IBSA Judo Grand Prix Baku - Event

IBSA Judo Grand Prix Baku

  • Date: 13 May 2019 - 14 May 2019
  • Place: Baku, Azerbaijan
  • Type: IBSA World Cup
  • Comparable competitions:

Head to heads

Weight category:

final
Vugar Shirinli AZE AZE Florin Alexandru Bologa ROU ROU
Giorgi Kaldani GEO GEO Bayram Mustafayev AZE AZE
Feruz Sayidov UZB UZB Rufat Magomedov UKR UKR
Huseyn Rahimli AZE AZE Davurkhon Karomatov UZB UZB
Shahana Hajiyeva AZE AZE Liqing Li CHN CHN
Inna Cherniak UKR UKR Cherine Abdellaoui ALG ALG
Afag Sultanova AZE AZE Sevda Valiyeva AZE AZE
Rovshan Safarov AZE AZE Vahid Nouri IRI IRI
Christopher Skelley GBR GBR Anatoly Shevchenko RUS RUS
Mohammadreza Kheirollahzadeh IRI IRI Shirin Sharipov UZB UZB
Nafisa Sheripboeva UZB UZB Olga Pozdnysheva RUS RUS
Lenia Ruvalcaba MEX MEX Alana Martins Maldonado BRA BRA
Carolina Costa ITA ITA Hongyu Wang CHN CHN
3/5
Ishak Ouldkouider ALG ALG Olzhas Orazalyuly KAZ KAZ
Zurab Zurabiani GEO GEO Recep Ciftci TUR TUR
Namig Abasli AZE AZE Giorgi Gamjashvili GEO GEO
Munkhbat Aajim MGL MGL Davyd Khorava UKR UKR
Serhii Kotenko UKR UKR Vasili Kutuev RUS RUS
Nikolai Kornhass GER GER Ramil Gasimov AZE AZE
Nathan Petit FRA FRA Eduardo Ávila MEX MEX
Ruslan Albagachiev RUS RUS Dmytro Solovey UKR UKR
Lobar Khurramova UZB UZB Ecem Tasin TUR TUR
Sandrine Aurieres FRA FRA Yuliya Halinska UKR UKR
Sevinch Salaeva UZB UZB Ramona Brussig GER GER
Sabina Abdullayeva AZE AZE Basti Safarova AZE AZE
Zeynep Celik TUR TUR Maria Nubea Dos Santos Lins BRA BRA
Parvina Samandarova UZB UZB Lucia Araujo BRA BRA
Oleg Cretul MDA MDA Vladimir Fedin RUS RUS
Helios Latchoumanaya FRA FRA Oleksandr Nazarenko UKR UKR
Benjamin Goodrich USA USA Antonio Tenorio BRA BRA
Oleksandr Pominov UKR UKR Oliver Upmann GER GER
Revaz Chikoidze GEO GEO Ilham Zakiyev AZE AZE
Kento Masaki JPN JPN Jack Hodgson GBR GBR
Khanim Huseynova AZE AZE Duygu Cete Artar TUR TUR
Yue Wang CHN CHN Nicolina Pernheim SWE SWE
Zulfia Guseinova AZE AZE Vasila Aliboeva UZB UZB
Lucija Breskovic CRO CRO Olga Zabrodskaia RUS RUS
Altantsetseg Nyamaa MGL MGL Meg Emmerich BRA BRA
Dursadaf Kerimova AZE AZE Rebeca Silva BRA BRA
1/2
Vugar Shirinli AZE AZE Recep Ciftci TUR TUR
Florin Alexandru Bologa ROU ROU Olzhas Orazalyuly KAZ KAZ
Davyd Khorava UKR UKR Giorgi Kaldani GEO GEO
Bayram Mustafayev AZE AZE Giorgi Gamjashvili GEO GEO
Feruz Sayidov UZB UZB Ramil Gasimov AZE AZE
