Larissa Pimenta Judoka
Larissa Pimenta
Country: Brazil
|
Born: 1 March 1999 (25 years)
Brazilian Panam Champion Larissa Pimenta claimed the Panam titles in 2019 and 2022 in Lima. She took silver in the mixed team event at the Junior worlds. Pimenta clinched a bronze medal at the European Open in Odivelas in 2020. She captured a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Tbilisi and Antalya in 2019. Larissa took a bronze medal at the Junior World Championships in Marrakech in 2019. She took gold at the Pan American Championships in Guadalajara in 2021. She claimed a bronze medal at the Grand Slam in Tel Aviv. She triumphed at the Grand Prix in Linz in 2024.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year | Matches | Won | Lost | % won |
---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 63.6% |
2023 | 24 | 16 | 8 | 66.7% |
2022 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 66.7% |
2021 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 52.6% |
2020 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 69.2% |
2019 | 63 | 48 | 15 | 76.2% |
2018 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75.0% |
2017 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 78.6% |
2016 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% |
2015 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | |
Total | 176 | 123 | 53 | 69.9% |
Head-to-heads
Date | Opponent | Noc | Rnd | W/L | Type | Event | Cat | video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 Mar 2024 | Ballhaus, Mascha | GER | 5/7 | L | GSL | Tbilisi | U52 | |
22 Mar 2024 | Zhu, Yeqing | CHN | 1/4 | L | GSL | Tbilisi | U52 | |
22 Mar 2024 | Juraeva, Gulkhayo | UZB | 1/8 | W | GSL | Tbilisi | U52 | |
22 Mar 2024 | Martinez, Paulina | MEX | 1/16 | W | GSL | Tbilisi | U52 | |
8 Mar 2024 | Ndiaye, Binta | SUI | final | W | GP | Linz | U52 | |
8 Mar 2024 | Pereira, Jessica | BRA | 1/2 | W | GP | Linz | U52 | |
8 Mar 2024 | Siderot, Maria | POR | 1/4 | W | GP | Linz | U52 | |
8 Mar 2024 | Gyertyas, Roza | HUN | 1/8 | W | GP | Linz | U52 | |
8 Mar 2024 | Castagnola, Martina | ITA | 1/16 | W | GP | Linz | U52 | |
16 Feb 2024 | Gyertyas, Roza | HUN | 1/8 | L | GSL | Baku | U52 | |
2 Feb 2024 | Kadambaeva, Sita | UZB | 1/16 | L | GSL | Paris | U52 | |
3 Dec 2023 | Primo, Gefen | ISR | 3/5 | L | GSL | Tokyo | U52 | |
3 Dec 2023 | Kaleta, Aleksandra | POL | 5/7 | W | GSL | Tokyo | U52 | |
3 Dec 2023 | Gneto, Astride | FRA | 1/4 | L | GSL | Tokyo | U52 | |
