Georgii Zantaraia Judoka
Georgii Zantaraia
Georgii Zantaraia
Country: Ukraine | Born: 21 October 1987 (34 years)
Georgii Zantaraia is a phenomenal judoka who won the world title U60kg in 2009 in Rotterdam. The Ukrainian judoka won 6 World Championships medals in a row (2009-2018) and took the European title in 2011 and 2018 and he captured European Games gold in Minsk. He stepped up to U66kg in 2012. In 2017 he regained the European title in Warsaw U66kg. He won silver at the Grand Prix in Hohhot and Zagreb and Grand Slam in Düsseldorf in 2018. He took bronze at the Grand Slam in Paris in 2019 and 2020.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 4 1 3 25.0%
2020 9 6 3 66.7%
2019 26 16 10 61.5%
2018 23 16 7 69.6%
2017 20 14 6 70.0%
2016 6 4 2 66.7%
2015 37 29 8 78.4%
2014 38 27 11 71.1%
2013 31 24 7 77.4%
2012 12 6 6 50.0%
2011 44 36 8 81.8%
2010 34 24 10 70.6%
2009 30 21 9 70.0%
2008 37 26 11 70.3%
2007 31 18 13 58.1%
2006 23 14 9 60.9%
2005 8 2 6 25.0%
2004 4 2 2 50.0%
2003 4 4 0 100.0%
2002 6 4 2 66.7%
Total 427 294 133 68.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
25 Jul 2021 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/8 L OG Tokyo U66
25 Jul 2021 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 1/16 W OG Tokyo U66
7 Jun 2021 Poliak, Matej SVK 1/32 L WCh Budapest U66
11 Jan 2021 Kim, Lim-Hwan KOR 1/16 L IJFMA Doha U66
19 Nov 2020 Buncic, Strahinja SRB 1/8 L ECh Prague U66
19 Nov 2020 Crisóstomo, João POR 1/16 W ECh Prague U66
8 Feb 2020 Iadov, Bogdan UKR 3/5 W GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2020 Kim, Lim-Hwan KOR 1/2 L GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2020 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/4 W GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2020 Temelkov, Bozhidar BUL 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2020 Tsai, Ming Yen TPE 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2020 Boucher, Mathias FRA 1/32 W GSL Paris U66
23 Jan 2020 Postigos, Juan PER 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U66
12 Dec 2019 Yondonperenlei, Baskhuu MGL 5/7 L IJFMA Qingdao U66
12 Dec 2019 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/4 L IJFMA Qingdao U66
12 Dec 2019 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/8 W IJFMA Qingdao U66
12 Dec 2019 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/16 W IJFMA Qingdao U66
22 Nov 2019 Te, Artur KGZ 1/16 L GSL Osaka U66
24 Oct 2019 Yondonperenlei, Baskhuu MGL 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
24 Oct 2019 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
26 Aug 2019 Flicker, Tal ISR 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U66
26 Aug 2019 Sancho Chinchila, Ian CRC 1/64 W WCh Tokyo U66
26 Jul 2019 Tilovov, Mukhriddin UZB 1/8 L GP Zagreb U66
26 Jul 2019 Momunov, Ylyas TKM 1/16 W GP Zagreb U66
22 Jun 2019 Medves, Matteo ITA final W ECh Minsk U66
22 Jun 2019 Niniashvili, Bagrati GEO 1/2 W ECh Minsk U66
22 Jun 2019 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 1/4 W ECh Minsk U66
22 Jun 2019 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/8 W ECh Minsk U66
22 Jun 2019 Saywell, Jeremy MLT 1/16 W ECh Minsk U66
10 May 2019 Aliyev, Ibrahim AZE 5/7 L GSL Baku U66
10 May 2019 Vieru, Denis MDA 1/4 L GSL Baku U66
10 May 2019 Perez Roman, Daniel ESP 1/8 W GSL Baku U66
10 May 2019 Ibrahimov, Ismayil AZE 1/16 W GSL Baku U66
5 Apr 2019 Crisóstomo, João POR 1/16 L GP Antalya U66
9 Feb 2019 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS 3/5 W GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2019 Vieru, Denis MDA 1/2 L GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2019 Abdelmawgoud, Mohamed EGY 1/4 W GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2019 El Idrissi, Ayoub QAT 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2019 Grigoryan, Aram RUS 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
