Amelie Rosseneu Judoka
Amelie Rosseneu
Amelie Rosseneu
Country: Israel | Born: 18 January 1988 (34 years)
Amelie Rosseneu won the European U23 Championships in 2010 in Sarajevo U48kg (bronze in 2009). She switched nation from Belgium to Israel to live with her friend Roni Schwartz. Six time champion of Belgium. She won 12 international World Cup medals among 3 victories in Warsaw, Bucharest and Qingdao
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2016 5 2 3 40.0%
2015 2 0 2 0.0%
2014 28 13 15 46.4%
2013 27 12 15 44.4%
2012 21 17 4 81.0%
2011 10 4 6 40.0%
2010 41 31 10 75.6%
2009 32 17 15 53.1%
2008 19 9 10 47.4%
2007 6 3 3 50.0%
Total 191 108 83 56.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
19 Feb 2016 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U48
6 Feb 2016 Mestre Alvarez, Dayaris CUB 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
6 Feb 2016 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/16 W GSL Paris U48
22 Jan 2016 Pareto, Paula ARG 1/8 L GP Havana U48
22 Jan 2016 Corcher, Sephora FRA 1/16 W GP Havana U48
17 Oct 2015 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/16 L GSL Paris U48
1 Oct 2015 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/16 L GP Tashkent U48
19 Nov 2014 Qi, Qige CHN 1/8 L GP Qingdao U48
16 Oct 2014 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 5/7 L GP Tashkent U48
16 Oct 2014 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/4 L GP Tashkent U48
16 Oct 2014 Dmitrieva, Anna RUS 1/8 W GP Tashkent U48
10 Oct 2014 Han, Galimuga CHN 5/7 L GP Astana U48
10 Oct 2014 Brigida, Nathalia BRA 1/4 L GP Astana U48
10 Oct 2014 Baikuleva, Aigul KAZ 1/8 W GP Astana U48
21 Jun 2014 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 5/7 L GP Budapest U48
21 Jun 2014 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/4 L GP Budapest U48
21 Jun 2014 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/8 W GP Budapest U48
6 Jun 2014 Menezes, Sarah BRA 3/5 L GP Havana U48
6 Jun 2014 Dolgova, Irina RUS 5/7 W GP Havana U48
6 Jun 2014 Wu, Shugen CHN 1/4 L GP Havana U48
6 Jun 2014 Sayu, Maria CUB 1/8 W GP Havana U48
9 May 2014 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL final L GSL Baku U48
9 May 2014 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/2 W GSL Baku U48
9 May 2014 Jiang, Yahong CHN 1/4 W GSL Baku U48
24 Apr 2014 Rumyantseva, Kristina RUS 3/5 L ECh Montpellier U48   
24 Apr 2014 Akkus, Sümeyye TUR 5/7 W ECh Montpellier U48
24 Apr 2014 Buchard, Amandine FRA 1/4 L ECh Montpellier U48
24 Apr 2014 Pop, Alexandra ROU 1/8 W ECh Montpellier U48
28 Mar 2014 Cesar, Taciana GBS 3/5 L GP Samsun U48
28 Mar 2014 Kraus, Kay GER 5/7 W GP Samsun U48
28 Mar 2014 Dolgova, Irina RUS 1/4 L GP Samsun U48
28 Mar 2014 Yayla, Tugba TUR 1/8 W GP Samsun U48
21 Mar 2014 Rumyantseva, Kristina RUS 3/5 W GP Tbilisi U48
21 Mar 2014 Akkus, Sümeyye TUR 5/7 W GP Tbilisi U48
21 Mar 2014 Komova, Nataliya RUS 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U48
22 Nov 2013 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 3/5 L GP Abu Dhabi U48
22 Nov 2013 Figueroa, Julia ESP 5/7 W GP Abu Dhabi U48
22 Nov 2013 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 1/4 L GP Abu Dhabi U48
19 Oct 2013 Ugon, Ilaria ITA 3/5 W WCup Rome U48
19 Oct 2013 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/2 L WCup Rome U48
