Grand Slam Tashkent - Event
Date: 5 Mar 2021 - 7 Mar 2021
Place: Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Type: Grand Slam
Comparable competitions:
Startlist men
U60  
Alikozay Zelgai AFG
Joshua Katz AUS
Karamat Huseynov AZE
Oruj Valizada AZE
Jorre Verstraeten BEL
Artsiom Kolasau BLR
Eric Takabatake BRA
Felipe Kitadai BRA
Yanislav Gerchev BUL
Luka Mkheidze FRA
Jaba Papinashvili GEO
Moritz Plafky GER
Maximilian Heyder GER
Savva Karakizidi GRE
Diego Rea ITA
Biagio D'Angelo ITA
Bilal Almansour JOR
Ryuju Nagayama JPN
Yeldos Smetov KAZ
Damir Bolatbekov KAZ
Kubanychbek Aibek Uulu KGZ
Otar Bestaev KGZ
Ha-Rim Lee KOR
Nicolae Foca MDA
Unubold Lkhagvajamts MGL
Ariunbold Enkhtaivan MGL
Ayub Bliev RUS
David Starkel SLO
Shahboz Saidaburorov TJK
Mihrac Akkus TUR
Salih Yildiz TUR
Artem Lesyuk UKR
Dilshot Khalmatov UKR
Adonis Diaz USA
Sharafuddin Lutfillaev UZB
Kemran Nurillaev UZB
Dilshodbek Baratov UZB
Mirzohid Muhammadjonov UZB
U66  
Abdul Fahim Fazli AFG
Orkhan Safarov AZE
Nijat Shikhalizada AZE
Kenneth Van Gansbeke BEL
Dzmitry Minkou BLR
Bozhidar Temelkov BUL
Ian Sancho Chinchila CRC
Wander Mateo DOM
Luukas Saha FIN
Kilian Le Blouch FRA
Jasleen Singh Saini IND
Nathon Burns IRL
Matteo Piras ITA
Biagio Stefanelli ITA
Moath Ealslman JOR
Yerlan Serikzhanov KAZ
Kemelbek Moldash KAZ
Artur Te KGZ
Baibol Salamat Uulu KGZ
Ba-Ul An KOR
Lim-Hwan Kim KOR
Kherlen Ganbold MGL
Baskhuu Yondonperenlei MGL
Juan Postigos PER
Shugen Nakano PHI
Patryk Wawrzyczek POL
Abdula Abdulzhalilov RUS
Aram Grigoryan RUS
Strahinja Buncic SRB
Matej Poliak SVK
Alijon Safaraliev TJK
Ming Yen Tsai TPE
Karo Marandian UKR
Sardor Nurillaev UZB
Mukhriddin Tilovov UZB
Artyom Shturbabin UZB
Dilshodbek Yuldoshev UZB
Steven Mungandu ZAM
U73  
Mod Reshad Aryan AFG
Fethi Nourine ALG
Ferdinand Karapetian ARM
Rustam Orujov AZE
Jeroen Casse BEL
Vadzim Shoka BLR
Eduardo Barbosa BRA
Marcelo Contini BRA
Mark Hristov BUL
Lucas Diallo BUR
Aden-Alexandre Houssein DJI
Guillaume Chaine FRA
Faye Njie GAM
Eric Ham GBR
Phridon Gigani GEO
Schamil Dzavbatyrov GER
Martin Setz GER
Georgios Azoidis GRE
Georgios Markarian GRE
Frigyes Szabó HUN
Miklós Ungvári HUN
Fabio Basile ITA
Giovanni Esposito ITA
Angsarbek Gainullin KAZ
Zhansay Smagulov KAZ
Ertur Turdubaev KGZ
Petru Pelivan MDA
Victor Sterpu MDA
Gilberto Cardoso MEX
Tsogtbaatar Tsend-Ochir MGL
Odbayar Ganbaatar MGL
Alonso Wong PER
Keisei Nakano PHI
Wiktor Mrowczynski POL
Joao Fernando POR
Alexandru Raicu ROU
Evgeny Prokopchuk RUS
Oleg Babgoev RUS
Martin Hojak SLO
Nils Stump SUI
Tommy Macias SWE
Somon Makhmadbekov TJK
Artem Khomula UKR