21 Sep 2018 Flicker, Tal ISR 3/5 W WCh Baku U66
21 Sep 2018 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 5/7 W WCh Baku U66
21 Sep 2018 Abe, Hifumi JPN 1/4 L WCh Baku U66
21 Sep 2018 Abelrahman, Ahmed EGY 1/8 W WCh Baku U66
21 Sep 2018 Nakano, Shugen PHI 1/16 W WCh Baku U66
21 Sep 2018 Wawrzyczek, Patryk POL 1/32 W WCh Baku U66
10 Aug 2018 Abdelmawgoud, Mohamed EGY 1/8 L GP Budapest U66
10 Aug 2018 Azinovic, Bernard CRO 1/16 W GP Budapest U66
27 Jul 2018 Flicker, Tal ISR final L GP Zagreb U66
27 Jul 2018 Dovdon, Altansukh MGL 1/2 W GP Zagreb U66
27 Jul 2018 Grigoryan, Aram RUS 1/4 W GP Zagreb U66
27 Jul 2018 Serikzhanov, Yerlan KAZ 1/8 W GP Zagreb U66
27 Jul 2018 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/16 W GP Zagreb U66
26 Apr 2018 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/8 L ECh Tel Aviv U66
26 Apr 2018 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/16 W ECh Tel Aviv U66
9 Mar 2018 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/8 L GP Agadir U66
23 Feb 2018 Tagawa, Kenzo JPN final L GSL Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2018 Dovdon, Altansukh MGL 1/2 W GSL Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2018 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 1/4 W GSL Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2018 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2018 Holikulov, Dostonjon UZB 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U66
10 Feb 2018 Maruyama, Joshiro JPN 1/8 L GSL Paris U66
10 Feb 2018 Ham, Young-Jin KOR 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
2 Dec 2017 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 5/7 L GSL Tokyo U66
2 Dec 2017 An, Ba-Ul KOR 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U66
2 Dec 2017 Crisóstomo, João POR 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U66
2 Dec 2017 Sulli, Gabriele ITA 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U66
29 Aug 2017 Flicker, Tal ISR 3/5 L WCh Budapest U66
29 Aug 2017 An, Ba-Ul KOR 5/7 W WCh Budapest U66
29 Aug 2017 Abe, Hifumi JPN 1/4 L WCh Budapest U66
29 Aug 2017 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/8 W WCh Budapest U66
29 Aug 2017 Sancho Chinchila, Ian CRC 1/16 W WCh Budapest U66
29 Aug 2017 Punza, Mathews ZAM 1/32 W WCh Budapest U66
30 Jun 2017 Shamilov, Yakub RUS final L GP Hohhot U66
30 Jun 2017 Dovdon, Altansukh MGL 1/2 W GP Hohhot U66
30 Jun 2017 Kim, Lim-Hwan KOR 1/4 W GP Hohhot U66
30 Jun 2017 Wu, Hantu CHN 1/8 W GP Hohhot U66
20 Apr 2017 Gomboc, Adrian SLO final W ECh Warsaw U66
20 Apr 2017 Poliak, Matej SVK 1/2 W ECh Warsaw U66
20 Apr 2017 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 1/4 W ECh Warsaw U66
20 Apr 2017 Medves, Matteo ITA 1/8 W ECh Warsaw U66
20 Apr 2017 Wawrzyczek, Patryk POL 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U66
31 Mar 2017 Hajiagali, Orkhan AZE 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U66
7 Aug 2016 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/16 L OG Rio de Janeiro U66
4 Jun 2016 Boucher, Mathias FRA final W WCup Madrid U66
4 Jun 2016 Azema, Kevin FRA 1/2 W WCup Madrid U66
4 Jun 2016 Nanor, Kevin FRA 1/4 W WCup Madrid U66
4 Jun 2016 Lissens, Thomas BEL 1/8 W WCup Madrid U66
25 Mar 2016 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U66
19 Dec 2015 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO final W ECC Vienna U66
19 Dec 2015 Vukicevic, Marko SRB 1/4 W ECC Vienna U66
4 Dec 2015 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U66
4 Dec 2015 Mabulu, Siyabulela RSA 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U66
1 Nov 2015 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 3/5 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
