Ariel Zeevi Judoka
Ariel Zeevi
Ariel Zeevi
Country: Israel | Born: 16 January 1977 (44 years)
Ariel Zeevi is one of the best judoka of Israel. He was 2004 Olympic bronze medallist of Athens. Four times European Champion and World Champion in 2001. Zeevi won the Super A-Tournament Tournoi de Paris in 2004. He is still the oldest European champion ever since 2012.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2012 13 9 4 69.2%
2011 24 15 9 62.5%
2010 19 13 6 68.4%
2009 14 10 4 71.4%
2008 28 21 7 75.0%
2007 20 15 5 75.0%
2006 4 2 2 50.0%
2005 8 6 2 75.0%
2004 20 19 1 95.0%
2003 20 17 3 85.0%
2002 9 6 3 66.7%
2001 19 17 2 89.5%
2000 20 15 5 75.0%
1999 23 14 9 60.9%
1998 19 10 9 52.6%
1997 14 9 5 64.3%
1996 17 8 9 47.1%
1995 9 6 3 66.7%
1994 6 4 2 66.7%
1993 4 2 2 50.0%
1992 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 311 218 93 70.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
2 Aug 2012 Peters, Dimitri GER 1/16 L OG London U100
28 Apr 2012 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO final W ECh Chelyabinsk U100
28 Apr 2012 Makhmadov, Zafar RUS 1/2 W ECh Chelyabinsk U100
28 Apr 2012 Tsirekidze, Irakli GEO 1/4 W ECh Chelyabinsk U100
28 Apr 2012 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/8 W ECh Chelyabinsk U100
28 Apr 2012 Siomachkin, Yauhen BLR 1/16 W ECh Chelyabinsk U100
19 Feb 2012 Darwish, Ramadan EGY 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U100
19 Feb 2012 Biadulin, Yauhen BLR 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U100
19 Feb 2012 Cordova, Italo CHI 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U100
5 Feb 2012 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/8 L GSL Paris U100
5 Feb 2012 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/16 W GSL Paris U100
15 Jan 2012 Anai, Takamasa JPN 1/4 L IJFMA Almaty U100
15 Jan 2012 Corrêa, Luciano BRA 1/8 W IJFMA Almaty U100
18 Dec 2011 Hwang, Hee-Tae KOR 1/2 L GP Qingdao U100
18 Dec 2011 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 1/4 W GP Qingdao U100
18 Dec 2011 Peters, Dimitri GER 1/8 W GP Qingdao U100
18 Dec 2011 Aouidate, Sidé FRA 1/16 W GP Qingdao U100
11 Dec 2011 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U100
11 Dec 2011 Shah, Hussain Shah PAK 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U100
27 Aug 2011 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/16 L WCh Paris U100
27 Aug 2011 Koster, Jason NZL 1/32 W WCh Paris U100
19 Jun 2011 Fabre, Thierry FRA 1/4 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U100
19 Jun 2011 Higashi, Shintaro USA 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U100
29 May 2011 Maret, Cyrille FRA final W GSL Moscow U100
29 May 2011 Rakov, Maxim KAZ 1/2 W GSL Moscow U100
29 May 2011 Darwish, Ramadan EGY 1/4 W GSL Moscow U100
29 May 2011 Abdurakhmonov, Mukhamadmurod TJK 1/8 W GSL Moscow U100
29 May 2011 Martsulevich, Anton BLR 1/16 W GSL Moscow U100
8 May 2011 Grol, Henk NED 1/2 L GP Baku U100
8 May 2011 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/4 W GP Baku U100
8 May 2011 Battulga, Temuulen MGL 1/8 W GP Baku U100
23 Apr 2011 Tsirekidze, Irakli GEO 5/7 L ECh Istanbul U100
23 Apr 2011 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/4 L ECh Istanbul U100
23 Apr 2011 Peters, Dimitri GER 1/8 W ECh Istanbul U100
23 Apr 2011 Arakelyan, Hakob ARM 1/16 W ECh Istanbul U100
27 Feb 2011 Labalaukis, Marius LTU 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U100
20 Feb 2011 Takagi, Kaihan AUS 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U100
13 Dec 2010 Anai, Takamasa JPN final L GSL Tokyo U100
13 Dec 2010 Khaibulaev, Tagir RUS 1/2 W GSL Tokyo U100
13 Dec 2010 Battulga, Temuulen MGL 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U100
