Cinzia Cavazzuti Judoka
Cinzia Cavazzuti
Cinzia Cavazzuti
Country: Italy | Born: 12 September 1973 (47 years)
Cinzia Cavazzuti wasItalian judoka and 2002 European Champion in Maribor. She was 7th at 2004 Athens Olympic Games. Coached by Diego Brambilla and Sandro Rosati.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2005 3 1 2 33.3%
2004 34 19 15 55.9%
2003 22 11 11 50.0%
2002 20 14 6 70.0%
2001 21 17 4 81.0%
2000 29 20 9 69.0%
1999 19 14 5 73.7%
1998 6 2 4 33.3%
1997 9 4 5 44.4%
1996 6 2 4 33.3%
1995 1 0 1 0.0%
1994 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 172 104 68 60.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
26 Mar 2005 Bielak, Malgorzata POL 5/7 L WCup Minsk U57
26 Mar 2005 Andrianets, Tatiana BLR 9/12 W WCup Minsk U57
26 Mar 2005 Riaboff, Fanny FRA 1/4 L WCup Minsk U57
24 Oct 2004 Hutchins, Gemma GBR 1/2 W ETC Paris U63
24 Oct 2004 Álvarez, Sara ESP 3/4 L ETC Paris U63
17 Aug 2004 Fernández, Isabel ESP 5/7 L OG Athens U57
17 Aug 2004 Zangrando, Danielle BRA 9/12 W OG Athens U57
17 Aug 2004 Wilson, Ellen USA 13/16 W OG Athens U57
17 Aug 2004 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 1/16 L OG Athens U57
14 May 2004 Boukouvala, Ioulietta GRE 3/5 W ECh Bucharest U57
14 May 2004 Cox, Sophie GBR 1/2 L ECh Bucharest U57
14 May 2004 Yukhareva, Natalia RUS 1/4 W ECh Bucharest U57
14 May 2004 Euranie, Fanny FRA 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U57
17 Apr 2004 Henry, Virginie FRA 1/8 L IT Burgess Hill U57
28 Mar 2004 Starubinska, Olha UKR 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U57
28 Mar 2004 Schlesinger, Alice GBR 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U57
13 Mar 2004 Goeldi, Lena SUI 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U57
13 Mar 2004 Yukhareva, Natalia RUS 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U57
13 Mar 2004 Cabaj, Monika POL 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U57
13 Mar 2004 Baczkó, Bernadett HUN 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U57
13 Mar 2004 Kallioniemi, Eveliina FIN 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U57
13 Mar 2004 Micu, Alina ROU 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U57
21 Feb 2004 Yukhareva, Natalia RUS 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U57
14 Feb 2004 Yukhareva, Natalia RUS 3/5 L WCup Leonding U57
14 Feb 2004 Boukouvala, Ioulietta GRE 1/2 L WCup Leonding U57
14 Feb 2004 Baczkó, Bernadett HUN 1/4 W WCup Leonding U57
14 Feb 2004 Yang, Hsien Tzu TPE 1/8 W WCup Leonding U57
14 Feb 2004 Buckingham, Michelle CAN 1/16 W WCup Leonding U57
7 Feb 2004 Harel, Barbara FRA 9/12 L SWC Paris U57
7 Feb 2004 Degrijse, Valérie BEL 13/16 W SWC Paris U57
7 Feb 2004 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/16 L SWC Paris U57
31 Jan 2004 Hiromura, Mai JPN 3/5 W WCup Sofia U57
31 Jan 2004 Lindberg, Maria SWE 1/2 L WCup Sofia U57
31 Jan 2004 Baczkó, Bernadett HUN 1/4 W WCup Sofia U57
31 Jan 2004 Deflorenne, Gabrielle FRA 1/8 W WCup Sofia U57
31 Jan 2004 Lomba, Marisabel BEL 1/16 W WCup Sofia U57
24 Jan 2004 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 1/32 L SWC Moscow U57
9 Aug 2003 Brien, Jennifer SCO 9/12 L IT Braunschweig U57
9 Aug 2003 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/4 L IT Braunschweig U57
9 Aug 2003 Winters, Silvia NED 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U57
9 Aug 2003 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U57
19 May 2003 Álvarez, Sara ESP pre-round D ETC Düsseldorf U63
17 May 2003 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 5/7 L ECh Düsseldorf U57
17 May 2003 Fonseca, Maria POR 9/12 W ECh Düsseldorf U57
17 May 2003 Guseinova, Zulfia AZE 13/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U57
17 May 2003 Goeldi, Lena SUI 1/16 L ECh Düsseldorf U57
23 Mar 2003 Hutchins, Gemma GBR 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U63
23 Mar 2003 Roberts, Karen GBR 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U63