Oleksandr Koshliak UKR
Jaloliddin Boynazarov UZB
Obidkhon Nomonov UZB
Golibjon Sulaymonov UZB
Murodjon Yuldoshev UZB
U81  
Muhammad Zaher Sarwai AFG
Faisal Jabar Khil AFG
Murad Fatiyev AZE
Hidayet Heydarov AZE
Matthias Casse BEL
Sami Chouchi BEL
Yunus Bekmurzaev BLR
Eduardo Yudy Santos BRA
Guilherme Schimidt BRA
Ivaylo Ivanov BUL
Dominik Druzeta CRO
Aristos Michael CYP
Medickson Del Orbe DOM
Mohamed Abdelaal EGY
Abdelrahman Mohamed EGY
Alpha Oumar Djalo FRA
Nicolas Chilard FRA
Giorgi Sherazadishvili GEO
Dominic Ressel GER
Alexander Wieczerzak GER
Athanasios Milonelis GRE
Attila Ungvari HUN
Robert Rajkai HUN
Christian Parlati ITA
Antonio Esposito ITA
Baker Alzidaneen JOR
Takanori Nagase JPN
Didar Khamza KAZ
Ruslan Mussayev KAZ
Vladimir Zoloev KGZ
Avazbek Sabirov KGZ
Sung-Ho Lee KOR
Moon-Jin Lee KOR
Catalin Marian MDA
Saeid Mollaei MGL
Dagvasuren Nyamsuren MGL
Luis Angeles PER
Marcel Cercea ROU
Abas Azizov RUS
Georgii Elbakiev RUS
Zebeda Rekhviashvili SRB
Filip Stancel SVK
Akmal Murodov TJK
Khaknazar Nazarov TJK
Muhammet Koc TUR
Nick Delpopolo USA
Sharofiddin Boltaboev UZB
Sukhrob Tursunov UZB
Arslonbek Tojiev UZB
Giyosjon Boboev UZB
U90  
Shukruddin Haidari AFG
Mod Ismail Kakar AFG
Harrison Cassar AUS
Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE
Viktar Kliavusau BLR
Aliaksandr Sidoryk BLR
David Klammert CZE
Klen Kristofer Kaljulaid EST
Mattias Kuusik EST
Max Stewart GBR
Avtandili Tchrikishvili GEO
Ushangi Margiani GEO
Eduard Trippel GER
Martin Matijass GER
Theodoros Tselidis GRE
Krisztian Toth HUN
Apor Toth HUN
Li Kochman ISR
Ben Tenenbaum ISR
Nicholas Mungai ITA
Lorenzo Rigano ITA
Salih Sefan JOR
Kenta Nagasawa JPN
Yersultan Muzapparov KAZ
Assylan Sagitbek KAZ
Erlan Sherov KGZ
DongHan Gwak KOR
Altanbagana Gantulga MGL
Yuta Galarreta Villar PER
Piotr Kuczera POL
Eldar Allakhverdiev RUS
Ekubzhon Nazirov RUS
Ciril Grossklaus SUI
Peter Zilka SVK
Milan Randl SVK
Komronshokh Ustopiriyon TJK
Nasimjon Amirjoni TJK
Vitalii Shepel UKR
Stanislav Gunchenko UKR
Colton Brown USA
Davlat Bobonov UZB
Doston Meyliev UZB
Ozodbek Murotov UZB
Shermukhammad Jandreev UZB
U100  
Kaihan Takagi AUS
Aslan Mirzayev AZE
Toma Nikiforov BEL
Mikita Sviryd BLR
Rafael Buzacarini BRA
Daniel Dichev BUL
Boris Georgiev BUL
Zlatko Kumric CRO
Mathias Madsen DEN
Ramadan Darwish EGY
Grigori Minaskin EST
Otto Imala EST
Tevita Takayawa FIJ
Alexandre Iddir FRA
Giorgi Chikovani GEO
Philipp Galandi GER
Dario Kurbjeweit Garcia GER
Georgios Malliaropoulos GRE
Miklós Cirjenics HUN
Zsombor Veg HUN
Avtar Singh IND
Enrico Bergamelli ITA
Aibek Serikbayev KAZ
