World Cup Tbilisi - Event

World Cup Tbilisi

  • Date: 24 Jan 2009 - 25 Jan 2009
  • Place: Tbilisi, Georgia
  • Type: World Cup - Continental Open
  • Comparable competitions:

Head to heads

Weight category:

final
Nestor Khergiani GEO GEO Dmitry Kletskov RUS RUS
Masahiko Tomouchi JPN JPN Levan Tsiklauri GEO GEO
Zaza Kedelashvili GEO GEO Volodymyr Soroka UKR UKR
Adam Okruashvili GEO GEO Lasha Gujejiani GEO GEO
Tagir Khaibulaev RUS RUS Yauhen Biadulin BLR BLR
Varlam Liparteliani GEO GEO Andrei Kazusionak BLR BLR
Amiran Papinashvili GEO GEO Levan Chubinidze GEO GEO
3/5
Dominique Hischier SUI SUI Romain Buffet FRA FRA
Christoph Keller SUI SUI Grigol Shinjikashvili GEO GEO
Colin Oates GBR GBR David Larose FRA FRA
Daisuke Asano JPN JPN Ludovic Chammartin SUI SUI
Viktor Semenov RUS RUS Grigori Mamrikishvili GEO GEO
Antoine Jeannin FRA FRA Khvicha Khutsishvili GEO GEO
Hiroki Tachiyama JPN JPN Stanislav Bondarenko UKR UKR
Dmitry Sterkhov RUS RUS Zviadi Khanjaliashvili GEO GEO
Bekir Ozlu TUR TUR Denis Lavrentiev RUS RUS
Tengizi Paposhvili GEO GEO Ivan Efanov UKR UKR
David Loriashvili GEO GEO Andriy Bloshenko UKR UKR
Stanislav Cernega MDA MDA Vyacheslav Denysov UKR UKR
Ryo Saito JPN JPN Robert Vardanyan ARM ARM
Tigran Kazaryan UKR UKR Tatsuaki Egusa JPN JPN
1/2
Nestor Khergiani GEO GEO David Larose FRA FRA
Zviadi Khanjaliashvili GEO GEO Adam Okruashvili GEO GEO
Zaza Kedelashvili GEO GEO Ivan Efanov UKR UKR
Lasha Gujejiani GEO GEO Hiroki Tachiyama JPN JPN
Romain Buffet FRA FRA Andrei Kazusionak BLR BLR
Vyacheslav Denysov UKR UKR Yauhen Biadulin BLR BLR
Grigol Shinjikashvili GEO GEO Masahiko Tomouchi JPN JPN
Levan Tsiklauri GEO GEO Khvicha Khutsishvili GEO GEO
Tagir Khaibulaev RUS RUS Andriy Bloshenko UKR UKR
Varlam Liparteliani GEO GEO Grigori Mamrikishvili GEO GEO
Robert Vardanyan ARM ARM Volodymyr Soroka UKR UKR
Levan Chubinidze GEO GEO Daisuke Asano JPN JPN
Denis Lavrentiev RUS RUS Amiran Papinashvili GEO GEO
Tigran Kazaryan UKR UKR Dmitry Kletskov RUS RUS
5/7
Tatsuaki Egusa JPN JPN Shalva Kardava GEO GEO
Dominique Hischier SUI SUI Tural Safguliyev AZE AZE
Christoph Keller SUI SUI Micha Egger SUI SUI
Colin Oates GBR GBR Mindia Khomizuri GEO GEO
Ludovic Chammartin SUI SUI Soso Nizharadze GEO GEO
Viktor Semenov RUS RUS Hakob Arakelyan ARM ARM
Stanislav Bondarenko UKR UKR Matthieu Thorel FRA FRA
Antoine Jeannin FRA FRA Arutyun Sarkisyan UKR UKR
Dmitry Sterkhov RUS RUS Vassilios Iliadis GRE GRE
Bekir Ozlu TUR TUR Samir Dadashzade AZE AZE
Tengizi Paposhvili GEO GEO Elchin Gasimov AZE AZE
David Loriashvili GEO GEO Dimitri Turashvili MDA MDA
Stanislav Cernega MDA MDA Levan Zhorzholiani GEO GEO
Ryo Saito JPN JPN Pasha Nabizade AZE AZE
1/4
Grigori Mamrikishvili GEO GEO Dominique Hischier SUI SUI
Masahiko Tomouchi JPN JPN Arutyun Sarkisyan UKR UKR
Tatsuaki Egusa JPN JPN Nestor Khergiani GEO GEO
Andriy Bloshenko UKR UKR Stanislav Cernega MDA MDA
Zviadi Khanjaliashvili GEO GEO Stanislav Bondarenko UKR UKR
Micha Egger SUI SUI Khvicha Khutsishvili GEO GEO
Andrei Kazusionak BLR BLR Hakob Arakelyan ARM ARM