Rufat Magomedov UKR UKR Vasili Kutuev RUS RUS
Huseyn Rahimli AZE AZE Dmytro Solovey UKR UKR
Davurkhon Karomatov UZB UZB Eduardo Ávila MEX MEX
Yuliya Halinska UKR UKR Shahana Hajiyeva AZE AZE
Ecem Tasin TUR TUR Liqing Li CHN CHN
Inna Cherniak UKR UKR Basti Safarova AZE AZE
Ramona Brussig GER GER Cherine Abdellaoui ALG ALG
Lucia Araujo BRA BRA Afag Sultanova AZE AZE
Sevda Valiyeva AZE AZE Maria Nubea Dos Santos Lins BRA BRA
Oleksandr Nazarenko UKR UKR Rovshan Safarov AZE AZE
Vladimir Fedin RUS RUS Vahid Nouri IRI IRI
Christopher Skelley GBR GBR Oliver Upmann GER GER
Antonio Tenorio BRA BRA Anatoly Shevchenko RUS RUS
Mohammadreza Kheirollahzadeh IRI IRI Jack Hodgson GBR GBR
Ilham Zakiyev AZE AZE Shirin Sharipov UZB UZB
Nicolina Pernheim SWE SWE Nafisa Sheripboeva UZB UZB
Olga Pozdnysheva RUS RUS Duygu Cete Artar TUR TUR
Olga Zabrodskaia RUS RUS Lenia Ruvalcaba MEX MEX
Alana Martins Maldonado BRA BRA Vasila Aliboeva UZB UZB
Rebeca Silva BRA BRA Carolina Costa ITA ITA
Meg Emmerich BRA BRA Hongyu Wang CHN CHN
5/7
Sherzod Namozov UZB UZB Ishak Ouldkouider ALG ALG
Yadamdorj Sukhbaatar MGL MGL Zurab Zurabiani GEO GEO
Namig Abasli AZE AZE Azamat Turumbetov KAZ KAZ
Munkhbat Aajim MGL MGL Robert Tanaka USA USA
Temirzhan Daulet KAZ KAZ Serhii Kotenko UKR UKR
Nikolai Kornhass GER GER Osvaldas Bareikis LTU LTU
Nathan Petit FRA FRA Gerardo Rodriguez CUB CUB
Ruslan Albagachiev RUS RUS Oleksandr Kosinov UKR UKR
Giulia Pereira BRA BRA Lobar Khurramova UZB UZB
Gulnar Gereyeva AZE AZE Sandrine Aurieres FRA FRA
Alesya Stepanyuk RUS RUS Sevinch Salaeva UZB UZB
Cahide Eke TUR TUR Sabina Abdullayeva AZE AZE
Zeynep Celik TUR TUR Natalia Ovchinnikova RUS RUS
Parvina Samandarova UZB UZB Elena Bogdanova RUS RUS
Jorge Hierrezuelo CUB CUB Oleg Cretul MDA MDA
Haruka Hirose JPN JPN Helios Latchoumanaya FRA FRA
Kanan Abdulkhanli AZE AZE Benjamin Goodrich USA USA
Yann Goarnisson FRA FRA Oleksandr Pominov UKR UKR
Revaz Chikoidze GEO GEO Yordani Fernandez Sastre CUB CUB
Kento Masaki JPN JPN Hamza Harkat ALG ALG
Yue Wang CHN CHN Poonam Sharma INA INA
Zulfia Guseinova AZE AZE Raziye Ulucam TUR TUR
Theodora Paschalidou GRE GRE Lucija Breskovic CRO CRO
Sarah Chung USA USA Altantsetseg Nyamaa MGL MGL
Katie Lee Davis USA USA Dursadaf Kerimova AZE AZE
9/12
Bryam Gerardo Aburto MEX MEX Sherzod Namozov UZB UZB
Ishak Ouldkouider ALG ALG Xu Zhao CHN CHN
Yadamdorj Sukhbaatar MGL MGL Sergio Ibanez Banon ESP ESP