3 Dec 2023 | Puljiz, Ana Viktorija | CRO | 1/8 | W | GSL | Tokyo | U52 | |
3 Dec 2023 | Kamiya, Rin | JPN | 1/16 | W | GSL | Tokyo | U52 | |
28 Oct 2023 | Martinez, Paulina | MEX | final | W | Panam | Santiago De Chile | U52 | |
28 Oct 2023 | Delgado, Angelica | USA | 1/2 | W | Panam | Santiago De Chile | U52 | |
28 Oct 2023 | Gonzalez, Judith | CHI | 1/4 | W | Panam | Santiago De Chile | U52 | |
22 Sep 2023 | Omori, Kisumi | JPN | 1/8 | L | GSL | Baku | U52 | |
22 Sep 2023 | Kuznetsova, Alesya | RUS | 1/16 | W | GSL | Baku | U52 | |
15 Sep 2023 | Martinez, Paulina | MEX | final | W | PanCH | Calgary | U52 | |
15 Sep 2023 | Pereira, Jessica | BRA | 1/2 | W | PanCH | Calgary | U52 | |
15 Sep 2023 | Hernandez Iglesias, Yurisleidy | CUB | 1/4 | W | PanCH | Calgary | U52 | |
18 Aug 2023 | Van Krevel, Naomi | NED | 1/16 | L | GP | Zagreb | U52 | |
4 Aug 2023 | Ballhaus, Mascha | GER | 1/8 | L | IJFMA | Budapest | U52 | |
4 Aug 2023 | Kaleta, Aleksandra | POL | 1/16 | W | IJFMA | Budapest | U52 | |
16 Feb 2023 | Ballhaus, Mascha | GER | 3/5 | W | GSL | Tel Aviv | U52 | |
16 Feb 2023 | Kaleta, Aleksandra | POL | 5/7 | W | GSL | Tel Aviv | U52 | |
16 Feb 2023 | Giuffrida, Odette | ITA | 1/4 | L | GSL | Tel Aviv | U52 | |
16 Feb 2023 | Kafri, Paz | ISR | 1/8 | W | GSL | Tel Aviv | U52 | |
4 Feb 2023 | Primo, Gefen | ISR | 3/5 | L | GSL | Paris | U52 | |
4 Feb 2023 | Pupp, Réka | HUN | 1/2 | L | GSL | Paris | U52 | |
4 Feb 2023 | Gneto, Astride | FRA | 1/4 | W | GSL | Paris | U52 | |
4 Feb 2023 | Etienne, Jennifer | HAI | 1/8 | W | GSL | Paris | U52 | |
20 Dec 2022 | Buchard, Amandine | FRA | 1/8 | L | IJFMA | Jerusalem | U52 | |
20 Dec 2022 | Lopez Sheriff, Estrella | ESP | 1/16 | W | IJFMA | Jerusalem | U52 | |
7 Oct 2022 | Primo, Gefen | ISR | 5/7 | L | WCh | Tashkent | U52 | |
7 Oct 2022 | Buchard, Amandine | FRA | 1/4 | L | WCh | Tashkent | U52 | |
7 Oct 2022 | Keldiyorova, Diyora | UZB | 1/8 | W | WCh | Tashkent | U52 | |
7 Oct 2022 | Fofana, Salimata | CIV | 1/16 | W | WCh | Tashkent | U52 | |
16 Apr 2022 | Delgado, Angelica | USA | final | W | PanCH | Lima | U52 | |
16 Apr 2022 | Jimenez, Kristine | PAN | 1/2 | W | PanCH | Lima | U52 | |
16 Apr 2022 | Hurtado Munoz, Melissa | CUB | 1/4 | W | PanCH | Lima | U52 | |
16 Apr 2022 | Diaz, Fabiola | VEN | 1/8 | W | PanCH | Lima | U52 | |
1 Apr 2022 | Gneto, Astride | FRA | 3/5 | L | GSL | Antalya | U52 | |
1 Apr 2022 | Giles, Chelsie | GBR | 5/7 | W | GSL | Antalya | U52 | |
1 Apr 2022 | Giuffrida, Odette | ITA | 1/4 | L | GSL | Antalya | U52 | |
