World Championships Budapest - Event
Date: 6 Jun 2021 - 12 Jun 2021
Place: Budapest, Hungary
Type: World Championships
Comparable competitions:
Startlist men
U60  
Joshua Katz AUS
Karamat Huseynov AZE
Davud Mammadsoy AZE
Jorre Verstraeten BEL
Eric Takabatake BRA
Yanislav Gerchev BUL
Alexandre De Barros E Silva CPV
David Pulkrabek CZE
Lenin Preciado ECU
Steven Morocho ECU
Francisco Garrigós ESP
Walide Khyar FRA
Romaric Bouda FRA
Ashley McKenzie GBR
Moritz Plafky GER
Jose Ramos GUA
Hon Man Leung HKG
Mohammad Rashnonezhad IRT
Khaled Ahmad IRT
Mohamad Akkash IRT
Matan Kokolayev ISR
Ryuju Nagayama JPN
Genki Koga JPN
Gusman Kyrgyzbayev KAZ
Magzhan Shamshadin KAZ
Kubanychbek Aibek Uulu KGZ
Ha-Rim Lee KOR
Omar Althufairi KUW
Meshal Alali KUW
Issam Bassou MAR
Younes Saddiki MAR
Nicolae Foca MDA
Unubold Lkhagvajamts MGL
Luis Montes NCA
Tornike Tsjkadoea NED
Dilmer Calle PER
Yago Abuladze RJF
David Starkel SLO
Nemanja Milic SRB
Mihrac Akkus TUR
Salih Yildiz TUR
Artem Lesyuk UKR
Dilshot Khalmatov UKR
Adonis Diaz USA
Kemran Nurillaev UZB
U66  
Indrit Cullhaj ALB
Wail Ezzine ALG
Tal Almog ARG
Nathan Katz AUS
Orkhan Safarov AZE
Nijat Shikhalizada AZE
Kenneth Van Gansbeke BEL
Dzmitry Minkou BLR
Bozhidar Temelkov BUL
Juan Hernandez COL
Ian Sancho Chinchila CRC
Orlando Polanco CUB
Georgios Balarjishvili CYP
Wander Mateo DOM
Mohamed Abdelmawgoud EGY
Ahmed Abelrahman EGY
Alberto Gaitero ESP
Daniel Perez Roman ESP
Kilian Le Blouch FRA
Diogo César GBS
Vazha Margvelashvili GEO
Sebastian Seidl GER
Mackensy Laurent HAI
Jasleen Singh Saini IND
Nathon Burns IRL
Miad Nosrati IRT
Tal Flicker ISR
Manuel Lombardo ITA
Joshiro Maruyama JPN
Yeldos Zhumakanov KAZ
John Nderitu Kairabi KEN
Channyeong Kim KOR
Abdulaziz Albashi KSA
Imad Bassou MAR
Abderrahmane Boushita MAR
Vadim Bunescu MDA
Radu Izvoreanu MDA
Kherlen Ganbold MGL
Baskhuu Yondonperenlei MGL
Jusuf Nurkovic MNE
Ismael Alhassane NIG
Juan Postigos PER
Shugen Nakano PHI
João Crisóstomo POR
Ayoub El Idrissi QAT
Murad Chopanov RJF
Yakub Shamilov RJF
Lucian Bors Dumitrescu ROU
Adrian Gomboc SLO
Strahinja Buncic SRB
Matej Poliak SVK
Shahboz Saidaburorov TJK
Adebayo Frederic Olympio TOG
Georgii Zantaraia UKR
Yevhen Honcharko UKR
Ari Berliner USA
Sardor Nurillaev UZB
Steven Mungandu ZAM
U73  
Fethi Nourine ALG
Ferdinand Karapetian ARM
Nurlan Osmanov AZE
Hidayet Heydarov AZE
Andrew Munnings BAH
Vadzim Shoka BLR
Eduardo Barbosa BRA
Mark Hristov BUL
Lucas Diallo BUR
Julian Sancho CRC
Magdiel Estrada CUB
Jakub Jecminek CZE
Aden-Alexandre Houssein DJI
Mohamed Mohyeldin EGY
Salvador Cases Roca ESP
Ety Marc Tevia Ndong Nze Nkala GAB
Faye Njie GAM
Lasha Shavdatuashvili GEO
Nugzari Tatalashvili GEO
Emmanuel Nartey GHA