Arman Kaliyev KAZ
Kerim Kazatov KGZ
Otgonbaatar Lkhagvasuren MGL
Gonchigsuren Batkhuyag MGL
Kacper Szczurowski POL
Niiaz Bilalov RUS
Bojan Dosen SRB
Aleksandar Kukolj SRB
Joakim Dvärby SWE
Saidzhalol Saidov TJK
Mansur Rahmon TJK
Mert Sismanlar TUR
L.A. Smith USA
Aklmurodbek Khudoyberdiev UZB
Shaxboz Pulatov UZB
Utkirbek Turoboyev UZB
Muzaffarbek Turoboyev UZB
O100  
Ushangi Kokauri AZE
Uladzislau Tsiarpitski BLR
David Moura BRA
Rafael Silva BRA
Martti Puumalainen FIN
Adam Okruashvili GEO
Erik Abramov GER
Daniel Zorn GER
Richard Sipocz HUN
Vincenzo D'Arco ITA
Sylvan Lorenzo Agro ITA
Kokoro Kageura JPN
Yerassyl Kazhibayev KAZ
Galymzhan Krikbay KAZ
Iurii Krakovetskii KGZ
Bolot Toktogonov KGZ
Min-Jong Kim KOR
SungMin Kim KOR
Duurenbayar Ulziibayar MGL
Maciej Sarnacki POL
Vladut Simionescu ROU
Anton Krivobokov RUS
Alen Tskhovrebov RUS
Vito Dragic SLO
Enej Marinic SLO
Temur Rakhimov TJK
Shakarmamad Mirmamadov TJK
Cemal Erdogan TUR
Alisher Yusupov UZB
Shokhruh Bakhtiyorov UZB
Sherali Juraev UZB
Islombek Ravshankulov UZB
Startlist women
U48  
Aisha Gurbanli AZE
Leyla Aliyeva AZE
Anne-Sophie Jura BEL
Gabriela Chibana BRA
Olfa Saoudi BRN
Laura Martinez Abelenda ESP
Shushila Devi Likmabam IND
Shira Rishony ISR
Francesca Giorda ITA
Francesca Milani ITA
Natsumi Tsunoda JPN
Galiya Tynbayeva KAZ
Abiba Abuzhakynova KAZ
Hye-Kyeong Lee KOR
Yeonju Oh KOR
Urantsetseg Munkhbat MGL
Maria Siderot POR
Monica Ungureanu ROU
Geronay Whitebooi RSA
Kristina Bulgakova RUS
Anastasia Pavlenko RUS
Milica Nikolic SRB
Andrea Stojadinov SRB
Chen-Hao Lin TPE
Gülkader Sentürk TUR
Gulnur Muratbaeva UZB
Khalimajon Kurbanova UZB
U52  
Tinka Easton AUS
Larissa Pimenta BRA
Taciana Cesar GBS
Tetiana Levytska-Shukvani GEO
Annika Wuerfel GER
Mascha Ballhaus GER
Gili Cohen ISR
Gefen Primo ISR
Martina Castagnola ITA
Uta Abe JPN
Nursulu Yeraliyeva KAZ
Anna Kazyulina KAZ
Da Sol Park KOR
BoKyeong Jeong KOR
Sosorbaram Lkhagvasuren MGL
Khorloodoi Bishrelt MGL
Brillith Gamarra Carbajal PER
Agata Perenc POL
Karolina Pieńkowska POL
Joana Ramos POR
Joana Diogo POR
Nadezda Petrovic SRB
Evelyne Tschopp SUI
Fabienne Kocher SUI
Kachakorn Warasiha THA
Irem Korkmaz TUR
Angelica Delgado USA
Zukhrakhon Mamurjonova UZB
Diyora Keldiyorova UZB
Sita Kadambaeva UZB
U57  
Mina Libeer BEL
Ketelyn Nascimento BRA
Jessica Pereira BRA
Helene Receveaux FRA
Acelya Toprak GBR
Theresa Stoll GER
Jana Ziegler GER
Timna Nelson Levy ISR
Martina Lo Giudice ITA
Hadeel Elalmi JOR
Momo Tamaoki JPN
Sevara Nishanbayeva KAZ
Bakyt Kussakbayeva KAZ
You Jeong Kwon KOR
Jisu Kim KOR
Sumiya Dorjsuren MGL