Mouloud Noura ALG ALG Zurab Zurabiani GEO GEO
Wayne Phipps AUS AUS Namig Abasli AZE AZE
Yujiro Seto JPN JPN Azamat Turumbetov KAZ KAZ
Kadir Yildirim TUR TUR Munkhbat Aajim MGL MGL
Robert Tanaka USA USA Satoshi Fujimoto JPN JPN
Luan Pimentel BRA BRA Temirzhan Daulet KAZ KAZ
Serhii Kotenko UKR UKR Bachuki Shelia GEO GEO
Hidayet Sevinc TUR TUR Nikolai Kornhass GER GER
Anthony Ferraro USA USA Osvaldas Bareikis LTU LTU
Jacque Joubert RSA RSA Nathan Petit FRA FRA
Shamil Magomedov RUS RUS Gerardo Rodriguez CUB CUB
Ruslan Albagachiev RUS RUS Harlley Damiao Pereira Arruda BRA BRA
Taha Al-Juboori IRQ IRQ Oleksandr Kosinov UKR UKR
Rocio Ledesma ARG ARG Sevinch Salaeva UZB UZB
Sabina Abdullayeva AZE AZE Priscilla Gagne CAN CAN
Liudmyla Lohatska UKR UKR Zeynep Celik TUR TUR
Marissa Arndt USA USA Parvina Samandarova UZB UZB
Valerio Teodori ITA ITA Jorge Hierrezuelo CUB CUB
Oleg Cretul MDA MDA Ibrahim Bolukbasi TUR TUR
Ramin Aliyev AZE AZE Haruka Hirose JPN JPN
Avtandil Kirkitadze GEO GEO Helios Latchoumanaya FRA FRA
Jason Grandry FRA FRA Benjamin Goodrich USA USA
Yoshikazu Matsumoto JPN JPN Yann Goarnisson FRA FRA
Gokhan Bicer TUR TUR Oleksandr Pominov UKR UKR
Kazuki Sato JPN JPN Yordani Fernandez Sastre CUB CUB
Altantsetseg Nyamaa MGL MGL Mesme Tasbag TUR TUR
Anastasiia Harnyk UKR UKR Dursadaf Kerimova AZE AZE
13/16
Bryam Gerardo Aburto MEX MEX Zaur Dzhabrailov RUS RUS
Eduardo Gauto ARG ARG Yujiro Seto JPN JPN
Takamasa Nagai JPN JPN Serhii Kotenko UKR UKR
Hidayet Sevinc TUR TUR Federico Dura ITA ITA
Mishiko Shiobrishvili GEO GEO Anthony Ferraro USA USA
Sebastian Junk GER GER Shamil Magomedov RUS RUS
Nathan Ostergaard USA USA Ruslan Albagachiev RUS RUS
Arthur Cavalcante BRA BRA Avtandil Kirkitadze GEO GEO
1/4
Sherzod Namozov UZB UZB Vugar Shirinli AZE AZE
Recep Ciftci TUR TUR Xu Zhao CHN CHN
Florin Alexandru Bologa ROU ROU Sergio Ibanez Banon ESP ESP
Olzhas Orazalyuly KAZ KAZ Zurab Zurabiani GEO GEO
Davyd Khorava UKR UKR Namig Abasli AZE AZE
Azamat Turumbetov KAZ KAZ Giorgi Kaldani GEO GEO
Bayram Mustafayev AZE AZE Munkhbat Aajim MGL MGL
Giorgi Gamjashvili GEO GEO Satoshi Fujimoto JPN JPN
Feruz Sayidov UZB UZB Temirzhan Daulet KAZ KAZ
Ramil Gasimov AZE AZE Bachuki Shelia GEO GEO
Nikolai Kornhass GER GER Rufat Magomedov UKR UKR
Vasili Kutuev RUS RUS Osvaldas Bareikis LTU LTU
Huseyn Rahimli AZE AZE Nathan Petit FRA FRA
Dmytro Solovey UKR UKR Gerardo Rodriguez CUB CUB
