Lionel Schwander Judoka
Lionel Schwander
Country: Switzerland
|
Born: 13 August 1998 (25 years)
Judoka Lionel Schwander from Switzerland bagged a bronze medal at the European Open in Zagreb in 2021. He became Swiss champion in 2022.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year | Matches | Won | Lost | % won |
---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% |
2023 | 23 | 12 | 11 | 52.2% |
2022 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33.3% |
2021 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 54.5% |
2019 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 53.8% |
2018 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44.4% |
2017 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 45.5% |
2016 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
2015 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 60.0% |
Total | 106 | 53 | 53 | 50.0% |
Head-to-heads
Date | Opponent | Noc | Rnd | W/L | Type | Event | Cat | video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 Feb 2024 | Bozsha, Yerdaulet | KAZ | 5/7 | L | WCup | Warsaw | U66 | |
24 Feb 2024 | Holoborodko, Mykyta | UKR | 1/4 | L | WCup | Warsaw | U66 | |
24 Feb 2024 | Nurkovic, Jusuf | MNE | 1/8 | W | WCup | Warsaw | U66 | |
24 Feb 2024 | Tylek, Pavel | POL | 1/16 | W | WCup | Warsaw | U66 | |
24 Feb 2024 | Verhorstert, Ivo | NED | 1/32 | W | WCup | Warsaw | U66 | |
10 Feb 2024 | Auer, Marcus | AUT | 1/16 | L | WCup | Gyor | U66 | |
10 Feb 2024 | Hegedus, Levente | HUN | 1/32 | W | WCup | Gyor | U66 | |
14 Oct 2023 | Kunze, Nicolas | GER | 13/16 | L | ECup | Malaga | U66 | |
14 Oct 2023 | Suarez Artiles, Giovanni | ESP | 17/20 | W | ECup | Malaga | U66 | |
14 Oct 2023 | Renard, Alexis | FRA | 1/16 | L | ECup | Malaga | U66 | |
30 Sep 2023 | Young, Charlie | GBR | 1/8 | L | WCup | Prague | U66 | |
30 Sep 2023 | Menendez, Alejandro | USA | 1/16 | W | WCup | Prague | U66 | |
30 Sep 2023 | Gomes, Benjamin | FRA | 1/32 | W | WCup | Prague | U66 | |
16 Sep 2023 | Van Gerven, Victor | NED | 1/16 | L | WCup | Sarajevo | U66 | |
18 Aug 2023 | Balarjishvili, Georgios | CYP | 1/32 | L | GP | Zagreb | U66 | |
17 Jun 2023 | Pongracz, Bence | HUN | 1/16 | L | ECup | Celje | U66 | |
20 May 2023 | Pashayev, Ruslan | AZE | final | L | ECup | East Sarajevo | U66 | |
20 May 2023 | Zender, Piotr | POL | 1/2 | W | ECup | East Sarajevo | U66 | |
20 May 2023 | Gabor, Aron | HUN | 1/4 | W | ECup | East Sarajevo | U66 | |
20 May 2023 | Radovic, Petar | MNE | 1/8 | W | ECup | East Sarajevo | U66 | |
20 May 2023 | Suleymanov, Kamran | AZE | 1/16 | W | ECup | East Sarajevo | U66 | |
11 Mar 2023 | Valeriani, Leonardo | ITA | 5/7 | L | WCup | Rome | U66 | |
11 Mar 2023 | Marandian, Karo | UKR | 1/4 | L | WCup | Rome | U66 | |
11 Mar 2023 | Garcia Osado, Victor | ESP | 1/8 | W | WCup | Rome | U66 | |
11 Mar 2023 | Ibrahimov, Ismayil | AZE | 1/16 | W | WCup | Rome | U66 | |
25 Feb 2023 | Szeredas, Botond | HUN | 5/7 | L | WCup | Warsaw | U66 | |
25 Feb 2023 | Masson Jbilou, Driss | FRA | 1/4 | L | WCup | Warsaw | U66 | |
25 Feb 2023 | Young, Charlie | GBR | 1/8 | W | WCup | Warsaw | U66 | |