1 Nov 2015 Galstyan, Arsen RUS 1/2 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
1 Nov 2015 Bouchard, Antoine CAN 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
1 Nov 2015 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
1 Nov 2015 Zourdani, Houd ALG 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
17 Oct 2015 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL final L GSL Paris U66
17 Oct 2015 Takajo, Tomofumi JPN 1/2 W GSL Paris U66
17 Oct 2015 Dovdon, Altansukh MGL 1/4 W GSL Paris U66
17 Oct 2015 Karimov, Tarlan AZE 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
17 Oct 2015 Vitkauskas, Kestutis LTU 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
25 Aug 2015 Pollack, Golan ISR 1/16 L WCh Astana U66
28 Jun 2015 Zámbori, Bence HUN 3/5 W ETC Baku U66
28 Jun 2015 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 5/7 W ETC Baku U66
28 Jun 2015 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/4 L ETC Baku U66
28 Jun 2015 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/8 W ETC Baku U66
25 Jun 2015 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 5/7 L ECh Baku U66
25 Jun 2015 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 1/4 L ECh Baku U66
25 Jun 2015 Larose, David FRA 1/8 W ECh Baku U66
25 Jun 2015 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/16 W ECh Baku U66
23 May 2015 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR final W IJFMA Rabat U66
23 May 2015 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/2 W IJFMA Rabat U66
23 May 2015 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/4 W IJFMA Rabat U66
23 May 2015 Larose, David FRA 1/8 W IJFMA Rabat U66
1 May 2015 Seidl, Sebastian GER final W GP Zagreb U66
1 May 2015 Pollack, Golan ISR 1/2 W GP Zagreb U66
1 May 2015 Tatarashvili, Tornike GEO 1/4 W GP Zagreb U66
1 May 2015 Degen, Junior NED 1/8 W GP Zagreb U66
1 May 2015 Szöke, Laszlo ROU 1/16 W GP Zagreb U66
22 Mar 2015 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 3/5 W GP Tbilisi U66
22 Mar 2015 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/2 L GP Tbilisi U66
22 Mar 2015 Karimov, Tarlan AZE 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U66
22 Mar 2015 Lim, Sergey KAZ 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U66
22 Mar 2015 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U66
20 Dec 2014 Karapetian, Ferdinand ARM 1/2 W ECC Samara U66
5 Dec 2014 An, Ba-Ul KOR 5/7 L GSL Tokyo U66
5 Dec 2014 Abe, Hifumi JPN 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U66
5 Dec 2014 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U66
5 Dec 2014 Hamad, Sulaiman KSA 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U66
27 Nov 2014 Ardanov, Anzaur RUS 3/5 L GP Jeju U66
27 Nov 2014 Tateyama, Sho JPN 1/2 L GP Jeju U66
27 Nov 2014 Battsetseg, Batgerel MGL 1/4 W GP Jeju U66
27 Nov 2014 Wakabonye, Karim BDI 1/8 W GP Jeju U66
30 Aug 2014 Abdelmawgoud, Mohamed EGY 1/32 W WCh Chelyabinsk U66
26 Aug 2014 Takaichi, Kengo JPN 3/5 W WCh Chelyabinsk U66
26 Aug 2014 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 5/7 W WCh Chelyabinsk U66
26 Aug 2014 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/4 L WCh Chelyabinsk U66
26 Aug 2014 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/4 L WCh Chelyabinsk U66
26 Aug 2014 Adiya, Batsuuri MGL 1/8 W WCh Chelyabinsk U66
26 Aug 2014 Valderrama, Ricardo VEN 1/16 W WCh Chelyabinsk U66
21 Jun 2014 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 3/5 W GP Budapest U66
21 Jun 2014 Takaichi, Kengo JPN 1/2 L GP Budapest U66
21 Jun 2014 Kardava, Shalva GEO 1/4 W GP Budapest U66
21 Jun 2014 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/8 W GP Budapest U66
21 Jun 2014 Hamad, Sulaiman KSA 1/16 W GP Budapest U66
27 Apr 2014 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 5/7 W ETC Montpellier U66