Zaza Kedelashvili GEO GEO Pasha Nabizade AZE AZE
Lasha Gujejiani GEO GEO Dmitry Sterkhov RUS RUS
Volodymyr Soroka UKR UKR Tengizi Paposhvili GEO GEO
Colin Oates GBR GBR Tigran Kazaryan UKR UKR
Dimitri Turashvili MDA MDA Vyacheslav Denysov UKR UKR
Viktor Semenov RUS RUS Romain Buffet FRA FRA
Antoine Jeannin FRA FRA Grigol Shinjikashvili GEO GEO
Hiroki Tachiyama JPN JPN Vassilios Iliadis GRE GRE
Yauhen Biadulin BLR BLR David Loriashvili GEO GEO
Bekir Ozlu TUR TUR Daisuke Asano JPN JPN
Adam Okruashvili GEO GEO Matthieu Thorel FRA FRA
Levan Zhorzholiani GEO GEO Tagir Khaibulaev RUS RUS
Levan Tsiklauri GEO GEO Christoph Keller SUI SUI
Samir Dadashzade AZE AZE Levan Chubinidze GEO GEO
Varlam Liparteliani GEO GEO Tural Safguliyev AZE AZE
Soso Nizharadze GEO GEO Denis Lavrentiev RUS RUS
Amiran Papinashvili GEO GEO Ludovic Chammartin SUI SUI
Robert Vardanyan ARM ARM Elchin Gasimov AZE AZE
Ryo Saito JPN JPN Ivan Efanov UKR UKR
Dmitry Kletskov RUS RUS Mindia Khomizuri GEO GEO
Shalva Kardava GEO GEO David Larose FRA FRA
1/8
Nestor Khergiani GEO GEO Benar Baltisberger SUI SUI
Dominique Hischier SUI SUI James Austin GBR GBR
Vassilios Iliadis GRE GRE Rafael Shahverdiyev AZE AZE
Christoph Keller SUI SUI Valeriu Duminica MDA MDA
Andriy Bloshenko UKR UKR Valerian Imerlishvili GEO GEO
Mindia Bodaveli GEO GEO Romain Buffet FRA FRA
Zviadi Khanjaliashvili GEO GEO Farid Babayev AZE AZE
Sergiy Balaban UKR UKR Micha Egger SUI SUI
Dirk Van Tichelt BEL BEL Zaza Kedelashvili GEO GEO
Andrei Kazusionak BLR BLR Revaz Chikoidze GEO GEO
Mindia Khomizuri GEO GEO Nadir Babayev AZE AZE
Lasha Gujejiani GEO GEO Michail Alexiadis GRE GRE
Volodymyr Soroka UKR UKR Hasan Vanlioglu TUR TUR
Alex Farbon GBR GBR Robert Vardanyan ARM ARM
James Millar GBR GBR Soso Nizharadze GEO GEO
Colin Oates GBR GBR Orkhan Hajiagali AZE AZE
Ludovic Chammartin SUI SUI Ahmet Ozbay TUR TUR
Matthias Zimmermann SUI SUI Tagir Khaibulaev RUS RUS
Saba Gavashelishvili GEO GEO Masahiko Tomouchi JPN JPN
Vyacheslav Denysov UKR UKR Gor Khorodyan ARM ARM
Vladimir Rogalskiy UKR UKR Shalva Kardava GEO GEO
Elchin Gasimov AZE AZE Yasuhiro Awano JPN JPN
Stanislav Bondarenko UKR UKR Oleg Khorpyakov RUS RUS
David Larose FRA FRA Craig Fallon GBR GBR
Yauheni Kavalevski BLR BLR Matthieu Thorel FRA FRA
Tariel Zintiridis GRE GRE Dmitry Kletskov RUS RUS
Maksim Jamilashvili BLR BLR Daisuke Asano JPN JPN
Grigol Shinjikashvili GEO GEO Sergiu Toma UAE UAE
Khvicha Khutsishvili GEO GEO Rikiya Muto JPN JPN
Vadym Synyavsky UKR UKR Grigori Mamrikishvili GEO GEO
Hiroki Tachiyama JPN JPN Alexander Davitashvili GEO GEO
Dmitry Sterkhov RUS RUS Ali Sahin Bilgic TUR TUR
Yauhen Biadulin BLR BLR Feyyaz Yazici TUR TUR
Bekir Ozlu TUR TUR Andrej Klokov LTU LTU
Hakob Arakelyan ARM ARM Jonathan Purssey GBR GBR
Adam Okruashvili GEO GEO Ioannis Arzoumanidis GRE GRE
Levan Zhorzholiani GEO GEO Hidekazu Inomata JPN JPN
Levan Tsiklauri GEO GEO Shota Kawahara JPN JPN
Aliaksandr Stsiashenka BLR BLR Arutyun Sarkisyan UKR UKR
David Kuprashvili GEO GEO Ryo Saito JPN JPN
Musa Mogushkov RUS RUS Tatsuaki Egusa JPN JPN
