Monika Cabaj Judoka
Monika Cabaj
Monika Cabaj
Country: Poland | Born: 25 April 1981 (40 years)
Monika Cabaj is a 4 time Polish judo champion. She was a promising junior and won European Junior bronze U48kg in 2000. As Cadet she took European bronze at the EYOD in Bath. As senior she won 9 World Cup medals with 3 finals in Budapest, Bucharest and Sofia.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2010 3 0 3 0.0%
2009 6 1 5 16.7%
2008 12 7 5 58.3%
2007 42 25 17 59.5%
2006 21 14 7 66.7%
2005 3 0 3 0.0%
2004 17 7 10 41.2%
2003 9 4 5 44.4%
2002 9 6 3 66.7%
2001 4 2 2 50.0%
2000 14 9 5 64.3%
1999 13 8 5 61.5%
1998 3 1 2 33.3%
Total 156 84 72 53.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
27 Feb 2010 Chytrá, Lucie CZE 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U52
13 Feb 2010 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/16 L WCup Budapest U52
30 Jan 2010 Hashimoto, Yuki JPN 1/16 L WCup Sofia U52
30 May 2009 Pryanichnikova, Elena RUS 1/16 L GSL Moscow U52
14 Feb 2009 Kagaya, Chiho JPN 5/7 L WCup Vienna U52
14 Feb 2009 Zimmermann, Susi GER 1/4 L WCup Vienna U52
14 Feb 2009 Surakatova, Pari RUS 1/8 W WCup Vienna U52
7 Feb 2009 Tarangul, Romy GER 1/16 L GSL Paris U52
24 Jan 2009 Kakita, Eri JPN 1/16 L WCup Sofia U52
11 Apr 2008 Singleton, Georgina GBR 1/8 L ECh Lisbon U52
2 Mar 2008 Mestre, Yagnelis CUB 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U52
2 Mar 2008 Kharitonova, Anna RUS 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U52
2 Mar 2008 Zharskaya, Marina BLR 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U52
2 Mar 2008 Singleton, Georgina GBR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U52
2 Mar 2008 Elliot, Shirley FRA 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U52
22 Feb 2008 Kraeh, Mareen GER 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U52
26 Jan 2008 Tarangul, Romy GER final L WCup Sofia U52
26 Jan 2008 Kharitonova, Anna RUS 1/2 W WCup Sofia U52
26 Jan 2008 Kraeh, Mareen GER 1/4 W WCup Sofia U52
26 Jan 2008 Forciniti, Rosalba ITA 1/8 W WCup Sofia U52
26 Jan 2008 Steinbauer, Petra AUT 1/16 W WCup Sofia U52
13 Oct 2007 Kharitonova, Anna RUS 3/5 L WCup Minsk U52
13 Oct 2007 Sundberg, Jaana FIN 5/7 W WCup Minsk U52
13 Oct 2007 Samat, Aynur TUR 9/12 W WCup Minsk U52
13 Oct 2007 Johnstone, Sophie GBR 13/16 W WCup Minsk U52
13 Oct 2007 Buravtseva, Ekaterina RUS 1/16 L WCup Minsk U52
28 Sep 2007 Muller, Marie LUX 1/8 L SWC Rotterdam U52
22 Sep 2007 Sundberg, Jaana FIN 3/5 L WCup Tallinn U52
22 Sep 2007 Nareks, Petra SLO 5/7 W WCup Tallinn U52
22 Sep 2007 Richardson, Shareen NED 9/12 W WCup Tallinn U52
22 Sep 2007 Samat, Aynur TUR 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U52
22 Sep 2007 Cherniak, Inna UKR 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U52
22 Sep 2007 Magnolfi, Camilla ITA 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U52
15 Sep 2007 Sall, Aminata CAN 1/8 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U52
15 Sep 2007 Kearney, Lisa IRL 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U52
15 Sep 2007 Sundberg, Jaana FIN 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U52
19 May 2007 Samat, Aynur TUR 3/5 L WCup Lisbon U52
19 May 2007 Kraeh, Mareen GER 5/7 W WCup Lisbon U52
19 May 2007 Hukuda, Fabiane BRA 9/12 W WCup Lisbon U52
19 May 2007 Richard, Marine FRA 1/4 L WCup Lisbon U52
19 May 2007 Sousa, Ana POR 1/8 W WCup Lisbon U52
19 May 2007 Carrascosa, Ana ESP 1/16 W WCup Lisbon U52
5 May 2007 Lantoine, Caroline FRA 3/5 W SWC Moscow U52
5 May 2007 Samat, Aynur TUR 5/7 W SWC Moscow U52
5 May 2007 Johnstone, Sophie GBR 9/12 W SWC Moscow U52
5 May 2007 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 1/4 L SWC Moscow U52
5 May 2007 Durtschi, Esther SUI 1/8 W SWC Moscow U52