27 Apr 2014 Korval, Loic FRA 1/4 W ETC Montpellier U66
24 Apr 2014 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 3/5 L ECh Montpellier U66   
24 Apr 2014 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 5/7 W ECh Montpellier U66
24 Apr 2014 Korval, Loic FRA 1/4 L ECh Montpellier U66
24 Apr 2014 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/8 W ECh Montpellier U66
24 Apr 2014 Sandal, Sinan TUR 1/16 W ECh Montpellier U66   
21 Mar 2014 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE final L GP Tbilisi U66
21 Mar 2014 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 1/2 W GP Tbilisi U66
21 Mar 2014 Peikrishvili, Tristan GEO 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U66
21 Mar 2014 Verde, Elio ITA 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U66
8 Feb 2014 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS final L GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2014 Korval, Loic FRA 1/2 W GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2014 Larose, David FRA 1/4 W GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2014 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2014 Baialinov, Islam KGZ 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
25 Jan 2014 Mukanov, Azamat KAZ final W ITC Tyumen U66
21 Dec 2013 Dragin, Dimitri FRA final L ECC Paris U66
21 Dec 2013 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS 1/2 W ECC Paris U66
5 Dec 2013 Oates, Colin GBR 3/5 W GP Jeju U66
5 Dec 2013 Chimed-Yondon, Boldbaatar MGL 5/7 W GP Jeju U66
5 Dec 2013 Takaichi, Kengo JPN 1/4 L GP Jeju U66
5 Dec 2013 Lee, Geu-Nung KOR 1/8 W GP Jeju U66
29 Nov 2013 Chibana, Charles BRA 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U66
29 Nov 2013 Graczyk, Nicki GER 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U66
1 Sep 2013 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 1/8 L WTC Rio de Janeiro U66
27 Aug 2013 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 3/5 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
27 Aug 2013 Mukanov, Azamat KAZ 1/2 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
27 Aug 2013 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/4 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
27 Aug 2013 Mattey, Sergio VEN 1/8 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
27 Aug 2013 Mohammedi, Ahmed ALG 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
27 Aug 2013 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
26 May 2013 Larose, David FRA 1/8 L IJFMA Tyumen U66
28 Apr 2013 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 3/5 W ETC Budapest U66
28 Apr 2013 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/4 W ETC Budapest U66
28 Apr 2013 Reiter, Georg AUT 1/8 W ETC Budapest U66
27 Apr 2013 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/16 L ECh Budapest U66
30 Mar 2013 Pollack, Golan ISR final W GP Samsun U66
30 Mar 2013 Lim, Sergey KAZ 1/2 W GP Samsun U66
30 Mar 2013 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 1/4 W GP Samsun U66
30 Mar 2013 Sanjaasuren, Miyaragchaa MGL 1/8 W GP Samsun U66
30 Mar 2013 Vreme, Eugeniu MDA 1/16 W GP Samsun U66
2 Mar 2013 Shamilov, Yakub RUS final W WCup Warsaw U66
2 Mar 2013 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U66
2 Mar 2013 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U66
2 Mar 2013 Battsetseg, Batgerel MGL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U66
2 Mar 2013 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
2 Mar 2013 Vodicka, David CZE 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U66
28 Jul 2012 Verde, Elio ITA 1/16 L OG London U60
17 Jun 2012 Spirin, Ivan RUS 3/5 L ECup Celje U66
17 Jun 2012 Raskin, Dmytro UKR 9/12 W ECup Celje U66
17 Jun 2012 Ardanov, Anzaur RUS 1/4 L ECup Celje U66
17 Jun 2012 Lozinskiy, Taras UKR 1/8 W ECup Celje U66
