European Championships Gdansk - Event
Date: 19 May 1994 - 22 May 1994
Place: Gdansk, Poland
Type: European Championships
Comparable competitions:
Results men
U60  
1 Girolamo Giovinazzo ITA
2 Nazim Huseynov AZE
3 Franck Chambilly FRA
3 Giorgi Revazishvili GEO
5 Tinav Akhmedov RUS
5 Rashad Mamedov BLR
7 Roman Novacek CZE
7 Marek Matuszek SVK
U65  
1 Vladimir Drachko RUS
2 Jaroslaw Lewak POL
3 Benoît Campargue FRA
3 Salim Abanoz TUR
5 Andrei Golban MDA
5 Igor Koliev BLR
7 Ernst Hofer AUT
7 Julian Davies GBR
U71  
1 Sergey Kosmynin RUS
2 Patrick Rosso FRA
3 Bertalan Hajtós HUN
3 René Sporleder GER
5 Jorma Korhonen FIN
5 Josef Vensek CZE
7 Krzysztof Wojdan POL
7 Thomas Schleicher AUT
U78  
1 Ryan Birch GBR
2 Johan Laats BEL
3 Mark Huizinga NED
3 Patrick Reiter AUT
5 Stefan Dott GER
5 István Gulyas HUN
7 Jamen Fatiev AZE
7 Dario Romano ITA
U86  
1 Oleg Maltsev RUS
2 Vincenzo Carabetta FRA
3 Iveri Jikurauli GEO
3 Adrian Croitoru ROU
5 Apti Magomadov MDA
5 Ruslan Mashurenko UKR
7 Roy Poels NED
7 Marek Pisula POL
U95  
1 Pawel Nastula POL
2 Raymond Stevens GBR
3 Dmitry Sergeev RUS
3 Mike Hax GER
5 Ben Sonnemans NED
5 Leonid Svirid BLR
7 Pedro Soares POR
7 Igor Gorbokon UKR
O95  
1 David Douillet FRA
2 Rafal Kubacki POL
3 Frank Moeller GER
3 Selim Tataroglu TUR
5 Murat Khasanov RUS
5 Imre Csösz HUN
7 Harry Van Barneveld BEL
7 Ruslan Sharapov BLR
OpenM  
1 Laurent Crost FRA
2 Harry Van Barneveld BEL
3 Alexander Davitashvili GEO
3 Evgeny Pechurov RUS
5 Imre Csösz HUN
5 Ralf Koser GER
7 Stanislav Kosev UKR
7 Charalambos Papaioannou GRE
referee  
9 G. Turner GBR
9 Lindberg FIN
9 Fulvio Aragozzini ITA
9 Vasily Smolin Sr. RUS
9 Kraft GER
9 Garcia ESP
9 Andrzej Zarzycki POL
9 Kluz CZE
9 Riho Rannikmaa EST
9 Kamenetzki LAT
9 Lind GER
9 Miklos Vagi HUN
9 Anatoly Trofimov RUS
9 Metin Ozkan TUR
9 J. Bjorkman SWE
9 Dusan Zatroch SVK
9 Pasquale Chyurlia ITA
9 Jensen DEN
9 Paul Augustin ROU
9 Filimonov LAT
Results women
U48  
1 Yolanda Soler ESP
2 Sylvie Meloux FRA
3 Justina Pinheiro POR
3 Tatyana Kuvshinova RUS
5 Jana Perlberg GER
5 Giorgina Zanette ITA
7 Klára Vészi HUN
7 Barbara Stäbler SUI
U52  
1 Ewa-Larysa Krause POL
2 Alessandra Giungi ITA
3 Deborah Allan GBR
3 Alexa Von Schwichow GER
5 Marina Kovrigina RUS
5 Paula Saldanha POR
7 Hulya Senyurt TUR
7 Tatyana Gavrilova UKR
U56  
1 Jessica Gal NED
2 Nicola Fairbrother GBR
3 Magali Baton FRA
3 Ursula Myren SWE
5 Filipa Cavalleri POR
5 Alla Klimovich UKR
7 Inna Toropeeva BLR
7 Anita Kubica POL
U61  
1 Gella Vandecaveye BEL
2 Diane Bell GBR
3 Miriam Blasco ESP
3 Miroslava Janosikova SVK
5 Ilknur Kobas TUR
5 Susanne Profanter AUT
7 Ieva Klimasauskiene LTU
7 Camilla Williams SWE
U66  
1 Rowena Sweatman GBR
2 Anneliese Anglberger AUT
3 Radka Stusakova CZE
3 Claudia Zwiers NED
5 Catarina Rodrigues POR
5 Svetlana Selikhanova BLR
7 Isabelle Beauruelle FRA
7 Marimar Alcíbar ESP
U72  
1 Ulla Werbrouck BEL
2 Estha Essombe FRA
3 Cristina Curto ESP
3 Kate Howey GBR
5 Tatyana Belyaeva UKR
5 Ylenia Scapin ITA
7 Karin Kienhuis NED
7 Simona Richter ROU
OpenW  
1 Monique van der Lee NED
2 Christine Cicot FRA
3 Beáta Maksymow POL
3 Irina Rodina RUS
5 Karin Kutz GER
5 Svetlana Lysyanskaya UKR
7 Karin Hefkova SVK
7 Olga Tarasova I BLR
O72  
1 Angelique Seriese NED
2 Beáta Maksymow POL
3 Svetlana Gundarenko RUS
3 Raquel Barrientos ESP
5 Donata Burgatta ITA
5 Josephine Horton GBR
7 Olga Tarasova I BLR
7 Svetlana Lysyanskaya UKR
referee  
9 Renate Siokola AUT
9 Marion Woodard GBR