13 Dec 2010 Hwang, Hee-Tae KOR 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U100
13 Dec 2010 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U100
9 Sep 2010 Anai, Takamasa JPN 1/16 L WCh Tokyo U100
9 Sep 2010 Schmidt, Cristian ARG 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U100
4 Jul 2010 Austin, James GBR 1/32 L GSL Moscow U100
24 Apr 2010 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 3/5 L ECh Vienna U100
24 Apr 2010 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/2 L ECh Vienna U100
24 Apr 2010 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 1/4 W ECh Vienna U100
24 Apr 2010 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/8 W ECh Vienna U100
24 Apr 2010 Cernega, Stanislav MDA 1/16 W ECh Vienna U100
14 Feb 2010 Humbert, Christophe FRA 3/5 W WCup Vienna U100
14 Feb 2010 Pacek, Martin SWE 5/7 W WCup Vienna U100
14 Feb 2010 Takagi, Kaihan AUS 1/4 L WCup Vienna U100
14 Feb 2010 Vashkulat, Kyle USA 1/8 W WCup Vienna U100
14 Feb 2010 Zimmermann, Matthias SUI 1/16 W WCup Vienna U100
14 Feb 2010 Borin, Alberto ITA 1/32 W WCup Vienna U100
30 Aug 2009 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/16 L WCh Rotterdam U100
14 Jun 2009 Stiegelmann, Frédéric FRA 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U100
26 Apr 2009 Brata, Daniel ROU 3/5 W ECh Tbilisi U100
26 Apr 2009 Peters, Dimitri GER 5/7 W ECh Tbilisi U100
26 Apr 2009 Khaibulaev, Tagir RUS 1/4 L ECh Tbilisi U100
26 Apr 2009 Cernega, Stanislav MDA 1/8 W ECh Tbilisi U100
1 Mar 2009 Zimmermann, Robert GER final W WCup Warsaw U100
1 Mar 2009 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U100
1 Mar 2009 Tmenov, Soslan RUS 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U100
1 Mar 2009 Iliadis, Dionysios GRE 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U100
1 Mar 2009 Dichev, Daniel BUL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
8 Feb 2009 Anai, Takamasa JPN 1/4 L GSL Paris U100
8 Feb 2009 Kabanov, Dmitry RUS 1/8 W GSL Paris U100
8 Feb 2009 Bataille, Matthieu FRA 1/16 W GSL Paris U100
14 Aug 2008 Corrêa, Luciano BRA 13/16 L OG Beijing U100
14 Aug 2008 Grol, Henk NED 1/8 L OG Beijing U100
14 Aug 2008 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/16 W OG Beijing U100
8 Jun 2008 Park, Sun-Woo KOR 1/2 W WCup Madrid U100
8 Jun 2008 Matei, Daniel ROU 1/4 W WCup Madrid U100
8 Jun 2008 Lizarribar, Iker ESP 1/16 W WCup Madrid U100
7 Jun 2008 Reiller Agviar, Alex BRA final L WCup Madrid U100
13 Apr 2008 Humbert, Christophe FRA 3/5 W ECh Lisbon U100
13 Apr 2008 Taveira, João POR 5/7 W ECh Lisbon U100
13 Apr 2008 Ivanov, Blagoy BUL 9/12 W ECh Lisbon U100
13 Apr 2008 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/4 L ECh Lisbon U100
13 Apr 2008 Giaccaglia, Gianluca ITA 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U100
13 Apr 2008 Iliadis, Dionysios GRE 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U100
2 Mar 2008 Biadulin, Yauhen BLR final W WCup Prague U100
2 Mar 2008 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 1/2 W WCup Prague U100
2 Mar 2008 Suzuki, Keiji JPN 1/4 W WCup Prague U100
2 Mar 2008 Brata, Daniel ROU 1/8 W WCup Prague U100
2 Mar 2008 Zhou, Yong CHN 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
10 Feb 2008 Yoo, Kwang-Sun KOR 3/5 W SWC Paris U100
10 Feb 2008 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 5/7 W SWC Paris U100
10 Feb 2008 Fabre, Thierry FRA 9/12 W SWC Paris U100
10 Feb 2008 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/4 L SWC Paris U100
10 Feb 2008 Behrla, Benjamin GER 1/8 W SWC Paris U100
10 Feb 2008 Zilinskas, Egidius LTU 1/16 W SWC Paris U100
28 Jan 2008 Grol, Henk NED 9/12 L WCup Tbilisi U100
28 Jan 2008 Miraliyev, Movlud AZE 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U100