Samir Dadashzade AZE AZE Anatoliy Laskuta UKR UKR
Varlam Liparteliani GEO GEO Samir Guchapshev RUS RUS
Domenik Wenzinger SUI SUI Tural Safguliyev AZE AZE
Tengizi Paposhvili GEO GEO Orkhan Dunyamaliyev AZE AZE
Andrew Burns GBR GBR Stanislav Cernega MDA MDA
Amiran Papinashvili GEO GEO Ilgar Mushkiyev AZE AZE
Aris Kotanidis GRE GRE Pasha Nabizade AZE AZE
Giorgi Persashvili GEO GEO Tigran Kazaryan UKR UKR
David Loriashvili GEO GEO Artur Khursinov RUS RUS
Ivan Efanov UKR UKR Amil Gasimov AZE AZE
Murat Khabachirov RUS RUS Antoine Jeannin FRA FRA
Levan Chubinidze GEO GEO Michael Iten SUI SUI
Denis Lavrentiev RUS RUS Daichi Yano JPN JPN
Fariz Ramizzade AZE AZE Dimitri Turashvili MDA MDA
Viktor Semenov RUS RUS Shahin Gahramanov AZE AZE
1/16
Grigori Mamrikishvili GEO GEO Ivan Remarenco UAE UAE
Masahiko Tomouchi JPN JPN Ibrahim Ozerler TUR TUR
Tatsuaki Egusa JPN JPN Lavrentios Alexanidis GRE GRE
Euan Burton GBR GBR Sergiy Balaban UKR UKR
Matthew Purssey GBR GBR Grigol Shinjikashvili GEO GEO
Albert Techov LTU LTU Giorgi Persashvili GEO GEO
Dirk Van Tichelt BEL BEL Artak Abrahamyan ARM ARM
Zaza Kedelashvili GEO GEO Jean-Philippe Gagnon CAN CAN
Mindia Khomizuri GEO GEO Alexander Spiak SUI SUI
Volodymyr Soroka UKR UKR Dragan Crnov CRO CRO
Colin Oates GBR GBR Tomoo Torii JPN JPN
David Papaux SUI SUI Alex Farbon GBR GBR
Markus Wellenreiter SUI SUI Arutyun Sarkisyan UKR UKR
Tom Reed GBR GBR Christoph Keller SUI SUI
Jean-Sébastien Bonvoisin FRA FRA Hiroki Tachiyama JPN JPN
Saba Gavashelishvili GEO GEO Sunnatulla Azimov UZB UZB
David Larose FRA FRA Victor Scvortov UAE UAE
Antoine Jeannin FRA FRA Boris Protas ISR ISR
Tariel Zintiridis GRE GRE Mkhitar Khachatryan ARM ARM
Khvicha Khutsishvili GEO GEO Tural Nagiyev AZE AZE
Fuad Garayev AZE AZE Ioannis Arzoumanidis GRE GRE
Yauhen Biadulin BLR BLR Christos Keletzian GRE GRE
Hakob Arakelyan ARM ARM Patrik Moser SUI SUI
Burhan Kocan TUR TUR Domenik Wenzinger SUI SUI
Levan Tsiklauri GEO GEO Antoine Valois-Fortier CAN CAN
Vladislav Potapov UKR UKR Mindia Bodaveli GEO GEO
Musa Mogushkov RUS RUS Tarlan Karimov AZE AZE
Rustam Alimli AZE AZE Aliaksandr Stsiashenka BLR BLR
Ambako Avaliani GEO GEO Yasuhiro Awano JPN JPN
Jan Gosiewski GBR GBR Ryo Saito JPN JPN
Alexander Kozlov RUS RUS Robert Vardanyan ARM ARM
Tengizi Paposhvili GEO GEO Vadim Bocan UAE UAE
Amiran Papinashvili GEO GEO Dimokritos Manousaridis GRE GRE
Murat Shadov RUS RUS Rikiya Muto JPN JPN
Aris Kotanidis GRE GRE Yuri Omadze RUS RUS
Serhat Kambur TUR TUR Ivan Efanov UKR UKR
Hasan Vanlioglu TUR TUR David Tsokouris GRE GRE
Grigorios Kriaridis GRE GRE Valeriu Duminica MDA MDA
Amil Gasimov AZE AZE Alexandros Tsopozidis GRE GRE
Murat Khabachirov RUS RUS Gabriel Grossklaus SUI SUI
Martial Seifriz SUI SUI Daichi Yano JPN JPN
Sergiu Oleinic POR POR Shalva Kardava GEO GEO
Levan Chubinidze GEO GEO Robert Mshvidobadze RUS RUS
Artur Abrahamyan ARM ARM Benar Baltisberger SUI SUI
Aram Ghazaryan ARM ARM Micha Egger SUI SUI
Result City Date
1Brasilia8 Oct
1Montreal5 Jul
1Marrakech2017
1Zagreb2017
3Budapest2017

Judo birthday