Grand Slam Osaka - Event

Grand Slam Osaka

  • Date: 22 Nov 2019 - 24 Nov 2019
  • Place: Osaka, Japan
  • Type: Grand Slam
  • Comparable competitions:

Startlist

Filter country:

Results men

U60
Karamat Huseynov AZE
Davud Mammadsoy AZE
Eric Takabatake BRA
Renan Torres BRA
Yanislav Gerchev BUL
Valentin Alipiev BUL
David Pulkrabek CZE
Lenin Preciado ECU
Romaric Bouda FRA
Moritz Plafky GER
Hon Man Leung HKG
Vijay Kumar Yadav IND
Elios Manzi ITA
Ryuju Nagayama JPN
Naohisa Takato JPN
Genki Koga JPN
Dai Aoki JPN
Rustam Ibrayev KAZ
Kubanychbek Aibek Uulu KGZ
Ha-Rim Lee KOR
Won Jin Kim KOR
Soukphaxay Sithisane LAO
Unubold Lkhagvajamts MGL
Ariunbold Enkhtaivan MGL
Tornike Tsjkadoea NED
Ramazan Abdulaev RUS
Ayub Bliev RUS
Hakberdi Jumayev TKM
Yung Wei Yang TPE
Bekirbek Morgoyev UKR
Artem Lesyuk UKR
Kemran Nurillaev UZB
Ali Khousrof YEM
U66
Nathan Katz AUS
Nijat Shikhalizada AZE
Orkhan Safarov AZE
Gavin Mogopa BOT
Charles Chibana BRA
Bozhidar Temelkov BUL
Jacob Valois CAN
Julien Frascadore CAN
Ian Sancho Chinchila CRC
Osniel Solis CUB
Orlando Polanco CUB
Pavel Petrikov CZE
Daniel Perez Roman ESP
David García Torne ESP
Manuel Scheibel GER
Yuk Ting Lee HKG
Jasleen Singh Saini IND
Nathon Burns IRL
Joshiro Maruyama JPN
Hifumi Abe JPN
Yuji Aida JPN
Yuki Nishiyama JPN
Artur Te KGZ
Lim-Hwan Kim KOR
Ba-Ul An KOR
Abdulaziz Albashi KSA
Dylesi Wyson MAW
Kherlen Ganbold MGL
Juan Postigos PER
Shugen Nakano PHI
Patryk Wawrzyczek POL
João Crisóstomo POR
Ayoub El Idrissi QAT
Petr Zhukov ROU
Mikhail Puliaev RUS
Beslan Mudranov RUS
Strahinja Buncic SRB
Matej Poliak SVK
Ming Yen Tsai TPE
Chun Te Lien TPE
Georgii Zantaraia UKR
Alaa El Idrissi USA
Joe Mahit VAN
U73
Calvin Knoester AUS
Lukas Reiter AUT
Andrew Munnings BAH
Dirk Van Tichelt BEL
Eduardo Barbosa BRA
Mark Hristov BUL
Arthur Margelidon CAN
Constantin Gabun CAN
Daga Qing CHN
Julian Sancho CRC
Magdiel Estrada CUB
Jakub Jecminek CZE
Benjamin Axus FRA
Lasha Shavdatuashvili GEO
Lukas Vennekold GER
Hamsat Isaev GER
Georgios Azoidis GRE
Philippe Abel Metellus HAI
Kwok Wing Lee HKG
Frigyes Szabó HUN
Fabio Basile ITA
Giovanni Esposito ITA
Younis Eyal Slman JOR
Soichi Hashimoto JPN
Masashi Ebinuma JPN
Arata Tatsukawa JPN
Kenshi Harada JPN
Zhansay Smagulov KAZ
Zhanbolat Bagtbergenov KAZ
Asad Masabirov KGZ
Joon-Sung Ahn KOR
JaeSik An KOR
Sulaiman Hamad KSA
Abdulelah Albali KSA
Gilberto Cardoso MEX
Eduardo Araujo MEX
Odbayar Ganbaatar MGL
Alonso Wong PER
Keisei Nakano PHI
Jorge Fernandes POR
Alexandru Raicu ROU
Evgeny Prokopchuk RUS
Oleg Babgoev RUS
William Tai Tin SAM
Tommy Macias SWE
Behruzi Khojazoda TJK
Somon Makhmadbekov TJK
Oleksandr Koshliak UKR
U81
Emmanuel Lucenti ARG
Eoin Coughlan AUS
Shamil Borchashvili AUT
Murad Fatiyev AZE
Asa Weithers BAR
Samuel Kwitonda BDI
Matthias Casse BEL
Victor Penalber BRA
Leandro Guilheiro BRA
Ivaylo Ivanov BUL
Antoine Valois-Fortier CAN
Etienne Briand CAN
