Pan American Open Buenos Aires - Event
Date: | 24 Mar 2018 - 25 Mar 2018 |
---|---|
Place: | Buenos Aires, Argentina |
Type: | World Cup - Continental Open |
Stay Inside
Comparable competitions:
Results men
U60 | ||
1 | Lenin Preciado | ECU |
2 | Hugo Vera | CHI |
3 | Dilmer Calle | PER |
3 | Steven Morocho | ECU |
5 | Jose Luis Galvan | ARG |
5 | Carlos Maldonado POR | POR |
5 | Carlos Maldonado | ARG |
7 | Julian Gonzalez | ARG |
7 | Leandro Pardo | ARG |
U66 | ||
1 | Diego Dos Santos | BRA |
2 | Nabor Castillo | MEX |
3 | Ricardo Valderrama | VEN |
3 | Sebastian Perez | CHI |
5 | Alaa El Idrissi | USA |
5 | Minoru Tamashiro | ARG |
7 | Lucas Ambrosio | ARG |
7 | Santiago Gualco | ARG |
U73 | ||
1 | Marcelo Contini | BRA |
2 | Alonso Wong | PER |
3 | Eduardo Araujo | MEX |
3 | Sergio Mattey | VEN |
5 | Alejandro Clara | ARG |
5 | Alex Paske | GBR |
7 | Facundo De Lucia | ARG |
7 | Francisco Galeano | ARG |
U81 | ||
1 | Alex Marineau | CAN |
2 | Arman Khalatian | FRA |
3 | Edu Lowgan Ramos | BRA |
3 | Luis Vega | ARG |
5 | Samuel Ayala | MEX |
5 | Noel Pena | VEN |
7 | Kell Berliner | USA |
7 | Leandro Guilheiro | BRA |
U90 | ||
1 | Nacif Elias | LIB |
2 | Daryl Yamamoto | PER |
3 | Yuta Galarreta Villar | PER |
3 | Emmanuel Lucenti | ARG |
5 | Victor Ochoa | MEX |
5 | Anthoni Pena | VEN |
7 | Rafael Romo | CHI |
7 | Tomas Spikermann | ARG |
9 | Mariano Coto Bersier | ARG |
U100 | ||
1 | Isao Cardenas | MEX |
2 | L.A. Smith | USA |
3 | Nate Keeve | USA |
3 | Martin Olveira | ARG |
5 | Oscar Alarcon | CHI |
5 | Casimiro Bento | ANG |
7 | Pablo Aprahamian | URU |
7 | Juan Macazaga | ARG |
O100 | ||
1 | Freddy Figueroa | ECU |
2 | Francisco Solis | CHI |
3 | Julian Bolognesi | ARG |
3 | Hector Campos | ARG |
5 | Ngagne Mbaye | ARG |
5 | Angel Rios | ARG |
7 | Ariel Carro | ARG |
Results women
U48 | ||
1 | Keisy Perafan | ARG |
2 | Lesley Cano | PER |
3 | Mary Dee Vargas Ley | CHI |
3 | Lorayna Ferreira Costa | POR |
5 | Anne Suzuki | USA |
5 | Camila Marcellet | ARG |
U52 | ||
1 | Cécile Herate | FRA |
2 | Ayelen Elizeche | ARG |
3 | Olga Gagarina | RUS |
3 | Oritia Gonzalez | ARG |
5 | Brillith Gamarra Carbajal | PER |
5 | Rocio Leguizamon | ARG |
7 | Alaine Abuan | USA |
7 | Judith Gonzalez | CHI |
U57 | ||
1 | Abi Betsabe Cardozo Madaf | ARG |
2 | Amelia Fulgentes | USA |
3 | Brisa Gomez | ARG |
U63 | ||
1 | Estefania Garcia | ECU |
2 | Amanda Dutra | BRA |
3 | Anriquelis Barrios | VEN |
3 | Gimena Laffeuillade | ARG |
5 | Agustina De Lucia | ARG |
5 | Belen Tittarelli | ARG |
7 | Sol Cellerino | ARG |
7 | Cergia David | HON |
U70 | ||
1 | Barbara Timo | BRA |
2 | Amanda Oliveira | BRA |
3 | Urszula Hofman | POL |
3 | Aleksandra Milovzorova | RUS |
5 | Camila Figueroa | PER |
5 | Dunia Santo | HON |
7 | Sabrina Sanchez De Bock | ARG |
7 | Nicole Stout | USA |
U78 | ||
1 | Karen Leon | VEN |
2 | Vanessa Chala | ECU |
3 | Lucia Cantero | ARG |
3 | Samanta Soares | BRA |
5 | Vanessa Dureau | FRA |
5 | Jacqueline Usnayo | CHI |
O78 | ||
1 | Rochele Nunes | BRA |
2 | Marlin Viveros | ECU |
3 | Graciela Alvarez | ARG |
3 | Istelina Silva | BRA |
5 | Amanda Bredeston | ARG |
5 | Samantha Da Cunha | ARG |
Featured event
Cat. | Name |
---|---|
U60 | Adonis Diaz (USA) |
U66 | Wander Mateo (DOM) |
U73 | Alonso Wong (PER) |
U81 | Jack Hatton (USA) |
U90 | Nacif Elias (LIB) |
U100 | Thomas Briceno (CHI) |
O100 | Hector Campos (ARG) |
U48 | Katelyn Bouyssou-Jarrell (USA) |
U52 | Abi Betsabe Cardozo Madaf (ARG) |
U57 | Gimena Laffeuillade (ARG) |
U63 | Hannah Martin (USA) |
U70 | Chantal Wright (USA) |
U78 | Lucia Cantero (ARG) |
O78 | Samantha Da Cunha (ARG) |
Country | Gold |
---|---|
Argentina | 5 |
United States | 5 |
Lebanon | 1 |
Dominican Republic | 1 |
Chile | 1 |
Peru | 1 |
All JudoInside profiles of…
Judo results, photos, videos from…
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7!
Share your results with your judo network.
Become an insider!