Robert Mshvidobadze Judoka
Robert Mshvidobadze
Robert Mshvidobadze
Country: Russia | Born: 17 August 1989 (31 years)
Robert Mshvidobadze started his career in Georgia and won the European title in 2020 in Prague. He started fighting for Russia in 2008 and took three silver medals at European U23 Championships. In 2017 he became European Senior champion in Warsaw. He won IJF World tour medals in Zagreb, Tokyo, Hohhot and Düsseldprf. He won the Grand Slam of Abu Dhabi in 2017. In Baku he won World silver in 2018. Mshvidobadze won the World Masters in 2018 in Guangzhou. He bagged a silver medal at the Grand Slam in Kazan in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 9 5 4 55.6%
2020 9 8 1 88.9%
2019 19 13 6 68.4%
2018 23 18 5 78.3%
2017 24 18 6 75.0%
2016 20 13 7 65.0%
2015 16 9 7 56.3%
2014 21 13 8 61.9%
2013 13 8 5 61.5%
2012 17 11 6 64.7%
2011 25 17 8 68.0%
2010 14 10 4 71.4%
2009 17 15 2 88.2%
2005 10 8 2 80.0%
2004 5 4 1 80.0%
Total 242 170 72 70.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
24 Jul 2021 Tsjakadoea, Tornike NED 1/8 L OG Tokyo U60
5 May 2021 Chkhvimiani, Lukhumi GEO final L GSL Kazan U60
5 May 2021 Syukenov, Dauren KAZ 1/2 W GSL Kazan U60
5 May 2021 Plafky, Moritz GER 1/4 W GSL Kazan U60
5 May 2021 Baratov, Dilshodbek UZB 1/8 W GSL Kazan U60
5 May 2021 Qayumzoda, Abumuslim TJK 1/16 W GSL Kazan U60
1 Apr 2021 Yildiz, Salih TUR 1/8 L GSL Antalya U60
1 Apr 2021 Jaring, Emiel NED 1/16 W GSL Antalya U60
11 Jan 2021 Plafky, Moritz GER 1/16 L IJFMA Doha U60
19 Nov 2020 Abuladze, Yago RUS final W ECh Prague U60
19 Nov 2020 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/2 W ECh Prague U60
19 Nov 2020 Karakizidi, Savva GRE 1/4 W ECh Prague U60
19 Nov 2020 Akkus, Mihrac TUR 1/8 W ECh Prague U60
23 Oct 2020 Abuladze, Yago RUS final L GSL Budapest U60
23 Oct 2020 Naji, David HUN 1/2 W GSL Budapest U60
23 Oct 2020 Lkhagvajamts, Unubold MGL 1/4 W GSL Budapest U60
23 Oct 2020 Shani, Matan ISR 1/8 W GSL Budapest U60
23 Oct 2020 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/16 W GSL Budapest U60
12 Dec 2019 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 3/5 W IJFMA Qingdao U60
12 Dec 2019 Lkhagvajamts, Unubold MGL 5/7 W IJFMA Qingdao U60
12 Dec 2019 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 1/4 L IJFMA Qingdao U60
12 Dec 2019 Lesyuk, Artem UKR 1/8 W IJFMA Qingdao U60
12 Dec 2019 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 1/16 W IJFMA Qingdao U60
24 Oct 2019 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 5/7 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
24 Oct 2019 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
24 Oct 2019 Preciado, Lenin ECU 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
24 Oct 2019 Lkhagvajamts, Unubold MGL 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
25 Aug 2019 Yang, Yung Wei TPE 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U60
5 Jul 2019 Takato, Naohisa JPN final L GP Montreal U60
5 Jul 2019 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/2 W GP Montreal U60
5 Jul 2019 Diaz, Adonis USA 1/4 W GP Montreal U60
5 Jul 2019 Sithisane, Soukphaxay LAO 1/8 W GP Montreal U60
22 Feb 2019 Nagayama, Ryuju JPN final L GSL Düsseldorf U60
22 Feb 2019 Chkhvimiani, Lukhumi GEO 1/2 W GSL Düsseldorf U60
22 Feb 2019 Tsjakadoea, Tornike NED 1/4 W GSL Düsseldorf U60
22 Feb 2019 Starkel, David SLO 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf U60
22 Feb 2019 Rabahi, Salim ALG 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U60