28 Jan 2008 Kizilashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U100
28 Jan 2008 Maripuu, Sander EST 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U100
12 Aug 2007 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 9/12 L IT Braunschweig U100
12 Aug 2007 Brata, Daniel ROU 1/4 L IT Braunschweig U100
12 Aug 2007 Behrla, Benjamin GER 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U100
12 Aug 2007 Rodriguez, Aaron ESP 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U100
20 May 2007 Unashkhotlov, Aslan RUS 3/5 L WCup Bucharest U100
20 May 2007 Kostoev, Askhab RUS 1/2 L WCup Bucharest U100
20 May 2007 Cousins, Peter GBR 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U100
20 May 2007 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U100
20 May 2007 Farkas, Bálint István HUN 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U100
8 Apr 2007 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 3/5 W ECh Belgrade U100
8 Apr 2007 Peters, Dimitri GER 5/7 W ECh Belgrade U100
8 Apr 2007 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 9/12 W ECh Belgrade U100
8 Apr 2007 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/4 L ECh Belgrade U100
8 Apr 2007 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/8 W ECh Belgrade U100
8 Apr 2007 Lepre, Francesco ITA 1/16 W ECh Belgrade U100
25 Feb 2007 Gasymov, Ruslan RUS final W SWC Hamburg U100
25 Feb 2007 Morgan, Keith CAN 1/2 W SWC Hamburg U100
25 Feb 2007 Suzuki, Keiji JPN 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U100
25 Feb 2007 Kurbanov, Utkir UZB 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U100
25 Feb 2007 Ferjan, Primoz SLO 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
28 May 2006 Peters, Dimitri GER 3/5 L ECh Tampere U100
28 May 2006 Gasymov, Ruslan RUS 1/2 L ECh Tampere U100
28 May 2006 Mijalkovic, Ryu SRB 1/4 W ECh Tampere U100
28 May 2006 Cousins, Peter GBR 1/8 W ECh Tampere U100
22 May 2005 Humbert, Christophe FRA final L ECh Rotterdam U100
22 May 2005 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/2 W ECh Rotterdam U100
22 May 2005 Rybak, Juri BLR 1/4 W ECh Rotterdam U100
22 May 2005 Smoliniec, Pawel POL 1/8 W ECh Rotterdam U100
28 Mar 2005 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 3/5 W WCup Tallinn U100
28 Mar 2005 Ciupe, Alexandru CAN 1/2 L WCup Tallinn U100
28 Mar 2005 Smoliniec, Pawel POL 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U100
28 Mar 2005 Gasparyan, Artur ARM 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U100
20 Aug 2004 van der Geest, Elco BEL 3/5 W OG Athens U100
20 Aug 2004 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 5/7 W OG Athens U100
20 Aug 2004 Moussima, Frank Ewane CMR 9/12 W OG Athens U100
20 Aug 2004 Jang, Sung-Ho KOR 1/4 L OG Athens U100
20 Aug 2004 Monti, Michele ITA 1/8 W OG Athens U100
20 Aug 2004 Sabino, Mario BRA 1/16 W OG Athens U100
16 May 2004 Kovács, Antal HUN final W ECh Bucharest U100
16 May 2004 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/2 W ECh Bucharest U100
16 May 2004 Monti, Michele ITA 1/4 W ECh Bucharest U100
16 May 2004 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U100
28 Mar 2004 Bubon, Vitaly UKR final W WCup Minsk U100
28 Mar 2004 Bryanov, Maxim RUS 1/2 W WCup Minsk U100
28 Mar 2004 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/4 W WCup Minsk U100
28 Mar 2004 Polyanskyy, Vitaliy UKR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U100
28 Mar 2004 Lohvin, Aliaksandr BLR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U100