Michail Tsoutlasvili GRE
Philippe Abel Metellus HAI
Miklós Ungvári HUN
Frigyes Szabó HUN
Fares Badawi IRT
Ahmad Alikaj IRT
Yehonatan Elbaz ISR
Oron Giner ISR
Giovanni Esposito ITA
Younis Eyal Slman JOR
Soichi Hashimoto JPN
Zhansay Smagulov KAZ
Angsarbek Gainullin KAZ
Joon-Sung Ahn KOR
Akil Gjakova KOS
Sulaiman Hamad KSA
Victor Sterpu MDA
Petru Pelivan MDA
Gilberto Cardoso MEX
Tsogtbaatar Tsend-Ochir MGL
Marko Gusic MNE
Cedric Bessi MON
Ibrahim Mahamadou MOZ
Ayton Siquiri MOZ
Alonso Wong PER
Keisei Nakano PHI
Adam Stodolski POL
Joao Fernando POR
Makhmadbek Makhmadbekov RJF
Denis Iartcev RJF
Alexandru Raicu ROU
Adrian Sulca ROU
William Tai Tin SAM
Jus Mecilosek SLO
Martin Hojak SLO
Nils Stump SUI
Tommy Macias SWE
Bilal Ciloglu TUR
Bayram Kandemir TUR
Victor Scvortov UAE
Oleksandr Koshliak UKR
Khikmatillokh Turaev UZB
U81  
Emmanuel Lucenti ARG
Shamil Borchashvili AUT
Murad Fatiyev AZE
Asa Weithers BAR
Matthias Casse BEL
Sami Chouchi BEL
Bozidar Vucurevic BIH
Yunus Bekmurzaev BLR
Eduardo Yudy Santos BRA
Guilherme Schimidt BRA
Ivaylo Ivanov BUL
Etienne Briand CAN
Lea-Victor Moutbeka CMR
Cedrick Kalonga COD
Dominik Druzeta CRO
Jaromir Musil CZE
Adam Kopecky CZE
Medickson Del Orbe DOM
Mohamed Abdelaal EGY
Abdelrahman Mohamed EGY
Alfonso Urquiza ESP
Jose Maria Mendiola ESP
Oskari Makinen FIN
Alpha Oumar Djalo FRA
Terence Kouamba GAB
Tato Grigalashvili GEO
Luka Maisuradze GEO
Dominic Ressel GER
Alexander Wieczerzak GER
Alexios Ntanatsidis GRE
Athanasios Milonelis GRE
Andrew Joshter GUM
Attila Ungvari HUN
Benedek Toth HUN
Tareq Jamal IRT
Sveinbjörn Iura ISL
Din Yaacov Gemer ISR
Antonio Esposito ITA
Baker Alzidaneen JOR
Sotaro Fujiwara JPN
Didar Khamza KAZ
Vladimir Zoloev KGZ
Asad Masabirov KGZ
Sung-Ho Lee KOR
Moon-Jin Lee KOR
Abdullah Alkhuzam KUW
Nikita Duinovs LAT
Nacif Elias LBN
Fetra Ratsimiziva MAD
Achraf Moutii MAR
Dorin Gotonoaga MDA
Nicon Zaborosciuc MDA
Saeid Mollaei MGL
Nebojsa Gardasevic MNE
Nikola Gusic MNE
Frank De Wit NED
Elliott Connolly NZL
Luis Angeles PER
Anri Egutidze POR
Adrian Gandia PUR
Khalil Rebahi QAT
Aslan Lappinagov RJF
Khasan Khalmurzaev RJF
Alen Vucina SLO
Jovan Niskanovic SRB
Alex Barto SVK
Robin Pacek SWE
Akmal Murodov TJK
Muhammet Koc TUR
Hievorh Manukian UKR
Alain Aprahamian URU
Rodrigo Gamou URU
Nick Delpopolo USA
Arthur Kyle Wright USA
Sharofiddin Boltaboev UZB
U90  
Johnson Kirimi ALG
Celtus Williams Abiola Dossou Yovo BEN
Rafael Macedo BRA
Mohab El Nahas CAN
Eyale Le Beau COD
Francisco Balanta COL
Ivan Felipe Silva Morales CUB
David Klammert CZE
Jiri Petr CZE
Robert Florentino DOM
Hatem Abd el Akher EGY
Nikoloz Sherazadishvili ESP
Klen Kristofer Kaljulaid EST
Mattias Kuusik EST
Paul Kibikai GAB
