Marisabel Lomba Judoka
Marisabel Lomba
Marisabel Lomba
Country: Belgium | Born: 17 August 1974 (46 years)
Marisabel Lomba is the 1996 Olympic bronze medallist of Atlanta. Lomba was 1997 European Champion. She launched a great o-soto gari at 24 July 1996 resulting in Olympic bronze. Passionate judoka from the golden Belgian generation fighting U56/57kg. Coached by Bernard Tambour. Retired in 2004.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2004 9 3 6 33.3%
2003 21 13 8 61.9%
2002 16 7 9 43.8%
2001 32 20 12 62.5%
2000 35 24 11 68.6%
1999 13 7 6 53.8%
1998 17 11 6 64.7%
1997 27 22 5 81.5%
1996 11 7 4 63.6%
1995 26 17 9 65.4%
1994 2 0 2 0.0%
1993 1 0 1 0.0%
1992 5 2 3 40.0%
Total 215 133 82 61.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
13 Mar 2004 Wagner, Anja GER 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U57
14 Feb 2004 Yukhareva, Natalia RUS 13/16 L WCup Leonding U57
14 Feb 2004 Schlesinger, Alice GBR 1/8 L WCup Leonding U57
14 Feb 2004 Wurmshuber, Maria AUT 1/16 W WCup Leonding U57
31 Jan 2004 Deflorenne, Gabrielle FRA 13/16 L WCup Sofia U57
31 Jan 2004 Cavazzuti, Cinzia ITA 1/16 L WCup Sofia U57
24 Jan 2004 Oblak, Maja SLO 1/8 L SWC Moscow U57
24 Jan 2004 Guseinova, Zulfia AZE 1/16 W SWC Moscow U57
24 Jan 2004 Andrianets, Tatiana BLR 1/32 W SWC Moscow U57
17 May 2003 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/8 L ECh Düsseldorf U57
29 Mar 2003 Fernández, Isabel ESP 3/5 L WCup Minsk U57
29 Mar 2003 Andrianets, Tatiana BLR 5/7 W WCup Minsk U57
29 Mar 2003 Kuzmich, Yulia BLR 9/12 W WCup Minsk U57
29 Mar 2003 Boukouvala, Ioulietta GRE 1/4 L WCup Minsk U57
29 Mar 2003 Lindberg, Maria SWE 1/8 W WCup Minsk U57
29 Mar 2003 Kolodziej, Inga POL 1/16 W WCup Minsk U57
22 Mar 2003 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB final L WCup Rotterdam U57
22 Mar 2003 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U57
22 Mar 2003 Wagner, Anja GER 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U57
22 Mar 2003 Wilson, Ellen USA 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U57
22 Mar 2003 De Wringer, Jennifer NED 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U57
16 Mar 2003 Cabaj, Monika POL 9/12 L WCup Prague U57
16 Mar 2003 Razheva, Elitza BUL 13/16 W WCup Prague U57
16 Mar 2003 Boenisch, Yvonne GER 1/8 L WCup Prague U57
16 Mar 2003 Glebova, Olena UKR 1/16 W WCup Prague U57
26 Jan 2003 Khishigbat, Erdenet-Od MGL 3/5 L SWC Moscow U57
26 Jan 2003 Fonseca, Maria POR 5/7 W SWC Moscow U57
26 Jan 2003 Brien, Jennifer SCO 9/12 W SWC Moscow U57
26 Jan 2003 Cavazzuti, Cinzia ITA 1/4 L SWC Moscow U57
26 Jan 2003 Goeldi, Lena SUI 1/8 W SWC Moscow U57
17 May 2002 Cox, Sophie GBR 9/12 L ECh Maribor U57
17 May 2002 Boenisch, Yvonne GER 1/4 L ECh Maribor U57
17 May 2002 Oblak, Maja SLO 1/8 W ECh Maribor U57
31 Mar 2002 Lijing, Wang CHN 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U57
31 Mar 2002 Eckelmann, Julia GER 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U57
31 Mar 2002 Andersson, Pernilla SWE 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U57
31 Mar 2002 Soukalova, Michaela CZE 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U57
24 Mar 2002 Oblak, Maja SLO 5/7 L WCup Rome U57
24 Mar 2002 Fonseca, Maria POR 9/12 W WCup Rome U57
24 Mar 2002 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 13/16 W WCup Rome U57
24 Mar 2002 Cavazzuti, Cinzia ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome U57
23 Feb 2002 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 13/16 L SWC Wuppertal U57
23 Feb 2002 Goeldi, Lena SUI 1/8 L SWC Wuppertal U57
10 Feb 2002 Ferreira, Tânia BRA 13/16 L SWC Paris U57
