World Championships Juniors Abu Dhabi - Event

World Championships Juniors Abu Dhabi

  • Date: 23 Oct 2015 - 26 Oct 2015
  • Place: Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
  • Type: World Junior Championship
  • Comparable competitions:

Judo results

Filter country:

Results men

U55
1 Magzhan Shamshadin KAZ
2 Ha-Rim Lee KOR
3 Amartuvshin Bayaraa MGL
3 Irakli Kupatadze GEO
5 Yago Abuladze RUS
5 Natig Gurbanli AZE
7 Mohammad Rashnonezhad IRI
7 Andrea Carlino ITA
U60
1 Ryuju Nagayama JPN
2 Tsogtbaatar Tsend-Ochir MGL
3 Walide Khyar FRA
3 Channyeong Kim KOR
5 Ahmed Abelrahman EGY
5 Neil MacDonald GBR
7 Davud Mammadsoy AZE
7 Juan Hernandez COL
U66
1 Masaya Asari JPN
2 Alberto Gaitero ESP
3 Daniel Cargnin BRA
3 Hidayet Heydarov AZE
5 Juan Tello COL
5 Mehdi Fathipoorardal IRI
7 Roy Schipper NED
7 Dzmitry Minkou BLR
U73
1 Heon-Cheol Kang KOR
2 Tamazi Kirakozashvili GEO
3 Lincoln Neves BRA
3 Martin Hojak SLO
5 Huseyn Rahimli AZE
5 Didar Khamza KAZ
7 Alexandr Kolesnik RUS
7 Uruskhanbek Balaev RUS
U81
1 Frank De Wit NED
2 Sotaro Fujiwara JPN
3 Viktor Makukha UKR
3 Ivan Felipe Silva Morales CUB
5 Moon-Jin Lee KOR
5 Baterdene Bandikhuu MGL
7 Dominik Druzeta CRO
7 Mohamed Safwat EGY
U90
1 Beka Gviniashvili GEO
2 Nikoloz Sherazadishvili ESP
3 Piotr Kuczera POL
3 Firudin Dadashov AZE
5 Mikhail Igolnikov RUS
5 David Tekic GER
7 Daniel Mukete BLR
7 Rafal Kozlowski POL
U100
1 Niyaz Ilyasov RUS
2 Leonardo Goncalves BRA
3 Nikita Azarov KAZ
3 Anton Savytskiy UKR
5 Domenik Schoenefeldt GER
5 Oleg Abaev RUS
7 Danilo Pantic MNE
7 Slobodan Djorda SRB
9 Cemal Erdogan GEO
O100
1 Tamerlan Bashaev RUS
2 Genta Tanaka JPN
3 Yusei Ogawa JPN
3 Messie Katanga FRA
5 Sergii Zvieriev UKR
5 Joao Cesarino Silva BRA
7 Guram Tushishvili GEO
7 Khurshed Madzhidov TJK
referee
9 Luis Rivera PUR
9 Ali Shaherkani KSA
9 Evgeny Rakhlin RUS
9 Frank Wolf GER
9 Guerrino De Patre ITA
9 Artur Fando BLR
9 Veli-Matti Karinkanta FIN
9 Jong-Chol Pak PRK
9 William Rosquet CUB
9 Young-Chun Jeon KOR
9 Andres Cabeiro Bruni GUA
9 Fahed Al Mutairi KUW
9 Mariano Dos Santos BRA
9 Zoltan Eleki HUN
9 Arik Zygmunt AUS
9 Alexander De Souza NGR
9 Ahmed Al Blooshi UAE

Results women

U44
1 Hye-Kyeong Lee KOR
2 Riko Igarashi JPN
3 Narantsetseg Ganbaatar MGL
3 Rita Reis BRA
5 Sitora Boymatova RUS
5 Amber Gersjes NED
7 Tugba Yayla TUR
7 Mireia Lapuerta Comas ESP
U48
1 Funa Tonaki JPN
2 Marusa Stangar SLO
3 Mikoto Tsunemi JPN
3 Sephora Corcher FRA
5 Miriam Schneider GER
5 Cristina Budescu MDA
7 Anais Mosdier FRA
7 Nathalia Mercadante BRA
U52
1 Distria Krasniqi KOS
2 Mariam Janashvili GEO
3 Astride Gneto FRA
3 Mariana Esteves POR
5 Tihea Topolovec CRO
5 Chelsie Giles GBR
7 Buyankhishig Purevsuren MGL
7 Jennifer Cruz USA
U57
1 Haruka Funakubo JPN
2 Stefania Dobre ROU
3 Andreja Leski SLO
3 Sarah Harachi FRA
5 Aigerim Abilkadirova KAZ
5 Theresa Stoll GER
7 Julia Kowalczyk POL
7 Manja Kropf SLO
U63
1 Nami Nabekura JPN
2 Diana Dzhigaros RUS
3 Lucy Renshall GBR
3 Lara Reimann GER
5 Lubjana Piovesana GBR
5 Elisavet Teltsidou GRE
7 Meriem Bjaoui TUN
7 Emily Burt CAN
U70
1 Szabina Gercsák HUN
2 Remi Aoyagi JPN
3 Lisa Dollinger GER
3 Natascha Ausma NED
5 Sanne Van Dijke NED
5 Giovanna Scoccimarro GER
7 Elvismar Rodriguez IJF
7 Alessandra Prosdocimo ITA
U78
1 Brigita Matić-Ljuba CRO
2 Klara Apotekar SLO
3 Julie Hoelterhoff GER
3 Anna-Maria Wagner GER
5 Kamila Pasternak-Plata POL
5 Anastasiya Turchyn UKR
7 Larissa Groenwold NED
7 Morgane Duchene FRA
O78
1 Wakaba Tomita JPN
2 Camila Yamakawa BRA
3 Yelyzaveta Kalanina UKR
3 Mi-Jin Han KOR
5 Beata Pacut POL
5 Ellen Furtado BRA
7 Mackenzie Williams USA
7 Mercedesz Szigetvári HUN
referee
9 Akiko Amano JPN
9 Cathy Mouette FRA