Alexander Wieczerzak GER
Alexios Ntanatsidis GRE
Andrew Joshter GUM
Saeid Mollaei IRT
Sveinbjörn Iura ISL
Baker Alzidaneen JOR
Takeshi Sasaki JPN
Sotaro Fujiwara JPN
Takanori Nagase JPN
Hikaru Tomokiyo JPN
Ruslan Mussayev KAZ
Vladimir Zoloev KGZ
Sung-Ho Lee KOR
Hui-Jung Lee KOR
Dmitrijs Fedosejenkovs LAT
Dorin Gotonoaga MDA
Nicon Zaborosciuc MDA
Jesus Torres MEX
Uuganbaatar Otgonbaatar MGL
Dagvasuren Nyamsuren MGL
Frank De Wit NED
Anri Egutidze POR
Adrian Gandia PUR
Morad Zemouri QAT
Vlad Visan ROU
Abas Azizov RUS
Turpal Tepkaev RUS
Peniamina Percival SAM
Alex Barto SVK
Robin Pacek SWE
Masayuki Terada THA
Akmal Murodov TJK
Hievorh Manukian UKR
Artem Bubyr UKR
Nick Delpopolo USA
Alex Jacobson USA
Kamoliddin Rasulov UZB
Hugo Cumbo VAN
U90
José Peralta ARG
Harrison Cassar AUS
Johannes Pacher AUT
Marko Bubanja AUT
Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE
Rafael Macedo BRA
Zachary Burt CAN
Hebilige Bu CHN
Ivan Felipe Silva Morales CUB
David Klammert CZE
Aatu Laamanen FIN
Beka Gviniashvili GEO
Avtandili Tchrikishvili GEO
Falk Petersilka GER
Theodoros Tselidis GRE
Popole Misenga IRT
Mohamed Hayari JOR
Shoichiro Mukai JPN
Kenta Nagasawa JPN
Sanshiro Murao JPN
Mashu Baker JPN
Yersultan Muzapparov KAZ
DongHan Gwak KOR
JuYeop Han KOR
Davis Duda LAT
Altanbagana Gantulga MGL
Noël Van 't End NED
Jesper Smink NED
Iniki Uera NRU
Yuta Galarreta Villar PER
Daryl Yamamoto PER
Piotr Kuczera POL
Iurii Bozha RUS
Roman Dontsov RUS
Aleksandar Kukolj SRB
Milan Randl SVK
Miroslav Blahusiak SVK
Marcus Nyman SWE
Quedjau Nhabali UKR
Tymur Valieiev UKR
John Jayne USA
Davlat Bobonov UZB
U100
Aaron Fara AUT
Elmar Gasimov AZE
Zelym Kotsoiev AZE
Leonardo Goncalves BRA
Daniel Dichev BUL
Shady El Nahas CAN
Kyle Reyes CAN
Thomas Briceno CHI
EriHemubatu CHN
Zlatko Kumric CRO
Reginald De Windt CUW
Grigori Minaskin EST
Cedric Olivar FRA
Varlam Liparteliani GEO
Karl-Richard Frey GER
Philipp Galandi GER
Miklós Cirjenics HUN
Benjamin Fletcher IRL
Kentaro Iida JPN
Aaron Wolf JPN
Ryunosuke Haga JPN
Daiki Nishiyama JPN
Aibek Serikbayev KAZ
Jae Yun Kim KOR
Karolis Bauza LTU
Otgonbaatar Lkhagvasuren MGL
Michael Korrel NED
Hussain Shah Shah PAK
Jose Luis Arroyo Osorno PER
Arman Adamian RUS
Merab Margiev RUS
Bojan Dosen SRB
Marius Fizel SVK
Joakim Dvärby SWE
Guan Zhi Lu TPE
Anton Savytskiy UKR
L.A. Smith USA
Mukhammadkarim Khurramov UZB
O100
Stephan Hegyi AUT
Daniel Allerstorfer AUT
Rafael Silva BRA
Andy Granda CUB
Sven Heinle GER
Kokoro Kageura JPN
Hyoga Ota JPN
Daigo Kagawa JPN
Yusuke Kumashiro JPN
Yerassyl Kazhibayev KAZ
Iurii Krakovetskii KGZ
Bolot Toktogonov KGZ
SungMin Kim KOR
Min-Jong Kim KOR
Tuvshinbayar Naidan MGL
Tsetsentsengel Odkhuu MGL
Roy Meyer NED
Shin Matsumura PHI
Vladut Simionescu ROU
Inal Tasoev RUS
Ruslan Shakhbazov RUS
Iakiv Khammo UKR
Oleksandr Gordiienko UKR
Gregory Prior USA
Alisher Yusupov UZB
Pedro Pineda VEN

