Sanna Askeloef Judoka
Sanna ASKELOEF
NOR
Sanna Askeloef
Country: Norway | Born: 5 February 1983 (39 years)
Swedish judoka Sanna Askeloef became European Junior Champion in 2002 in Rotterdam. Her judo club was FTNeumünster-TSEinfeld
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2009 20 9 11 45.0%
2008 21 13 8 61.9%
2007 6 0 6 0.0%
2006 5 1 4 20.0%
2005 9 3 6 33.3%
2004 25 12 13 48.0%
2003 18 9 9 50.0%
2002 9 7 2 77.8%
Total 113 54 59 47.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
7 Nov 2009 Sousa, Ana POR 1/8 L ECup Vantaa U52
31 Oct 2009 Johnstone, Sophie GBR 5/7 L ECup Borås U52
31 Oct 2009 Breier, Svetlana LUX 9/12 W ECup Borås U52
31 Oct 2009 Steinbauer, Petra AUT 1/8 L ECup Borås U52
31 Oct 2009 Hickman, Emily GBR 1/16 W ECup Borås U52
27 Aug 2009 Bravik, Kitty NED 1/16 L WCh Rotterdam U52
26 Jul 2009 Zimmermann, Susi GER 3/5 L ECup Sindelfingen U52
26 Jul 2009 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 5/7 W ECup Sindelfingen U52
26 Jul 2009 Larraya, Nieva ESP 9/12 W ECup Sindelfingen U52
26 Jul 2009 Tarangul, Romy GER 1/4 L ECup Sindelfingen U52
26 Jul 2009 Wolfslag, Miranda NED 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U52
26 Jul 2009 Gerstl, Amelie GER 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U52
20 Jun 2009 Belova, Ekaterina RUS 9/12 L ECup Celje U52
20 Jun 2009 Enache, Ramona ROU 1/4 L ECup Celje U52
20 Jun 2009 Chytrá, Lucie CZE 1/8 W ECup Celje U52
20 Jun 2009 Gerstl, Amelie GER 1/16 W ECup Celje U52
24 Apr 2009 Bravik, Kitty NED 1/8 L ECh Tbilisi U52
28 Feb 2009 Kuziutina, Natalia RUS 1/16 L WCup Prague U52
14 Feb 2009 Zimmermann, Susi GER 1/8 L WCup Vienna U52
14 Feb 2009 Bravik, Kitty NED 1/16 W WCup Vienna U52
9 Nov 2008 Mori, Tomoko CAN 3/5 W ECup Vantaa U52
9 Nov 2008 Paflin, Emma GBR 5/7 W ECup Vantaa U52
9 Nov 2008 Tsirkina, Katarina EST 1/4 L ECup Vantaa U52
2 Nov 2008 Catuna Ionas, Andreea ROU final W ECup Borås U52
2 Nov 2008 Steinbauer, Petra AUT 1/2 W ECup Borås U52
2 Nov 2008 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/4 W ECup Borås U52
2 Nov 2008 Rodriguez, Jeanette USA 1/8 W ECup Borås U52
20 Sep 2008 Renicks, Louise GBR 5/7 L WCup Birmingham U52
20 Sep 2008 Wiltshire, Laurie CAN 9/12 W WCup Birmingham U52
20 Sep 2008 Johnstone, Sophie GBR 1/4 L WCup Birmingham U52
28 Jun 2008 Belova, Ekaterina RUS 3/5 L ECup Istanbul U52
28 Jun 2008 Berdygulova, Rima UZB 5/7 W ECup Istanbul U52
28 Jun 2008 Gorlischeva, Tatyana RUS 9/12 W ECup Istanbul U52
28 Jun 2008 Nistor, Monica ROU 1/4 L ECup Istanbul U52
28 Jun 2008 Turkmen, Nevin TUR 1/8 W ECup Istanbul U52
22 Jun 2008 Maros, Barbara HUN 1/8 L ECup Celje U52
4 May 2008 Steinbauer, Petra AUT 3/5 L ECup London U52
4 May 2008 Wiltshire, Laurie CAN 5/7 W ECup London U52
4 May 2008 Lierka, Melanie GER 1/4 L ECup London U52
4 May 2008 O'Neill, Siobhan GBR 1/8 W ECup London U52
4 May 2008 O'Neill, Siobhan GBR 1/8 W ECup London U52
22 Sep 2007 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/16 L WCup Tallinn U52
12 Aug 2007 Tarangul, Romy GER 13/16 L IT Braunschweig U52
12 Aug 2007 Singleton, Georgina GBR 1/16 L IT Braunschweig U52
5 May 2007 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/16 L SWC Moscow U52
29 Apr 2007 Zharskaya, Marina BLR 13/16 L WCup Vejen U52
29 Apr 2007 Monteiro, Telma POR 1/16 L WCup Vejen U52
1 Apr 2006 Carter, Jodie GBR 1/8 L WCup Birmingham U52
25 Feb 2006 Shi, Junjie CHN 5/7 L SWC Hamburg U52
25 Feb 2006 Nareks, Petra SLO 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U52
25 Feb 2006 Richard, Marine FRA 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U52
18 Feb 2006 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 1/16 L WCup Budapest U52