26 Aug 2013 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/8 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U48
26 Aug 2013 Rim, Song Sim PRK 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U48
20 Jul 2013 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 5/7 L GSL Moscow U48
20 Jul 2013 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/4 L GSL Moscow U48
22 Jun 2013 Brigida, Nathalia BRA final L WCup San Salvador U48
22 Jun 2013 Galleguillos, Antonieta CHI 1/2 W WCup San Salvador U48
22 Jun 2013 Gomez, Fatima ESA 1/4 W WCup San Salvador U48
22 Jun 2013 Mendible, Franyeli VEN 1/8 W WCup San Salvador U48
15 Jun 2013 Kuznetsova, Alesya RUS 3/5 L GP Miami U48
15 Jun 2013 Brigida, Nathalia BRA 1/2 L GP Miami U48
15 Jun 2013 Payet, Laëtitia FRA 1/4 W GP Miami U48
15 Jun 2013 Liddie, Alexa USA 1/8 W GP Miami U48
26 May 2013 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/8 L IJFMA Tyumen U48
27 Apr 2013 Payet, Laëtitia FRA 3/5 L ECh Budapest U48
27 Apr 2013 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/2 L ECh Budapest U48
27 Apr 2013 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/4 W ECh Budapest U48
27 Apr 2013 Konieczny, Ewa POL 1/8 W ECh Budapest U48
23 Feb 2013 Yamagishi, Emi JPN 3/5 L GP Düsseldorf U48
23 Feb 2013 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 5/7 W GP Düsseldorf U48
23 Feb 2013 Okamoto, Riho JPN 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U48
23 Feb 2013 Menz, Katharina GER 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U48
9 Feb 2013 Buchard, Amandine FRA 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
30 Nov 2012 Mestre Alvarez, Dayaris CUB 1/2 L GSL Tokyo U48
30 Nov 2012 Choi, Soo-Hee KOR 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U48
25 Nov 2012 Chung, Jung-Yeon KOR final W GP Qingdao U48
25 Nov 2012 Chibana, Gabriela BRA 1/2 W GP Qingdao U48
25 Nov 2012 Jiang, Yahong CHN 1/4 W GP Qingdao U48
25 Nov 2012 Lee, Eun-Hea KOR 1/8 W GP Qingdao U48
11 Oct 2012 Chibana, Gabriela BRA final L GP Abu Dhabi U48
11 Oct 2012 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/2 W GP Abu Dhabi U48
29 Sep 2012 Moscatt, Valentina ITA final L WCup Rome U48
29 Sep 2012 Urani Climence, Aurore FRA 1/2 W WCup Rome U48
29 Sep 2012 Konieczny, Ewa POL 1/4 W WCup Rome U48
29 Sep 2012 Ugon, Ilaria ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
16 Jun 2012 Schauer, Valentina AUT final W ECup Celje U48
16 Jun 2012 Erdelyi, Lilla HUN final W ECup Celje U48
2 Jun 2012 Bogdan, Carmen ROU final W WCup Bucharest U48
2 Jun 2012 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/2 W WCup Bucharest U48
2 Jun 2012 Ungureanu, Denisa ROU 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U48
13 May 2012 Hofstad, Katrine NOR pre-round W ECup London U48
13 May 2012 Edwards, Kelly GBR final L ECup London U48
13 May 2012 Laborie, Amandine FRA 1/2 W ECup London U48
13 May 2012 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 1/32 W ECup London U48
26 Feb 2011 Pesch, Séverine GER 1/16 L WCup Prague U48
19 Feb 2011 Pesch, Séverine GER 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U48
19 Feb 2011 Marazopoulou, Sofia GRE 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U48
12 Feb 2011 Cesar, Taciana GBS 5/7 L WCup Oberwart U48
12 Feb 2011 Kondo, Kaori JPN 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U48
