul 2013 Rota, Valentin SUI 1/2 W ECup Sindelfingen U60
20 Jul 2013 Balatkhanov, Vadoud FIN 1/4 W ECup Sindelfingen U60
20 Jul 2013 Tutkhalian, Vae BLR 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U60
20 Jul 2013 Martin, James GBR 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U60
13 Jul 2013 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 5/7 L GP Ulaanbaatar U60
13 Jul 2013 Chimed-Yondon, Boldbaatar MGL 1/4 L GP Ulaanbaatar U60
13 Jul 2013 Bai, Yinmanduhu CHN 1/8 W GP Ulaanbaatar U60
26 May 2013 Telmanov, Askhat KAZ 1/8 L IJFMA Tyumen U60
27 Apr 2013 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 3/5 W ECh Budapest U60
27 Apr 2013 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 5/7 W ECh Budapest U60
27 Apr 2013 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/4 L ECh Budapest U60
27 Apr 2013 Carvalho, Nuno POR 1/8 W ECh Budapest U60
30 Mar 2013 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 3/5 L GP Samsun U60
30 Mar 2013 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 5/7 W GP Samsun U60
30 Mar 2013 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/4 L GP Samsun U60
30 Mar 2013 Merebashvili, Paata GEO 1/8 W GP Samsun U60
30 Mar 2013 Ozkanoglu, Iskender TUR 1/16 W GP Samsun U60
2 Mar 2013 Ibrayev, Rustam KAZ 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U60
23 Feb 2013 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U60
23 Feb 2013 Kossor, Nick USA 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
9 Feb 2013 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/8 L GSL Paris U60
9 Feb 2013 Raymond, Adrien FRA 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
2 Feb 2013 Imashev, Aibek KAZ 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U60
28 Jul 2012 Hiraoka, Hiroaki JPN 1/8 L OG London U60
28 Jul 2012 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/16 W OG London U60
9 Jun 2012 Carvalho, Nuno POR 3/5 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
9 Jun 2012 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/2 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
9 Jun 2012 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
9 Jun 2012 Blanco, Ronny VEN 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
2 Jun 2012 Galstyan, Arsen RUS final L WCup Madrid U60
2 Jun 2012 Cadoux Duc, Thomas FRA 1/2 W WCup Madrid U60
2 Jun 2012 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/4 W WCup Madrid U60
2 Jun 2012 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/8 W WCup Madrid U60
26 Apr 2012 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/8 L ECh Chelyabinsk U60
26 Apr 2012 Jokinen, Valtteri FIN 1/16 W ECh Chelyabinsk U60
25 Feb 2012 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 3/5 W WCup Prague U60
25 Feb 2012 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/2 L WCup Prague U60
25 Feb 2012 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/4 W WCup Prague U60
25 Feb 2012 He, Yunlong CHN 1/8 W WCup Prague U60
25 Feb 2012 Guedez, Javier VEN 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
18 Feb 2012 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U60
11 Feb 2012 Chimed-Yondon, Boldbaatar MGL 1/32 L WCup Oberwart U60
28 Jan 2012 Ozlu, Bekir TUR final L WCup Tbilisi U60
28 Jan 2012 Chammartin, Ludovic SUI 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U60
28 Jan 2012 Telmanov, Askhat KAZ 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U60
28 Jan 2012 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U60
28 Jan 2012 Savvidis, Emmanouil GRE 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U60
16 Dec 2011 Milous, Sofiane FRA 1/16 L GP Qingdao U60
9 Dec 2011 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U60
19 Nov 2011 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/4 L GP Amsterdam U60
19 Nov 2011 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/8 W GP Amsterdam U60
19 Nov 2011 Kossayev, Yerkebulan KAZ 1/16 W GP Amsterdam U60
23 Aug 2011 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/16 L WCh Paris U60
23 Aug 2011 Zakari, Amadou NGR 1/32 W WCh Paris U60
23 Jul 2011 Bilichenko, Denys UKR 9/12 L ECup Hamburg U60
23 Jul 2011 Miles-Smith, Brian GER 13/16 W ECup Hamburg U60
23 Jul 2011 Salminen, Mikos NED 1/16 L ECup Hamburg U60
21 Apr 2011 Kopiske, Robert GER 1/16 L ECh Istanbul U60
26 Feb 2011 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U60
26 Feb 2011 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U60
26 Feb 2011 Yang, Lishuan CHN 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U60
26 Feb 2011 Reinvall, Juho FIN 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
26 Feb 2011 Golus, Lukasz POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
31 Oct 2010 Trinder, Graham GBR 3/5 W ECup Borås U60
31 Oct 2010 Aronin, Anatoly RUS 5/7 W ECup Borås U60
31 Oct 2010 Wyns, Senne BEL 9/12 W ECup Borås U60
31 Oct 2010 Varey, Gregg GBR 1/4 L ECup Borås U60
31 Oct 2010 Verhorstert, Niek NED 1/8 W ECup Borås U60
31 Oct 2010 Yacoub, Simon PLE 1/16 W ECup Borås U60
15 Oct 2010 Yamamoto, Hirofumi JPN 1/16 L GP Rotterdam U60
17 Sep 2010 Tutkhalian, Vae BLR 5/7 L EChJun Samokov U60
17 Sep 2010 Balatkhanov, Vadoud FIN 1/4 L EChJun Samokov U60
17 Sep 2010 Dogan, Murat TUR 1/8 W EChJun Samokov U60
17 Sep 2010 Shitov, Maxim GER 1/16 W EChJun Samokov U60
7 Aug 2010 Werkman, Berend NED 9/12 L ECup Hamburg U60
7 Aug 2010 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/4 L ECup Hamburg U60
7 Aug 2010 Korotun, Maxim UKR 1/8 W ECup Hamburg U60
7 Aug 2010 Yacoub, Simon PLE 1/16 W ECup Hamburg U60
27 Feb 2010 Poltavtzev, Oleksii UKR 1/32 L WCup Prague U60
22 Oct 2009 Jung, Hyun-Jin KOR 1/8 L WJC Paris U60
22 Oct 2009 Ousmane, Bassouma Sabi NIG 1/16 W WJC Paris U60
24 Jul 2007 Shirinli, Vugar AZE final L EYOF Belgrade U50
24 Jul 2007 Kaidarashvili, Otar GEO 1/2 W EYOF Belgrade U50
24 Jul 2007 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/4 W EYOF Belgrade U50
24 Jul 2007 Moser, Stefan AUT 1/8 W EYOF Belgrade U50
24 Jul 2007 Zadro, Franjo BIH 1/16 W EYOF Belgrade U50
6 Jul 2007 Shirinli, Vugar AZE final W EChCa Valetta U50
6 Jul 2007 Drif, Youssef FRA 1/2 W EChCa Valetta U50
6 Jul 2007 Kanivets, Dmytro UKR 1/4 W EChCa Valetta U50
6 Jul 2007 Braulin, Luca ITA 1/8 W EChCa Valetta U50
6 Jul 2007 Bonni, Jeremy BEL 1/16 W EChCa Valetta U50