World U21 Championships Zagreb - Event

World U21 Championships Zagreb

  • Date: 18 Oct 2017 - 22 Oct 2017
  • Place: Zagreb, Croatia
  • Type: World Junior Championship
  • Comparable competitions:

Startlist

Filter country:

Results men

U52
Vahid Nouri AZE
U55
Gaspar Hayrapetyan ARM
Bryan Jolly AUS
Natig Gurbanli AZE
Rashkhan Bakhishaliyev AZE
Julien Debruycker BEL
Bruno Watanabe BRA
Gabriel Kamajou Tankoua CMR
Jhonathan Paniagua COL
Theo Raoul Hebrard FRA
Jaba Papinashvili GEO
Vano Niniashvili GEO
Cesar Chun Chun GUA
Daniel Monori HUN
Andrea Carlino ITA
Mattia Martelloni ITA
Bilal Al Mansour JOR
Daichi Takano JPN
Bauyrzhan Narbayev KAZ
Damir Bolatbekov KAZ
Doolotbek Taalaibek Uulu KGZ
Kubanychbek Aibek Uulu KGZ
Bassam Seddiq KSA
Abdullah Albarakati KSA
Samuel Ribeiro MOZ
Felipe Cruz POR
Lucas Catarino POR
Kwang Jin Chae PRK
Vlad Luncan ROU
Shakhzod Amonov RUS
Adam Isaev RUS
Mohamed amine Ayari TUN
Mihrac Akkus TUR
Max Antoniou USA
Manucher Shirinov UZB
U60
Jose Luis Galvan ARG
Joshua Katz AUS
Ahmad Yusifov AZE
Karamat Huseynov AZE
Jorre Verstraeten BEL
Naoufal Ez Zerrad BEL
Dzmitry Muzhaila BLR
Konrad Shoka BLR
Robson Penna BRA
Kainan Pires BRA
Hugo Vera CHI
Johan Rojas COL
Lovro Lackovic CRO
Christos Skouroumounis CYP
Ioannis Xenofontos CYP
David Vopat CZE
Thomas Macrez FRA
Martin Lau HKG
Jafar Firouzabadi IRI
Callum Nash IRL
Angelo Pantano ITA
Biagio D'Angelo ITA
Moath Ealslman JOR
Genki Koga JPN
Taigo Sugimoto JPN
Frantisek Strajt KAZ
Magzhan Shamshadin KAZ
Baiaman Sagynbai Uulu KGZ
Asman Akylbek Uulu KGZ
Abdelrahman Alruwali KSA
Abderrahmane Hoummani MAR
Issam Bassou MAR
Mihail Doncila MDA
Amarbold Jagvaraldorj MGL
Myagmardorj Batgerel MGL
Petar Klikovac MNE
Mauro Nassone MOZ
Francisco Mendes POR
Miguel Pisco POR
Yong Gwon Kim PRK
Lucian Bors Dumitrescu ROU
Lehel Orban ROU
Ayub Bliev RUS
Ramazan Abdulaev RUS
Moussa Diop SEN
Sukhrob Boqiev TJK
Yung Wei Yang TPE
Samet Kumtas TUR
David Agoglia USA
Behruz Amandavlatov UZB
U66
Indrit Cullhaj ALB
Xhovani Shkoza ALB
Minoru Tamashiro ARG
Kyle McIndoe AUS
Ismayil Ibrahimov AZE
Yagub Javadov AZE
Rados Veselinovic BIH
Daniel Cargnin BRA
Denislav Ivanov BUL
Bozhidar Temelkov BUL
Gabriel Juteau CAN
Jacob Valois CAN
Paul Jouel Alima Fouda CMR
Juan Hernandez COL
Jorge Gonzalez COL
Lovre Barisic CRO
Abdelrahman Abdelghany EGY
Basel Eldeeb EGY
Salvador Cases Roca ESP
Daniel Jean FRA
Bagrati Niniashvili GEO
Michel Adam GER
Hong Nin Mak HKG
Bence Boros HUN
Akos Kozma HUN
Jasleen Singh Saini IND
Alireza Khojasteh IRI
Joshua Green IRL
Manuel Lombardo ITA
Gabriele Sulli ITA