Davurkhon Karomatov UZB UZB Harlley Damiao Pereira Arruda BRA BRA
Oleksandr Kosinov UKR UKR Eduardo Ávila MEX MEX
Yuliya Halinska UKR UKR Giulia Pereira BRA BRA
Shahana Hajiyeva AZE AZE Lobar Khurramova UZB UZB
Ecem Tasin TUR TUR Gulnar Gereyeva AZE AZE
Sandrine Aurieres FRA FRA Liqing Li CHN CHN
Inna Cherniak UKR UKR Alesya Stepanyuk RUS RUS
Sevinch Salaeva UZB UZB Basti Safarova AZE AZE
Ramona Brussig GER GER Cahide Eke TUR TUR
Priscilla Gagne CAN CAN Cherine Abdellaoui ALG ALG
Zeynep Celik TUR TUR Lucia Araujo BRA BRA
Natalia Ovchinnikova RUS RUS Afag Sultanova AZE AZE
Parvina Samandarova UZB UZB Sevda Valiyeva AZE AZE
Maria Nubea Dos Santos Lins BRA BRA Elena Bogdanova RUS RUS
Oleksandr Nazarenko UKR UKR Jorge Hierrezuelo CUB CUB
Rovshan Safarov AZE AZE Ibrahim Bolukbasi TUR TUR
Vladimir Fedin RUS RUS Haruka Hirose JPN JPN
Helios Latchoumanaya FRA FRA Vahid Nouri IRI IRI
Christopher Skelley GBR GBR Kanan Abdulkhanli AZE AZE
Benjamin Goodrich USA USA Oliver Upmann GER GER
Antonio Tenorio BRA BRA Yann Goarnisson FRA FRA
Anatoly Shevchenko RUS RUS Oleksandr Pominov UKR UKR
Mohammadreza Kheirollahzadeh IRI IRI Revaz Chikoidze GEO GEO
Yordani Fernandez Sastre CUB CUB Jack Hodgson GBR GBR
Ilham Zakiyev AZE AZE Kento Masaki JPN JPN
Shirin Sharipov UZB UZB Hamza Harkat ALG ALG
Khanim Huseynova AZE AZE Nafisa Sheripboeva UZB UZB
Olga Pozdnysheva RUS RUS Yue Wang CHN CHN
Duygu Cete Artar TUR TUR Poonam Sharma INA INA
Olga Zabrodskaia RUS RUS Zulfia Guseinova AZE AZE
Lenia Ruvalcaba MEX MEX Raziye Ulucam TUR TUR
Alana Martins Maldonado BRA BRA Theodora Paschalidou GRE GRE
Vasila Aliboeva UZB UZB Lucija Breskovic CRO CRO
Rebeca Silva BRA BRA Sarah Chung USA USA
Carolina Costa ITA ITA Mesme Tasbag TUR TUR
Meg Emmerich BRA BRA Katie Lee Davis USA USA
Dursadaf Kerimova AZE AZE Hongyu Wang CHN CHN
1/8
Sherzod Namozov UZB UZB Anuar Sariyev KAZ KAZ
Zaur Dzhabrailov RUS RUS Vugar Shirinli AZE AZE
Recep Ciftci TUR TUR Ishak Ouldkouider ALG ALG
Xu Zhao CHN CHN Nukri Migrijanasashvili GEO GEO
Florin Alexandru Bologa ROU ROU Yadamdorj Sukhbaatar MGL MGL
Vitalii Koriakin RUS RUS Sergio Ibanez Banon ESP ESP
Olzhas Orazalyuly KAZ KAZ Mouloud Noura ALG ALG
Thiego Marques BRA BRA Zurab Zurabiani GEO GEO
Davyd Khorava UKR UKR Wayne Phipps AUS AUS
Utkirjon Nigmatov UZB UZB Namig Abasli AZE AZE
Azamat Turumbetov KAZ KAZ Sid Ali Lamri ALG ALG