Adama Dalex Mintsa Diarra GAB
Max Stewart GBR
Beka Gviniashvili GEO
Eduard Trippel GER
Kwadjo Anani GHA
Theodoros Tselidis GRE
Krisztian Toth HUN
Peter Safrany HUN
Li Kochman ISR
Guy Gurevitch ISR
Nicholas Mungai ITA
Kenta Nagasawa JPN
Sanshiro Murao JPN
Islam Bozbayev KAZ
Yersultan Muzapparov KAZ
Erlan Sherov KGZ
Faruch Bulekulov KGZ
JuYeop Han KOR
Kyujoon Mun KOR
Aleksejs Zarudnevs LAT
Raphael Schwendinger LIE
Iurie Mocanu MDA
Altanbagana Gantulga MGL
Remi Feuillet MRI
Jesper Smink NED
Jose Luis Ortega Mendoza PAN
Yuta Galarreta Villar PER
Piotr Kuczera POL
Sebastian Oldak POL
Narsej Lackovic SLO
Paolo Persoglia SMR
Bosko Borenovic SRB
Ciril Grossklaus SUI
Peter Zilka SVK
Milan Randl SVK
Marcus Nyman SWE
Komronshokh Ustopiriyon TJK
Dzhakhongir Madzhidov TJK
Quedjau Nhabali UKR
Colton Brown USA
John Jayne USA
Davlat Bobonov UZB
U100  
Mustapha Yasser Bouamar ALG
Kaihan Takagi AUS
Aaron Fara AUT
Elmar Gasimov AZE
Toma Nikiforov BEL
Mikita Sviryd BLR
Rafael Buzacarini BRA
Leonardo Goncalves BRA
Daniel Dichev BUL
Boris Georgiev BUL
Shady El Nahas CAN
Kyle Reyes CAN
Thomas Briceno CHI
Zlatko Kumric CRO
Mathias Madsen DEN
Grigori Minaskin EST
Tevita Takayawa FIJ
Alexandre Iddir FRA
Cyrille Maret FRA
Luc Odelin Manongho GAB
Varlam Liparteliani GEO
Ilia Sulamanidze GEO
Karl-Richard Frey GER
Georgios Malliaropoulos GRE
Miklós Cirjenics HUN
Zsombor Veg HUN
Adnan Khankan IRT
Kentaro Iida JPN
Joseph Mwangi Irungu KEN
Jong-Hoon Won KOR
Abdullah Taleb KUW
Jevgenijs Borodavko LAT
Otgonbaatar Lkhagvasuren MGL
Gonchigsuren Batkhuyag MGL
Danilo Pantic MNE
Michael Korrel NED
Simeon Catharina NED
Jason Koster NZL
Hussain Shah Shah PAK
Jorge Fonseca POR
Arman Adamian RJF
Lwazi Mapitiza RSA
Bojan Dosen SRB
Aleksandar Kukolj SRB
Joakim Dvärby SWE
Mert Sismanlar TUR
Anton Savytskiy UKR
L.A. Smith USA
Nate Keeve USA
Mukhammadkarim Khurramov UZB
Muzaffarbek Turoboyev UZB
O100  
Stephan Hegyi AUT
Daniel Allerstorfer AUT
Rafael Silva BRA
David Moura BRA
Marc Deschenes CAN
Andy Granda CUB
Martti Puumalainen FIN
Gela Zaalishvili GEO
Sven Heinle GER
Richard Sipocz HUN
Javad Mahjoub IRT
Or Sasson ISR
Kokoro Kageura JPN
Yerassyl Kazhibayev KAZ
Iurii Krakovetskii KGZ
SungMin Kim KOR
Duurenbayar Ulziibayar MGL
Anto Dubreta MNE
Roy Meyer NED
Jur Spijkers NED
Maciej Sarnacki POL
Tamerlan Bashaev RJF
Vladut Simionescu ROU
Mbagnick Ndiaye SEN
Vito Dragic SLO
Enej Marinic SLO
Temur Rakhimov TJK
Cemal Erdogan TUR
Iakiv Khammo UKR
Ruben Martin USA
Bekmurod Oltiboev UZB
Alisher Yusupov UZB
Startlist women
U48  
Keisy Perafan ARG
Leyla Aliyeva AZE
Aisha Gurbanli AZE
Anne-Sophie Jura BEL
Lois Petit BEL
Gabriela Chibana BRA
Mary Dee Vargas Ley CHI
Luz Alvarez COL