Bader Almazaydeh JOR
Toshimichi Moteki JPN
Sunggat Zhubatkan KAZ
Bauyrzhan Sagyngaliuly KAZ
Ertur Turdubaev KGZ
Abderrahmane Boushita MAR
Battumur Togoobat MGL
Borche Angelov MKD
Hamza Jashari MKD
Jusuf Nurkovic MNE
Kevin Loforte MOZ
Artur Carlos Junior MOZ
Twan Van der Werff NED
Indra Bahadur Shrestha NEP
Victor Chira Romero PER
Hyong Un Kim PRK
Mukhammadrakhim Sarakhonov TJK
Somon Makhmadbekov TJK
Ugurcan Zehir TUR
Cengizhan Donmez TUR
Oleh Ovcharenko UKR
Karo Marandian UKR
Quentin Cook USA
Cole Chandler USA
Artyom Shturbabin UZB
U73
Jon Vrenozi ALB
Luigji Vataj ALB
Youcef Mokhtar Zallat ALG
Cameron Leishman AUS
Christopher Wagner AUT
Murad Fatiyev AZE
Hidayet Heydarov AZE
Ante Galic BIH
Jeferson Santos Junior BRA
David Lima BRA
Francois Gauthier-Drapeau CAN
Arkangel Barboza COL
Dino Strmotic CRO
Patrik Sumpor CRO
Charilaos Hadjiadamou CYP
Aku Laakkonen FIN
Hugo Metifiot FRA
Jawad Abdelkrim FRA
Daniel Powell GBR
Tato Grigalashvili GEO
Emil Hennebach GER
Kilian Ochs GER
Kwok Wing Lee HKG
Gabor Sarhegyi HUN
Leonardo Casaglia ITA
Giovanni Esposito ITA
Hideyuki Ishigooka JPN
Akylbek Serik KAZ
Didar Khamza KAZ
Adil Myrzaev KGZ
Ishen Amanov KGZ
JaeSik An KOR
Joon-Sung Ahn KOR
Abdullah Hamad KSA
Elias Haddad LBN
Hatim Doukkali MAR
Ismail Belgaid MAR
Ion Nacu MDA
Cornel Andries MDA
Gilberto Cardoso MEX
Batbold Bulgan MGL
Artan Rushiti MKD
Nikola Stanisic MNE
Ayton Siquiri MOZ
William Edouard MRI
Joao Almeida POR
Joao Fernando POR
Laszlo David ROU
Adrian Sulca ROU
David Gamosov RUS
Aljaz Gostencnik SLO
Martin Hojak SLO
Nils Stump SUI
Naim Matt SUI
Khaiyomiddin Zhabborov TJK
Eradzh Abdulloev TJK
Bilal Ciloglu TUR
Hievorh Manukian UKR
Liam Wright USA
Sardor Karimov UZB
Muso Sobirov UZB
U81
Anthony Kouros AUS
Matthias Casse BEL
Almin Sljivio BIH
Vuk Elez BIH
Tiago Pinho BRA
Alex Marineau CAN
Maxim Cote CAN
Zhiyuan Zhang CHN
Yasel Baeza Diaz CUB
Aristos Michael CYP
Eduardo Guzmán DOM
Abdallah Osman EGY
Nicolas Chilard FRA
Paul Livolsi FRA
Stuart McWatt GBR
Tristani Mosakhlishvili GEO
Luka Maisuradze GEO
Tim Gramkow GER
Janosch Hunfeld GER
Robert Rajkai HUN
Benedek Toth HUN
Javad Moradi IRI
Christian Parlati ITA
Salvatore D'Arco ITA
Yaser Alodat Eyalslman JOR
Hikaru Tomokiyo JPN
Erlan Sherov KGZ
Wijin Lee KOR
Nikita Duinovs LAT
Andreas Mechleb LBN
Stefan Popa MDA
Jesus Torres MEX
Batbileg Batdorj MGL
Aleksandar Tomic MNE
Jesper Smink NED
Jan Reijntjens NED
Alex Rivett NZL
Sebastian Marcinkiewicz POL
Miguel Alves POR
Adrian Gandia PUR
Razvan Ciolan ROU
Andrei Gusa ROU
Turpal Tepkaev RUS
Aram Grigorian RUS