15 Dec 2018 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO final W IJFMA Guangzhou U60
15 Dec 2018 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/2 W IJFMA Guangzhou U60
15 Dec 2018 Takabatake, Eric BRA 1/4 W IJFMA Guangzhou U60
15 Dec 2018 Chkhvimiani, Lukhumi GEO 1/8 W IJFMA Guangzhou U60
20 Sep 2018 Takato, Naohisa JPN final L WCh Baku U60
20 Sep 2018 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/2 W WCh Baku U60
20 Sep 2018 Lee, Ha-Rim KOR 1/4 W WCh Baku U60
20 Sep 2018 Plafky, Moritz GER 1/8 W WCh Baku U60
20 Sep 2018 Mkheidze, Luka FRA 1/16 W WCh Baku U60
20 Sep 2018 Rony, Mohammed Jomir Uddin BAN 1/32 W WCh Baku U60
10 Aug 2018 Chkhvimiani, Lukhumi GEO 3/5 W GP Budapest U60
10 Aug 2018 Oguzov, Albert RUS 1/2 L GP Budapest U60
10 Aug 2018 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/4 W GP Budapest U60
10 Aug 2018 Koffijberg, Roy NED 1/8 W GP Budapest U60
10 Aug 2018 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/16 W GP Budapest U60
25 May 2018 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 3/5 L GP Hohhot U60
25 May 2018 Takabatake, Eric BRA 5/7 W GP Hohhot U60   
25 May 2018 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/4 L GP Hohhot U60
25 May 2018 Tsjakadoea, Tornike NED 1/8 W GP Hohhot U60
23 Feb 2018 Nagayama, Ryuju JPN final L GSL Düsseldorf U60
23 Feb 2018 Dhouibi, Fraj TUN 1/2 W GSL Düsseldorf U60
23 Feb 2018 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/4 W GSL Düsseldorf U60
23 Feb 2018 Batgerel, Myagmardorj MGL 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf U60
16 Dec 2017 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 3/5 L IJFMA St. Petersburg U60
16 Dec 2017 Kyrgyzbayev, Gusman KAZ 5/7 W IJFMA St. Petersburg U60
16 Dec 2017 Nagayama, Ryuju JPN 1/4 L IJFMA St. Petersburg U60
16 Dec 2017 Khyar, Walide FRA 1/8 W IJFMA St. Petersburg U60
26 Oct 2017 Kitadai, Felipe BRA final W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
26 Oct 2017 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 1/2 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
26 Oct 2017 Boqiev, Sukhrob TJK 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
26 Oct 2017 Llamas, Al rolan PHI 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
29 Sep 2017 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO final L GP Zagreb U60
29 Sep 2017 Oguzov, Albert RUS 1/2 W GP Zagreb U60
29 Sep 2017 Kaba, Ahmet Sahin TUR 1/4 W GP Zagreb U60
29 Sep 2017 Azinovic, Bernard CRO 1/8 W GP Zagreb U60
28 Aug 2017 Pelim, Phelipe BRA 1/32 L WCh Budapest U60
30 Jun 2017 Rashnonezhad, Mohammad NED 3/5 W GP Hohhot U60
30 Jun 2017 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 1/2 L GP Hohhot U60
30 Jun 2017 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/4 W GP Hohhot U60
30 Jun 2017 Zhauyntayev, Bauyrzhan KAZ 1/8 W GP Hohhot U60
20 Apr 2017 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL final W ECh Warsaw U60
20 Apr 2017 Chkhvimiani, Lukhumi GEO 1/2 W ECh Warsaw U60
20 Apr 2017 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/4 W ECh Warsaw U60
20 Apr 2017 Azinovic, Bernard CRO 1/8 W ECh Warsaw U60
20 Apr 2017 Klimau, Maksim BLR 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U60
11 Feb 2017 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 1/8 L GSL Paris U60
11 Feb 2017 Bartha, Akos HUN 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
17 Dec 2016 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 3/5 L ECC Grozny U66
