Gintaras Ambraska Judoka
Gintaras AMBRASKA
LTU
Gintaras Ambraska
Country: Lithuania | Born: 5 February 1975 (46 years)
Judoka Gintaras Ambraska won the Moscow International Tournament U95kg in 1997
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2003 6 5 1 83.3%
2000 18 7 11 38.9%
1999 26 12 14 46.2%
1998 14 6 8 42.9%
1997 13 6 7 46.2%
1996 7 2 5 28.6%
1995 8 5 3 62.5%
1994 5 1 4 20.0%
1993 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 101 46 55 45.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
13 Apr 2003 De Cooman, Daan BEL 3/5 W IT Burgess Hill U90
13 Apr 2003 Lama, Gabriel CHI 1/2 L IT Burgess Hill U90
13 Apr 2003 Touré, Arnaud FRA 1/4 W IT Burgess Hill U90
13 Apr 2003 Davis, Tom JAM 1/8 W IT Burgess Hill U90
13 Apr 2003 Eckelmann, Philipp GER 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U90
13 Apr 2003 Eckelmann, Philipp GER 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U90
6 Aug 2000 Sergeev, Dmitry RUS 1/16 L WCup Minsk U90
18 May 2000 Makarau, Ihar BLR 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw U100
19 Mar 2000 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U100
19 Mar 2000 Guerschner, Daniel GER 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U100
19 Mar 2000 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U100
19 Mar 2000 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U100
19 Mar 2000 Pozdzik, Jaroslaw POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U100
12 Mar 2000 Vidal, Frank CUB 1/8 L WCup Prague U100
12 Mar 2000 Jurack, Michael GER 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
20 Feb 2000 Jurack, Michael GER 13/16 L WCup Leonding U100
20 Feb 2000 Soares, Pedro POR 1/8 L WCup Leonding U100
6 Feb 2000 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 9/12 L WCup Sofia U100
6 Feb 2000 Petek, Damjan SLO 13/16 W WCup Sofia U100
6 Feb 2000 Ivan, Radu ROU 1/8 L WCup Sofia U100
6 Feb 2000 Naidenov, Naiden BUL 1/16 W WCup Sofia U100
23 Jan 2000 Bashyarov, Gayaz RUS 9/12 L WCup Moscow U100
23 Jan 2000 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/4 L WCup Moscow U100
23 Jan 2000 Meeuwsen, Danny NED 1/8 W WCup Moscow U100
7 Oct 1999 Gill, Nicolas CAN 13/16 L WCh Birmingham U100
7 Oct 1999 Jang, Sung-Ho KOR 1/16 L WCh Birmingham U100
15 Aug 1999 Svirid, Leonid BLR 3/5 W WCup Minsk U100
15 Aug 1999 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/2 L WCup Minsk U100
15 Aug 1999 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 1/4 W WCup Minsk U100
15 Aug 1999 Stolbov, Pavel TKM 1/8 W WCup Minsk U100
15 Aug 1999 Shutikov, Alexandre BLR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U100
23 May 1999 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 3/5 L ECh Bratislava U100
23 May 1999 Guido, Luigi ITA 5/7 W ECh Bratislava U100
23 May 1999 Makarau, Ihar BLR 9/12 W ECh Bratislava U100
23 May 1999 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/4 L ECh Bratislava U100
23 May 1999 Petek, Damjan SLO 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U100
21 Mar 1999 Sonnemans, Ben NED 13/16 L WCup Warsaw U100
21 Mar 1999 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U100
14 Mar 1999 Guerschner, Daniel GER 3/5 L WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 1999 Bashyarov, Gayaz RUS 5/7 W WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 1999 Nadiradze, Koba UKR 9/12 W WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 1999 Harlon, Maxim UKR 13/16 W WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 1999 Davis, Keith GBR 1/16 L WCup Prague U100
7 Mar 1999 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 13/16 L WCup Budapest U100