Matej Vidmar SLO
Dusan Saric SRB
Rakhmatullobek Farkhodov TJK
Dzhakhongir Madzhidov TJK
Aleksandr Cherkai UKR
Sergii Krivchach UKR
Jesse Butler USA
Arthur Wright USA
Davlat Bobonov UZB
Andrew Kaswanga ZAM
U90
Oussama Ramdhan Temri ALG
Mustapha Yasser Bouamar ALG
Harrison Cassar AUS
Toni Miletic BIH
Nikola Mikavica BIH
Daniel Andrade BRA
Benjamin Kendrick CAN
Congming Ma CHN
Francisco Balanta COL
Josip Kokeza CRO
Antonio Garasic CRO
Yoandy Travieso Cuellar CUB
Georgios Kroussaniotakis CYP
Robert Florentino DOM
Henri Hannula FIN
Aurelien Diesse FRA
Jamal Petgrave GBR
Imeda Gogoladze GEO
Giorgi Chikovani GEO
Eduard Trippel GER
Tim Schmidt GER
Apor Toth HUN
Ghasem Baghchegi IRI
Abdel Rahman Daoud JOR
Koshi Nagai JPN
Goki Tajima JPN
Yerassyl Bolat KAZ
Youngchan Park KOR
Raphael Schwendinger LIE
Alexandru Casap MDA
Eugen Matveiciuc MDA
David Garfias MEX
Tengis Batsaikhan MGL
Lazar Cupic MNE
Novak Ostojic MNE
Yuta Galarreta Villar PER
Jakub Ozimek POL
Jaime Santos POR
Roman Dontsov RUS
Darko Brasnjovic SRB
Petar Cirkovic SRB
Miroslav Blahusiak SVK
Julius Sonerud SWE
Khodzhimashrab Rakhmonov TJK
Oussama Mahmoud Snoussi TUN
Vitalii Shepel UKR
Mykyta Matlashevskyi UKR
Nikko Gutierrez USA
Shermukhammad Jandreev UZB
Mukhammadkarim Khurramov UZB
U100
Samuel Dobb AUS
Aaron Fara AUT
Musa Shakaraliyev AZE
Zelym Kotsoiev AZE
Hadis Jerlagic BIH
Nikola Kapor BIH
Daniel Mukete BLR
William Junior BRA
Pin-Zheng Li CHN
Filip Miljevic CRO
Mathias Madsen DEN
Jose Nova DOM
Martti Puumalainen FIN
Guerman Andreev FRA
Onise Saneblidze GEO
Daniel Zorn GER
Peter Arvai HUN
Ali Parhizgar IRI
Takaya Yamaguchi JPN
Mincheol Choi KOR
Khangal Odbaatar MGL
Tsetsentsengel Odkhuu MGL
Simeon Catharina NED
Dominik Majowski POL
Kacper Szczurowski POL
Arman Adamian RUS
Gasper Trusnovec SLO
Otto Imala SUI
Marius Fizel SVK
Temur Rakhimov TJK
Shakarmamad Mirmamadov TJK
John Jayne USA
Artyom Bagdasarov UZB
O100
Jordan Chapman AUS
Stephan Hegyi AUT
Vasilije Vujicic BIH
Yahor Kukharenka BLR
Arthur Barboza BRA
Joe Casey Andres CAN
Francisco Solis CHI
Moaz Moustafa EGY
Tanel Karro EST
Wesley Greenidge GBR
Gela Zaalishvili GEO
Erik Abramov GER
Richard Waczulik HUN
Richard Sipocz HUN
Hamidreza Malekzadeh IRI
Musab Abu Alteen JOR
Daigo Kagawa JPN
Sanzhar Zhabborov KAZ
Ignas Mecajus LTU
Lkhagvadorj Batjargal MGL
Warren Mootien MRI
Jur Spijkers NED
Krzysztof Zaleczny POL
Inal Tasoev RUS
Enej Marinic SLO
Vladimir Kostic SRB
Joshua Paltielov USA
Alisher Yusupov UZB

Results women

U44
Lois Petit BEL
Laura Ferreira BRA
Erika Lasso COL
Ana Viktorija Puljiz CRO