2 Dec 2016 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 3/5 W GSL Tokyo U60
2 Dec 2016 Takato, Naohisa JPN 1/2 L GSL Tokyo U60
2 Dec 2016 Chen, Yen-Lun TPE 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U60
2 Dec 2016 Shishime, Toru JPN 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U60
2 Dec 2016 Sithisane, Soukphaxay LAO 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U60
28 Oct 2016 Revol, Cedric FRA 3/5 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
28 Oct 2016 Takabatake, Eric BRA 1/2 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
28 Oct 2016 Abbasov, Mahammad AZE 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
28 Oct 2016 Abasov, Abbas AZE 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
28 Oct 2016 Foca, Nicolae MDA 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
23 Sep 2016 Manquest, Vincent FRA final L GP Zagreb U60
23 Sep 2016 Graf, Philip GER 1/2 W GP Zagreb U60
23 Sep 2016 Diaz, Adonis USA 1/4 W GP Zagreb U60
23 Sep 2016 Bartha, Akos HUN 1/8 W GP Zagreb U60
6 May 2016 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/8 L GSL Baku U60
6 May 2016 An, Jianqi CHN 1/16 W GSL Baku U60
6 May 2016 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/32 W GSL Baku U60
27 Feb 2016 Bayaraa, Amartuvshin MGL 1/8 L WCup Prague U60
27 Feb 2016 Lesyuk, Artem UKR 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
20 Nov 2015 Khyar, Walide FRA 3/5 L GP Qingdao U60
20 Nov 2015 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/2 L GP Qingdao U60
20 Nov 2015 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/4 W GP Qingdao U60
20 Nov 2015 Li, Jiahong CHN 1/8 W GP Qingdao U60
20 Nov 2015 Yang, Yung Wei TPE 1/16 W GP Qingdao U60
1 Oct 2015 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/8 L GP Tashkent U60
1 Oct 2015 Yusupov, Abdujalil UZB 1/16 W GP Tashkent U60
18 Jul 2015 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/8 L GSL Tyumen U60
18 Jul 2015 Carvalho, Nuno POR 1/16 W GSL Tyumen U60
27 Mar 2015 Tsend-Ochir, Tsogtbaatar MGL 3/5 L GP Samsun U60
27 Mar 2015 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 1/2 L GP Samsun U60
27 Mar 2015 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 1/4 W GP Samsun U60
27 Mar 2015 Bilichenko, Denys UKR 1/8 W GP Samsun U60
27 Mar 2015 Ergeshov, Arslan TKM 1/16 W GP Samsun U60
22 Mar 2015 Sadigov, Mehman AZE 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U60
22 Mar 2015 Aleksanyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U60
5 Dec 2014 Oshima, Yuma JPN 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U60
19 Nov 2014 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 3/5 W GP Qingdao U60
19 Nov 2014 Limare, Vincent FRA 1/2 L GP Qingdao U60
19 Nov 2014 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/4 W GP Qingdao U60
19 Nov 2014 An, Jianqi CHN 1/8 W GP Qingdao U60
12 Jul 2014 Oshima, Yuma JPN 3/5 L GSL Tyumen U60
12 Jul 2014 Kido, Shinji JPN 1/2 L GSL Tyumen U60
12 Jul 2014 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 1/4 W GSL Tyumen U60
12 Jul 2014 Bagirov, Arif BLR 1/8 W GSL Tyumen U60
9 May 2014 Milous, Sofiane FRA 3/5 L GSL Baku U60
9 May 2014 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 1/2 L GSL Baku U60
9 May 2014 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/4 W GSL Baku U60
9 May 2014 Raymond, Adrien FRA 1/8 W GSL Baku U60
9 May 2014 Moudatir, Yassine MAR 1/16 W GSL Baku U60
28 Mar 2014 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 3/5 W GP Samsun U60