10 Feb 2002 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/8 L SWC Paris U57
10 Feb 2002 Mirrado, Teresa POR 1/16 W SWC Paris U57
24 Nov 2001 Cavazzuti, Cinzia ITA 1/4 L SWC Sevilla U57
28 Jul 2001 Xu, Yuhua CHN 5/7 L WCh Munich U57
28 Jul 2001 Min, Kyung-Soon KOR 9/12 W WCh Munich U57
28 Jul 2001 Khishigbat, Erdenet-Od MGL 13/16 W WCh Munich U57
28 Jul 2001 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 1/8 L WCh Munich U57
28 Jul 2001 Wilson, Ellen USA 1/16 W WCh Munich U57
19 May 2001 Brien, Jennifer SCO 9/12 L ECh Paris U57
19 May 2001 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/4 L ECh Paris U57
19 May 2001 Nagy, Patrícia HUN 1/8 W ECh Paris U57
19 May 2001 Harte, Sharon IRL 1/16 W ECh Paris U57
25 Mar 2001 Lutyn, Sophie BEL 3/5 W WCup Rome U57
25 Mar 2001 Iwata, Chie JPN 5/7 W WCup Rome U57
25 Mar 2001 Meijer, Tamara NED 9/12 W WCup Rome U57
25 Mar 2001 Sole, Kirsty NZL 13/16 W WCup Rome U57
25 Mar 2001 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 1/16 L WCup Rome U57
3 Mar 2001 Min, Kyung-Soon KOR 5/7 L WCup Budapest U57
3 Mar 2001 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 9/12 W WCup Budapest U57
3 Mar 2001 Fedoseenko, Olga RUS 13/16 W WCup Budapest U57
3 Mar 2001 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/16 L WCup Budapest U57
25 Feb 2001 Shushakova, Tatyana RUS 3/5 W WCup Munich U57
25 Feb 2001 Lindberg, Maria SWE 5/7 W WCup Munich U57
25 Feb 2001 Vernerova, Michaela CZE 9/12 W WCup Munich U57
25 Feb 2001 Buckingham, Michelle CAN 13/16 W WCup Munich U57
25 Feb 2001 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 1/8 L WCup Munich U57
25 Feb 2001 Rehn, Meike GER 1/16 W WCup Munich U57
11 Feb 2001 Boenisch, Yvonne GER 13/16 L WCup Paris U57
11 Feb 2001 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 1/8 L WCup Paris U57
4 Feb 2001 Bando, Asami JPN 3/5 W WCup Sofia U57
4 Feb 2001 Sylvestre, Vanessa FRA 5/7 W WCup Sofia U57
4 Feb 2001 Stankova, Toni BUL 9/12 W WCup Sofia U57
4 Feb 2001 Brien, Jennifer SCO 1/4 L WCup Sofia U57
4 Feb 2001 Gasimova, Kifayat AZE 1/8 W WCup Sofia U57
19 Nov 2000 Shushakova, Tatyana RUS 3/5 W ETC Aalst U57
19 Nov 2000 Baton, Magali FRA 1/4 L ETC Aalst U57
18 Sep 2000 Harel, Barbara FRA 9/12 L OG Sydney U57
18 Sep 2000 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB 1/4 L OG Sydney U57
18 Sep 2000 Bar-On, Orit ISR 1/8 W OG Sydney U57
18 Sep 2000 Kouaho, Rose Marie CIV 1/16 W OG Sydney U57
21 May 2000 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 5/7 L ECh Wroclaw U57
19 May 2000 Dekevitch, Marina BLR 9/12 W ECh Wroclaw U57
19 May 2000 Andersson, Pernilla SWE 1/4 L ECh Wroclaw U57
19 May 2000 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U57
19 May 2000 Kristea, Lyudmila MDA 1/16 W ECh Wroclaw U57
2 Apr 2000 Pékli, Mária AUS final W WCup Rotterdam U57
2 Apr 2000 Kristea, Lyudmila MDA 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U57
2 Apr 2000 Remitska, Ivana UKR 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U57
2 Apr 2000 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U57
19 Mar 2000 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB final L WCup Warsaw U57
19 Mar 2000 Chika, Nonaka JPN 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U57
19 Mar 2000 Buckingham, Michelle CAN 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U57
19 Mar 2000 Khishigbat, Erdenet-Od MGL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U57
19 Mar 2000 Cavalleri, Filipa POR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U57
12 Mar 2000 Khishigbat, Erdenet-Od MGL 13/16 L WCup Prague U57
12 Mar 2000 Cavazzuti, Cinzia ITA 1/16 L WCup Prague U57