Justine Deleuil FRA
Fatime Beringer HUN
Dorina Klein HUN
Nina Kuboi JPN
Abiba Abuzhakynova KAZ
Josseline Clement MEX
Ivana Nikolić MNE
Son Hyang Jo PRK
Kyong A Kim PRK
Mihaela Chiss ROU
Lidia Marin ROU
Vladlena Zershchikova RUS
Kristina Bulgakova RUS
Cicek Akyuz TUR
Jacqueline Camacho USA
Gulnur Muratbaeva UZB
U48
Rania Benlahouaoui ALG
Agustina Lahiton ARG
Emily Conran AUS
Leyla Aliyeva AZE
Gultaj Mammadaliyeva AZE
Larissa Pimenta BRA
Virginia Nemeth CAN
Zongying Guo CHN
Melissa Hurtado Munoz CUB
Vasiliki Kourri CYP
Celia Hidalgo Ledo ESP
Laura Martinez Abelenda ESP
Anais Mosdier FRA
Ka Lee Wong HKG
Brigitta Varga HUN
Alessia Ritieni ITA
Mai Umekita JPN
Galiya Tynbayeva KAZ
Akmaral Nauatbek KAZ
Aziza Chakir MAR
Khorloo Battamir MGL
Amber Gersjes NED
Patricia Matias POR
Un A Pak PRK
Daria Pichkaleva RUS
Marusa Stangar SLO
Andrea Stojadinov SRB
Melisa Cakmakli TUR
Tugce Beder TUR
Victoria Goncalves USA
Diyora Keldiyorova UZB
U52
Buyankhishig Purevsuren AZE
Amber Ryheul BEL
Myriam Blavier BEL
Maria Taba BRA
Jessica Lima BRA
Marie Besson CAN
Bing Bing He CHN
Salimata Fofana CIV
Benedicte Betsengue Mekongo CMR
Nina Estefania Esteo Linne ESP
Coraline Marcus Tabellion FRA
Chelsie Giles GBR
Annie Lau HKG
Sarah Ogara IRL
Gefen Primo ISR
Betina Temelkova ISR
Annarita Campese ITA
Simona Pollera ITA
Chishima Maeda JPN
Uta Abe JPN
Nurzhamal Zharmanova KAZ
Nayeong Song KOR
Ikram Soukate MAR
Valeria Rios MEX
Khorloodoi Bishrelt MGL
Baatar Munkhjargal MGL
Arbresha Rexhepi MKD
Elma Lucina MNE
Jacira Ferreira MOZ
Klaudia Cieślik POL
Catalina Schiopu ROU
Nadezda Petrovic SRB
Lin Hsuan Hsu TPE
Irem Korkmaz TUR
Skyler Cummings USA
U57
Agustina De Lucia ARG
Asimina Theodorakis AUT
Ichinkhorloo Munkhtsedev AZE
Mina Libeer BEL
Ulyana Minenkova BLR
Kamila Silva BRA
Ketelyn Nascimento BRA
Qian-Xi Lin CHN
Audrey Jeannette Etoua Biock CMR
Keyla Vasquez COL
Iva Oberan CRO
Tihea Topolovec CRO
Vera Zemanova CZE
Sarah Leonie Cysique FRA
Acelya Toprak GBR
Eteri Liparteliani GEO
Pauline Starke GER
Kitti Kovács HUN
Szofi Ozbas HUN
Anita Cantini ITA
Giovanna Fusco ITA
Haruka Funakubo JPN
Aiida Karchayeva KAZ
Jisu Kim KOR
Flaka Loxha KOS
Yousra El Bouhairi MAR
Altantsetseg Batsukh MGL
Enkhriilen Lkhagvatogoo MGL
Berna Sherifovska MKD
Tamara Gardasevic MNE
Larissa Van Krevel NED
Jorien Visser NED
Manita Shrestha Pradhan NEP
Qona Christie NZL
Julia Kowalczyk POL
Anna Dabrowska POL
Wilsa Gomes POR
Ji Hye Kim PRK
Ana Maria Hutanu ROU
Dilbara Salkarbek Kyzy RUS
Kaja Kajzer SLO
Ghofran Khelifi TUN
Katherinne Lieby USA
Sanobar Sultanova UZB
U63