Enkhriilen Lkhagvatogoo MGL
Julia Kowalczyk POL
Anna Borowska POL
Wilsa Gomes POR
Loredana Ohai ROU
Daria Mezhetskaia RUS
Anastasiia Konkina RUS
Jovana Rogic SRB
Marica Perisic SRB
Chen-Ling Lien TPE
Ozlem Yildiz TUR
Mariia Skora UKR
Leilani Akiyama USA
Mariah Holguin USA
Nilufar Ermagambetova UZB
Muhlisa Ganjaeva UZB
Shukurjon Aminova UZB
U63  
Amina Belkadi ALG
Alexia Castilhos BRA
Sandrine Billiet CPV
Laerke Marie Olsen DEN
Cristina Cabaña ESP
Isabel Puche ESP
Amy Livesey GBR
Lubjana Piovesana GBR
Annabelle Winzig GER
Sappho Coban GER
Szofi Ozbas HUN
Gili Sharir ISR
Maria Centracchio ITA
Nicolle D'Isanto ITA
Miku Tashiro JPN
Iolanta Berdybekova KAZ
Mokhee Cho KOR
Hee-Ju Han KOR
Prisca Awiti MEX
Gankhaich Bold MGL
Enku Ekuta NGR
Agata Ozdoba POL
Angelika Szymańska POL
Stefania Dobre ROU
Daria Davydova RUS
Ekaterina Valkova RUS
Andreja Leski SLO
Anja Obradovic SRB
Shohida Qalandarova TJK
Alisha Galles USA
Farangiz Khojieva UZB
Anriquelis Barrios VEN
U70  
Aoife Coughlan AUS
Gabriella Willems BEL
Ellen Santana BRA
Ayuk Otay Arrey Sophina CMR
Barbara Matić CRO
Maria Bernabeu ESP
Jemima Yeats-Brown GBR
Mariam Tchanturia GEO
Marlene Galandi GER
Elisavet Teltsidou GRE
Szabina Gercsák HUN
Megan Fletcher IRL
Alice Bellandi ITA
Chizuru Arai JPN
Moldir Narynova KAZ
Zere Bektaskyzy KAZ
Seong-Yeon Kim KOR
Assmaa Niang MAR
Enkhchimeg Tserendulam MGL
Anastasiya-Alexandra Nenova RSA
Taisia Kireeva RUS
Anka Pogacnik SLO
Nihel Landolsi TUN
Gulnoza Matniyazova UZB
Shokhista Nazarova UZB
Farangiz Kholmurodova UZB
Elvismar Rodriguez VEN
U78  
Kaouthar Ouallal ALG
Sophie Berger BEL
Marie Branser COD
Karla Prodan CRO
Natalie Powell GBR
Teresa Zenker GER
Maike Ziech GER
Inbar Lanir ISR
Linda Politi ITA
Mami Umeki JPN
Zarina Raifova KAZ
Nazerke Tileukhanova KAZ
Jeong-Yun Lee KOR
Hyun-Ji Yoon KOR
Beata Pacut POL
Aleksandra Babintseva RUS
Niurguiana Nikiforova RUS
Patricija Brolih SLO
Anastasiya Turchyn UKR
Nefeli Papadakis USA
Nodira Yuldasheva UZB
Mokhinsakhon Khusanova UZB
Shokhista Anarova UZB
Iriskhon Kurbanbaeva UZB
Karen Leon VEN
O78  
Sonia Asselah ALG
Beatriz Souza BRA
Ivana Maranic CRO
Sara Álvarez ESP
Julia Tolofua FRA
Sarah Adlington GBR
Sophio Somkhishvili GEO
Renee Lucht GER
Samira Bouizgarne GER
Tulika Maan IND
Raz Hershko ISR
Akira Sone JPN
Nazgul Maratova KAZ
Kamila Berlikash KAZ
Hayun Kim KOR
Mi-Jin Han KOR
Sandra Jablonskyte LTU
Gandiimaa Erdenebileg MGL
Yuliana Bolivar Gonzales PER
Anzhela Gasparian RUS
Milica Zabic SRB
Nihel Cheikh Rouhou TUN
Yelyzaveta Kalanina UKR
Ruslana Bulavina UKR
Nina Cutro-Kelly USA
Rinata Ilmatova UZB