World Championships Juniors Santo Domingo - Event

World Championships Juniors Santo Domingo

  • Date: 12 Oct 2006 - 15 Oct 2006
  • Place: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
  • Type: World Junior Championship
  • Comparable competitions:

Judo results

Filter country:

Results men

U60
1 Nijat Shikhalizada AZE
2 Masanori Suzuki JPN
3 Rok Draksic SLO
3 Alexandros Gkornteev GRE
5 Yosvany Piker CUB
5 Mirali Sharipov UZB
7 Pedro Jacinto POR
7 Elio Verde ITA
U66
1 Tariel Zintiridis GRE
2 Sergey Lim UZB
3 Ahmed Abou El Kher EGY
3 Tomasz Kowalski POL
5 Won-Min Kang KOR
5 Michael Mayr AUT
7 Musa Mogushkov RUS
7 Benito Mussoline BRA
U73
1 Mickaël Remilien FRA
2 Kazushi Nishioka JPN
3 Sirazhudin Magomedov RUS
3 Ki-Chun Wang KOR
5 Elnur Mammadli AZE
5 Rodrigo Rocha BRA
7 André Alves POR
7 Sergiu Toma MDA
U81
1 Alibek Bashkaev RUS
2 Iraj Amirkhani IRI
3 Axel Clerget FRA
3 Kyohei Kakita JPN
5 Sven Maresch GER
5 Aleksandr Marmeljuk EST
7 Milan Randl SVK
7 Vaza Zintiridis GRE
U90
1 Marvin De la Croes NED
2 Hervé Fichot FRA
3 Theodoros Masmanidis GRE
3 Ali Mohammadnia IRI
5 Tamás Madarász HUN
5 Max Schirnhofer AUT
7 Karolis Bauza LTU
7 Robert Zimmermann GER
U100
1 Cyrille Maret FRA
2 Alius Braciulis LTU
3 Dmitry Renev RUS
3 Norihide Yamamoto JPN
5 Thijs Dekker NED
5 Denis Herbst GER
7 Danil Babaev KGZ
7 Yu-Hao Lin TPE
O100
1 Teddy Riner FRA
2 Stanislav Bondarenko UKR
3 Tino Bierau GER
3 Dmitry Sterkhov RUS
5 Ryuta Ishii JPN
5 SungMin Kim KOR
7 Rafael Silva BRA
7 Aliaksandr Vakhaviak BLR
referee
9 Dirk Crafford RSA
9 Takao Fujiwara JPN
9 Pai-Ling Huang TPE
9 Chuno Mesquita BRA
9 Alejandro Mateo DOM
9 Carlos Polanco VEN
9 Oriano Cappellin BEL
9 Patrick Vial FRA
9 Nikolaos Chekimoglou GRE
9 Per Arne Grime NOR
9 Dan Ionescu ROU
9 Hedi Mhirsi TUN
9 Mukhsin Nurtazin KAZ
9 R. Bogoutdinov UZB
9 Agustin Montalvo PUR
9 Vinko Pancevski CRO
9 Eran Vardi ISR
9 Zbigniew Motrycz POL
9 Andrey Shpanagel RUS
9 Marcel Piller SUI
9 Sergey Melnichenko UKR
9 Mohammed Minookadeh IRI
9 Jong-Hak Park KOR
9 Julio Antun ARG
9 Jose Ivan Granada COL
9 Robert Fukuda USA
9 Manuel Cortes ESP
9 Stefan Bode GER
9 Christopher Hickey IRL
9 Eduardo Garcia POR
9 Sinisa Skrbic SRB
Country Gold
Japan7
France1
South Korea1
Russia1
Latvia1
Georgia1
United States1
Hungary1