Grand Slam Baku - Event

Grand Slam Baku

  • Date: 10 Mar 2017 - 12 Mar 2017
  • Place: Baku, Azerbaijan
  • Type: Grand Slam
  • Comparable competitions:

Head to heads

Weight category:

final
Toru Shishime JPN JPN Mukhriddin Tilovov UZB UZB
Tomofumi Takajo JPN JPN Tal Flicker ISR ISR
Milica Nikolic SRB SRB Stefannie Arissa Koyama BRA BRA
Reka Pupp HUN HUN Larisa Florian ROU ROU
Chen-Ling Lien TPE TPE Jovana Rogic SRB SRB
Rufat Ismayilov AZE AZE Saeid Mollaei IRI IRI
Alice Schlesinger GBR GBR Andreja Leski SLO SLO
Yuri Alvear COL COL Elvismar Rodriguez IJF IJF
Riki Nakaya JPN JPN Odbayar Ganbaatar MGL MGL
Guusje Steenhuis NED NED Marhinde Verkerk NED NED
Tessie Savelkouls NED NED Kayra Sayit TUR TUR
Islam Bozbayev KAZ KAZ Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE AZE
Elmar Gasimov AZE AZE Michael Korrel NED NED
Guram Tushishvili GEO GEO Barna Bor HUN HUN
3/5
Orkhan Safarov AZE AZE Eric Takabatake BRA BRA
Yanislav Gerchev BUL BUL Gusman Kyrgyzbayev KAZ KAZ
Lasha Giunashvili GEO GEO Denis Vieru MDA MDA
Baruch Shmailov ISR ISR Nijat Shikhalizada AZE AZE
Noa Minsker ISR ISR Taciana Cesar GBS GBS
Maryna Cherniak UKR UKR Shira Rishony ISR ISR
Anja Stangar SLO SLO Sarah Menezes BRA BRA
Charline Van Snick BEL BEL Gili Cohen ISR ISR
Gilmara Prudêncio BRA BRA Julia Kowalczyk POL POL
Timna Nelson Levy ISR ISR Sevara Nishanbayeva KAZ KAZ
Hidayet Heydarov AZE AZE Miklós Ungvári HUN HUN
Ivaylo Ivanov BUL BUL Uuganbaatar Otgonbaatar MGL MGL
Attila Ungvari HUN HUN Kenya Kohara JPN JPN
Nuriyya Akhundova AZE AZE Busra Katipoglu TUR TUR
Gulsadaf Karimova AZE AZE Khanim Huseynova AZE AZE
Zere Bektaskyzy KAZ KAZ Barbara Matić CRO CRO
Valida Mirzazada AZE AZE Aleksandra Samardžić BIH BIH
Rustam Orujov AZE AZE Lasha Shavdatuashvili GEO GEO
Albina Amangeldiyeva KAZ KAZ Abigel Joo HUN HUN
Samanta Soares BRA BRA Shiori Yoshimura JPN JPN
Santa Pakenyte LTU LTU Yelyzaveta Kalanina UKR UKR
Svitlana Iaromka UKR UKR Larisa Ceric BIH BIH
Quedjau Nhabali UKR UKR Abdulhagg Rasullu AZE AZE
Ushangi Margiani GEO GEO Tural Safguliyev AZE AZE
Peter Paltchik ISR ISR Miklós Cirjenics HUN HUN
Zelym Kotsoiev AZE AZE Elkhan Mammadov AZE AZE
Duurenbayar Ulziibayar MGL MGL Stanislav Bondarenko UKR UKR
Onise Bughadze GEO GEO Ushangi Kokauri AZE AZE
1/2
Gusman Kyrgyzbayev KAZ KAZ Toru Shishime JPN JPN
Mukhriddin Tilovov UZB UZB Eric Takabatake BRA BRA
Nijat Shikhalizada AZE AZE Tomofumi Takajo JPN JPN
Tal Flicker ISR ISR Denis Vieru MDA MDA
Milica Nikolic SRB SRB Shira Rishony ISR ISR
Taciana Cesar GBS GBS Stefannie Arissa Koyama BRA BRA
Gili Cohen ISR ISR Reka Pupp HUN HUN
Larisa Florian ROU ROU Sarah Menezes BRA BRA
Chen-Ling Lien TPE TPE Sevara Nishanbayeva KAZ KAZ
Jovana Rogic SRB SRB Julia Kowalczyk POL POL
Riki Nakaya JPN JPN Miklós Ungvári HUN HUN
