European Championships Bucharest - Event
Date: 14 May 2004 - 16 May 2004
Place: Bucharest, Romania
Type: European Championships
Comparable competitions:
Results men
U60  
1 Ludwig Paischer AUT
2 Revazi Zintiridis GRE
3 Armen Nazaryan ARM
3 Evgeny Stanev RUS
5 Ruben Houkes NED
5 Siarhei Novikov I BLR
7 John Buchanan GBR
7 László Burján HUN
U66  
1 Bektas Demirel TUR
2 Elchin Ismayilov AZE
3 Benjamin Darbelet FRA
3 Oscar Peñas ESP
5 Andreas Mitterfellner AUT
5 Mussa Nastuev UKR
7 Tomasz Adamiec POL
7 João Pina POR
U73  
1 Kiyoshi Uematsu ESP
2 Yoel Razvozov ISR
3 David Kevkishvili GEO
3 Vsevolods Zelonijs LAT
5 Claudiu Bastea ROU
5 Francesco Bruyere ITA
7 Sezer Huysuz TUR
7 Saso Jereb SLO
U81  
1 Ilias Iliadis GRE
2 Ole Bischof GER
3 Ricardo Echarte ESP
3 Dmitry Nosov RUS
5 Mekhman Azizov AZE
5 Euan Burton GBR
7 Alexei Budolin EST
7 Evgeni Rusu MDA
U90  
1 Francesco Lepre ITA
2 Mark Huizinga NED
3 Valentin Grekov UKR
3 Khasanbi Taov RUS
5 Frédéric Demontfaucon FRA
5 Renato Morais POR
7 David Alarza ESP
7 Anton Novik BLR
U100  
1 Ariel Zeevi ISR
2 Antal Kovács HUN
3 Michele Monti ITA
3 Ghislain Lemaire FRA
5 Michael Jurack GER
5 Zoltán Palkovacs SVK
7 Franz Birkfellner AUT
7 Vitaly Bubon UKR
O100  
1 Selim Tataroglu TUR
2 Indrek Pertelson EST
3 Dennis van der Geest NED
3 Tamerlan Tmenov RUS
5 Andreas Toelzer GER
5 Paolo Bianchessi ITA
7 Lasha Gujejiani GEO
7 Andrian Kordon ISR
referee  
9 Manfred Hausberger AUT
9 Ionel Stoicut ROU
9 Miklos Vagi HUN
9 Oleg Teter BLR
9 Zdenek Nachtigall POL
9 Eduardo Garcia POR
9 M. Trofimov RUS
9 Matti Tieksola FIN
9 Mark Bette NED
9 Maros Lazar SVK
9 Franky De Moor BEL
9 Dave Stanley GBR
9 Eran Vardi ISR
9 Aleksandar Hrast CRO
9 Alfredo Elizalde ESP
9 Per Arne Grime NOR
9 Marc Delvingt FRA
9 Sergei Kabanov RUS
9 J. Bjorkman SWE
9 Merab Loseurashvili GEO
9 Slawomir Kownacki POL
9 Sinisa Skrbic SRB
9 Oriano Cappellin BEL
9 Albert Gmeiner AUT
9 Patrick Vial FRA
9 Stefan Bode GER
9 Vinko Pancevski CRO
9 Manuel Cortes ESP
9 Einar Suur EST
9 Vladimir Hnidka SVK
9 Ran Yedger ISR
9 Franc Ocko SLO
9 Oleksandr Hrytsunyak UKR
9 Zbigniew Motrycz POL
9 Pasquale Chyurlia ITA
9 Paul Thomson GBR
9 Nikolaos Chekimoglou GRE
9 Henk Plugge NED
9 Carlos Duarte POR
9 Artur Fando BLR
9 Dan Ionescu ROU
9 Dick Johansson SWE
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!