8 Feb 2004 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO final W SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2004 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/2 W SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2004 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/4 W SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2004 Jurack, Michael GER 1/8 W SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2004 Ayad, Mohamed QAT 1/16 W SWC Paris U100
1 Nov 2003 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/2 L SWC Moscow OpenM
1 Nov 2003 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/4 W SWC Moscow OpenM
1 Nov 2003 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 1/8 W SWC Moscow OpenM
11 Sep 2003 Zhitkeyev, Askhat KAZ 1/16 L WCh Osaka U100
11 Sep 2003 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/32 W WCh Osaka U100
19 May 2003 Vega, Ivan ESP pre-round W ETC Düsseldorf U100
18 May 2003 van der Geest, Elco BEL final W ECh Düsseldorf U100
18 May 2003 Makarau, Ihar BLR 1/2 W ECh Düsseldorf U100
18 May 2003 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR 1/4 W ECh Düsseldorf U100
18 May 2003 Kovács, Antal HUN 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf U100
18 May 2003 Delahay, Sam GBR 1/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U100
23 Feb 2003 Inoue, Kosei JPN final L SWC Hamburg U100
23 Feb 2003 Monti, Michele ITA 1/2 W SWC Hamburg U100
23 Feb 2003 Mandic, Nebojsa SRB 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U100
23 Feb 2003 Zhitkeyev, Askhat KAZ 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U100
23 Feb 2003 Pille, Thomas GER 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
2 Feb 2003 Turashvili, Dimitri MDA final W WCup Tbilisi U100
2 Feb 2003 Bubon, Vitaly UKR 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U100
2 Feb 2003 Gugava, George GEO 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U100
2 Feb 2003 Turlaev, Vasily RUS 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U100
18 May 2002 Makarau, Ihar BLR 3/5 L ECh Maribor U100
18 May 2002 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 5/7 W ECh Maribor U100
18 May 2002 Volovik, Kyrylo UKR 9/12 W ECh Maribor U100
18 May 2002 Kovács, Antal HUN 1/4 L ECh Maribor U100
18 May 2002 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/8 W ECh Maribor U100
24 Feb 2002 Nastula, Pawel POL 3/5 W SWC Wuppertal U100
24 Feb 2002 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/2 L SWC Wuppertal U100
24 Feb 2002 Inoue, Tomokazu JPN 1/4 W SWC Wuppertal U100
24 Feb 2002 Hubert, Henry GER 1/8 W SWC Wuppertal U100
29 Jul 2001 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS final L WCh Munich OpenM
29 Jul 2001 Chochishvili, Ramaz GEO 1/2 W WCh Munich OpenM
29 Jul 2001 Kang, Eui-Kei KOR 1/4 W WCh Munich OpenM
29 Jul 2001 Lungu, Alexandru ROU 1/8 W WCh Munich OpenM
29 Jul 2001 Trujillo, Rigoberto CUB 1/16 W WCh Munich OpenM
26 Jul 2001 Gill, Nicolas CAN 1/16 L WCh Munich U100
26 Jul 2001 Khalgui, Sadok TUN 1/32 W WCh Munich U100
18 May 2001 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA final W ECh Paris U100
18 May 2001 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/2 W ECh Paris U100
18 May 2001 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/4 W ECh Paris U100
18 May 2001 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR 1/8 W ECh Paris U100
25 Mar 2001 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA final W WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2001 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/2 W WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2001 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/4 W WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2001 Capezzuto, Ignazio ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U100
9 Mar 2001 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK final W WCup Prague U100