Kenza Nait Ammar ALG
Khadidja Saidi ALG
Maeve Coughlan AUS
Andjela Samardzic BIH
Yanka Pascoalino BRA
Emily Burt CAN
Hanako Kuno CAN
Lu Chen CHN
Lucija Babic CRO
Lara Kliba CRO
Laerke Marie Olsen DEN
Emilia Kanerva FIN
Yasmine Horlaville FRA
Clemence Eme FRA
Lubjana Piovesana GBR
Mariam Tchanturia GEO
Gili Sharir ISR
Honoka Araki JPN
Akniyet Turdan KAZ
Moldir Narynova KAZ
Hee-Ju Han KOR
Davaasuren Munkhbat MGL
Saruul Otgonbayar MGL
Ivana Sunjevic MNE
Jessica Gorissen NED
Sanne Vermeer NED
Mariya Takahashi PHI
Chante Labuschagne RSA
Mariia Gryzlova RUS
Anna Siga Faye SEN
Andreja Leski SLO
Anja Obradovic SRB
Jovana Obradovic SRB
Gioia Vetterli SUI
Ida Eriksson SWE
Yu Ching Cheng TPE
Lauren Desmidt USA
Misato Sandoval USA
Hojinisa Komoldinova UZB
U70
Michaela Polleres AUT
Gabriella Willems BEL
Aleksandra Samardžić BIH
Ellen Santana BRA
Adriana Portuondo-Isasi CAN
Maria Carla Chirila CAN
Dan Yu CHN
Karla Prodan CRO
Mia Mihovilovic CRO
Nairelis Fuentes Montoya CUB
Maria Serrano ESP
Marina Olarte FRA
Agathe Devitry FRA
Giovanna Scoccimarro GER
Sarah Maekelburg GER
Renata Lőrinc HUN
Alice Bellandi ITA
Martina Esposito ITA
Remi Aoyagi JPN
Perizat Kadirbekova KAZ
Sungeun Kim KOR
Loriana Kuka KOS
Darja Piskunova LTU
Oyungerel Amarsaikhan MGL
Jovana Pekovic MNE
Hilde Jager NED
Margit De Voogd NED
Louise Kelly NZL
Camila Figueroa Aquino PER
Madina Taimazova RUS
Ksenia Zadvornova RUS
Khadija Sonko SEN
Zala Pecoler SLO
Petra Opresnik SLO
Amanda Hakansson SWE
Yu Hsuan Chang TPE
Iryna Khryashchevska UKR
Nicole Stout USA
Elvismar Rodriguez VEN
U78
Maria Hoellwart AUT
Danica Juric BIH
Darya Kantsavaya BLR
Allayah Copeland CAN
Zhenzhao Ma CHN
Diana Brenes CRC
Lea Gobec CRO
Alice Matejckova CZE
Annika Karilaid EST
Chloe Dollin FRA
Julie Hoelterhoff GER
Teresa Zenker GER
Fanni Toth HUN
Shiyu Umezu JPN
Nazerke Tileukhanova KAZ
Jeongyeon Son KOR
Migle Dudenaite LTU
Ilona Lucassen NED
Patricia Sampaio POR
Alexandra Mazilu ROU
Svetlana Voronina RUS
Marina Bukreeva RUS
Bigue Ndiaye SEN
Nika Slamberger SLO
Veronika Mohoric SLO
Nefeli Papadakis USA
Karen Leon VEN
O78
Barbara Cikic BIH
Sarah Chaves BRA
Beatriz Souza BRA
Josefina Fuentealba CHI
Shiyan Xu CHN
Katarina Vukovic CRO
Zrinka Miocic CRO
Elianis Aguilar CUB
Marketa Paulusova CZE
Romane Dicko FRA
Sophio Somkhishvili GEO
Ina Bauernfeind GER
Samira Bouizgarne GER
Mercedesz Szigetvári HUN
Akira Sone JPN
Hikaru Kodama JPN
Kamila Berlikash KAZ
Yousra Aourz MAR
Jovana Nikic MNE
Merel Barkman NED
Anita Formela POL
Anna Gushchina RUS
Ling Fang Chang TPE
Kubranur Esir TUR
Mackenzie Williams USA