Results women

U48
Aisha Gurbanli AZE
Leyla Aliyeva AZE
Gabriela Chibana BRA
Mary Dee Vargas Ley CHI
Yanan Li CHN
Mireia Lapuerta Comas ESP
Julia Figueroa ESP
Melodie Vaugarny FRA
Melanie Clement FRA
Ka Lee Wong HKG
Shushila Devi Likmabam IND
Wakana Koga JPN
Natsumi Tsunoda JPN
Funa Tonaki JPN
Ami Kondo JPN
Otgontsetseg Galbadrakh KAZ
Yu Jeong Kang KOR
Harriet Bonface MAW
Edna Carrillo MEX
Urantsetseg Munkhbat MGL
Maria Siderot POR
Monica Ungureanu ROU
Geronay Whitebooi RSA
Alesya Kuznetsova RUS
Daria Pichkaleva RUS
Chen-Hao Lin TPE
U52
Tinka Easton AUS
Gultaj Mammadaliyeva AZE
Larissa Pimenta BRA
Sarah Menezes BRA
Ecaterina Guica CAN
Liping Liu CHN
Kexin Zhang CHN
Ana Perez Box ESP
Amandine Buchard FRA
Sabiana Anestor HAI
Shuk Ki Tsui HKG
Sariuna Tsyzhipova IRT
Gili Cohen ISR
Uta Abe JPN
Ai Shishime JPN
Chishima Maeda JPN
Mako Uchio JPN
Da Sol Park KOR
BoKyeong Jeong KOR
Tessia Tsiorinirina MAD
Cristina Blanaru MDA
Luz Olvera MEX
Sosorbaram Lkhagvasuren MGL
Christianne Legentil MRI
Kristine Jimenez PAN
Brillith Gamarra Carbajal PER
Andreea Chitu ROU
Anastasia Polikarpova RUS
Kachakorn Warasiha THA
Gulbadam Babamuratova TKM
Diyora Keldiyorova UZB
U57
Sabrina Filzmoser AUT
Larisa Florian AZE
Ichinkhorloo Munkhtsedev AZE
Cynthia Rahming BAH
Ivelina Ilieva BUL
Jessica Klimkait CAN
Tongjuan Lu CHN
Hongjie Tian CHN
Zouleiha Abzetta Dabonne CIV
Arnaes Odelin CUB
Amelie Stoll GER
Ines Beischmidt GER
Po Sum Leung HKG
Tsukasa Yoshida JPN
Momo Tamaoki JPN
Haruka Funakubo JPN
Koyuki Tsuruoka JPN
Sevara Nishanbayeva KAZ
Jisu Kim KOR
JanDi Kim KOR
Sumiya Dorjsuren MGL
Sanne Verhagen NED
Justine Bishop NZL
Amina Toyoda PAK
Miryam Roper PAN
Megumi Delgado PHI
Anna Borowska POL
Arleta Podolak POL
Loredana Ohai ROU
Corina Stefan ROU
Daria Mezhetskaia RUS
Danna Nagucheva RUS
Jovana Rogic SRB
Chen-Ling Lien TPE
Leilani Akiyama USA
Mariah Holguin USA
U63
Maeve Coughlan AUS
Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard CAN
Junxia Yang CHN
Jing Tang CHN
Helene Wezeu Dombeu CMR
Sandrine Billiet CPV
Maylin Del Toro Carvajal CUB
