Eteri Liparteliani Judoka
Eteri Liparteliani
Eteri Liparteliani
Country: Georgia | Born: 23 September 1999 (21 years)
Georgian judoka Eteri Liparteliani won the EYOF title at home in Tbilisi in 2015. She took silver at the 2019 European Open in Prague. She claimed a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Zagreb in 2019. She captured the Junior European title in 2019 in Vaantaa. She captured the gold at the World U21 Championships in Marrakech in 2019 and bronze with the junior mixed team. She became European U23 Champion in 2019 in Izhevsk. She bagged a silver medal at the Grand Slam in Tbilisi in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 16 11 5 68.8%
2020 5 2 3 40.0%
2019 47 38 9 80.9%
2018 30 21 9 70.0%
2017 10 4 6 40.0%
2016 25 17 8 68.0%
2015 15 10 5 66.7%
2014 1 0 1 0.0%
1 0 1 0.0%
Total 150 103 47 68.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
16 Apr 2021 Gjakova, Nora KOS 3/5 L ECh Lisbon U57
16 Apr 2021 Nelson Levy, Timna ISR 5/7 W ECh Lisbon U57
16 Apr 2021 Cysique, Sarah Leonie FRA 1/4 L ECh Lisbon U57
16 Apr 2021 Ziegler, Jana GER 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U57
16 Apr 2021 Skora, Mariia UKR 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U57
26 Mar 2021 Gjakova, Nora KOS final L GSL Tbilisi U57
26 Mar 2021 Deguchi, Christa CAN 1/2 W GSL Tbilisi U57
26 Mar 2021 Mezhetskaia, Daria RUS 1/4 W GSL Tbilisi U57
26 Mar 2021 Breytenbach, Donne RSA 1/8 W GSL Tbilisi U57
26 Mar 2021 Toprak, Acelya GBR 1/16 W GSL Tbilisi U57
18 Feb 2021 Kowalczyk, Julia POL 3/5 W GSL Tel Aviv U57
18 Feb 2021 Nelson Levy, Timna ISR 1/2 L GSL Tel Aviv U57
18 Feb 2021 Karakas, Hedvig HUN 1/4 W GSL Tel Aviv U57
18 Feb 2021 Borowska, Anna POL 1/8 W GSL Tel Aviv U57
18 Feb 2021 Dzhigaros, Diana RUS 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U57
11 Jan 2021 Nelson Levy, Timna ISR 1/16 L IJFMA Doha U57
19 Nov 2020 Zemanova, Vera CZE 1/16 L ECh Prague U57
8 Feb 2020 Nelson Levy, Timna ISR 1/16 L GSL Paris U57
8 Feb 2020 Mandeng, Veronique FRA 1/32 W GSL Paris U57
23 Jan 2020 Florian, Larisa AZE 1/8 L GP Tel Aviv U57
23 Jan 2020 Kowalczyk, Julia POL 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U57
12 Dec 2019 Kim, Jisu KOR 1/8 L IJFMA Qingdao U57
12 Dec 2019 Ilieva, Ivelina BUL 1/16 W IJFMA Qingdao U57
17 Nov 2019 Fioretti, Alice FRA final W ECC Odivelas U57
17 Nov 2019 Sousa, Ana POR 1/2 W ECC Odivelas U57
1 Nov 2019 Nagucheva, Danna RUS final W EJU23 Izhevsk U57
1 Nov 2019 Gomes, Wilsa POR 1/2 W EJU23 Izhevsk U57
1 Nov 2019 Topolovec, Tihea CRO 1/4 W EJU23 Izhevsk U57
1 Nov 2019 Varga, Brigitta HUN 1/8 W EJU23 Izhevsk U57
20 Oct 2019 Maidanik, Vita RUS 1/2 W WTCJ Marrakech U57
20 Oct 2019 Andrade, Vitoria BRA 1/4 W WTCJ Marrakech U57
20 Oct 2019 Beddah, Oumaima MAR 1/8 W WTCJ Marrakech U57
17 Oct 2019 Hakamata, Kanako JPN final W WJC Marrakech U57
17 Oct 2019 Huh, Mimi KOR 1/2 W WJC Marrakech U57
17 Oct 2019 Van de Meeberg, Shannon NED 1/4 W WJC Marrakech U57
17 Oct 2019 Kajzer, Kaja SLO 1/8 W WJC Marrakech U57
17 Oct 2019 Karman, Andrea HUN 1/16 W WJC Marrakech U57
12 Sep 2019 Pellitteri, Silvia ITA final W EChJun Vaantaa U57
12 Sep 2019 Ballhaus, Seija GER 1/2 W EChJun Vaantaa U57
12 Sep 2019 Cornelisse, Pleuni NED 1/4 W EChJun Vaantaa U57
12 Sep 2019 Bortas, Dora CRO 1/8 W EChJun Vaantaa U57
11 Aug 2019 Perisic, Marica SRB final W IJFJun Cluj Napoca U57
