• Grand Prix Budapest - Event

    Grand Prix Budapest

    • Date: 10 Aug 2018 - 12 Aug 2018
    • Place: Budapest, Hungary
    • Type: Grand Prix
    • Comparable competitions:

    Judo results

    Filter country:

    Results men

    U60
    1 Ryuju Nagayama JPN
    2 Albert Oguzov RUS
    3 Robert Mshvidobadze RUS
    3 Amiran Papinashvili GEO
    5 Francisco Garrigós ESP
    5 Lukhumi Chkhvimiani GEO
    7 Adonis Diaz USA
    7 Boldbaatar Ganbat MGL
    U66
    1 Kenzo Tagawa JPN
    2 Mohamed Abdelmawgoud EGY
    3 Denis Vieru MDA
    3 Bogdan Iadov UKR
    5 Yarin Menaged ISR
    5 Altansukh Dovdon MGL
    7 Batsuuri Adiya MGL
    7 Nathon Burns IRL
    U73
    1 Miklós Ungvári HUN
    2 Masashi Ebinuma JPN
    3 Arthur Margelidon CAN
    3 Frigyes Szabó HUN
    5 Giovanni Esposito ITA
    5 Odbayar Ganbaatar MGL
    7 Antoine Bouchard CAN
    7 Alexandru Raicu ROU
    U81
    1 Alan Khubetsov RUS
    2 Kenya Kohara JPN
    3 Sagi Muki ISR
    3 Robin Pacek SWE
    5 Sami Chouchi BEL
    5 Frank De Wit NED
    7 Dominic Ressel GER
    7 Alexander Wieczerzak GER
    U90
    1 Krisztian Toth HUN
    2 Ushangi Margiani GEO
    3 Aleksandar Kukolj SRB
    3 Ivan Felipe Silva Morales CUB
    5 Nikoloz Sherazadishvili ESP
    5 David Klammert CZE
    7 Shoichiro Mukai JPN
    7 Yahor Varapayeu BLR
    U100
    1 Aaron Wolf JPN
    2 Karl-Richard Frey GER
    3 Jevgenijs Borodavko LAT
    3 Peter Paltchik ISR
    5 Martin Pacek SWE
    5 Merab Margiev RUS
    7 Patrik Moser SUI
    7 Daniel Herbst GER
    O100
    1 Kokoro Kageura JPN
    2 Stephan Hegyi AUT
    3 Roy Meyer NED
    3 Adam Okruashvili GEO
    5 Ruslan Shakhbazov RUS
    5 Zarko Culum SRB
    7 Faicel Jaballah TUN
    7 Tamerlan Bashaev RUS
    referee
    9 Vasily Smolin MGL
    9 Lubomir Petr AUS
    9 Artur Fando BLR
    9 Olivier Desroses FRA
    9 Mariano Dos Santos BRA
    9 Nedim Bayat TUR
    9 Vyacheslav Pereteyko UZB
    9 Orlando Cruz DOM
    9 Frank Doetsch GER
    9 Jhon Ramaekers NED
    9 Viktor Havasi HUN
    9 Sinisa Skrbic SRB
    9 Roberto Correa CHI
    9 Ramzi Shamirov TJK
    Country Gold
    Japan4
    Slovenia2
    Ukraine1
    United States1
    Netherlands1
    Russia1
    Germany1
    Kosovo1
    Hungary1
    IJF1
    All judo results of Teddy Riner,Daria Bilodid,Tadahiro Nomura,Shohei Ono,Matthias Casse,Majlinda Kelmendi,Clarisse Agbegnenou,Ilias Iliadis,Flávio Canto,Fabio Basile,Joshiro Maruyama,Naohisa Takato,Hifumi Abe,Uta Abe,Shirine Boukli,Lukas Krpálek,Tina Trstenjak,Rustam Orujov,Jessica Klimkait,Nemanja Majdov,Jorge Fonseca,Nikoloz Sherazadishvili,Guram Tushishvili,Varlam Liparteliani,Sagi Muki,Noël Van 't End,Saeid Mollaei,Christa Deguchi,Manuel Lombardo,Toshihiko Koga,Rafaela Silva,Distria Krasniqi,Peter Paltchik,Madeleine Malonga,Sally Conway,Ryuju Nagayama,Fanny Malmborg and 144000+ other judoka in 649000+ results and 425000+ judo matches including the recent European Championships Lisbon,Grand Slam Tel Aviv,Grand Slam Tashkent,Grand Slam Tbilisi,Grand Slam Antalya,All Japan Judo Championships Fukuoka,Asian Oceania Championships Bishkek and 16000+ major judo events. More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network.

    Become an Insider!