17 Jun 2012 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
26 Apr 2012 Mooren, Jeroen NED 3/5 L ECh Chelyabinsk U60
26 Apr 2012 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/2 L ECh Chelyabinsk U60
26 Apr 2012 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/4 W ECh Chelyabinsk U60
26 Apr 2012 Nour, Issam FRA 1/8 W ECh Chelyabinsk U60
4 Feb 2012 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/8 L GSL Paris U60
4 Feb 2012 Romero, Jose ECU 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
16 Dec 2011 Takato, Naohisa JPN final W GP Qingdao U60
16 Dec 2011 Nour, Issam FRA 1/2 W GP Qingdao U60
16 Dec 2011 Englmaier, Tobias GER 1/4 W GP Qingdao U60
16 Dec 2011 Dickins, Arnie AUS 1/8 W GP Qingdao U60
16 Dec 2011 Chen, Chaochao CHN 1/16 W GP Qingdao U60
9 Dec 2011 Takato, Naohisa JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U60
9 Dec 2011 Nour, Issam FRA 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U60
19 Nov 2011 Salminen, Mikos NED 1/8 L GP Amsterdam U60
22 Oct 2011 Yarali, Yavuz TUR 3/5 W ECC Antalya U66
22 Oct 2011 Zengi, Ramazan TUR 1/4 W ECC Antalya U66
23 Aug 2011 Kim, Won Jin KOR 3/5 W WCh Paris U60
23 Aug 2011 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 5/7 W WCh Paris U60
23 Aug 2011 Choi, Gwang-Hyeon KOR 1/4 L WCh Paris U60
23 Aug 2011 Millar, James GBR 1/8 W WCh Paris U60
23 Aug 2011 Kim, Kyong Jin PRK 1/16 W WCh Paris U60
23 Aug 2011 Yu, Kin Ting HKG 1/32 W WCh Paris U60
24 Jul 2011 Fallon, Craig GBR final L ECup Hamburg U66
24 Jul 2011 Conrad, Frank GER 1/2 W ECup Hamburg U66
24 Jul 2011 Dubsky, David CZE 1/4 W ECup Hamburg U66
24 Jul 2011 Pollack, Golan ISR 1/8 W ECup Hamburg U66
24 Jul 2011 Diemel, Sjoerd NED 1/16 W ECup Hamburg U66
19 Jun 2011 Orujov, Rustam AZE final W ECup Celje U66
19 Jun 2011 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 1/2 W ECup Celje U66
19 Jun 2011 Degen, Junior NED 1/4 W ECup Celje U66
19 Jun 2011 Herrero, Ares ESP 1/8 W ECup Celje U66
19 Jun 2011 Beta, Aleksander POL 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
19 Jun 2011 Lazea, Remus ROU 1/32 W ECup Celje U66
6 May 2011 Chimed-Yondon, Boldbaatar MGL 1/2 L GP Baku U60
6 May 2011 Englmaier, Tobias GER 1/4 W GP Baku U60
6 May 2011 Nour, Issam FRA 1/8 W GP Baku U60
6 May 2011 Sundstrom, Olle SWE 1/16 W GP Baku U60
24 Apr 2011 Oates, Colin GBR 1/4 L ETC Istanbul U66
21 Apr 2011 Ozlu, Bekir TUR final W ECh Istanbul U60
21 Apr 2011 Englmaier, Tobias GER 1/2 W ECh Istanbul U60
21 Apr 2011 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/4 W ECh Istanbul U60
21 Apr 2011 Kielbasinski, Lukasz POL 1/8 W ECh Istanbul U60
21 Apr 2011 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/16 W ECh Istanbul U60
19 Feb 2011 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U60
19 Feb 2011 Asumbani, David GEO 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U60
19 Feb 2011 Alves, Breno BRA 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
5 Feb 2011 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/2 L GSL Paris U60
5 Feb 2011 Yamamoto, Hirofumi JPN 1/4 W GSL Paris U60
5 Feb 2011 An, Jianqi CHN 1/8 W GSL Paris U60
5 Feb 2011 Limare, Vincent FRA 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
22 Nov 2010 Chimed-Yondon, Boldbaatar MGL 1/4 L GP Abu Dhabi U60
22 Nov 2010 Khousrof, Ali YEM 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi U60
6 Nov 2010 Larose, David FRA 1/2 L ECC Cheboksary U66
12 Sep 2010 Sobirov, Rishod UZB final L WCh Tokyo U60
12 Sep 2010 Galstyan, Arsen RUS 1/2 W WCh Tokyo U60
12 Sep 2010 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/4 W WCh Tokyo U60
12 Sep 2010 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/8 W WCh Tokyo U60
12 Sep 2010 Yessimbetov, Gabit UZB 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U60