25 Feb 2023 | Radovic, Petar | MNE | 1/16 | W | WCup | Warsaw | U66 | |
25 Feb 2023 | Aljayzani, Abdulelah | KSA | 1/32 | W | WCup | Warsaw | U66 | |
15 Oct 2022 | Van Gerven, Victor | NED | 1/16 | L | ECup | Malaga | U66 | |
10 Sep 2022 | Bouda, Romaric | FRA | 1/16 | L | WCup | Riccione | U60 | |
3 Sep 2022 | Bolatbekov, Damir | KAZ | 1/8 | L | WCup | Oberwart | U60 | |
3 Sep 2022 | Omirov, Aybek | TKM | 1/16 | W | WCup | Oberwart | U60 | |
15 Jul 2022 | Kim, Won Jin | KOR | 1/16 | L | GP | Zagreb | U60 | |
15 Jul 2022 | Kuwabara, Allan | BRA | 1/32 | W | GP | Zagreb | U60 | |
8 Jul 2022 | Valadier Picard, Romain | FRA | 1/16 | L | GSL | Budapest | U60 | |
28 Jan 2022 | Aghayev, Balabay | AZE | 1/8 | L | GP | Almada | U60 | |
28 Jan 2022 | D'Angelo, Biagio | ITA | 1/16 | W | GP | Almada | U60 | |
23 Oct 2021 | Bernabeu, Jaume | ESP | 5/7 | L | WCup | Malaga | U60 | |
23 Oct 2021 | Revol, Cedric | FRA | 1/4 | L | WCup | Malaga | U60 | |
23 Oct 2021 | Heyder, Maximilian | GER | 1/8 | W | WCup | Malaga | U60 | |
23 Oct 2021 | Pires, Ricardo | POR | 1/16 | W | WCup | Malaga | U60 | |
24 Sep 2021 | Pantano, Angelo | ITA | 1/16 | L | GP | Zagreb | U60 | |
18 Sep 2021 | Supervielle, Gabin | FRA | 1/16 | L | WCup | Sarajevo | U60 | |
1 May 2021 | Bernabeu, Jaume | ESP | 3/5 | W | WCup | Zagreb | U60 | |
1 May 2021 | Naji, David | HUN | 5/7 | W | WCup | Zagreb | U60 | |
1 May 2021 | Dvoracek, Antonin | CZE | 1/4 | L | WCup | Zagreb | U60 | |
1 May 2021 | Nunez, Justo | ESP | 1/8 | W | WCup | Zagreb | U60 | |
1 May 2021 | Leutgeb, Daniel | AUT | 1/16 | W | WCup | Zagreb | U60 | |
28 Sep 2019 | Azema, Kevin | FRA | 1/16 | L | WCup | Luxembourg | U66 | |
28 Sep 2019 | Klokov, Andrej | LTU | 1/32 | W | WCup | Luxembourg | U66 | |
7 Sep 2019 | Trbovc, Matjaz | SLO | 1/32 | L | ECup | Bratislava | U66 | |
26 May 2019 | Hofaecker, Sebastian | GER | 3/5 | L | ECup | Celje | U66 | |
26 May 2019 | Dimarca, Flavio | BEL | 5/7 | W | ECup | Celje | U66 | |
26 May 2019 | Kozma, Akos | HUN | 9/12 | W | ECup | Celje | U66 | |
26 May 2019 | Jereb, Andraz | SLO | 1/4 | L | ECup | Celje | U66 | |
26 May 2019 | Jasinski, Szymon | POL | 1/8 | W | ECup | Celje | U66 | |
9 Mar 2019 | Stefanelli, Biagio | ITA | 5/7 | L | ECup | Uster | U66 | |
9 Mar 2019 | David, Pablo | FRA | 9/12 | W | ECup | Uster | U66 | |
9 Mar 2019 | Schoof, Thom | NED | 13/16 | W | ECup | Uster | U66 | |
9 Mar 2019 | Miceli, Mattia | ITA | 1/8 | L | ECup | Uster | U66 | |
9 Mar 2019 | Beres, Axel | FRA | 1/16 | W | ECup | Uster | U66 | |
28 Jul 2018 | Lima, Willian | BRA | 1/16 | L | IJFJun | Berlin | U66 | |
28 Jul 2018 | Aldridge, Jacob | GBR | 1/32 | W | IJFJun | Berlin | U66 | |
21 Jul 2018 | Proehl, Bennet | GER | 1/32 | L | IJFJun | Prague | U66 | |
7 Apr 2018 | Huseynov, Elchin | AZE | 1/8 | L | IJFJun | Lignano | U66 | |
7 Apr 2018 | Wiesinger, Mario | AUT | 1/16 | W | IJFJun | Lignano | U66 | |
10 Mar 2018 | Hristov, Mark | BUL | 9/12 | L | ECup | Uster | U66 | |
10 Mar 2018 | Nanor, Kevin | FRA | 1/4 | L | ECup | Uster | U66 | |
10 Mar 2018 | Mercier, Julien | FRA | 1/8 | W | ECup | Uster | U66 | |