12 Feb 2011 Ente, Birgit NED 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U48
12 Feb 2011 Shiraishi, Ann USA 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U48
5 Feb 2011 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
5 Feb 2011 Ockedahl, Bianca CAN 1/16 W GSL Paris U48
15 Jan 2011 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/8 L IJFMA Baku U48
17 Dec 2010 Wu, Shugen CHN 1/4 L GP Qingdao U48
17 Dec 2010 Shin, Seung-Min KOR 1/8 W GP Qingdao U48
11 Dec 2010 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U48
19 Nov 2010 Ente, Birgit NED final W EJU23 Sarajevo U48
19 Nov 2010 Freitas, Leandra POR 1/2 W EJU23 Sarajevo U48
19 Nov 2010 Gabrielli, Scarlett FRA 1/4 W EJU23 Sarajevo U48
19 Nov 2010 Ugon, Ilaria ITA 1/8 W EJU23 Sarajevo U48
30 Oct 2010 Ente, Birgit NED final W ECup Borås U48
30 Oct 2010 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 1/2 W ECup Borås U48
30 Oct 2010 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 1/4 W ECup Borås U48
30 Oct 2010 Avakyan, Lusine RUS 1/8 W ECup Borås U48
12 Sep 2010 Asami, Haruna JPN 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U48
7 Aug 2010 Baschin, Michaela GER 3/5 L ECup Hamburg U48
7 Aug 2010 Joldersma, Patty NED 5/7 W ECup Hamburg U48
7 Aug 2010 Blanco, Oiana ESP 9/12 W ECup Hamburg U48
7 Aug 2010 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/4 L ECup Hamburg U48
7 Aug 2010 Goller, Sabine GER 1/8 W ECup Hamburg U48
7 Aug 2010 Zappa, Lucilla GEO 1/16 W ECup Hamburg U48
3 Jul 2010 Chung, Jung-Yeon KOR 1/2 L GSL Moscow U48
3 Jul 2010 Baljinnyam, Bat-Erdene MGL 1/4 W GSL Moscow U48
3 Jul 2010 Bogdanova, Lyudmila RUS 1/8 W GSL Moscow U48
21 May 2010 Fukumi, Tomoko JPN 1/4 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U48
21 May 2010 Pareto, Paula ARG 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U48
21 May 2010 Delgado, Liliana PER 1/16 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U48
16 May 2010 Sarmiento, Aida ESP final W ECup London U48
16 May 2010 Rumyantseva, Kristina RUS 1/2 W ECup London U48
16 May 2010 Cremades, Anna FRA 1/4 W ECup London U48
16 May 2010 Farbon, Charlotte GBR 1/8 W ECup London U48
7 May 2010 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/2 L GP Tunis U48
7 May 2010 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/4 W GP Tunis U48
7 May 2010 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/8 W GP Tunis U48
4 Apr 2010 Vrsic, Kristina SLO final W ECup Sarajevo U48
4 Apr 2010 Prill, Wasilisa GER 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo U48
4 Apr 2010 Schauer, Valentina AUT 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U48
4 Apr 2010 Magomedova, Kamila RUS 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U48
27 Feb 2010 Leshchanka, Volha BLR final W WCup Warsaw U48
27 Feb 2010 Pareto, Paula ARG 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U48
27 Feb 2010 Komova, Nataliya RUS 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U48
27 Feb 2010 Pulkosnik, Katarzyna POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U48
20 Feb 2010 Asami, Haruna JPN 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U48
13 Feb 2010 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/16 L WCup Budapest U48
20 Nov 2009 Sarmiento, Aida ESP 3/5 W EJU23 Antalya U48
20 Nov 2009 Bénard, Eléna FRA 5/7 W EJU23 Antalya U48
20 Nov 2009 Tekneci, Kubra TUR 1/4 L EJU23 Antalya U48