5 Mar 2000 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 3/5 W WCup Budapest U57
5 Mar 2000 Bar-On, Orit ISR 5/7 W WCup Budapest U57
5 Mar 2000 Sastin, Mariann HUN 9/12 W WCup Budapest U57
5 Mar 2000 Jurek, Kinga POL 13/16 W WCup Budapest U57
5 Mar 2000 Ferreira, Tânia BRA 1/8 L WCup Budapest U57
5 Mar 2000 Remitska, Ivana UKR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U57
5 Feb 2000 Saiz, Africa ESP 1/8 L WCup Sofia U57
5 Feb 2000 Cvetkovic, Sladjana SRB 1/16 W WCup Sofia U57
23 Jan 2000 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 3/5 W WCup Moscow U57
23 Jan 2000 Peel, Cheryle GBR 1/2 L WCup Moscow U57
23 Jan 2000 Glebova, Olena UKR 1/4 W WCup Moscow U57
23 Jan 2000 Papushina, Tatyana RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow U57
23 Jan 2000 Klimasauskiene, Ieva LTU 1/16 W WCup Moscow U57
24 Oct 1999 Fernández, Isabel ESP final L ETC Istanbul U57
24 Oct 1999 Fedoseenko, Olga RUS 1/2 W ETC Istanbul U57
9 Oct 1999 Baton, Magali FRA 13/16 L WCh Birmingham U57
9 Oct 1999 Raguz, Jadranka AUS 17/20 W WCh Birmingham U57
9 Oct 1999 Vernerova, Michaela CZE 1/16 L WCh Birmingham U57
23 May 1999 Lehmann, Antje GER 9/12 L ECh Bratislava U57
23 May 1999 Cavalleri, Filipa POR 13/16 W ECh Bratislava U57
23 May 1999 Baton, Magali FRA 1/8 L ECh Bratislava U57
14 Mar 1999 Nagy, Patrícia HUN 3/5 W WCup Prague U57
14 Mar 1999 Petit, Karine FRA 1/2 L WCup Prague U57
14 Mar 1999 Rinnerthaler, Alexandra AUT 1/4 W WCup Prague U57
14 Mar 1999 Mekzine, Lynda ALG 1/8 W WCup Prague U57
14 Mar 1999 Novgorodtseva, Elina RUS 1/16 W WCup Prague U57
17 May 1998 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U57
21 Mar 1998 Allan, Deborah GBR 5/7 L WCup Rome U57
21 Mar 1998 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 9/12 W WCup Rome U57
21 Mar 1998 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB 1/8 L WCup Rome U57
21 Mar 1998 Zimbaro, Laura ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U57
22 Feb 1998 Wegrzyn, Marzena POL 3/5 W WCup Munich U57
22 Feb 1998 Andersson, Pernilla SWE 5/7 W WCup Munich U57
22 Feb 1998 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 9/12 W WCup Munich U57
22 Feb 1998 Fairbrother, Nicola GBR 1/4 L WCup Munich U57
22 Feb 1998 Goetz, Carola GER 1/8 W WCup Munich U57
22 Feb 1998 Vernerova, Michaela CZE 1/16 W WCup Munich U57
8 Feb 1998 Magnien, Isabelle FRA 3/5 W WCup Paris U57
8 Feb 1998 Goeldi, Lena SUI 5/7 W WCup Paris U57
8 Feb 1998 Fairbrother, Nicola GBR 9/12 W WCup Paris U57
8 Feb 1998 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB 1/4 L WCup Paris U57
8 Feb 1998 Takeda, Atsuko JPN 1/8 L WCup Paris U57
8 Feb 1998 Remitska, Ivana UKR 1/16 W WCup Paris U57
26 Oct 1997 Magnien, Isabelle FRA final W ETC Rome U56
26 Oct 1997 Fedoseenko, Olga RUS 1/2 W ETC Rome U56
26 Oct 1997 van Havezaat, Joan NED 1/4 W ETC Rome U56
12 Oct 1997 Baton, Magali FRA 3/5 L WCh Paris U56
12 Oct 1997 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/2 L WCh Paris U56
12 Oct 1997 Zangrando, Danielle BRA 1/4 W WCh Paris U56
12 Oct 1997 Mekzine, Lynda ALG 1/8 W WCh Paris U56
12 Oct 1997 Campanini, Francesca ITA 1/16 W WCh Paris U56
11 May 1997 Fernández, Isabel ESP final W ECh Oostende U56
11 May 1997 Baton, Magali FRA 1/2 W ECh Oostende U56
11 May 1997 Andersson, Pernilla SWE 1/4 W ECh Oostende U56
11 May 1997 Cvetkovic, Sladjana SRB 1/8 W ECh Oostende U56
6 Apr 1997 Gal, Jessica NED final W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U56
6 Apr 1997 Zangrando, Danielle BRA 1/2 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U56
6 Apr 1997 Valles, Angela COL 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U56