9 Mar 2001 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/2 W WCup Prague U100
9 Mar 2001 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/4 W WCup Prague U100
9 Mar 2001 Jurack, Michael GER 1/8 W WCup Prague U100
21 Sep 2000 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 3/5 L OG Sydney U100
21 Sep 2000 Sabino, Mario BRA 5/7 W OG Sydney U100
21 Sep 2000 Kessel, Yosvani CUB 9/12 W OG Sydney U100
21 Sep 2000 Inoue, Kosei JPN 1/4 L OG Sydney U100
21 Sep 2000 Kovács, Antal HUN 1/8 W OG Sydney U100
21 Sep 2000 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/16 W OG Sydney U100
6 Aug 2000 Zhitkeyev, Askhat KAZ final W WCup Minsk U100
6 Aug 2000 Bashyarov, Gayaz RUS 1/2 W WCup Minsk U100
6 Aug 2000 Bagdasarov, Armen UZB 1/4 W WCup Minsk U100
6 Aug 2000 Makarau, Ihar BLR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U100
18 May 2000 Makarau, Ihar BLR 1/16 L ECh Wroclaw U100
25 Mar 2000 Peltola, Timo FIN 3/5 W WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2000 Soares, Pedro POR 1/2 L WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2000 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/4 W WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2000 Pascucci, Leonardo ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2000 Lopéz, Luis Gregorio VEN 1/16 W WCup Rome U100
27 Feb 2000 Bagdasarov, Armen UZB 3/5 W WCup Munich U100
27 Feb 2000 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/2 L WCup Munich U100
27 Feb 2000 Kessel, Yosvani CUB 1/4 W WCup Munich U100
27 Feb 2000 Nebhuth, Patrick GER 1/8 W WCup Munich U100
7 Oct 1999 Gill, Nicolas CAN 3/5 L WCh Birmingham U100
7 Oct 1999 Inoue, Kosei JPN 1/2 L WCh Birmingham U100
7 Oct 1999 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/4 W WCh Birmingham U100
7 Oct 1999 Poladov, Elshan AZE 1/8 W WCh Birmingham U100
7 Oct 1999 van den Berg, Martin NED 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U100
15 Aug 1999 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/4 L WCup Minsk U100
15 Aug 1999 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 1/8 W WCup Minsk U100
23 May 1999 Ambraska, Gintaras LTU 3/5 W ECh Bratislava U100
23 May 1999 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 1/2 L ECh Bratislava U100
23 May 1999 Davis, Keith GBR 1/4 W ECh Bratislava U100
23 May 1999 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U100
27 Mar 1999 Petek, Damjan SLO 9/12 L WCup Rome U100
27 Mar 1999 van den Berg, Martin NED 1/4 L WCup Rome U100
27 Mar 1999 Liethof, Alexander NED 1/8 W WCup Rome U100
21 Mar 1999 Svirid, Leonid BLR 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U100
21 Mar 1999 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U100
21 Mar 1999 Smulders, Rogier NED 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U100
21 Mar 1999 Sitarsky, Pawel POL 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U100
21 Mar 1999 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U100
21 Mar 1999 Jaszewski, Marian POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
7 Feb 1999 Zimolag, Grzegorz POL 9/12 L WCup Sofia U100
7 Feb 1999 Petek, Damjan SLO 1/4 L WCup Sofia U100
7 Feb 1999 Naidenov, Naiden BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U100
1 Nov 1998 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO final L WCup Tbilisi U100
1 Nov 1998 Lobzhanidze, Mevlud GEO 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U100
1 Nov 1998 Gasviani, David GEO 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U100
1 Nov 1998 Abuladze, K. GEO 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U100
17 May 1998 Gordon, Winston GBR 9/12 L ECh Oviedo U90
17 May 1998 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 13/16 W ECh Oviedo U90