12 Sep 2010 Petsing, Sarawut THA 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U60
12 Sep 2010 Choi, Min-Ho KOR 1/64 W WCh Tokyo U60
8 Aug 2010 Larose, David FRA final W ECup Hamburg U66
8 Aug 2010 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/2 W ECup Hamburg U66
8 Aug 2010 Herrero, Ares ESP 1/4 W ECup Hamburg U66
8 Aug 2010 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/8 W ECup Hamburg U66
8 Aug 2010 Tabatadze, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W ECup Hamburg U66
8 Aug 2010 De Jong, Jasper NED 1/32 W ECup Hamburg U66
20 Jun 2010 Draksic, Rok SLO final L ECup Celje U66
20 Jun 2010 Rintamäki, Antti FIN 1/2 W ECup Celje U66
20 Jun 2010 Cressi, Diego ITA 1/4 W ECup Celje U66
20 Jun 2010 Uriarte, Gar ESP 1/8 W ECup Celje U66
20 Jun 2010 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
7 May 2010 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 1/2 L GP Tunis U60
7 May 2010 He, Yunlong CHN 1/4 L GP Tunis U60
7 May 2010 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/8 W GP Tunis U60
25 Apr 2010 Korval, Loic FRA 1/4 L ETC Vienna U66
22 Apr 2010 Mooren, Jeroen NED 5/7 L ECh Vienna U60
22 Apr 2010 Milous, Sofiane FRA 1/4 L ECh Vienna U60
22 Apr 2010 Burján, László HUN 1/8 W ECh Vienna U60
20 Feb 2010 Hiraoka, Hiroaki JPN final W GP Düsseldorf U60
20 Feb 2010 Choi, Gwang-Hyeon KOR 1/2 W GP Düsseldorf U60
20 Feb 2010 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U60
20 Feb 2010 Chammartin, Ludovic SUI 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U60
20 Feb 2010 Vanyan, Vitaliy USA 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
16 Jan 2010 Choi, Gwang-Hyeon KOR 1/4 L IJFMA Suwon U60
11 Dec 2009 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U60
20 Nov 2009 Paischer, Ludwig AUT final W GP Abu Dhabi U60
20 Nov 2009 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/2 W GP Abu Dhabi U60
20 Nov 2009 An, Jianqi CHN 1/4 W GP Abu Dhabi U60
26 Aug 2009 Hiraoka, Hiroaki JPN final W WCh Rotterdam U60
26 Aug 2009 Sarlak, Vahid IRI 1/2 W WCh Rotterdam U60
26 Aug 2009 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/4 W WCh Rotterdam U60
26 Aug 2009 Burján, László HUN 1/8 W WCh Rotterdam U60
26 Aug 2009 Lourenço, Denílson BRA 1/16 W WCh Rotterdam U60
26 Aug 2009 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/32 W WCh Rotterdam U60
26 Jul 2009 Zeitler, Gerhard GER 1/32 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
25 Jul 2009 Kardava, Shalva GEO 9/12 L ECup Sindelfingen U66
25 Jul 2009 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/4 L ECup Sindelfingen U66
25 Jul 2009 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
25 Jul 2009 Amoros, Jordan FRA 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
21 Jun 2009 Ramírez Ramos, David ESP 1/32 L ECup Celje U66
30 May 2009 Milous, Sofiane FRA 1/8 L GSL Moscow U60
30 May 2009 Kossayev, Yerkebulan KAZ 1/16 W GSL Moscow U60
24 Apr 2009 Galstyan, Arsen RUS final L ECh Tbilisi U60
24 Apr 2009 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/2 W ECh Tbilisi U60
24 Apr 2009 Millar, James GBR 1/4 W ECh Tbilisi U60
24 Apr 2009 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/8 W ECh Tbilisi U60
28 Feb 2009 Srapyan, Artur ARM 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U60
28 Feb 2009 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U60
28 Feb 2009 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U60
28 Feb 2009 Boutet, Jean-Marc FRA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
28 Feb 2009 Eiyubov, Dzheykhun RUS 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
28 Feb 2009 Akhmetov, Nurbek KGZ 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U60
7 Feb 2009 Choi, Gwang-Hyeon KOR 1/8 L GSL Paris U60
7 Feb 2009 Will, Frazer CAN 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