23 Mar 2003 Pasquet, Marie FRA 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U63
23 Mar 2003 Li, Shufang CHN 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U63
23 Mar 2003 Saraeva, Anna RUS 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U63
22 Feb 2003 Goeldi, Lena SUI 13/16 L SWC Hamburg U57
22 Feb 2003 Boenisch, Yvonne GER 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U57
8 Feb 2003 Xu, Yan CHN 1/16 L SWC Paris U57
26 Jan 2003 Boenisch, Yvonne GER 3/5 W SWC Moscow U57
26 Jan 2003 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 1/2 L SWC Moscow U57
26 Jan 2003 Lomba, Marisabel BEL 1/4 W SWC Moscow U57
26 Jan 2003 Shushakova, Tatyana RUS 1/8 W SWC Moscow U57
26 Jan 2003 Brien, Jennifer SCO 1/16 W SWC Moscow U57
30 Nov 2002 Fernández, Isabel ESP final L SWC Bucharest U57
30 Nov 2002 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 1/2 W SWC Bucharest U57
19 May 2002 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 3/5 L ETC Maribor U63
17 May 2002 Boenisch, Yvonne GER final W ECh Maribor U57
17 May 2002 Shushakova, Tatyana RUS 1/2 W ECh Maribor U57
17 May 2002 Cavalleri, Inés POR 1/4 W ECh Maribor U57
17 May 2002 Andrianets, Tatiana BLR 1/8 W ECh Maribor U57
17 May 2002 Roibu, Maria Loredana ROU 1/16 W ECh Maribor U57
24 Mar 2002 Lijing, Wang CHN 3/5 W WCup Rome U57
24 Mar 2002 Harel, Barbara FRA 1/2 L WCup Rome U57
24 Mar 2002 Fonseca, Maria POR 1/4 W WCup Rome U57
24 Mar 2002 Lomba, Marisabel BEL 1/8 W WCup Rome U57
24 Mar 2002 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 1/16 W WCup Rome U57
23 Feb 2002 Von Harnier, Anna GER 5/7 L SWC Wuppertal U63
23 Feb 2002 Clark, Sarah GBR 9/12 W SWC Wuppertal U63
23 Feb 2002 Heill, Claudia AUT 1/4 L SWC Wuppertal U63
10 Feb 2002 Andersson, Pernilla SWE 3/5 W SWC Paris U57
10 Feb 2002 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 1/2 L SWC Paris U57
10 Feb 2002 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/4 W SWC Paris U57
10 Feb 2002 Boenisch, Yvonne GER 1/8 W SWC Paris U57
24 Nov 2001 Aguirre, Yahaira ESP final W SWC Sevilla U57
24 Nov 2001 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/2 W SWC Sevilla U57
24 Nov 2001 Lomba, Marisabel BEL 1/4 W SWC Sevilla U57
20 Oct 2001 Sandu, Alina ROU 1/4 W ETC U63
20 Oct 2001 Sandu, Alina ROU 1/4 W ETC U63
28 Jul 2001 Fernández, Isabel ESP 3/5 L WCh Munich U57
28 Jul 2001 Ferreira, Tânia BRA 5/7 W WCh Munich U57
28 Jul 2001 Baton, Magali FRA 9/12 W WCh Munich U57
28 Jul 2001 Buckingham, Michelle CAN 13/16 W WCh Munich U57
28 Jul 2001 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 1/8 L WCh Munich U57
28 Jul 2001 Andersson, Pernilla SWE 1/16 W WCh Munich U57
19 May 2001 Vernerova, Michaela CZE 3/5 W ECh Paris U57
19 May 2001 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/2 L ECh Paris U57
19 May 2001 Andersson, Pernilla SWE 1/4 W ECh Paris U57
19 May 2001 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/8 W ECh Paris U57
25 Feb 2001 Baton, Magali FRA 3/5 W WCup Munich U57
25 Feb 2001 Lutyn, Sophie BEL 5/7 W WCup Munich U57
25 Feb 2001 Harel, Barbara FRA 9/12 W WCup Munich U57
25 Feb 2001 Kye, Sun Hui PRK 1/4 L WCup Munich U57
25 Feb 2001 Min, Kyung-Soon KOR 1/8 W WCup Munich U57
25 Feb 2001 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 1/16 W WCup Munich U57
18 Sep 2000 Pékli, Mária AUS 3/5 L OG Sydney U57
18 Sep 2000 Harel, Barbara FRA 5/7 W OG Sydney U57
18 Sep 2000 Ferreira, Tânia BRA 9/12 W OG Sydney U57
18 Sep 2000 Shen, Jun CHN 1/4 L OG Sydney U57
18 Sep 2000 Cavalleri, Filipa POR 1/8 W OG Sydney U57
18 Sep 2000 Vernerova, Michaela CZE 1/16 W OG Sydney U57
21 May 2000 Brien, Jennifer SCO 5/7 L ECh Wroclaw U57
19 May 2000 Kolodziej, Inga POL 9/12 W ECh Wroclaw U57
19 May 2000 Harel, Barbara FRA 1/4 L ECh Wroclaw U57
19 May 2000 Guseinova, Zulfia AZE 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U57
25 Mar 2000 Harel, Barbara FRA 5/7 L WCup Rome U57