Giorgi Kaldani GEO GEO Yujiro Seto JPN JPN
Bayram Mustafayev AZE AZE Kadir Yildirim TUR TUR
Munkhbat Aajim MGL MGL Ndyebo Lamani RSA RSA
Giorgi Gamjashvili GEO GEO Robert Tanaka USA USA
Satoshi Fujimoto JPN JPN Victor Rudenko RUS RUS
Feruz Sayidov UZB UZB Luan Pimentel BRA BRA
Simone Cannizzaro ITA ITA Temirzhan Daulet KAZ KAZ
Serhii Kotenko UKR UKR Ramil Gasimov AZE AZE
Bachuki Shelia GEO GEO Shakhban Kurbanov RUS RUS
Nikolai Kornhass GER GER Denis Rosa BRA BRA
Federico Dura ITA ITA Rufat Magomedov UKR UKR
Vasili Kutuev RUS RUS Anthony Ferraro USA USA
Yergali Shamey KAZ KAZ Osvaldas Bareikis LTU LTU
Huseyn Rahimli AZE AZE Jacque Joubert RSA RSA
Tarieli Udzilauri GEO GEO Nathan Petit FRA FRA
Shamil Magomedov RUS RUS Dmytro Solovey UKR UKR
Yuji Kato JPN JPN Gerardo Rodriguez CUB CUB
Ruslan Albagachiev RUS RUS Davurkhon Karomatov UZB UZB
Daniel Powell GBR GBR Harlley Damiao Pereira Arruda BRA BRA
Oleksandr Kosinov UKR UKR Abylay Adilbekov KAZ KAZ
Eduardo Ávila MEX MEX Taha Al-Juboori IRQ IRQ
Lobar Khurramova UZB UZB Aygul Faizullina RUS RUS
Kokila IND IND Alesya Stepanyuk RUS RUS
Sevinch Salaeva UZB UZB Yanqing Li CHN CHN
Basti Safarova AZE AZE Rocio Ledesma ARG ARG
Cahide Eke TUR TUR Cynthia Paige Simon USA USA
Priscilla Gagne CAN CAN Emmanouela Masourou GRE GRE
Sabina Abdullayeva AZE AZE Cherine Abdellaoui ALG ALG
Liudmyla Lohatska UKR UKR Lucia Araujo BRA BRA
Marissa Arndt USA USA Sevda Valiyeva AZE AZE
Oleksandr Nazarenko UKR UKR Valerio Teodori ITA ITA
Jorge Hierrezuelo CUB CUB Abderrahmane Chetouane ALG ALG
Rovshan Safarov AZE AZE Oleg Cretul MDA MDA
Ibrahim Bolukbasi TUR TUR Tomokazu Matsumoto JPN JPN
Vladimir Fedin RUS RUS Ramin Aliyev AZE AZE
Sabri Yur TUR TUR Haruka Hirose JPN JPN
Helios Latchoumanaya FRA FRA Daniel Goral GER GER
Vahid Nouri IRI IRI Avtandil Kirkitadze GEO GEO
Kanan Abdulkhanli AZE AZE Sharif Khalilov UZB UZB
Benjamin Goodrich USA USA Inigo Gerboles ESP ESP
Oliver Upmann GER GER Jason Grandry FRA FRA
Antonio Tenorio BRA BRA Yoshikazu Matsumoto JPN JPN
Kamil Aghayev AZE AZE Yann Goarnisson FRA FRA
Anatoly Shevchenko RUS RUS Gokhan Bicer TUR TUR
Oleksandr Pominov UKR UKR Ion Basoc MDA MDA
Revaz Chikoidze GEO GEO Garrah Albdoor IRQ IRQ
Onur Tastan TUR TUR Yordani Fernandez Sastre CUB CUB
Kazuki Sato JPN JPN Jack Hodgson GBR GBR
Kento Masaki JPN JPN Gaidar Gaidarov RUS RUS
Hamza Harkat ALG ALG Theoklitos Papachristos GRE GRE