28 Mar 2014 Telmanov, Askhat KAZ 5/7 W GP Samsun U60
28 Mar 2014 Mudranov, Beslan RUS 1/4 L GP Samsun U60
28 Mar 2014 Giunashvili, Lasha GEO 1/8 W GP Samsun U60
28 Mar 2014 Englmaier, Tobias GER 1/16 W GP Samsun U60
8 Feb 2014 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/16 L GSL Paris U60
8 Feb 2014 Hevorhyan, Hevorh UKR 1/32 W GSL Paris U60
29 Nov 2013 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U60
29 Nov 2013 Quillotes, Bryn PHI 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U60
20 Jul 2013 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/8 L GSL Moscow U60
26 May 2013 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/8 L IJFMA Tyumen U60
5 May 2013 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 3/5 W GSL Baku U60
5 May 2013 Milous, Sofiane FRA 5/7 W GSL Baku U60
5 May 2013 Kaba, Ahmet Sahin TUR 1/4 L GSL Baku U60
5 May 2013 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/8 W GSL Baku U60
30 Mar 2013 Telmanov, Askhat KAZ 3/5 W GP Samsun U60
30 Mar 2013 Dhouibi, Fraj TUN 5/7 W GP Samsun U60
30 Mar 2013 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 1/4 L GP Samsun U60
30 Mar 2013 Bar, Ido ISR 1/8 W GP Samsun U60
30 Mar 2013 Ozbay, Ahmet TUR 1/16 W GP Samsun U60
25 Nov 2012 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 1/2 L GP Qingdao U60
25 Nov 2012 Huang, Sheng-Ting TPE 1/4 W GP Qingdao U60
25 Nov 2012 Lu, Qinqing CHN 1/8 W GP Qingdao U60
16 Nov 2012 McKenzie, Ashley GBR final L WCup Apia U60
16 Nov 2012 Trinder, Graham GBR 1/2 W WCup Apia U60
16 Nov 2012 Bronkhorst, Lee NZL 1/4 W WCup Apia U60
26 May 2012 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 1/4 L GSL Moscow U60
26 May 2012 Balchakpan, Ay-Kherel RUS 1/8 W GSL Moscow U60
26 Apr 2012 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/16 L ECh Chelyabinsk U60
1 Apr 2012 Lazea, Amado ROU final L ECup Sarajevo U60
1 Apr 2012 Pentka, Marek SVK 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo U60
1 Apr 2012 Nikolajevic, Predrag SRB 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U60
1 Apr 2012 Gijs, Kevin BEL 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U60
4 Feb 2012 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 1/4 L GSL Paris U60
4 Feb 2012 Chimed-Yondon, Boldbaatar MGL 1/8 W GSL Paris U60
4 Feb 2012 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
4 Feb 2012 Yu, Kin Ting HKG 1/32 W GSL Paris U60
18 Nov 2011 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL final L EJU23 Tyumen U60
18 Nov 2011 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 1/2 W EJU23 Tyumen U60
18 Nov 2011 Harutyunyan, Gor ARM 1/4 W EJU23 Tyumen U60
18 Nov 2011 Poliak, Matej SVK 1/8 W EJU23 Tyumen U60
18 Nov 2011 Heikkinen, Tomi FIN 1/16 W EJU23 Tyumen U60
24 Sep 2011 Iten, Michael SUI 3/5 W WCup Almaty U60
24 Sep 2011 Alves, Breno BRA 5/7 W WCup Almaty U60
24 Sep 2011 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/4 L WCup Almaty U60
24 Sep 2011 Vreme, Eugeniu MDA 1/8 W WCup Almaty U60
16 Aug 2011 Ben Ali, Farid FRA 3/5 W WUC Shenzhen U60
16 Aug 2011 Chinbat, Otgon MGL 1/2 L WUC Shenzhen U60
16 Aug 2011 Sabitov, Bakdaulet KAZ 1/4 W WUC Shenzhen U60
16 Aug 2011 Merebashvili, Paata GEO 1/8 W WUC Shenzhen U60
18 Jun 2011 Kopiske, Robert GER final L ECup Celje U60
18 Jun 2011 Bilichenko, Denys UKR 1/2 W ECup Celje U60
18 Jun 2011 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/4 W ECup Celje U60
18 Jun 2011 Rosset, Simon SUI 1/8 W ECup Celje U60
18 Jun 2011 Maserin, Davide ITA 1/16 W ECup Celje U60