5 May 2007 Cuomo, Antonia ITA 1/16 W SWC Moscow U52
29 Apr 2007 Durtschi, Esther SUI 9/12 L WCup Vejen U52
29 Apr 2007 Heylen, Ilse BEL 1/4 L WCup Vejen U52
29 Apr 2007 Catuna Ionas, Andreea ROU 1/8 W WCup Vejen U52
6 Apr 2007 Cuomo, Antonia ITA 9/12 L ECh Belgrade U52
6 Apr 2007 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/4 L ECh Belgrade U52
6 Apr 2007 Taruashvili, Mariami GEO 1/8 W ECh Belgrade U52
6 Apr 2007 Kipa, Marija MNE 1/16 W ECh Belgrade U52
3 Mar 2007 Samat, Aynur TUR 5/7 L WCup Prague U52
3 Mar 2007 Feenan, Kirstene GBR 9/12 W WCup Prague U52
3 Mar 2007 Richardson, Shareen NED 1/4 L WCup Prague U52
3 Mar 2007 Trivic, Tatjana SRB 1/8 W WCup Prague U52
27 Jan 2007 Fedoseenko, Olga RUS 5/7 L WCup Sofia U52
27 Jan 2007 Samat, Aynur TUR 9/12 W WCup Sofia U52
27 Jan 2007 Popi Stavrinou, Pénélope CYP 13/16 W WCup Sofia U52
27 Jan 2007 Catuna Ionas, Andreea ROU 1/16 L WCup Sofia U52
26 May 2006 Kraeh, Mareen GER 9/12 L ECh Tampere U52
26 May 2006 Cuomo, Antonia ITA 9/12 W ECh Tampere U52
26 May 2006 Monteiro, Telma POR 1/4 L ECh Tampere U52
26 May 2006 Durtschi, Esther SUI 1/8 W ECh Tampere U52
15 Apr 2006 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU final L WCup Bucharest U52
15 Apr 2006 Aranovskaya, Natalia RUS 1/2 W WCup Bucharest U52
15 Apr 2006 Galicza, Andreea ROU 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U52
18 Mar 2006 Zharskaya, Marina BLR 3/5 W WCup Tallinn U52
18 Mar 2006 Ramos, Joana POR 5/7 W WCup Tallinn U52
18 Mar 2006 Djabbarova, Nigyar AZE 9/12 W WCup Tallinn U52
18 Mar 2006 Kraeh, Mareen GER 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U52
18 Mar 2006 Hofer, Xenia SUI 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U52
4 Mar 2006 Kraeh, Mareen GER 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U52
4 Mar 2006 Afendikova, Lyudmila UKR 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U52
4 Mar 2006 Daoud, Kahina FRA 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U52
4 Mar 2006 Kaliyeva, Ayman KAZ 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U52
18 Feb 2006 Calderon, Zaimaris CUB final L WCup Budapest U52
18 Feb 2006 Karakas, Hedvig HUN 1/2 W WCup Budapest U52
18 Feb 2006 Nishida, Yuka JPN 1/4 W WCup Budapest U52
18 Feb 2006 Bogdanova, Lyudmila RUS 1/8 W WCup Budapest U52
18 Feb 2006 Chytrá, Lucie CZE 1/16 W WCup Budapest U52
19 Mar 2005 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U57
12 Feb 2005 Aguirre, Yahaira ESP 9/12 L WCup Leonding U57
12 Feb 2005 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/8 L WCup Leonding U57
28 Mar 2004 Aguirre, Yahaira ESP 1/16 L WCup Tallinn U57
20 Mar 2004 Soukalova, Michaela CZE 1/16 L WCup Rome U57
13 Mar 2004 Baczkó, Bernadett HUN 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U57
13 Mar 2004 Cavazzuti, Cinzia ITA 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U57
13 Mar 2004 Euranie, Fanny FRA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U57
13 Mar 2004 Andrianets, Tatiana BLR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U57
21 Feb 2004 Gussenberg, Inga GER 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U57
14 Feb 2004 Maddaloni, Laura ITA 9/12 L WCup Leonding U57
14 Feb 2004 Wilson, Ellen USA 13/16 W WCup Leonding U57
14 Feb 2004 Szabó, Brigitta HUN 1/8 L WCup Leonding U57
14 Feb 2004 Villavicencio, Diana ECU 1/16 W WCup Leonding U57
31 Jan 2004 Baczkó, Bernadett HUN 5/7 L WCup Sofia U57
31 Jan 2004 Cox, Sophie GBR 9/12 W WCup Sofia U57
31 Jan 2004 Lindberg, Maria SWE 1/4 L WCup Sofia U57
31 Jan 2004 Nikitina, Anna UKR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U57
31 Jan 2004 Soukalova, Michaela CZE 1/16 W WCup Sofia U57
24 Jan 2004 Cox, Sophie GBR 1/16 L SWC Moscow U57