10 Mar 2018 | Gautelier, Lou | FRA | 1/16 | W | ECup | Uster | U66 | |
17 Sep 2017 | Niniashvili, Bagrati | GEO | 1/8 | L | EChJT | Maribor | U66 | |
25 Jul 2017 | Coulibaly, Modibo | CIV | 3/5 | W | IT | Abidjan | U60 | |
25 Jul 2017 | Dimarca, Flavio | BEL | 1/2 | L | IT | Abidjan | U60 | |
25 Jul 2017 | Abogourin, Rogombe | GAB | 1/4 | W | IT | Abidjan | U60 | |
25 Jul 2017 | Toure, Moustapha | SEN | 1/8 | W | IT | Abidjan | U60 | |
3 Jun 2017 | Radvanszki, Szilard | ROU | 1/32 | L | IJFJun | Leibnitz | U60 | |
8 Apr 2017 | Kumtas, Samet | TUR | 1/8 | L | IJFJun | Lignano | U60 | |
8 Apr 2017 | Grenard, Maxime | FRA | 1/16 | W | IJFJun | Lignano | U60 | |
11 Mar 2017 | Klemm, Lukas | GER | 9/12 | L | ECup | Uster | U60 | |
11 Mar 2017 | Fikri, Kamal | FRA | 1/4 | L | ECup | Uster | U60 | |
11 Mar 2017 | Ferretti, Andrea | ITA | 1/8 | W | ECup | Uster | U60 | |
7 May 2016 | Jaskari, Oskar | SWE | 1/16 | L | IJFJun | Kaunas | U60 | |
9 Apr 2016 | Simas, Haniel | BRA | 13/16 | L | IJFJun | Lignano | U60 | |
9 Apr 2016 | Lombardo, Manuel | ITA | 1/16 | L | IJFJun | Lignano | U60 | |
28 Jul 2015 | Carlino, Luca | ITA | 1/8 | L | EYOF | Tbilisi | U55 | |
28 Jul 2015 | Grigorescu, Andrei | ROU | 1/16 | W | EYOF | Tbilisi | U55 | |
3 Jul 2015 | Raynard, Alix | FRA | 1/16 | L | EChCa | Sofia | U55 | |
6 Jun 2015 | Khorkavyy, Orest | UKR | 1/16 | L | IJFJun | Leibnitz | U55 | |
2 May 2015 | Mendes, Francisco | POR | 9/12 | L | IJFCad | Berlin | U55 | |
2 May 2015 | Simeonidis, Konstantin | RUS | 1/4 | L | IJFCad | Berlin | U55 | |
2 May 2015 | De Crop, Dylan | BEL | 1/8 | W | IJFCad | Berlin | U55 | |
2 May 2015 | Lammers, Chris | GER | 1/16 | W | IJFCad | Berlin | U55 | |
11 Apr 2015 | Huseynov, Karamat | AZE | 5/7 | L | IJFCad | Teplice | U55 | |
11 Apr 2015 | Heeres, Arthur | NED | 9/12 | W | IJFCad | Teplice | U55 | |
11 Apr 2015 | Mihailov, Ion | MDA | 1/4 | L | IJFCad | Teplice | U55 | |
11 Apr 2015 | Magozzi, Fabrizio | ITA | 1/8 | W | IJFCad | Teplice | U55 | |
11 Apr 2015 | Giller, Vincent | GER | 1/16 | W | IJFCad | Teplice | U55 | |
11 Apr 2015 | Leiba, Noam | ISR | 1/32 | W | IJFCad | Teplice | U55 | |
21 Feb 2015 | Trigub, Maxim | IRL | 3/5 | W | IJFCad | Follonica | U55 | |
21 Feb 2015 | Cala Lesina, Patrick | ITA | 9/12 | W | IJFCad | Follonica | U55 | |
21 Feb 2015 | Heeres, Arthur | NED | 13/16 | W | IJFCad | Follonica | U55 | |
21 Feb 2015 | Magozzi, Fabrizio | ITA | 1/4 | L | IJFCad | Follonica | U55 | |
21 Feb 2015 | Olaru, Adrian | ROU | 1/16 | W | IJFCad | Follonica | U55 | |
21 Feb 2015 | Arcuri, Marco | ITA | 1/32 | W | IJFCad | Follonica | U55 |
Frequent opponents
Opponent | Matches | W/L |
---|---|---|
Radovic Petar | 2 | 2:0 |
Heeres Arthur | 2 | 2:0 |
Young Charlie | 2 | 1:1 |
Bernabeu Jaume | 2 | 1:1 |
Dimarca Flavio | 2 | 1:1 |
Result | City | Date |
---|---|---|
7 | Warsaw | 24 Feb |
2 | Yverdon-les-Bains | 2023 |
2 | East Sarajevo | 2023 |
1 | St. Gallen | 2023 |
7 | Rome | 2023 |
All JudoInside profiles of…
Judo results, photos, videos from…
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7!
Share your results with your judo network.
Become an insider!