Natalie Greenhough GBR GBR Raziye Ulucam TUR TUR
Carolina Costa ITA ITA Altantsetseg Nyamaa MGL MGL
Mesme Tasbag TUR TUR Khatira Ismiyeva AZE AZE
Michela Peli ITA ITA Katie Lee Davis USA USA
Prescillia Leze FRA FRA Dursadaf Kerimova AZE AZE
Hongyu Wang CHN CHN Anastasiia Harnyk UKR UKR
1/16
Sergio Perez HECHAVARRIA CUB CUB Anuar Sariyev KAZ KAZ
Nykyta Omelchuk UKR UKR Zaur Dzhabrailov RUS RUS
Vugar Shirinli AZE AZE Bryam Gerardo Aburto MEX MEX
Ishak Ouldkouider ALG ALG Justin Karn CAN CAN
Borja Pahissa ESP ESP Nukri Migrijanasashvili GEO GEO
Abdurrahim Ozalp TUR TUR Yadamdorj Sukhbaatar MGL MGL
Sergio Mendes POR POR Vitalii Koriakin RUS RUS
Kuldeep Kuldeep IND IND Mouloud Noura ALG ALG
Thiego Marques BRA BRA Takaaki Hirai JPN JPN
Robert Kim USA USA Wayne Phipps AUS AUS
Miguel Vieira POR POR Namig Abasli AZE AZE
Artem Merkulov RUS RUS Sid Ali Lamri ALG ALG
Giorgi Kaldani GEO GEO Eduardo Gauto ARG ARG
Yujiro Seto JPN JPN Luis Gavilan Lorenzo ESP ESP
Connah Anders GBR GBR Kadir Yildirim TUR TUR
Jose Manuel Romero Martinez CUB CUB Munkhbat Aajim MGL MGL
Uladzislau Revenka BLR BLR Ndyebo Lamani RSA RSA
Robert Tanaka USA USA David Garcia Orozco ESP ESP
Satoshi Fujimoto JPN JPN Azamat Nokushev KAZ KAZ
Evan Molloy GBR GBR Luan Pimentel BRA BRA
Simone Cannizzaro ITA ITA Lois Leger FRA FRA
Temirzhan Daulet KAZ KAZ Mehdi Meskine ALG ALG
Serhii Kotenko UKR UKR Alvaro Gavilan ESP ESP
Ramil Gasimov AZE AZE Takamasa Nagai JPN JPN
Rodolfo Ramirez ARG ARG Bachuki Shelia GEO GEO
Djibrilo Iafa POR POR Shakhban Kurbanov RUS RUS
Denis Rosa BRA BRA Davaadagva Enkhtuya MGL MGL
Federico Dura ITA ITA Ajay Suresh Birajdar IND IND
Rufat Magomedov UKR UKR Hidayet Sevinc TUR TUR
Vasili Kutuev RUS RUS Mishiko Shiobrishvili GEO GEO
Anthony Ferraro USA USA Genki Ishibashi JPN JPN
Yergali Shamey KAZ KAZ Ruben Goncalves POR POR
Oscar Widegren SWE SWE Osvaldas Bareikis LTU LTU
Adnan Gutic USA USA Jacque Joubert RSA RSA
Sebastian Junk GER GER Dmytro Solovey UKR UKR
Abel Vazquez ESP ESP Gerardo Rodriguez CUB CUB
Nathan Ostergaard USA USA Davurkhon Karomatov UZB UZB
Harlley Damiao Pereira Arruda BRA BRA Murad Haziyev AZE AZE
Abylay Adilbekov KAZ KAZ Giorgi Beridze GEO GEO
Aliaksandr Kazlou BLR BLR Taha Al-Juboori IRQ IRQ
Oleg Cretul MDA MDA Marc Milano GER GER
Vahid Nouri IRI IRI Arthur Cavalcante BRA BRA
Result City Date
1Budapest2018
1Guangzhou2018
1Baku2018
1Zagreb2018
5Tel Aviv2018

Judo birthday