16 Mar 2003 Sonina, Olga RUS 5/7 L WCup Prague U57
16 Mar 2003 Lomba, Marisabel BEL 9/12 W WCup Prague U57
16 Mar 2003 Boenisch, Yvonne GER 1/4 L WCup Prague U57
16 Mar 2003 Soukalova, Michaela CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U57
16 Mar 2003 Kallioniemi, Eveliina FIN 1/16 W WCup Prague U57
22 Feb 2003 Gussenberg, Inga GER 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U57
2 Feb 2003 Buckingham, Michelle CAN 9/12 L WCup Sofia U57
2 Feb 2003 Oblak, Maja SLO 13/16 W WCup Sofia U57
2 Feb 2003 Soukalova, Michaela CZE 1/8 L WCup Sofia U57
17 Mar 2002 Bielak, Malgorzata POL 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U52
17 Mar 2002 Bukowska, Barbara POL 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U52
17 Mar 2002 Louati, Inès FRA 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U52
17 Mar 2002 Rau, Riccarda GER 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U52
16 Feb 2002 Nagy, Viktória HUN 3/5 L WCup Leonding U52
16 Feb 2002 La Rizza, Audrey FRA 5/7 W WCup Leonding U52
16 Feb 2002 Kazama, Mika JPN 9/12 W WCup Leonding U52
16 Feb 2002 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/4 L WCup Leonding U52
16 Feb 2002 Burns, Elizabeth USA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U52
18 Mar 2001 Merle, Elénita FRA 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U52
18 Mar 2001 Marie, Virginie FRA 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U52
18 Mar 2001 Barilova, Tatiana BLR 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U52
18 Mar 2001 Gundogan, Semra TUR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U52
10 Dec 2000 Armela, Esther ESP 3/5 W EChJun Nicosia U48
10 Dec 2000 Lynch, Clare GBR 5/7 W EChJun Nicosia U48
10 Dec 2000 Congia, Francesca ITA 9/12 W EChJun Nicosia U48
10 Dec 2000 van Gurp, Natascha NED 1/8 L EChJun Nicosia U48
10 Dec 2000 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/16 W EChJun Nicosia U48
29 Oct 2000 Barhoumi, Hajer TUN 1/16 L WJC Nabeul U48
31 Mar 2000 Karagiannopoulou, Maria GRE 5/7 L WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2000 Jin, Shujiao CHN 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2000 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2000 Domonkos, Bernadett HUN 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U48
19 Mar 2000 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U48
19 Mar 2000 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U48
19 Mar 2000 Klopstra, Nynke NED 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U48
19 Mar 2000 Kuvshinova, Tatyana RUS 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U48
21 Nov 1999 Aktas, Deniz TUR 3/5 L EChJun Rome U48
21 Nov 1999 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 1/2 L EChJun Rome U48
21 Nov 1999 Rau, Riccarda GER 1/4 W EChJun Rome U48
21 Nov 1999 Lamut, Janja SLO 1/8 W EChJun Rome U48
21 Mar 1999 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U48
21 Mar 1999 Dunn, Victoria GBR 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U48
21 Mar 1999 Godinina, Viktoria UKR 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U48
21 Mar 1999 Zemla, Anna POL 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U48
21 Mar 1999 Mauro, Rut Isabel PER 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U48
21 Mar 1999 Rodanova, Katarina SVK 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U48
7 Mar 1999 Zanette, Giorgina ITA 9/12 L WCup Budapest U48
7 Mar 1999 Fredel, Angelika AUT 13/16 W WCup Budapest U48
7 Mar 1999 Kuvshinova, Tatyana RUS 1/16 L WCup Budapest U48
22 Nov 1998 Trivic, Tatjana SRB 9/12 L EChJun Bucharest U48
22 Nov 1998 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 1/8 L EChJun Bucharest U48
22 Nov 1998 Guseinova, Sima AZE 1/16 W EChJun Bucharest U48