25 Mar 2000 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 9/12 W WCup Rome U57
25 Mar 2000 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 1/4 L WCup Rome U57
25 Mar 2000 Kouaho, Rose Marie CIV 1/8 W WCup Rome U57
12 Mar 2000 Buckingham, Michelle CAN 3/5 W WCup Prague U57
12 Mar 2000 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/2 L WCup Prague U57
12 Mar 2000 Glebova, Olena UKR 1/4 W WCup Prague U57
12 Mar 2000 Khishigbat, Erdenet-Od MGL 1/8 W WCup Prague U57
12 Mar 2000 Lomba, Marisabel BEL 1/16 W WCup Prague U57
20 Feb 2000 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB final L WCup Leonding U57
20 Feb 2000 Nedellec, Karine FRA 1/2 W WCup Leonding U57
20 Feb 2000 Zangrando, Danielle BRA 1/4 W WCup Leonding U57
20 Feb 2000 Dostalova, Petra CZE 1/8 W WCup Leonding U57
20 Feb 2000 Herrera, Alicia VEN 1/16 W WCup Leonding U57
5 Feb 2000 Peel, Cheryle GBR final L WCup Sofia U57
5 Feb 2000 Andersson, Pernilla SWE 1/2 W WCup Sofia U57
5 Feb 2000 Glebova, Olena UKR 1/4 W WCup Sofia U57
5 Feb 2000 Wegrzyn, Marzena POL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U57
5 Feb 2000 Brien, Jennifer SCO 1/16 W WCup Sofia U57
24 Oct 1999 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/2 L ETC Istanbul U57
24 Oct 1999 Brien, Jennifer SCO 1/4 W ETC Istanbul U57
9 Oct 1999 Andersson, Pernilla SWE 1/8 L WCh Birmingham U57
9 Oct 1999 Herrera, Alicia VEN 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U57
23 May 1999 Goeldi, Lena SUI 3/5 W ECh Bratislava U57
23 May 1999 Fairbrother, Nicola GBR 5/7 W ECh Bratislava U57
23 May 1999 Wegrzyn, Marzena POL 9/12 W ECh Bratislava U57
23 May 1999 Vernerova, Michaela CZE 1/4 L ECh Bratislava U57
23 May 1999 Enache, Ramona ROU 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U57
27 Mar 1999 Postiglioni, Paola ITA 3/5 W WCup Rome U57
27 Mar 1999 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 1/2 L WCup Rome U57
27 Mar 1999 Campanini, Francesca ITA 1/4 W WCup Rome U57
27 Mar 1999 Cavalleri, Filipa POR 1/8 W WCup Rome U57
27 Mar 1999 Shuyan, Wang CHN 1/16 W WCup Rome U57
28 Feb 1999 Gal, Jessica NED final L WCup Munich U57
28 Feb 1999 Lehmann, Antje GER 1/2 W WCup Munich U57
28 Feb 1999 Wilson, Ellen USA 1/4 W WCup Munich U57
28 Feb 1999 Dhaouadi, Karima TUN 1/8 W WCup Munich U57
28 Feb 1999 Guseinova, Zulfia AZE 1/16 W WCup Munich U57
21 Mar 1998 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 1/8 L WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Cvetkovic, Sladjana SRB 1/16 W WCup Rome U63
1 Mar 1998 Phillips, Dedra USA 1/16 L WCup Budapest U63
15 Feb 1998 Lopez, Almudena ESP 9/12 L WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 1998 Jurek, Kinga POL 13/16 W WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 1998 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 1/16 L WCup Leonding U63
26 Oct 1997 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/4 L ETC Rome U61
6 Apr 1997 Wurm, Sandra GER 9/12 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
6 Apr 1997 Willeboordse, Elisabeth NED 1/4 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
6 Apr 1997 Boontje, Nicky NED 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
22 Mar 1997 Dohmen, Barbara GER 3/5 W WCup Rome U61
22 Mar 1997 Rodríguez Ocana, Kenia CRC 1/2 L WCup Rome U61
22 Mar 1997 Schernthaner, Nicole AUT 1/4 W WCup Rome U61
22 Mar 1997 Ping, Yao CHN 1/8 W WCup Rome U61
9 Feb 1997 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 1/16 L WCup Paris U61
19 May 1996 Singer, Susann GER 9/12 L ECh The Hague U61
19 May 1996 Bell, Diane GBR 1/4 L ECh The Hague U61
19 May 1996 Pace, Laurie MLT 1/8 W ECh The Hague U61
24 Mar 1996 Kobas, Ilknur TUR 1/8 L WCup Rome U61
24 Mar 1996 Eger, Eniko ROU 1/16 W WCup Rome U61
11 Feb 1996 Wurm, Sandra GER 1/16 L WCup Paris U61
12 Feb 1995 Broz, Corinna USA 1/16 L WCup Paris U56
23 Oct 1994 Gal, Jessica NED pre-round L ETC The Hague U56
23 Oct 1994 Gal, Jessica NED 2nd L ETC The Hague U56