1 Apr 2022 | Kaleta, Aleksandra | POL | 1/8 | W | GSL | Antalya | U52 | |
1 Apr 2022 | Van Krevel, Naomi | NED | 1/16 | W | GSL | Antalya | U52 | |
1 Aug 2021 | Nelson Levy, Timna | ISR | 5/7 | L | OGMT | Tokyo | U57 | |
1 Aug 2021 | Verhagen, Sanne | NED | 1/4 | L | OGMT | Tokyo | U57 | |
25 Jul 2021 | Abe, Uta | JPN | 1/8 | L | OG | Tokyo | U52 | |
25 Jul 2021 | Perenc, Agata | POL | 1/16 | W | OG | Tokyo | U52 | |
7 Jun 2021 | Primo, Gefen | ISR | 1/8 | L | WCh | Budapest | U52 | |
7 Jun 2021 | Van Krevel, Naomi | NED | 1/16 | W | WCh | Budapest | U52 | |
15 Apr 2021 | Delgado, Angelica | USA | final | W | PanCH | Guadalajaara | U52 | |
15 Apr 2021 | Bouyssou-Jarrell, Katelyn | USA | 1/2 | W | PanCH | Guadalajaara | U52 | |
26 Mar 2021 | Ramos, Joana | POR | 3/5 | L | GSL | Tbilisi | U52 | |
26 Mar 2021 | Giles, Chelsie | GBR | 1/2 | L | GSL | Tbilisi | U52 | |
26 Mar 2021 | Pupp, Réka | HUN | 1/4 | W | GSL | Tbilisi | U52 | |
26 Mar 2021 | Zhang, Kexin | CHN | 1/8 | W | GSL | Tbilisi | U52 | |
26 Mar 2021 | Beboshvili, Mzia | GEO | 1/16 | W | GSL | Tbilisi | U52 | |
5 Mar 2021 | Jeong, BoKyeong | KOR | 3/5 | L | GSL | Tashkent | U52 | |
5 Mar 2021 | Abe, Uta | JPN | 1/2 | L | GSL | Tashkent | U52 | |
5 Mar 2021 | Kocher, Fabienne | SUI | 1/4 | W | GSL | Tashkent | U52 | |
5 Mar 2021 | Wuerfel, Annika | GER | 1/8 | W | GSL | Tashkent | U52 | |
5 Mar 2021 | Korkmaz, Irem | TUR | 1/16 | W | GSL | Tashkent | U52 | |
11 Jan 2021 | Park, Da Sol | KOR | 1/16 | L | IJFMA | Doha | U52 | |
19 Nov 2020 | Bouyssou-Jarrell, Katelyn | USA | 3/5 | W | PanCH | Guadalajara | U52 | |
19 Nov 2020 | Valentim, Eleudis | BRA | 5/7 | W | PanCH | Guadalajara | U52 | |
19 Nov 2020 | Acosta Batte, Nahomys | CUB | 1/4 | L | PanCH | Guadalajara | U52 | |
23 Oct 2020 | Chitu, Andreea | ROU | 1/8 | L | GSL | Budapest | U52 | |
8 Feb 2020 | Menezes, Sarah | BRA | 3/5 | W | GSL | Paris | U52 | |
8 Feb 2020 | Surova, Anna | UKR | 5/7 | W | GSL | Paris | U52 | |
8 Feb 2020 | Giuffrida, Odette | ITA | 1/4 | L | GSL | Paris | U52 | |
8 Feb 2020 | Perenc, Agata | POL | 1/8 | W | GSL | Paris | U52 | |
8 Feb 2020 | Mokdar, Faiza | FRA | 1/16 | W | GSL | Paris | U52 | |
1 Feb 2020 | Menezes, Sarah | BRA | 3/5 | W | WCup | Odivelas Lisbon | U52 | |
1 Feb 2020 | Tatsukawa, Rina | JPN | 1/2 | L | WCup | Odivelas Lisbon | U52 | |
1 Feb 2020 | Kaleta, Aleksandra | POL | 1/4 | W | WCup | Odivelas Lisbon | U52 | |
1 Feb 2020 | Aiakina, Tatiana | RUS | 1/8 | W | WCup | Odivelas Lisbon | U52 | |