28 May 2011 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 1/8 L GSL Moscow U60
28 May 2011 Guedez, Javier VEN 1/16 W GSL Moscow U60
6 May 2011 He, Yunlong CHN 1/8 L GP Baku U60
6 May 2011 Leroy, Baptiste FRA 1/16 W GP Baku U60
19 Feb 2011 Sundstrom, Olle SWE 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U60
5 Feb 2011 Yamamoto, Hirofumi JPN 1/8 L GSL Paris U60
5 Feb 2011 Castillo, Nabor MEX 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
19 Nov 2010 McKenzie, Ashley GBR final L EJU23 Sarajevo U60
19 Nov 2010 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 1/2 W EJU23 Sarajevo U60
19 Nov 2010 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/4 W EJU23 Sarajevo U60
19 Nov 2010 Alijev, Elnur EST 1/8 W EJU23 Sarajevo U60
19 Nov 2010 Wieczorek, Grzegorz POL 1/16 W EJU23 Sarajevo U60
9 Oct 2010 Korotun, Maxim UKR final W WCup Minsk U60
9 Oct 2010 Pessoa, Sergio CAN 1/2 W WCup Minsk U60
9 Oct 2010 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 1/4 W WCup Minsk U60
9 Oct 2010 Bobyr, Sergiy UKR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U60
3 Jul 2010 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/16 L GSL Moscow U60
3 Jul 2010 Bekkulov, Edil KGZ 1/32 W GSL Moscow U60
15 May 2010 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 5/7 L WCup Cairo U60
15 May 2010 Chimed-Yondon, Boldbaatar MGL 1/4 L WCup Cairo U60
15 May 2010 Darwich, Fadi SYR 1/8 W WCup Cairo U60
20 Nov 2009 Merebashvili, Paata GEO final L EJU23 Antalya U60
20 Nov 2009 Laskuta, Anatoliy UKR 1/2 W EJU23 Antalya U60
20 Nov 2009 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 1/4 W EJU23 Antalya U60
20 Nov 2009 Májer, Tibor HUN 1/8 W EJU23 Antalya U60
10 Oct 2009 Shirinli, Vugar AZE final W WCup Baku U60
10 Oct 2009 Nizharadze, Soso GEO 1/2 W WCup Baku U60
10 Oct 2009 Laskuta, Anatoliy UKR 1/4 W WCup Baku U60
10 Oct 2009 Asgarov, Mirza AZE 1/8 W WCup Baku U60
28 Jun 2009 Lavrentiev, Denis RUS final W ECup Istanbul U60
28 Jun 2009 Garayev, Javidan AZE 1/2 W ECup Istanbul U60
28 Jun 2009 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/4 W ECup Istanbul U60
28 Jun 2009 Asadullayev, Rasim AZE 1/8 W ECup Istanbul U60
17 May 2009 Matskov, Vladislav RUS final W ECup Orenburg U60
17 May 2009 Eiyubov, Dzheykhun RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U60
17 May 2009 Derkachev, Igor RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U60
17 May 2009 Saimanuly, Kuanysh KAZ 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U60
24 Jan 2009 Chubinidze, Levan GEO 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U60
4 Jul 2005 Morozovs, Maksims LAT 3/5 W EYOF Lignano U55
4 Jul 2005 Bagirli, Timur AZE 1/2 L EYOF Lignano U55
4 Jul 2005 Wullschleger, Adrian SUI 1/4 W EYOF Lignano U55
4 Jul 2005 Dermishyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/8 W EYOF Lignano U55
4 Jul 2005 Gudmundsson, Arnor ISL 1/16 W EYOF Lignano U55
19 Jun 2005 Sastim, Yunus TUR 3/5 W EChCa Salzburg U55
19 Jun 2005 Fernandez, Borja ESP 1/2 L EChCa Salzburg U55
19 Jun 2005 Elfasi, Naor ISR 1/4 W EChCa Salzburg U55
19 Jun 2005 Enkelmann, David GER 1/8 W EChCa Salzburg U55
19 Jun 2005 Katzarsky, Thomas BUL 1/16 W EChCa Salzburg U55
3 Jul 2004 Rusu, Cezar ROU final L EChCa Rotterdam U50
3 Jul 2004 Nikolaev, Maxim RUS 1/2 W EChCa Rotterdam U50
3 Jul 2004 Nortan, Benji NED 1/4 W EChCa Rotterdam U50
3 Jul 2004 Korhonen, Janne FIN 1/8 W EChCa Rotterdam U50
3 Jul 2004 Mkrtchyan, Gor ARM 1/16 W EChCa Rotterdam U50