17 May 1998 Spittka, Marko GER 1/16 L ECh Oviedo U90
8 Mar 1998 Soares, Pedro POR 3/5 L WCup Prague U100
8 Mar 1998 Droga, Anatoli UKR 5/7 W WCup Prague U100
8 Mar 1998 Thompson, William CAN 9/12 W WCup Prague U100
8 Mar 1998 Etlinger, Thomas AUT 1/8 L WCup Prague U100
8 Mar 1998 Akhremenko, Aleksei UKR 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
15 Feb 1998 Bahgat, Ashraf EGY 1/16 L WCup Leonding U90
8 Feb 1998 Hugonnier, Lionel FRA 3/5 L WCup Paris U90
8 Feb 1998 Saito, Seigo JPN 5/7 W WCup Paris U90
8 Feb 1998 Olgessashvili, Badri UKR 9/12 W WCup Paris U90
8 Feb 1998 Carabetta, Vincenzo FRA 1/4 L WCup Paris U90
8 Feb 1998 Hachicha, Iskander TUN 1/8 W WCup Paris U90
8 Feb 1998 bye, 1/16 D WCup Paris U90
16 Nov 1997 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 5/7 L EChJun Ljubljana U95
16 Nov 1997 Majka, Stéphane BEL 9/12 W EChJun Ljubljana U95
16 Nov 1997 Gugava, George GEO 1/4 L EChJun Ljubljana U95
16 Nov 1997 Smoliniec, Pawel POL 1/8 W EChJun Ljubljana U95
16 Nov 1997 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/16 W EChJun Ljubljana U95
12 Oct 1997 Ivan, Radu ROU 5/7 L WCh Paris U95
12 Oct 1997 Yang, Hongjun CHN 9/12 W WCh Paris U95
12 Oct 1997 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/4 L WCh Paris U95
12 Oct 1997 Sergeev, Dmitry RUS 1/8 W WCh Paris U95
12 Oct 1997 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/16 W WCh Paris U95
17 Aug 1997 Klishin, Sergey AUT final L IT Minsk U95
17 Aug 1997 Makarau, Ihar BLR 1/2 W IT Minsk U95
17 Aug 1997 Gavrik, Sergei BLR 1/4 W IT Minsk U95
17 Aug 1997 Etlinger, Thomas AUT 1/8 W IT Minsk U95
6 Oct 1996 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 13/16 L WJC Porto U95
6 Oct 1996 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/8 L WJC Porto U95
6 Oct 1996 Caracostas, Theo USA 1/16 W WJC Porto U95
19 May 1996 Merkevicius, Algimantas LTU 9/12 L ECh The Hague U86
19 May 1996 Csehi, István HUN 13/16 W ECh The Hague U86
19 May 1996 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 1/16 L ECh The Hague U86
24 Mar 1996 Morozov, Dmitry RUS 3/5 L WCup Rome U86
24 Mar 1996 Tavoletta, Silvio ITA 5/7 W WCup Rome U86
24 Mar 1996 Monti, Michele ITA 9/12 W WCup Rome U86
24 Mar 1996 Bagdasarov, Armen UZB 1/8 L WCup Rome U86
24 Mar 1996 Boljik, A. BIH 1/16 W WCup Rome U86
10 Mar 1996 Olson, Brian USA 5/7 L WCup Prague U86
10 Mar 1996 Kejza, Artur POL 9/12 W WCup Prague U86
10 Mar 1996 Spittka, Marko GER 1/4 L WCup Prague U86
10 Mar 1996 Ramos, Franco CUB 1/8 W WCup Prague U86
10 Mar 1996 Monti, Michele ITA 1/16 W WCup Prague U86
3 Mar 1996 Arens, Maarten NED 1/16 L WCup Budapest U86
19 Nov 1995 Terrijn, Franck BEL final W EChJun Valladolid U86
19 Nov 1995 Dahli, Nacer FRA 1/2 W EChJun Valladolid U86
19 Nov 1995 Seipold, Michael GER 1/4 W EChJun Valladolid U86
19 Nov 1995 Manzari, Gennaro ITA 1/8 W EChJun Valladolid U86
19 Nov 1995 Lubas, Tomasz POL 1/16 W EChJun Valladolid U86
1 Oct 1995 Alimzhanov, Sergey KAZ 1/32 L WCh Chiba U86
26 Mar 1995 Olausson, Håkan SWE 9/12 L IT Rome U86
26 Mar 1995 Klishin, Sergey AUT 1/8 L IT Rome U86
26 Mar 1995 Cavalleri, Alexandre POR 1/16 W IT Rome U86
20 Nov 1994 Huhnke, Karsten GER 3/5 W EChJun Lisbon U86
20 Nov 1994 Gordon, Winston GBR 5/7 W EChJun Lisbon U86
20 Nov 1994 Ratajski, Samuel FRA 9/12 W EChJun Lisbon U86
20 Nov 1994 Morozov, Dmitry RUS 1/8 L EChJun Lisbon U86
4 Nov 1994 Honorato, Carlos BRA 1/8 L WJC Cairo U86
4 Nov 1994 Rusitovic, Daniel AUS 1/16 W WJC Cairo U86
21 Nov 1993 Carabetta, Vincenzo FRA 3/5 L EChJun Arnhem U86
21 Nov 1993 Morozov, Dmitry RUS 1/2 L EChJun Arnhem U86
21 Nov 1993 Proshenko, Maxim LAT 1/4 W EChJun Arnhem U86
21 Nov 1993 Lakin, Wayne GBR 1/8 W EChJun Arnhem U86
26 Nov 1992 Saksa, Milan CZE 1/8 L EChJun Jerusalem U78