Erika Lasso Judoka
Erika Lasso
Country: Colombia
|
Born: 23 June 1999 (24 years)
Colombian judoka Erika Lasso claimed a silver medal at the Pan American Open in Lima in 2021. She claimed a bronze medal at the Panam Open in Santo Domingo in 2022. She took a bronze medal at the Pan Am Open in Lima in 2022. She was victorious at the Pan American Open in Medellin in 2023 and took bronze in Santiago..
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year | Matches | Won | Lost | % won |
---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 56.3% |
2023 | 28 | 15 | 13 | 53.6% |
2022 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% |
2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
2018 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 50.0% |
2017 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% |
2016 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
Total | 79 | 44 | 35 | 55.7% |
Head-to-heads
Date | Opponent | Noc | Rnd | W/L | Type | Event | Cat | video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 Mar 2024 | Espadinha, Laura | FRA | 1/16 | L | GSL | Tbilisi | U48 | |
8 Mar 2024 | Gersjes, Amber | NED | 5/7 | L | GP | Linz | U48 | |
8 Mar 2024 | Lee, Hye-Kyeong | KOR | 1/4 | L | GP | Linz | U48 | |
8 Mar 2024 | Ghiglione, Giulia | ITA | 1/8 | W | GP | Linz | U48 | |
8 Mar 2024 | Esposito, Katryna | MLT | 1/16 | W | GP | Linz | U48 | |
16 Feb 2024 | Lapuerta Comas, Mireia | ESP | 1/8 | L | GSL | Baku | U48 | |
16 Feb 2024 | Kurbanova, Kurbanay | TKM | 1/16 | W | GSL | Baku | U48 | |
2 Feb 2024 | Martinez Abelenda, Laura | ESP | 3/5 | L | GSL | Paris | U48 | |
2 Feb 2024 | Menz, Katharina | GER | 5/7 | W | GSL | Paris | U48 | |
2 Feb 2024 | Koga, Wakana | JPN | 1/4 | L | GSL | Paris | U48 | |
2 Feb 2024 | Espadinha, Laura | FRA | 1/8 | W | GSL | Paris | U48 | |
2 Feb 2024 | Ganbaatar, Narantsetseg | MGL | 1/16 | W | GSL | Paris | U48 | |
2 Feb 2024 | Nascimento, Alexia | BRA | 1/32 | W | GSL | Paris | U48 | |
26 Jan 2024 | Ganbaatar, Narantsetseg | MGL | 1/8 | L | GP | Odivelas | U48 | |
26 Jan 2024 | Morand, Priscilla | MRI | 1/16 | W | GP | Odivelas | U48 | |
26 Jan 2024 | Lee, Hye-Kyeong | KOR | 1/32 | W | GP | Odivelas | U48 | |
10 Nov 2023 | Menz, Katharina | GER | 1/8 | L | WCup | Perth | U48 | |
28 Oct 2023 | Laborde, Maria Celia | USA | 3/5 | L | Panam | Santiago De Chile | U48 | |
28 Oct 2023 | Nascimento, Alexia | BRA | 1/2 | L | Panam | Santiago De Chile | U48 | |
28 Oct 2023 | Vargas Ley, Mary Dee | CHI | 1/4 | W | Panam | Santiago De Chile | U48 | |
28 Oct 2023 | Soriano, Estefania | DOM | 1/8 | W | Panam | Santiago De Chile | U48 | |
22 Sep 2023 | Rishony, Shira | ISR | 1/8 | L | GSL | Baku | U48 | |
22 Sep 2023 | Aymard, Virginia | GAB | 1/16 | W | GSL | Baku | U48 | |
15 Sep 2023 | Laborde, Maria Celia | USA | 3/5 | L | PanCH | Calgary | U48 | |
15 Sep 2023 | Gregorio, Zamarit | CUB | 5/7 | W | PanCH | Calgary | U48 | |
15 Sep 2023 | Ferreira, Natasha | BRA | 1/4 | L | PanCH | Calgary | U48 | |
18 Aug 2023 | Ferreira, Natasha | BRA | 1/16 | L | GP | Zagreb | U48 | |
22 Jul 2023 | Salens, Ellen | BEL | final | L | WCup | Lima | U48 | |
22 Jul 2023 | Francisco, Eduarda | BRA | 1/2 | W | WCup | Lima | U48 | |
22 Jul 2023 | Solis, Jacqueline | GUA | 1/4 | W | WCup | Lima | U48 | |
1 Jul 2023 | Solis, Jacqueline | GUA | 1/8 | L | WCup | Guayaquil | U48 | |
3 Jun 2023 | Pena, Luz | ECU | 3/5 | W | WCup | Santiago | U48 | |
3 Jun 2023 | Perafan, Keisy | ARG | 1/2 | L | WCup | Santiago | U48 | |
3 Jun 2023 | Prado, Giovanna | USA | 1/4 | W | WCup | Santiago | U48 | |
25 May 2023 | Laborde, Maria Celia | USA | 1/8 | L | GP | Linz | U48 | |
25 May 2023 | Espadinha, Laura | FRA | 1/16 | W | GP | Linz | U48 | |