Julia Figueroa ESP
Laura Martinez Abelenda ESP
Melanie Clement FRA
Shirine Boukli FRA
Luca Mamira HUN
Éva Csernoviczki HUN
Shushila Devi Likmabam IND
Shira Rishony ISR
Francesca Milani ITA
Francesca Giorda ITA
Natsumi Tsunoda JPN
Wakana Koga JPN
Abiba Abuzhakynova KAZ
Otgontsetseg Galbadrakh KAZ
Yeonju Oh KOR
Yu Jeong Kang KOR
Distria Krasniqi KOS
Aziza Chakir MAR
Urantsetseg Munkhbat MGL
Narantsetseg Ganbaatar MGL
Priscilla Morand MRI
Brillith Gamarra Carbajal PER
Catarina Costa POR
Maria Siderot POR
Irena Khubulova RJF
Sabina Giliazova RJF
Monica Ungureanu ROU
Marusa Stangar SLO
Milica Nikolic SRB
Shukrona Karchieva TJK
Oumaima Bedioui TUN
Gülkader Sentürk TUR
Gulnur Muratbaeva UZB
U52  
Tinka Easton AUS
Gultaj Mammadaliyeva AZE
Charline Van Snick BEL
Amber Ryheul BEL
Larissa Pimenta BRA
Ecaterina Guica CAN
Djamila Silva CPV
Sofia Asvesta CYP
Ana Perez Box ESP
Estrella Lopez Sheriff ESP
Astride Gneto FRA
Chelsie Giles GBR
Taciana Cesar GBS
Tetiana Levytska-Shukvani GEO
Mariam Janashvili GEO
Sabiana Anestor HAI
Reka Pupp HUN
Gili Cohen ISR
Gefen Primo ISR
Ai Shishime JPN
Nursulu Yeraliyeva KAZ
BoKyeong Jeong KOR
Soumiya Iraoui MAR
Cristina Blanaru MDA
Luz Olvera MEX
Sosorbaram Lkhagvasuren MGL
Khorloodoi Bishrelt MGL
Jacira Ferreira MOZ
Naomi Van Krevel NED
Kristine Jimenez PAN
Agata Perenc POL
Aleksandra Kaleta POL
Joana Ramos POR
Joana Diogo POR
Anastasia Polikarpova RJF
Alesya Kuznetsova RJF
Andreea Chitu ROU
Charne Griesel RSA
Nadezda Petrovic SRB
Evelyne Tschopp SUI
Fabienne Kocher SUI
Irem Korkmaz TUR
Angelica Delgado USA
Katelyn Bouyssou-Jarrell USA
Diyora Keldiyorova UZB
U57  
Sabrina Filzmoser AUT
Cynthia Rahming BAH
Mina Libeer BEL
Ketelyn Nascimento BRA
Ivelina Ilieva BUL
Christa Deguchi CAN
Jessica Klimkait CAN
Zouleiha Abzetta Dabonne CIV
Arnaes Odelin CUB
Vera Zemanova CZE
Eteri Liparteliani GEO
Theresa Stoll GER
Po Sum Leung HKG
Hedvig Karakas HUN
Andrea Karman HUN
Sanda Aldass IRT
Hadeel Elalmi JOR
Momo Tamaoki JPN
Sevara Nishanbayeva KAZ
JanDi Kim KOR
Nora Gjakova KOS
Flaka Loxha KOS
Sumiya Dorjsuren MGL
Sanne Verhagen NED
Justine Bishop NZL
Miryam Roper PAN
Julia Kowalczyk POL
Anna Borowska POL
Telma Monteiro POR
Wilsa Gomes POR
Anastasiia Konkina RJF
Loredana Ohai ROU
Donne Breytenbach RSA
Marica Perisic SRB
Jovana Rogic SRB
Ghofran Khelifi TUN
Amelia Fulgentes USA
Mariah Holguin USA
Shukurjon Aminova UZB
U63  
Amina Belkadi ALG
Katharina Haecker AUS
Magdalena Krssakova AUT
Ketleyn Quadros BRA
Alexia Castilhos BRA
Helene Wezeu Dombeu CMR
Maylin Del Toro Carvajal CUB
Laerke Marie Olsen DEN
Estefania Garcia ECU
Cristina Cabaña ESP
Isabel Puche ESP
Clarisse Agbegnenou FRA
Lucy Renshall GBR
Amy Livesey GBR