12 Dec 2019 | Gneto, Astride | FRA | 1/16 | L | IJFMA | Qingdao | U52 | |
22 Nov 2019 | Maeda, Chishima | JPN | 3/5 | L | GSL | Osaka | U52 | |
22 Nov 2019 | Guica, Ecaterina | CAN | 5/7 | W | GSL | Osaka | U52 | |
22 Nov 2019 | Shishime, Ai | JPN | 1/4 | L | GSL | Osaka | U52 | |
22 Nov 2019 | Jeong, BoKyeong | KOR | 1/8 | W | GSL | Osaka | U52 | |
22 Nov 2019 | Tsyzhipova, Sariuna | ROT | 1/16 | W | GSL | Osaka | U52 | |
16 Oct 2019 | Taba, Maria | BRA | 3/5 | W | WJC | Marrakech | U52 | |
16 Oct 2019 | Lkhagvasuren, Sosorbaram | MGL | 1/2 | L | WJC | Marrakech | U52 | |
16 Oct 2019 | Kaiypkan, Akhzhol | KAZ | 1/4 | W | WJC | Marrakech | U52 | |
16 Oct 2019 | Silveri, Federica | ITA | 1/8 | W | WJC | Marrakech | U52 | |
16 Oct 2019 | Eddinari, Lamia | MAR | 1/16 | W | WJC | Marrakech | U52 | |
16 Oct 2019 | Baba Matia, Marie Celine | CMR | 1/32 | W | WJC | Marrakech | U52 | |
6 Oct 2019 | Giuffrida, Odette | ITA | final | L | GSL | Brasilia | U52 | |
6 Oct 2019 | Valentim, Eleudis | BRA | 1/2 | W | GSL | Brasilia | U52 | |
6 Oct 2019 | Gneto, Astride | FRA | 1/4 | W | GSL | Brasilia | U52 | |
6 Oct 2019 | Tschopp, Evelyne | SUI | 1/8 | W | GSL | Brasilia | U52 | |
6 Oct 2019 | Zhang, Kexin | CHN | 1/16 | W | GSL | Brasilia | U52 | |
26 Aug 2019 | Abe, Uta | JPN | 1/16 | L | WCh | Tokyo | U52 | |
26 Aug 2019 | Abdourahman, Raguib Hadyle | DJI | 1/32 | W | WCh | Tokyo | U52 | |
8 Aug 2019 | Olvera, Luz | MEX | final | W | Panam | Lima | U52 | |
8 Aug 2019 | Gamarra Carbajal, Brillith | PER | 1/2 | W | Panam | Lima | U52 | |
8 Aug 2019 | De Jesus, Diana | DOM | 1/4 | W | Panam | Lima | U52 | |
12 Jul 2019 | Perez Box, Ana | ESP | 5/7 | L | GP | Budapest | U52 | |
12 Jul 2019 | Kocher, Fabienne | SUI | 1/4 | L | GP | Budapest | U52 | |
12 Jul 2019 | Mammadaliyeva, Gultaj | AZE | 1/8 | W | GP | Budapest | U52 | |
12 Jul 2019 | Knetig, Emoke | HUN | 1/16 | W | GP | Budapest | U52 | |
10 May 2019 | Valentim, Eleudis | BRA | 3/5 | W | GSL | Baku | U52 | |
10 May 2019 | Kuznetsova, Alesya | RUS | 5/7 | W | GSL | Baku | U52 | |
10 May 2019 | Shishime, Ai | JPN | 1/4 | L | GSL | Baku | U52 | |
10 May 2019 | Perenc, Agata | POL | 1/8 | W | GSL | Baku | U52 | |
10 May 2019 | Lopez Sheriff, Estrella | ESP | 1/16 | W | GSL | Baku | U52 | |
25 Apr 2019 | Delgado, Angelica | USA | final | W | PanCH | Lima | U52 | |
25 Apr 2019 | Jimenez, Kristine | PAN | 1/2 | W | PanCH | Lima | U52 | |
25 Apr 2019 | Menezes, Sarah | BRA | 1/4 | W | PanCH | Lima | U52 | |