Lasha Shavdatuashvili GEO GEO Odbayar Ganbaatar MGL MGL
Rufat Ismayilov AZE AZE Kenya Kohara JPN JPN
Saeid Mollaei IRI IRI Uuganbaatar Otgonbaatar MGL MGL
Alice Schlesinger GBR GBR Khanim Huseynova AZE AZE
Busra Katipoglu TUR TUR Andreja Leski SLO SLO
Yuri Alvear COL COL Aleksandra Samardžić BIH BIH
Elvismar Rodriguez IJF IJF Barbara Matić CRO CRO
Guusje Steenhuis NED NED Shiori Yoshimura JPN JPN
Marhinde Verkerk NED NED Abigel Joo HUN HUN
Larisa Ceric BIH BIH Tessie Savelkouls NED NED
Kayra Sayit TUR TUR Yelyzaveta Kalanina UKR UKR
Islam Bozbayev KAZ KAZ Tural Safguliyev AZE AZE
Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE AZE Abdulhagg Rasullu AZE AZE
Elmar Gasimov AZE AZE Elkhan Mammadov AZE AZE
Michael Korrel NED NED Miklós Cirjenics HUN HUN
Guram Tushishvili GEO GEO Ushangi Kokauri AZE AZE
Barna Bor HUN HUN Stanislav Bondarenko UKR UKR
5/7
Orkhan Safarov AZE AZE Baiaman Sagynbai Uulu KGZ KGZ
Amartuvshin Dashdavaa MGL MGL Yanislav Gerchev BUL BUL
Lasha Giunashvili GEO GEO Kherlen Ganbold MGL MGL
Alireza Khojasteh IRI IRI Baruch Shmailov ISR ISR
Leyla Aliyeva AZE AZE Noa Minsker ISR ISR
Alexandra Pop ROU ROU Maryna Cherniak UKR UKR
Anja Stangar SLO SLO Gultaj Mammadaliyeva AZE AZE
Charline Van Snick BEL BEL Karolina Pieńkowska POL POL
Gilmara Prudêncio BRA BRA Leyla Shahin AZE AZE
Kaja Kajzer SLO SLO Timna Nelson Levy ISR ISR
Rustam Orujov AZE AZE Dmytro Kanivets UKR UKR
Hidayet Heydarov AZE AZE Telman Valiyev AZE AZE
Ivaylo Ivanov BUL BUL Giorgi Papunashvili GEO GEO
Frank De Wit NED NED Attila Ungvari HUN HUN
Nargiz Hajiyeva AZE AZE Gulsadaf Karimova AZE AZE
Zere Bektaskyzy KAZ KAZ Aida Bakhishova AZE AZE
Nargiz Ibrahimova AZE AZE Valida Mirzazada AZE AZE
Gunel Hasanli AZE AZE Albina Amangeldiyeva KAZ KAZ
Naranjargal Tsend-Ayush MGL MGL Samanta Soares BRA BRA
Camila Yamakawa BRA BRA Santa Pakenyte LTU LTU
Sandra Jablonskyte LTU LTU Svitlana Iaromka UKR UKR
Quedjau Nhabali UKR UKR Noël Van 't End NED NED
Ushangi Margiani GEO GEO Mattias Kuusik EST EST
Peter Paltchik ISR ISR Grigori Minaskin EST EST
Zelym Kotsoiev AZE AZE Toma Nikiforov BEL BEL
Duurenbayar Ulziibayar MGL MGL Rafael Silva BRA BRA
Onise Bughadze GEO GEO Roy Meyer NED NED
1/4
Elkhan Mammadov AZE AZE Grigori Minaskin EST EST
Shira Rishony ISR ISR Noa Minsker ISR ISR
Khanim Huseynova AZE AZE Nuriyya Akhundova AZE AZE
Busra Katipoglu TUR TUR Nargiz Hajiyeva AZE AZE
Andreja Leski SLO SLO Gulsadaf Karimova AZE AZE
Aleksandra Samardžić BIH BIH Zere Bektaskyzy KAZ KAZ
Elvismar Rodriguez IJF IJF Nargiz Ibrahimova AZE AZE
Barbara Matić CRO CRO Valida Mirzazada AZE AZE
Santa Pakenyte LTU LTU Tessie Savelkouls NED NED
Kayra Sayit TUR TUR Sandra Jablonskyte LTU LTU
Svitlana Iaromka UKR UKR Yelyzaveta Kalanina UKR UKR
Orkhan Safarov AZE AZE Gusman Kyrgyzbayev KAZ KAZ