20 May 2005 Sundberg, Jaana FIN 9/12 L ECh Rotterdam U52
20 May 2005 Monteiro, Telma POR 1/8 L ECh Rotterdam U52
19 Mar 2005 Ramos, Joana POR 13/16 L WCup Rotterdam U52
19 Mar 2005 Richard, Marine FRA 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U52
5 Mar 2005 Bogdanova, Lyudmila RUS final L WCup Tampere U52
5 Mar 2005 Kharitonova, Anna RUS 1/2 W WCup Tampere U52
5 Mar 2005 Díaz, Angeles ESP 1/4 W WCup Tampere U52
5 Mar 2005 Ramos, Joana POR 1/8 W WCup Tampere U52
5 Feb 2005 Bukowska, Barbara POL 1/8 L SWC Paris U52
16 Aug 2004 Heylen, Ilse BEL 9/12 L OG Athens U52
16 Aug 2004 Lee, Eun-Hee KOR 13/16 W OG Athens U52
16 Aug 2004 Savón, Amarilis CUB 1/16 L OG Athens U52
14 May 2004 Djabbarova, Nigyar AZE 1/8 L ECh Bucharest U52
28 Mar 2004 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U52
28 Mar 2004 van Gurp, Natascha NED 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U52
27 Mar 2004 Sundberg, Jaana FIN 3/5 W WCup Tallinn U52
27 Mar 2004 Feinblat, Michal ISR 5/7 W WCup Tallinn U52
27 Mar 2004 Bukowska, Barbara POL 9/12 W WCup Tallinn U52
20 Mar 2004 Cuomo, Antonia ITA 13/16 L WCup Rome U52
20 Mar 2004 Monteiro, Telma POR 1/8 L WCup Rome U52
20 Mar 2004 Barhoumi, Hajer TUN 1/16 W WCup Rome U52
13 Mar 2004 Nishida, Yuka JPN 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U52
21 Feb 2004 van Gurp, Natascha NED 13/16 L SWC Hamburg U52
21 Feb 2004 Feinblat, Michal ISR 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U52
7 Feb 2004 Cuomo, Antonia ITA 1/8 L SWC Paris U52
7 Feb 2004 Savón, Amarilis CUB 1/16 W SWC Paris U52
31 Jan 2004 Fedoseenko, Olga RUS 9/12 L WCup Sofia U52
31 Jan 2004 Blanco, Teresa ESP 13/16 W WCup Sofia U52
31 Jan 2004 Enache, Ramona ROU 1/8 L WCup Sofia U52
31 Jan 2004 Nesic, Zorka SRB 1/16 W WCup Sofia U52
24 Jan 2004 Carrascosa, Ana ESP 9/12 L SWC Moscow U52
24 Jan 2004 La Rizza, Audrey FRA 1/4 L SWC Moscow U52
24 Jan 2004 Feinblat, Michal ISR 1/8 W SWC Moscow U52
24 Jan 2004 Sundberg, Jaana FIN 1/16 W SWC Moscow U52
13 Sep 2003 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 1/16 L WCh Osaka U52
13 Apr 2003 Verbeke, Katrien BEL final W IT Burgess Hill U52
13 Apr 2003 Nichilo, Sarah FRA 1/2 W IT Burgess Hill U52
13 Apr 2003 Gasser, Bettina GER 1/4 W IT Burgess Hill U52
13 Apr 2003 Dom, Els BEL 1/8 W IT Burgess Hill U52
13 Apr 2003 Livinus, Alice NGR 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U52
29 Mar 2003 Gradante, Anna-Maria GER 9/12 L WCup Minsk U52
29 Mar 2003 Kovrigina, Marina RUS 1/4 L WCup Minsk U52
29 Mar 2003 Barilova, Tatiana BLR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U52
29 Mar 2003 Guseinova, Sima AZE 1/16 W WCup Minsk U52
22 Mar 2003 Blanco, Teresa ESP 13/16 L WCup Rotterdam U52
22 Mar 2003 Ren, Minjing CHN 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U52
16 Mar 2003 Bukowska, Barbara POL 9/12 L WCup Prague U52
16 Mar 2003 Heylen, Ilse BEL 1/4 L WCup Prague U52
16 Mar 2003 Matsumoto, Sayaka USA 1/8 W WCup Prague U52
16 Mar 2003 Sall, Aminata CAN 1/16 W WCup Prague U52
8 Feb 2003 Saldanha, Paula POR 1/16 L SWC Paris U52
26 Jan 2003 Nagy, Viktória HUN 1/8 L SWC Moscow U52
16 Nov 2002 van Gurp, Natascha NED final W EChJun Rotterdam U52
16 Nov 2002 Bielak, Malgorzata POL 1/2 W EChJun Rotterdam U52
16 Nov 2002 Monteiro, Telma POR 1/4 W EChJun Rotterdam U52
16 Nov 2002 Vasileva, Snezhina BUL 1/8 W EChJun Rotterdam U52
16 Nov 2002 Dorokhina, Karina RUS 1/16 W EChJun Rotterdam U52
12 Sep 2002 Bielak, Malgorzata POL 9/12 L WJC Jeju Island U52
12 Sep 2002 Chervonsky, Sonya AUS 13/16 W WJC Jeju Island U52
12 Sep 2002 Han, Guizhong CHN 1/8 L WJC Jeju Island U52
12 Sep 2002 Butt, Si Meng MAC 1/16 W WJC Jeju Island U52
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!