11 Aug 2019 Samardzic, Andjela BIH 1/2 W IJFJun Cluj Napoca U57
11 Aug 2019 Licina, Elma MNE 1/4 W IJFJun Cluj Napoca U57
11 Aug 2019 Sincari, Paraschiva Petronela ROU 1/8 W IJFJun Cluj Napoca U57
26 Jul 2019 Kim, JanDi KOR 3/5 W GP Zagreb U57
26 Jul 2019 Tamaoki, Momo JPN 1/2 L GP Zagreb U57
26 Jul 2019 Zhang, Wen CHN 1/4 W GP Zagreb U57
26 Jul 2019 Nairne, Lele GBR 1/8 W GP Zagreb U57
22 Jun 2019 Mezhetskaia, Daria RUS 1/8 L ECh Minsk U57
22 Jun 2019 Munkhtsedev, Ichinkhorloo AZE 1/16 W ECh Minsk U57
18 May 2019 Garriga, Marina ESP 3/5 W IJFJun Malaga U57
18 May 2019 Karman, Andrea HUN 5/7 W IJFJun Malaga U57
18 May 2019 Liengme, Marion SUI 9/12 W IJFJun Malaga U57
18 May 2019 Saba, Ambre FRA 1/4 L IJFJun Malaga U57
18 May 2019 Fischer, Malin GER 1/8 W IJFJun Malaga U57
5 Apr 2019 Coban, Sappho GER 1/16 L GP Antalya U57
29 Mar 2019 Borowska, Anna POL 5/7 L GP Tbilisi U57
29 Mar 2019 Gjakova, Nora KOS 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U57
29 Mar 2019 Coban, Sappho GER 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U57
29 Mar 2019 Dorvigni, Anailys CUB 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U57
2 Mar 2019 Podolak, Arleta POL final L WCup Prague U57
2 Mar 2019 Lu, Tongjuan CHN 1/2 W WCup Prague U57
2 Mar 2019 Nairne, Lele GBR 1/4 W WCup Prague U57
2 Mar 2019 Bezalel, Ariel ISR 1/8 W WCup Prague U57
2 Mar 2019 Siroki, Ibolya HUN 1/16 W WCup Prague U57
24 Jan 2019 Nelson Levy, Timna ISR 1/8 L GP Tel Aviv U57
24 Jan 2019 Dabonne, Zouleiha Abzetta CIV 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U57
2 Nov 2018 Schmidt, Anne-Sophie GER 3/5 W EJU23 Gyor U57
2 Nov 2018 Oberan, Iva CRO 5/7 W EJU23 Gyor U57
2 Nov 2018 Nairne, Lele GBR 1/4 L EJU23 Gyor U57
2 Nov 2018 Blavier, Myriam BEL 1/8 W EJU23 Gyor U57
2 Nov 2018 Varga, Brigitta HUN 1/16 W EJU23 Gyor U57
21 Oct 2018 Nagucheva, Danna RUS 3/5 W WTCJ Nassau U57
21 Oct 2018 Tomizawa, Kana JPN 1/2 L WTCJ Nassau U57
21 Oct 2018 Cysique, Sarah Leonie FRA 1/4 L WTCJ Nassau U57
18 Oct 2018 Topolovec, Tihea CRO 1/16 L WJC Nassau U57
16 Sep 2018 Van de Meeberg, Shannon NED 3/5 W EChJT Sofia U57
16 Sep 2018 Luciano, Federica ITA 5/7 W EChJT Sofia U57
16 Sep 2018 Ballhaus, Seija GER 1/4 W EChJT Sofia U57
16 Sep 2018 Perisic, Marica SRB 1/8 W EChJT Sofia U57
16 Sep 2018 Dabrowska, Anna POL 1/16 W EChJT Sofia U57
14 Sep 2018 Cysique, Sarah Leonie FRA final L EChJun Sofia U57
14 Sep 2018 Louis Sidney, Maryline FRA 1/2 W EChJun Sofia U57
14 Sep 2018 Fritze, Caroline GER 1/4 W EChJun Sofia U57
14 Sep 2018 Toprak, Acelya GBR 1/8 W EChJun Sofia U57
14 Sep 2018 Sherifovska, Berna MKD 1/16 W EChJun Sofia U57
11 Aug 2018 Perisic, Marica SRB final L IJFJun Cluj Napoca U57
11 Aug 2018 Oberan, Iva CRO 1/2 W IJFJun Cluj Napoca U57
11 Aug 2018 Sherifovska, Berna MKD 1/4 W IJFJun Cluj Napoca U57
11 Aug 2018 Ivanescu, Florentina ROU 1/16 W IJFJun Cluj Napoca U57
2 Jun 2018 Ziegler, Jana GER 9/12 L IJFJun Leibnitz U57
2 Jun 2018 Surova, Anna UKR 13/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U57
2 Jun 2018 Louis Sidney, Maryline FRA 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U57
2 Jun 2018 Toprak, Acelya GBR 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U57
2 Jun 2018 Hiden, Verena AUT 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U57
30 Mar 2018 Stoll, Theresa GER 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U57
30 Mar 2018 Silva, Kamila BRA 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U57