20 Nov 2009 Konieczny, Ewa POL 1/8 W EJU23 Antalya U48
19 Sep 2009 Cesar, Taciana GBS 5/7 L WCup Birmingham U48
19 Sep 2009 Toledo, Catiere BRA 1/4 L WCup Birmingham U48
26 Aug 2009 Ortiz, Diana VEN 1/16 L WCh Rotterdam U48
25 Jul 2009 Galkina, Elena RUS 1/8 L ECup Sindelfingen U48
5 Jul 2009 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/4 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U48
5 Jul 2009 Alvarez, Luz COL 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U48
20 Jun 2009 Sarmiento, Aida ESP 3/5 L ECup Celje U48
20 Jun 2009 Erdelyi, Lilla HUN 5/7 W ECup Celje U48
20 Jun 2009 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 9/12 W ECup Celje U48
20 Jun 2009 Komova, Nataliya RUS 1/8 L ECup Celje U48
13 Jun 2009 Blanco, Oiana ESP 5/7 L WCup Madrid U48
13 Jun 2009 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/4 L WCup Madrid U48
13 Jun 2009 Gomez, Maria ESP 1/8 W WCup Madrid U48
3 May 2009 García, Vanesa ESP 3/5 W ECup London U48
3 May 2009 Gomez, Maria ESP 1/2 L ECup London U48
3 May 2009 Sanz, Nerea ESP 1/4 W ECup London U48
3 May 2009 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 1/8 W ECup London U48
19 Apr 2009 Cremades, Anna FRA 3/5 W ECup Baar U48
19 Apr 2009 Schauer, Valentina AUT 5/7 W ECup Baar U48
19 Apr 2009 Argentais, Emilie FRA 1/4 L ECup Baar U48
19 Apr 2009 Gubler, Jocelyn SUI 1/8 W ECup Baar U48
5 Apr 2009 Komljenovic, Dejana BIH final W ECup Sarajevo U48
5 Apr 2009 Savanovic, Ljiljana SRB poule W ECup Sarajevo U48
5 Apr 2009 Putica, Lucija CRO poule W ECup Sarajevo U48
5 Apr 2009 Sejdinovic, Selma BIH poule W ECup Sarajevo U48
28 Feb 2009 Ibe, Shoko JPN 1/8 L WCup Prague U48
14 Feb 2009 Staedler, Juliette SUI 1/16 L WCup Vienna U48
24 Jan 2009 Bogdanova, Lyudmila RUS 1/8 L WCup Sofia U48
12 Dec 2008 Payet, Laëtitia FRA 5/7 L GSL Tokyo U48
12 Dec 2008 Asami, Haruna JPN 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U48
12 Dec 2008 Bogdan, Carmen ROU 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U48
21 Nov 2008 Komova, Nataliya RUS 3/5 L EJU23 Zagreb U48
21 Nov 2008 Freitas, Leandra POR 1/2 L EJU23 Zagreb U48
21 Nov 2008 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/4 W EJU23 Zagreb U48
21 Nov 2008 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/8 W EJU23 Zagreb U48
27 Sep 2008 Pulkosnik, Katarzyna POL 5/7 L SWC Rotterdam U48
27 Sep 2008 Moretti, Elena ITA 9/12 W SWC Rotterdam U48
27 Sep 2008 Latulippe, Isabel CAN 1/4 L SWC Rotterdam U48
5 Jul 2008 Pesch, Séverine GER 9/12 L ECup Braunschweig U48
5 Jul 2008 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/4 L ECup Braunschweig U48
5 Jul 2008 van der Meer, Janny NED 1/8 W ECup Braunschweig U48
4 May 2008 Farbon, Charlotte GBR 3/5 W ECup London U48
4 May 2008 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/2 L ECup London U48
19 Apr 2008 Ockedahl, Bianca CAN 3/5 W ECup Luzern U48
19 Apr 2008 Grenades, Anna FRA 5/7 W ECup Luzern U48
19 Apr 2008 Lafont, Emilie FRA 9/12 W ECup Luzern U48
19 Apr 2008 Ente, Birgit NED 1/8 L ECup Luzern U48
7 Oct 2007 Freitas, Leandra POR 1/8 L EChJun Prague U48
7 Oct 2007 Vrsic, Kristina SLO 1/16 W EChJun Prague U48
28 Jan 2007 Robertson, Donna GBR 5/7 L IT London U48
28 Jan 2007 Suda, Kimiko CAN 9/12 W IT London U48
28 Jan 2007 Matsumoto, Sayaka USA 1/4 L IT London U48
28 Jan 2007 Prince, Toni GBR 1/8 W IT London U48