Kaja Schuster Judoka
Kaja Schuster
Slovenian judoka Kaja Schuster claimed the gold medal at the Cadet European Cup in Teplice in 2021. She secured a silver medal at the European Cup in Sarajevo in 2022. She claimed a silver medal at the European Cup in Riga in 2023. She took bronze at the World Championships Junior in Odivelas in 2023. She triumphed at the European Cup in Dubrovnik in 2024.
Judo results
Date | Result | Judo event | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 Apr 2024 | 1 | European Cup Dubrovnik | ECup | U70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 Mar 2024 | 1 | Slovenian U21 Championships Lendava | ITJun | U78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 Oct 2023 | 3 | World Championships Junior Odivelas | WJC | U70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 Sep 2023 | 1 | Junior European Championships The Hague | EChJun | U70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 Mar 2023 | 2 | European Cup Riga | ECup | U70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 Mar 2023 | 7 | European Open Rome | WCup | U70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 Mar 2023 | 1 | Junior European Cup Lignano | IJFJun | U70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 Jun 2022 | 7 | Junior European Cup Banja Luka | IJFJun | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 May 2022 | 2 | European Cup Sarajevo | ECup | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 Apr 2022 | 5 | Junior European Cup Lignano | IJFJun | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 Mar 2022 | 2 | Slovenian Championships Nova Gorica | NC | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 Mar 2022 | 1 | Trofeo Alpe Adria U21 Lignano | ITJun | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 Oct 2021 | 2 | Slovenian U23 Championships Ravne na Koroskerm | N23 | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 Sep 2021 | 1 | Slovenian U18 Championships Prevalje | NCadet | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 Aug 2021 | 5 | European Cadet Championships U18 Riga | EChCa | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 Jul 2021 | 7 | Cadet European Cup Bucharest | IJFCad | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 Jul 2021 | 1 | Cadet European Cup Teplice | IJFCad | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 Jun 2021 | 3 | Slovenian U21 Championships Slovenj Gradec | ITJun | U70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 Jun 2021 | 5 | Cadet European Cup Porec | IJFCad | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 Jun 2021 | 2 | Baumgartnov pas Maribor U18 | ITCad | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 Mar 2021 | 3 | Slovenian Championships Nova Gorica | NC | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 Sep 2020 | 3 | Slovenian Championships Maribor | NC | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 Feb 2020 | 7 | Cadet European Cup Follonica | IJFCad | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 Jan 2020 | 2 | Slovenian U18 Championships Velenje | NCadet | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 Jan 2020 | 3 | Pohorski Bataljon Cadets Bistrica | ITCad | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 Nov 2019 | 1 | Kup Lika Zagreb U18 | ITCad | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 Nov 2019 | 1 | Nagaoka Ljubljana U18 | ITCad | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 Sep 2019 | 3 | Warsaw Judo Open Cadet Tournament | ITCad | U57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 Mar 2019 | 1 | Cup Samobora U18 | NT18 | U57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 Jan 2019 | 2 | Slovenian U18 Championships Maribor | NCadet | U57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 Apr 2024 | 1 | ECup | U70 | |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 Mar 2024 | 1 | ITJun | U78 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 Oct 2023 | 3 | WJC | U70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 Sep 2023 | 1 | EChJun | U70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 Mar 2023 | 2 | ECup | U70 | |||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 Mar 2023 | 7 | WCup | U70 | |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 Mar 2023 | 1 | IJFJun | U70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 Jun 2022 | 7 | IJFJun | U63 | |||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 May 2022 | 2 | ECup | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 Apr 2022 | 5 | IJFJun | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
26 Mar 2022 | 2 | NC | U63 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
19 Mar 2022 | 1 | ITJun | U63 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 Oct 2021 | 2 | N23 | U63 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
25 Sep 2021 | 1 | NCadet | U63 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 Aug 2021 | 5 | EChCa | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 Jul 2021 | 7 | IJFCad | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 Jul 2021 | 1 | IJFCad | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
26 Jun 2021 | 3 | ITJun | U70 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 Jun 2021 | 5 | IJFCad | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 Jun 2021 | 2 | ITCad | U63 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
20 Mar 2021 | 3 | NC | U63 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
13 Sep 2020 | 3 | NC | U63 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 Feb 2020 | 7 | IJFCad | U63 | |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
25 Jan 2020 | 2 | NCadet | U63 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
18 Jan 2020 | 3 | ITCad | U63 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
30 Nov 2019 | 1 | ITCad | U63 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
17 Nov 2019 | 1 | ITCad | U63 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
28 Sep 2019 | 3 | ITCad | U57 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 Mar 2019 | 1 | NT18 | U57 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
Date | Result | Type | Cat. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
26 Jan 2019 | 2 | NCadet | U57 | |
We do not have fights for this result.
|
W/L | Opponent | Date |
---|---|---|
L | Jager, Hilde | 26 Apr |
W | Murphy, Bertille | 7 Apr |
W | Kulic, Karla | 7 Apr |
W | Violic, Andela | 7 Apr |
W | Becker, Celine | 7 Apr |
Frequent opponents
Opponent | Matches | W/L |
---|---|---|
Dengg Elena | 3 | 1:2 |
Novitzki Adelina | 2 | 2:0 |
Zarybnicka Julie | 2 | 2:0 |
Skalska Anna | 2 | 2:0 |
Fizelova Ema | 2 | 2:0 |
Featured event
Judo birthday
All JudoInside profiles of…
Judo results, photos, videos from…
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7!
Share your results with your judo network.
Become an insider!