7 Mar 1999 Soares, Pedro POR 1/8 L WCup Budapest U100
7 Mar 1999 Petrakis, Georgios GRE 1/16 W WCup Budapest U100
28 Feb 1999 Stolbov, Pavel TKM 1/16 L WCup Munich U100
24 Jan 1999 Emelianenko, Fedor RUS 9/12 L WCup Moscow U100
24 Jan 1999 Kozai, Takeshi JPN 1/4 L WCup Moscow U100
24 Jan 1999 Isaev, Evgeny RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow U100
17 May 1998 Pantic, Dano SRB 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U100
15 Mar 1998 Kovács, Antal HUN 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U100
15 Mar 1998 Romero, António ESP 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U100
15 Mar 1998 Droga, Anatoli UKR 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U100
15 Mar 1998 Misztal, Eugeniusz POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
8 Mar 1998 Stepkin, Yuri RUS final L WCup Prague U100
8 Mar 1998 Etlinger, Thomas AUT 1/2 W WCup Prague U100
8 Mar 1998 Koser, Ralf GER 1/4 W WCup Prague U100
8 Mar 1998 Droga, Anatoli UKR 1/8 W WCup Prague U100
8 Feb 1998 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 13/16 L WCup Paris U100
8 Feb 1998 Inoue, Kosei JPN 1/16 L WCup Paris U100
25 Jan 1998 Barkalaev, Dzhabrail RUS 9/12 L WCup Moscow U100
25 Jan 1998 Minatoya, Chikara JPN 1/4 L WCup Moscow U100
25 Jan 1998 Balachinsky, Suren RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow U100
12 Oct 1997 Etlinger, Thomas AUT 13/16 L WCh Paris U95
12 Oct 1997 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/8 L WCh Paris U95
12 Oct 1997 Attye, Aly SEN 1/16 W WCh Paris U95
11 May 1997 Pantic, Dano SRB 9/12 L ECh Oostende U95
11 May 1997 Jákl, Peter CZE 13/16 W ECh Oostende U95
11 May 1997 Soares, Pedro POR 1/8 L ECh Oostende U95
16 Mar 1997 Shakimov, Sergey KAZ 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U95
9 Mar 1997 Namba, Toshiharu JPN 3/5 W WCup Prague U95
9 Mar 1997 Peltola, Timo FIN 1/2 L WCup Prague U95
9 Mar 1997 Etlinger, Thomas AUT 1/4 W WCup Prague U95
9 Mar 1997 Slaby, Martin SVK 1/8 W WCup Prague U95
9 Mar 1997 Pus, Josef CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U95
9 Feb 1997 Stevens, Raymond GBR 1/16 L WCup Paris U95
19 May 1996 Kovács, Antal HUN 9/12 L ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Sergeev, Dmitry RUS 1/4 L ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Jákl, Peter CZE 1/8 W ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Georgiadis, Dimitris CYP 1/16 W ECh The Hague U95
11 Feb 1996 Miguel, Aurélio BRA 13/16 L WCup Paris U95
11 Feb 1996 Zivic, Ljubomir SRB 1/16 L WCup Paris U95
28 Jan 1996 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 1/16 L WCup Moscow U95
19 Nov 1995 Georgiou, George CYP 1/8 L EChJun Valladolid U95
12 Mar 1995 Sergeev, Dmitry RUS 3/5 W WCup Prague U95
12 Mar 1995 Borisenko, Rostislav UKR 5/7 W WCup Prague U95
12 Mar 1995 Chibani, Riad ALG 9/12 W WCup Prague U95
12 Mar 1995 Stevens, Raymond GBR 1/4 L WCup Prague U95
12 Mar 1995 Pokorny, Radek CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U95
12 Mar 1995 Hax, GER 1/16 W WCup Prague U95
12 Feb 1995 Meiling, Marc GER 1/32 L WCup Paris U95
20 Nov 1994 Kendler, Helmut AUT 1/8 L EChJun Lisbon U95
4 Nov 1994 Loubat, Eric FRA 9/12 L WJC Cairo U95
4 Nov 1994 Felicite, Antonio MRI 1/4 L WJC Cairo U95
4 Nov 1994 Musen, Pavel ISR 1/8 W WJC Cairo U95
22 May 1994 Svirid, Leonid BLR 1/16 L ECh Gdansk U95
21 Nov 1993 Tsopurashvili, Tamáz GEO 5/7 L EChJun Arnhem U95
21 Nov 1993 Pecolar, Tomaz SLO 9/12 W EChJun Arnhem U95
21 Nov 1993 Stapic, Rino CRO 13/16 W EChJun Arnhem U95
21 Nov 1993 Jákl, Peter CZE 1/16 L EChJun Arnhem U95