12 Dec 2008 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U60
21 Nov 2008 Ben Ali, Farid FRA 3/5 W EJU23 Zagreb U60
21 Nov 2008 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/2 L EJU23 Zagreb U60
21 Nov 2008 Hubich, Kiril BLR 1/4 W EJU23 Zagreb U60
21 Nov 2008 Siccardi, Yann MON 1/8 W EJU23 Zagreb U60
21 Nov 2008 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/16 W EJU23 Zagreb U60
26 Oct 2008 Nash, Shikham RUS 1/4 W ECC Tallinn U60
22 Jun 2008 Trbovc, Igor SLO 3/5 W ECup Celje U66
22 Jun 2008 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/2 L ECup Celje U66
22 Jun 2008 Csillag, Istvan HUN 1/4 W ECup Celje U66
22 Jun 2008 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 1/8 W ECup Celje U66
22 Jun 2008 Strik, Bram NED 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
23 May 2008 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 3/5 L SWC Moscow U60
23 May 2008 Srapyan, Artur ARM 5/7 W SWC Moscow U60
23 May 2008 Lourenço, Denílson BRA 9/12 W SWC Moscow U60
23 May 2008 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN 1/8 L SWC Moscow U60
11 Apr 2008 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/16 L ECh Lisbon U60
1 Mar 2008 Korotun, Maxim UKR final L WCup Prague U60
1 Mar 2008 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/2 W WCup Prague U60
1 Mar 2008 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN 1/4 W WCup Prague U60
1 Mar 2008 Galstyan, Arsen RUS 1/8 W WCup Prague U60
1 Mar 2008 Chammartin, Ludovic SUI 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
22 Feb 2008 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U60
16 Feb 2008 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 3/5 W WCup Vienna U60
16 Feb 2008 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 5/7 W WCup Vienna U60
16 Feb 2008 Lourenço, Denílson BRA 9/12 W WCup Vienna U60
16 Feb 2008 Hiraoka, Hiroaki JPN 1/4 L WCup Vienna U60
16 Feb 2008 Guedez, Javier VEN 1/8 W WCup Vienna U60
16 Feb 2008 Filipovs, Olegs LAT 1/16 W WCup Vienna U60
9 Feb 2008 Yekutiel, Gal ISR 3/5 W SWC Paris U60
9 Feb 2008 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 5/7 W SWC Paris U60
9 Feb 2008 Lourenço, Denílson BRA 9/12 W SWC Paris U60
9 Feb 2008 Utarbayev, Salamat KAZ 1/4 L SWC Paris U60
9 Feb 2008 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/8 W SWC Paris U60
9 Feb 2008 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/16 W SWC Paris U60
9 Feb 2008 Kotomanidis, Ilias GRE 1/32 W SWC Paris U60
27 Jan 2008 Gkornteev, Alexandros GRE 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U60
25 Nov 2007 Rintamäki, Antti FIN 3/5 W EJU23 Salzburg U60
25 Nov 2007 Burján, László HUN 1/2 L EJU23 Salzburg U60
25 Nov 2007 Srapyan, Artur ARM 1/4 W EJU23 Salzburg U60
25 Nov 2007 Diemel, Sjoerd NED 1/8 W EJU23 Salzburg U60
13 Oct 2007 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/16 L WCup Baku U60
28 Sep 2007 Burján, László HUN 3/5 W SWC Rotterdam U60
28 Sep 2007 Kudyakov, Evgeny RUS 5/7 W SWC Rotterdam U60
28 Sep 2007 Mooren, Jeroen NED 9/12 W SWC Rotterdam U60
28 Sep 2007 Carvalho, Nuno POR 13/16 W SWC Rotterdam U60
28 Sep 2007 Millar, James GBR 1/8 L SWC Rotterdam U60
22 Sep 2007 Eiyubov, Dzheykhun RUS 1/8 L WCup Birmingham U60
13 Sep 2007 Albarracin, Miguel ARG 13/16 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
13 Sep 2007 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/8 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
13 Sep 2007 Alves, Breno BRA 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
13 Sep 2007 Salazar, Chang I. JAM 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
11 Aug 2007 Berthelot, Sébastien FRA 1/8 L IT Braunschweig U66
11 Aug 2007 Takata, Taylor USA 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U66
19 May 2007 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 3/5 W WCup Bucharest U60