25 Apr 2019 | Abuan, Alaine | USA | 1/8 | W | PanCH | Lima | U52 | |
5 Apr 2019 | Kazarina, Yulia | RUS | 3/5 | W | GP | Antalya | U52 | |
5 Apr 2019 | Munkhbat, Urantsetseg | MGL | 1/2 | L | GP | Antalya | U52 | |
5 Apr 2019 | Liu, Liping | CHN | 1/4 | W | GP | Antalya | U52 | |
5 Apr 2019 | Korkmaz, Irem | TUR | 1/8 | W | GP | Antalya | U52 | |
5 Apr 2019 | Saparbekova, Jibek | KGZ | 1/16 | W | GP | Antalya | U52 | |
29 Mar 2019 | Bishrelt, Khorloodoi | UAE | 3/5 | W | GP | Tbilisi | U52 | |
29 Mar 2019 | Babamuratova, Gulbadam | TKM | 5/7 | W | GP | Tbilisi | U52 | |
29 Mar 2019 | Gneto, Astride | FRA | 1/4 | L | GP | Tbilisi | U52 | |
29 Mar 2019 | Korkmaz, Irem | TUR | 1/8 | W | GP | Tbilisi | U52 | |
29 Mar 2019 | Ryheul, Amber | BEL | 1/16 | W | GP | Tbilisi | U52 | |
23 Mar 2019 | Bouyssou-Jarrell, Katelyn | USA | final | W | WCup | Santiago | U52 | |
23 Mar 2019 | Gamarra Carbajal, Brillith | PER | 1/2 | W | WCup | Santiago | U52 | |
23 Mar 2019 | Martinez, Paulina | MEX | 1/4 | W | WCup | Santiago | U52 | |
9 Mar 2019 | Gamarra Carbajal, Brillith | PER | final | W | WCup | Lima | U52 | |
9 Mar 2019 | Elizeche, Ayelen | ARG | 1/2 | W | WCup | Lima | U52 | |
9 Mar 2019 | Abuan, Alaine | USA | 1/4 | W | WCup | Lima | U52 | |
22 Feb 2019 | Kazarina, Yulia | RUS | 1/8 | L | GSL | Düsseldorf | U52 | |
22 Feb 2019 | Cesar, Taciana | GBS | 1/16 | W | GSL | Düsseldorf | U52 | |
22 Feb 2019 | Lalhumhimi, | IND | 1/32 | W | GSL | Düsseldorf | U52 | |
16 Feb 2019 | Warasiha, Kachakorn | THA | 3/5 | W | WCup | Oberwart | U52 | |
16 Feb 2019 | Rubinstein, Madelene | NOR | 5/7 | W | WCup | Oberwart | U52 | |
16 Feb 2019 | Takeda, Ryoko | JPN | 1/4 | L | WCup | Oberwart | U52 | |
16 Feb 2019 | Liu, Liping | CHN | 1/8 | W | WCup | Oberwart | U52 | |
16 Feb 2019 | Sagitova, Galia | RUS | 1/16 | W | WCup | Oberwart | U52 | |
9 Feb 2019 | Gneto, Astride | FRA | 5/7 | L | GSL | Paris | U52 | |
9 Feb 2019 | Esteo Linne, Nina Estefania | ESP | 1/4 | L | GSL | Paris | U52 | |
9 Feb 2019 | Wu, Yangying | CHN | 1/8 | W | GSL | Paris | U52 | |
9 Feb 2019 | Tschopp, Evelyne | SUI | 1/16 | W | GSL | Paris | U52 | |
16 Nov 2018 | Giuffrida, Odette | ITA | 1/16 | L | GP | The Hague | U52 | |
18 Oct 2018 | Takeda, Ryoko | JPN | 1/8 | L | WJC | Nassau | U52 | |
28 Jul 2018 | Wuerfel, Annika | GER | final | W | IJFJun | Berlin | U52 | |
28 Jul 2018 | Mokdar, Faiza | FRA | 1/2 | W | IJFJun | Berlin | U52 | |
28 Jul 2018 | Ballhaus, Seija | GER | 1/4 | W | IJFJun | Berlin | U52 | |