19 Oct 2017 Kim, Jisu KOR 1/8 L WJC Zagreb U57
19 Oct 2017 Lieby, Katherinne USA 1/16 W WJC Zagreb U57
15 Sep 2017 Kowalczyk, Julia POL 1/8 L EChJun Maribor U57
15 Sep 2017 Dindar, Meltem TUR 1/16 W EChJun Maribor U57
15 Jul 2017 Toprak, Acelya GBR 1/8 L IJFJun Paks U57
15 Jul 2017 Kis, Eszter HUN 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U57
20 Apr 2017 Stoll, Theresa GER 1/8 L ECh Warsaw U57
20 Apr 2017 Siroki, Ibolya HUN 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U57
31 Mar 2017 Golomidova, Natalia RUS 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U57
4 Mar 2017 Skora, Mariia UKR 1/16 L WCup Prague U57
18 Sep 2016 Oberan, Iva CRO 1/8 W EChJT Malaga U57
16 Sep 2016 Seyis, Ilayda TUR 1/16 L EChJun Malaga U57
30 Jul 2016 Mandeng, Veronique FRA 9/12 L IJFJun Berlin U57
30 Jul 2016 Dabrowska, Anna POL 1/4 L IJFJun Berlin U57
30 Jul 2016 Gomes, Wilsa POR 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U57
30 Jul 2016 Schopper, Catrin GER 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U57
30 Jul 2016 Kreuger, Laura NED 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin U57
23 Jul 2016 Yilmaz, Aysegul TUR 9/12 L IJFJun Prague U57
23 Jul 2016 Skora, Mariia UKR 1/4 L IJFJun Prague U57
23 Jul 2016 Kovács, Kitti HUN 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U57
23 Jul 2016 Bilkovsky, Isabella AUT 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U57
3 Jul 2016 Luciano, Federica ITA 1/8 L EChCT Vantaa U57
2 Jul 2016 D'Isanto, Nicolle ITA final W EChCa Vantaa U57
2 Jul 2016 Tando, Camille FRA 1/2 W EChCa Vantaa U57
2 Jul 2016 Oberan, Iva CRO 1/4 W EChCa Vantaa U57
2 Jul 2016 Morosanu, Ilinca ROU 1/8 W EChCa Vantaa U57
16 Apr 2016 Szymańska, Angelika POL 5/7 L IJFCad Teplice U57
16 Apr 2016 Szilli, Nora HUN 9/12 W IJFCad Teplice U57
16 Apr 2016 Pedrotti, Irene ITA 13/16 W IJFCad Teplice U57
16 Apr 2016 Schneider, Hannah GER 1/8 L IJFCad Teplice U57
16 Apr 2016 Steele, Josie GBR 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U57
5 Mar 2016 Zemanova, Vera CZE final W IJFCad Antalya U57
5 Mar 2016 Qalandarova, Shohida TJK 1/2 W IJFCad Antalya U57
5 Mar 2016 Inan, Oznur TUR 1/4 W IJFCad Antalya U57
5 Mar 2016 Fedakar, Kubra TUR 1/8 W IJFCad Antalya U57
7 Aug 2015 Lkhagvatogoo, Enkhriilen MGL 1/16 L WCadet Sarajevo U57
30 Jul 2015 Dabrowska, Anna POL final W EYOF Tbilisi U57
30 Jul 2015 Kanerva, Emilia FIN 1/2 W EYOF Tbilisi U57
30 Jul 2015 Nagucheva, Danna RUS 1/4 W EYOF Tbilisi U57
30 Jul 2015 Fejzula, Amra MNE 1/8 W EYOF Tbilisi U57
30 Jul 2015 Zemanova, Vera CZE 1/16 W EYOF Tbilisi U57
4 Jul 2015 Szymańska, Angelika POL 9/12 L EChCa Sofia U57
4 Jul 2015 Fejzula, Amra MNE 13/16 W EChCa Sofia U57
4 Jul 2015 Deliu, Hannah GER 1/16 L EChCa Sofia U57
9 May 2015 Kanerva, Emilia FIN final L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U57
9 May 2015 Zemanova, Vera CZE 1/2 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U57
9 May 2015 Oprea, Andra ROU 1/4 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U57
9 May 2015 Kreuter, Juliane GER 1/8 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U57
9 May 2015 Rusneac, Casandra ROU 1/16 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U57
7 Mar 2015 Inan, Oznur TUR 1/16 L IJFCad Antalya U57
5 Jul 2014 Den Dekker, Fleur NED 1/16 L EChCa Athens U57
Visser, Jorien NED 1/8 L WTCJ Zagreb U57