19 May 2007 Cardoso, João POR 5/7 W WCup Bucharest U60
19 May 2007 Khositashvili, Vakhtangi GEO 9/12 W WCup Bucharest U60
19 May 2007 Oguz, Cemal TUR 13/16 W WCup Bucharest U60
19 May 2007 Techov, Albert LTU 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U60
19 May 2007 Yekutiel, Gal ISR 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U60
5 May 2007 Soyer, Cyril FRA 1/16 L SWC Moscow U60
28 Apr 2007 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/32 L WCup Rome U60
3 Mar 2007 Khositashvili, Vakhtangi GEO 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U60
3 Mar 2007 Rintamäki, Antti FIN 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U60
3 Mar 2007 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U60
3 Mar 2007 Bomboir, Damien BEL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
17 Feb 2007 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/8 L WCup Budapest U60
17 Feb 2007 Pena Relova, Janier CUB 1/16 W WCup Budapest U60
15 Oct 2006 Yari, Hassan IRI 13/16 L WJC Santo Domingo U60
15 Oct 2006 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/8 L WJC Santo Domingo U60
15 Oct 2006 Hoi, Ka Fong MAC 1/16 W WJC Santo Domingo U60
8 Sep 2006 Fikri, Achraf FRA final W EChJun Tallinn U60
8 Sep 2006 Vardazaryan, Pavlak ARM 1/2 W EChJun Tallinn U60
8 Sep 2006 Mages, Yann SUI 1/4 W EChJun Tallinn U60
8 Sep 2006 Reinvall, Juho FIN 1/8 W EChJun Tallinn U60
26 May 2006 Oguz, Cemal TUR 9/12 L ECh Tampere U60
26 May 2006 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/4 L ECh Tampere U60
26 May 2006 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/8 W ECh Tampere U60
26 May 2006 Novikov I, Siarhei BLR 1/16 W ECh Tampere U60
1 Apr 2006 Muslimov, Artur RUS 3/5 L WCup Minsk U60
1 Apr 2006 Gascard, Yung BEL 5/7 W WCup Minsk U60
1 Apr 2006 Arzumanov, Emil AZE 9/12 W WCup Minsk U60
1 Apr 2006 Nash, Shamil RUS 1/4 L WCup Minsk U60
1 Apr 2006 Biahasov, Aliaksandr BLR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U60
25 Mar 2006 Gascard, Yung BEL 3/5 W WCup Boras U60
25 Mar 2006 Schroner, Branislav SVK 5/7 W WCup Boras U60
25 Mar 2006 Martynov, Ivan RUS 1/4 L WCup Boras U60
18 Feb 2006 Paischer, Ludwig AUT final L WCup Vienna U60
18 Feb 2006 Albarracin, Miguel ARG 1/2 W WCup Vienna U60
18 Feb 2006 Yonetomi, Kazuo JPN 1/4 W WCup Vienna U60
4 Feb 2006 Nash, Shamil RUS 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U60
30 Sep 2005 Asumbani, David GEO 9/12 L EChJun Zagreb U60
30 Sep 2005 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/8 L EChJun Zagreb U60
30 Sep 2005 Skilinskas, Vytautas LTU 1/16 W EChJun Zagreb U60
5 Mar 2005 Burján, László HUN 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U60
5 Mar 2005 Utarbayev, Salamat KAZ 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U60
5 Mar 2005 Cueto, Roberto ESP 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
5 Feb 2005 Rebahi, Omar ALG 13/16 L SWC Paris U60
5 Feb 2005 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/16 L SWC Paris U60
17 Oct 2004 Zintiridis, Revazi GRE 9/12 L WJC Budapest U60
17 Oct 2004 Siccardi, Yann MON 13/16 W WJC Budapest U60
17 Oct 2004 Tusupov, Aset KAZ 1/8 L WJC Budapest U60
17 Oct 2004 Zubets, Ruslan EST 1/16 W WJC Budapest U60
31 Jul 2003 Draksic, Rok SLO final W EYOF Paris U55
31 Jul 2003 Nasibov, Elman AZE 1/2 W EYOF Paris U55
31 Jul 2003 Gorohovenko, Sergei EST 1/4 W EYOF Paris U55
31 Jul 2003 Boganovics, Olegs LAT 1/8 W EYOF Paris U55
30 Jun 2002 Kozlovs, Dimitris LAT 3/5 L EChCa Gyor U50
30 Jun 2002 Hutchinson, Ashley GBR 5/7 W EChCa Gyor U50
30 Jun 2002 Hen, Michael SUI 9/12 W EChCa Gyor U50
30 Jun 2002 Nash, Shikham RUS 1/4 L EChCa Gyor U50
30 Jun 2002 Gorohovenko, Sergei EST 1/8 W EChCa Gyor U50
30 Jun 2002 Guillet, Jérôme FRA 1/16 W EChCa Gyor U50
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!