28 Jul 2018 | Bilic, Bruna | CRO | 1/8 | W | IJFJun | Berlin | U52 | |
28 Jul 2018 | Muench, Jadzia | GER | 1/16 | W | IJFJun | Berlin | U52 | |
7 Jul 2018 | Acosta Batte, Nahomys | CUB | final | W | PaJCh | La Paz Cordoba | U52 | |
18 Oct 2017 | Hurtado Munoz, Melissa | CUB | 1/8 | L | WJC | Zagreb | U48 | |
18 Oct 2017 | Nemeth, Virginia | CAN | 1/16 | W | WJC | Zagreb | U48 | |
1 Jul 2017 | Goncalves, Victoria | USA | final | W | PaJCh | Cancun | U48 | |
1 Jul 2017 | Roy, Lea | CAN | 1/2 | W | PaJCh | Cancun | U48 | |
1 Jul 2017 | Lahiton, Agustina | ARG | 1/4 | W | PaJCh | Cancun | U48 | |
16 Jun 2017 | Csernoviczki, Éva | HUN | 3/5 | L | GP | Cancun | U48 | |
16 Jun 2017 | Stangar, Marusa | SLO | 5/7 | W | GP | Cancun | U48 | |
16 Jun 2017 | Carrillo, Edna | MEX | 1/4 | L | GP | Cancun | U48 | |
16 Jun 2017 | Truong, Summer | USA | 1/8 | W | GP | Cancun | U48 | |
18 Mar 2017 | Hidalgo Ledo, Celia | ESP | final | W | IJFJun | Coimbra | U48 | |
18 Mar 2017 | Hidalgo Ledo, Elena | ESP | 1/2 | W | IJFJun | Coimbra | U48 | |
18 Mar 2017 | Piechota, Olivia | GBR | 1/4 | W | IJFJun | Coimbra | U48 | |
18 Mar 2017 | Martinez Abelenda, Laura | ESP | 1/8 | W | IJFJun | Coimbra | U48 | |
18 Mar 2017 | Dolgikh, Ekaterina | RUS | 1/16 | W | IJFJun | Coimbra | U48 | |
1 Jul 2016 | Bellali, Yumi Amal | CAN | final | W | PCadet | Cordoba | U48 | |
1 Jul 2016 | Nemeth, Virginia | CAN | 1/2 | W | PCadet | Cordoba | U48 | |
1 Jul 2016 | Turek, Thuy Linh | USA | 1/4 | W | PCadet | Cordoba | U48 | |
2 May 2015 | Fritze, Caroline | GER | 9/12 | L | IJFCad | Berlin | U48 | |
2 May 2015 | Umekita, Mai | JPN | 1/4 | L | IJFCad | Berlin | U48 | |
2 May 2015 | Pont, Blandine | FRA | 1/8 | W | IJFCad | Berlin | U48 | |
2 May 2015 | Nitsche, Sarina | GER | 1/16 | W | IJFCad | Berlin | U48 | |
2 May 2015 | Vukovic, Marija | SRB | 1/32 | W | IJFCad | Berlin | U48 | |
Mosdier, Anais | FRA | 1/8 | L | WTCJ | Zagreb | U48 |
Frequent opponents
Opponent | Matches | W/L |
---|---|---|
Gneto Astride | 7 | 2:5 |
Kaleta Aleksandra | 5 | 5:0 |
Giuffrida Odette | 5 | 0:5 |
Delgado Angelica | 4 | 4:0 |
Martinez Paulina | 4 | 4:0 |
Result | City | Date |
---|---|---|
7 | Tbilisi | 22 Mar |
1 | Linz | 8 Mar |
5 | Tokyo | 2023 |
2 | Turku | 2023 |
1 | Santiago De Chile | 2023 |
All JudoInside profiles of…
Judo results, photos, videos from…
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7!
Share your results with your judo network.
Become an insider!