8 Apr 2023 | Nascimento, Alexia | BRA | final | L | WCup | Varadero | U48 | |
8 Apr 2023 | Solis, Jacqueline | GUA | 1/2 | W | WCup | Varadero | U48 | |
8 Apr 2023 | Prado, Giovanna | USA | 1/4 | W | WCup | Varadero | U48 | |
31 Mar 2023 | Whitebooi, Geronay | RSA | 1/32 | L | GSL | Antalya | U48 | |
18 Mar 2023 | Gregorio, Zamarit | CUB | final | W | WCup | Medellin | U48 | |
18 Mar 2023 | Restrepo, Daniela | COL | 1/2 | W | WCup | Medellin | U48 | |
18 Mar 2023 | Jara, Erika | ECU | 1/4 | W | WCup | Medellin | U48 | |
18 Mar 2023 | Ojeda, Monserrat | CHI | 1/16 | W | WCup | Medellin | U48 | |
17 Sep 2022 | Lopez, Gabriela | CHI | 3/5 | W | WCup | Lima | U48 | |
17 Sep 2022 | Perafan, Keisy | ARG | 1/2 | L | WCup | Lima | U48 | |
17 Sep 2022 | Suzuki, Anne | USA | 1/4 | W | WCup | Lima | U48 | |
10 Sep 2022 | Kamstra, Kimiko | CAN | 3/5 | W | WCup | Santo Domingo | U48 | |
10 Sep 2022 | Laborde, Maria Celia | USA | 1/2 | L | WCup | Santo Domingo | U48 | |
10 Sep 2022 | Gimenez, Maria | VEN | 1/4 | W | WCup | Santo Domingo | U48 | |
16 Apr 2022 | Carrillo, Edna | MEX | 1/8 | L | PanCH | Lima | U48 | |
16 Oct 2019 | Boukli, Shirine | FRA | 1/16 | L | WJC | Marrakech | U48 | |
12 May 2019 | Huayhuameza Orneta, Noemi | PER | final | W | IJFJun | Panama City | U48 | |
12 May 2019 | Candelo, Nemesis | PAN | 1/2 | W | IJFJun | Panama City | U48 | |
17 Oct 2018 | Todokoro, Chihiro | JPN | 1/8 | L | WJC | Nassau | U44 | |
30 Jul 2018 | Soriano, Estefania | DOM | final | L | CCG | Barranquila | U44 | |
30 Jul 2018 | Gregorio, Zamarit | CUB | 1/2 | W | CCG | Barranquila | U44 | |
30 Jul 2018 | Sarria, Jennifer | NCA | 1/4 | W | CCG | Barranquila | U44 | |
20 Apr 2018 | Alvarez, Luz | COL | 3/5 | L | PanCH | San Jose | U48 | |
20 Apr 2018 | Suzuki, Anne | USA | 5/7 | W | PanCH | San Jose | U48 | |
20 Apr 2018 | Perafan, Keisy | ARG | 1/4 | L | PanCH | San Jose | U48 | |
20 Apr 2018 | Cano, Lesley | PER | 1/8 | W | PanCH | San Jose | U48 | |
17 Mar 2018 | Perafan, Keisy | ARG | 5/7 | L | WCup | Lima | U48 | |
17 Mar 2018 | Cano, Lesley | PER | 1/4 | L | WCup | Lima | U48 | |
17 Mar 2018 | Jonas, Izabelly | BRA | 1/8 | W | WCup | Lima | U48 | |
10 Mar 2018 | Montano, Loreto | CHI | 3/5 | W | WCup | Santiago | U48 | |
10 Mar 2018 | Perafan, Keisy | ARG | 1/2 | L | WCup | Santiago | U48 | |
10 Mar 2018 | Carrasco, Javiera | CHI | 1/4 | W | WCup | Santiago | U48 | |
7 Oct 2017 | Castillo, Marlyn | VEN | 3/5 | L | WCup | Santo Domingo | U48 | |
7 Oct 2017 | De Jesus Alcantara, Lorena | DOM | 1/2 | L | WCup | Santo Domingo | U48 | |
7 Oct 2017 | Cano, Lesley | PER | 1/4 | W | WCup | Santo Domingo | U48 | |
1 Jul 2017 | Velasquez, Coral | DOM | 3/5 | W | PaJCh | Cancun | U44 | |
1 Jul 2017 | Rodriguez, Daniela | COL | 5/7 | W | PaJCh | Cancun | U44 | |
1 Jul 2017 | Restrepo, Daniela | COL | 1/4 | L | PaJCh | Cancun | U44 | |
1 Jul 2016 | Ferreira, Natasha | BRA | final | L | PCadet | Cordoba | U44 | |
1 Jul 2016 | Olvera, Pilar | MEX | 1/2 | W | PCadet | Cordoba | U44 | |
1 Apr 2016 | Beltre, Susana Fernanda | DOM | final | W | IJFJun | Santo Domingo | U44 | |
20 Jun 2015 | Velasquez, Coral | DOM | poule | W | IJFCad | Panama City | U44 | |
20 Jun 2015 | Bonilla, Diva | PAN | poule | W | IJFCad | Panama City | U44 |
Frequent opponents
Opponent | Matches | W/L |
---|---|---|
Perafan Keisy | 5 | 0:5 |
Laborde Maria Celia | 4 | 0:4 |
Gregorio Zamarit | 3 | 3:0 |
Cano Lesley | 3 | 2:1 |
Solis Jacqueline | 3 | 2:1 |
Result | City | Date |
---|---|---|
7 | Linz | 8 Mar |
5 | Paris | 2 Feb |
5 | Santiago De Chile | 2023 |
5 | Calgary | 2023 |
2 | Lima | 2023 |
All JudoInside profiles of…
Judo results, photos, videos from…
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7!
Share your results with your judo network.
Become an insider!