Martyna Trajdos GER
Szofi Ozbas HUN
Brigitta Varga HUN
Muna Dahouk IRT
Gili Sharir ISR
Maria Centracchio ITA
Nami Nabekura JPN
Shagilah Ramadhan KEN
Hee-Ju Han KOR
Mokhee Cho KOR
Laura Fazliu KOS
Damiella Nomenjanahary MAD
Aina Laura Rasoanaivo Razafy MAD
Prisca Awiti MEX
Gankhaich Bold MGL
Sanne Vermeer NED
Juul Franssen NED
Kiyomi Watanabe PHI
Angelika Szymańska POL
Ekaterina Valkova RJF
Florentina Ivanescu ROU
Andreja Leski SLO
Anja Obradovic SRB
Alisha Galles USA
Sara Golden USA
Anriquelis Barrios VEN
U70  
Aoife Coughlan AUS
Michaela Polleres AUT
Maria Portela BRA
Asma Alrebai BRN
Ayuk Otay Arrey Sophina CMR
Barbara Matić CRO
Lara Cvjetko CRO
Maria Bernabeu ESP
Marie Eve Gahié FRA
Karene Agono Wora GAB
Gemma Howell GBR
Mariam Tchanturia GEO
Giovanna Scoccimarro GER
Miriam Butkereit GER
Elisavet Teltsidou GRE
Szabina Gercsák HUN
Megan Fletcher IRL
Oula Dahou IRT
Alice Bellandi ITA
Ebony Drysdale Daley JAM
Yoko Ono JPN
Zere Bektaskyzy KAZ
Moldir Narynova KAZ
Kinaua Biribo KIR
Seong-Yeon Kim KOR
Assmaa Niang MAR
Enkhchimeg Tserendulam MGL
Sanne Van Dijke NED
Hilde Jager NED
Barbara Timo POR
María Pérez PUR
Anastasiya-Alexandra Nenova RSA
Anka Pogacnik SLO
Philomene Dialli TUN
Nataliia Chystiakova UKR
Chantal Wright USA
Gulnoza Matniyazova UZB
Elvismar Rodriguez VEN
U78  
Kaouthar Ouallal ALG
Lucia Cantero ARG
Bernadette Graf AUT
Sophie Berger BEL
Barbara Cikic BIH
Mayra Aguiar BRA
Karla Prodan CRO
Kaliema Antomarchi CUB
Alice Matejckova CZE
Vanessa Chala ECU
Madeleine Malonga FRA
Sarah Myriam Mazouz GAB
Anna-Maria Wagner GER
Luise Malzahn GER
Inbar Lanir ISR
Giorgia Stangherlin ITA
Mami Umeki JPN
Erdenet-Od Batbayar MGL
Jovana Pekovic MNE
Guusje Steenhuis NED
Marhinde Verkerk NED
Beata Pacut POL
Antonina Shmeleva RJF
Niurguiana Nikiforova RJF
Patricija Brolih SLO
Ikumi Oeda THA
Anastasiya Turchyn UKR
Nefeli Papadakis USA
Iriskhon Kurbanbaeva UZB
Karen Leon VEN
O78  
Sonia Asselah ALG
Larisa Ceric BIH
Maryna Slutskaya BLR
Maria Suelen Altheman BRA
Beatriz Souza BRA
Hortence Vanessa Mballa Atangana CMR
Ivana Maranic CRO
Idalys Ortiz CUB
Sara Álvarez ESP
Julia Tolofua FRA
Lea Fontaine FRA
Sarah Adlington GBR
Sophio Somkhishvili GEO
Jasmin Kuelbs GER
Mercedesz Szigetvári HUN
Sarah Asahina JPN
Wakaba Tomita JPN
Kamila Berlikash KAZ
Nazgul Maratova KAZ
Hayun Kim KOR
Sandra Jablonskyte LTU
Adiyasuren Amarsaikhan MGL
Izayana Marenco NCA
Yuliana Bolivar Gonzales PER
Paula Kulaga POL
Rochele Nunes POR
Melissa Mojica PUR
Anzhela Gasparian RJF
Anamari Velensek SLO
Milica Zabic SRB
Essohanam Noeline Koro TOG
Gabriella Wood TTO
Nihel Cheikh Rouhou TUN
Yelyzaveta Kalanina UKR
Vasylyna Kyrychenko UKR
Nina Cutro-Kelly USA
Rinata Ilmatova UZB