6 Apr 1997 Einecke, Gunhild GER 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U56
23 Feb 1997 Einecke, Gunhild GER 3/5 W WCup Munich U56
23 Feb 1997 Chuang, Liu CHN 1/2 L WCup Munich U56
23 Feb 1997 Otsuka, Masako JPN 1/4 W WCup Munich U56
23 Feb 1997 Islane, Mounia MAR 1/8 W WCup Munich U56
23 Feb 1997 Apaydin, Sevda TUR 1/16 W WCup Munich U56
9 Feb 1997 Baton, Magali FRA 3/5 L WCup Paris U56
9 Feb 1997 Andersson, Pernilla SWE 5/7 W WCup Paris U56
9 Feb 1997 Schapendonk, Emmy NED 9/12 W WCup Paris U56
9 Feb 1997 Sugimura, Hideko JPN 13/16 W WCup Paris U56
9 Feb 1997 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB 1/8 L WCup Paris U56
9 Feb 1997 Boutonne, Laëtitia FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U56
24 Jul 1996 Chuang, Liu CHN 3/5 W OG Atlanta U56
24 Jul 1996 Guseinova, Zulfia AZE 5/7 W OG Atlanta U56
24 Jul 1996 Mizoguchi, Noriko JPN 9/12 W OG Atlanta U56
24 Jul 1996 Jung, Sun-Yong KOR 1/8 L OG Atlanta U56
19 May 1996 Fairbrother, Nicola GBR 9/12 L ECh The Hague U56
19 May 1996 Kucharzewska, Beáta POL 1/8 L ECh The Hague U56
11 Feb 1996 Baton, Magali FRA 3/5 W WCup Paris U56
11 Feb 1996 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB 1/2 L WCup Paris U56
11 Feb 1996 Chaari, Raoudha TUN 1/4 W WCup Paris U56
11 Feb 1996 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/8 W WCup Paris U56
11 Feb 1996 Maksutova, Dina KGZ 1/16 W WCup Paris U56
1 Oct 1995 Cavalleri, Filipa POR 3/5 L WCh Chiba U56
1 Oct 1995 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB 1/2 L WCh Chiba U56
1 Oct 1995 Pékli, Mária AUS 1/4 W WCh Chiba U56
1 Oct 1995 Gal, Jessica NED 1/8 W WCh Chiba U56
1 Oct 1995 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/16 W WCh Chiba U56
1 Apr 1995 Flagothier, Nicole BEL final W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U56
1 Apr 1995 Myren, Ursula SWE 1/2 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U56
1 Apr 1995 Pedulla, Marisa USA 1/4 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U56
1 Apr 1995 Lutyn, Sophie BEL 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U56
1 Apr 1995 Singer, Susann GER 1/16 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U56
26 Mar 1995 Rong, Hu CHN final L IT Rome U56
26 Mar 1995 Magnien, Isabelle FRA 1/2 W IT Rome U56
26 Mar 1995 Campanini, Francesca ITA 1/4 W IT Rome U56
26 Mar 1995 Taner, Esra TUR 1/8 W IT Rome U56
26 Mar 1995 Pékli, Mária AUS 1/16 W IT Rome U56
12 Mar 1995 Kucharzewska, Beáta POL 1/16 L WCup Prague U56
5 Mar 1995 Peternil, Alenka SLO 1/16 L WCup Budapest U56
26 Feb 1995 Myren, Ursula SWE 9/12 L WCup Munich U56
26 Feb 1995 Nedellec, Karine FRA 1/4 L WCup Munich U56
26 Feb 1995 Guseinova, Zulfia AZE 1/8 W WCup Munich U56
26 Feb 1995 Yazici, Nese TUR 1/16 W WCup Munich U56
12 Feb 1995 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB 5/7 L WCup Paris U56
12 Feb 1995 Dubois, Barbara FRA 9/12 W WCup Paris U56
12 Feb 1995 Einecke, Gunhild GER 13/16 W WCup Paris U56
12 Feb 1995 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/8 L WCup Paris U56
12 Feb 1995 Meriacre, Liudmila MDA 1/16 W WCup Paris U56
23 Oct 1994 Magnien, Isabelle FRA 1/2 L ETC The Hague U56
22 May 1994 Verde, Azucena ESP 1/16 L ECh Gdansk U56
13 Feb 1993 Arnaud, Cathérine FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U61
26 Nov 1992 Yazici, Nese TUR 3/5 L EChJun Jerusalem U61
26 Nov 1992 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 1/2 L EChJun Jerusalem U61
26 Nov 1992 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 1/2 L EChJun Jerusalem U61
26 Nov 1992 Chelioti, Elater GRE 1/4 W EChJun Jerusalem U61
26 Nov 1992 Ursescu, Claudia ROU 1/8 W EChJun Jerusalem U61