Laerke Marie Olsen DEN
Estefania Garcia ECU
Isabel Puche ESP
Cristina Cabaña ESP
Lucy Renshall GBR
Alice Schlesinger GBR
Nadja Bazynski GER
Edwige Gwend ITA
Miku Tashiro JPN
Nami Nabekura JPN
Masako Doi JPN
Nana Kota JPN
Mokhee Cho KOR
Hee-Ju Han KOR
Damiella Nomenjanahary MAD
Prisca Awiti MEX
Gankhaich Bold MGL
Juul Franssen NED
Kiyomi Watanabe PHI
Daria Davydova RUS
Lia Ludvik SLO
Yu-Jung Liao TPE
Anriquelis Barrios VEN
U70
Aoife Coughlan AUS
Roxane Taeymans BEL
Maria Portela BRA
Xiaoqian Sun CHN
Onix Cortés Aldama CUB
Emilie Sook DEN
Maria Bernabeu ESP
Gemma Howell GBR
Giovanna Scoccimarro GER
Miriam Butkereit GER
Elisavet Teltsidou GRE
Alice Bellandi ITA
Saki Niizoe JPN
Chizuru Arai JPN
Yoko Ono JPN
Shiho Tanaka JPN
Seong-Yeon Kim KOR
Je-Young You KOR
Sanne Van Dijke NED
Kim Polling NED
Xsara Morales Falconi PER
Mariya Takahashi PHI
Barbara Timo POR
Alena Prokopenko RUS
Madina Taimazova RUS
Anka Pogacnik SLO
Anna Bernholm SWE
Liu-Yu Shang TPE
Chantal Wright USA
Elvismar Rodriguez VEN
U78
Mayra Aguiar BRA
Fei Chen CHN
Diana Brenes CRC
Kaliema Antomarchi CUB
Vanessa Chala ECU
Audrey Tcheumeo FRA
Fanny Estelle Posvite FRA
Maike Ziech GER
Teresa Zenker GER
Shori Hamada JPN
Mami Umeki JPN
Mao Izumi JPN
Rinoko Wada JPN
Zarina Raifova KAZ
Jeong-Yun Lee KOR
Hyun-Ji Yoon KOR
Liliana Cardenas MEX
Guusje Steenhuis NED
Marhinde Verkerk NED
Patricia Sampaio POR
Yahima Ramirez POR
Ikumi Oeda THA
Shu Huei Hsu Wang TPE
Anastasiya Turchyn UKR
Nodira Yuldasheva UZB
Karen Leon VEN
O78
Maria Suelen Altheman BRA
Beatriz Souza BRA
Fanfan Liang CHN
Sisi Ma CHN
Idalys Ortiz CUB
Sara Álvarez ESP
Julia Tolofua FRA
Romane Dicko FRA
Renee Lucht GER
Mercedesz Szigetvári HUN
Tulika Maan IND
Akira Sone JPN
Sarah Asahina JPN
Wakaba Tomita JPN
Hikaru Kodama JPN
Mi-Jin Han KOR
Hayun Kim KOR
Sandra Jablonskyte LTU
Santa Pakenyte LTU
Tessie Savelkouls NED
Yuliana Bolivar Gonzales PER
Ksenia Chibisova RUS
Anamari Velensek SLO
Jia Wen Tsai TPE
Gabriella Wood TTO
Yelyzaveta Kalanina UKR
Country Gold
Japan11
Netherlands1
Canada1
Cuba1