Baiaman Sagynbai Uulu KGZ KGZ Toru Shishime JPN JPN
Amartuvshin Dashdavaa MGL MGL Mukhriddin Tilovov UZB UZB
Eric Takabatake BRA BRA Yanislav Gerchev BUL BUL
Nijat Shikhalizada AZE AZE Lasha Giunashvili GEO GEO
Tomofumi Takajo JPN JPN Kherlen Ganbold MGL MGL
Tal Flicker ISR ISR Alireza Khojasteh IRI IRI
Baruch Shmailov ISR ISR Denis Vieru MDA MDA
Milica Nikolic SRB SRB Leyla Aliyeva AZE AZE
Taciana Cesar GBS GBS Alexandra Pop ROU ROU
Maryna Cherniak UKR UKR Stefannie Arissa Koyama BRA BRA
Gili Cohen ISR ISR Anja Stangar SLO SLO
Gultaj Mammadaliyeva AZE AZE Reka Pupp HUN HUN
Larisa Florian ROU ROU Charline Van Snick BEL BEL
Karolina Pieńkowska POL POL Sarah Menezes BRA BRA
Chen-Ling Lien TPE TPE Gilmara Prudêncio BRA BRA
Sevara Nishanbayeva KAZ KAZ Leyla Shahin AZE AZE
Jovana Rogic SRB SRB Kaja Kajzer SLO SLO
Timna Nelson Levy ISR ISR Julia Kowalczyk POL POL
Rustam Orujov AZE AZE Riki Nakaya JPN JPN
Dmytro Kanivets UKR UKR Miklós Ungvári HUN HUN
Lasha Shavdatuashvili GEO GEO Hidayet Heydarov AZE AZE
Odbayar Ganbaatar MGL MGL Telman Valiyev AZE AZE
Ivaylo Ivanov BUL BUL Rufat Ismayilov AZE AZE
Giorgi Papunashvili GEO GEO Kenya Kohara JPN JPN
Frank De Wit NED NED Saeid Mollaei IRI IRI
Attila Ungvari HUN HUN Uuganbaatar Otgonbaatar MGL MGL
Yuri Alvear COL COL Aida Bakhishova AZE AZE
Guusje Steenhuis NED NED Gunel Hasanli AZE AZE
Albina Amangeldiyeva KAZ KAZ Shiori Yoshimura JPN JPN
Marhinde Verkerk NED NED Naranjargal Tsend-Ayush MGL MGL
Abigel Joo HUN HUN Samanta Soares BRA BRA
Larisa Ceric BIH BIH Camila Yamakawa BRA BRA
Noël Van 't End NED NED Islam Bozbayev KAZ KAZ
Tural Safguliyev AZE AZE Quedjau Nhabali UKR UKR
Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE AZE Ushangi Margiani GEO GEO
Abdulhagg Rasullu AZE AZE Mattias Kuusik EST EST
Elmar Gasimov AZE AZE Peter Paltchik ISR ISR
Michael Korrel NED NED Zelym Kotsoiev AZE AZE
Toma Nikiforov BEL BEL Miklós Cirjenics HUN HUN
Rafael Silva BRA BRA Guram Tushishvili GEO GEO
Duurenbayar Ulziibayar MGL MGL Ushangi Kokauri AZE AZE
Barna Bor HUN HUN Onise Bughadze GEO GEO
Roy Meyer NED NED Stanislav Bondarenko UKR UKR
1/8
Gusman Kyrgyzbayev KAZ KAZ Csaba Szabó HUN HUN
Rustam Ibrayev KAZ KAZ Baiaman Sagynbai Uulu KGZ KGZ
Toru Shishime JPN JPN Mehman Sadigov AZE AZE
Mukhriddin Tilovov UZB UZB Oruj Valizada AZE AZE
Eric Takabatake BRA BRA Natig Gurbanli AZE AZE
Yanislav Gerchev BUL BUL Abolfazl Mahmoudi IRI IRI
Nijat Shikhalizada AZE AZE Hojiakbar Olimov UZB UZB
Gabit Yessimbetov UZB UZB Lasha Giunashvili GEO GEO
Tomofumi Takajo JPN JPN Ghassem Nourizadeh IRI IRI
Kherlen Ganbold MGL MGL Emil Hasanov AZE AZE
Tal Flicker ISR ISR Tornike Nagliashvili GEO GEO
Alireza Khojasteh IRI IRI Vugar Shirinli AZE AZE
Baruch Shmailov ISR ISR Ilkin Babazada AZE AZE
Denis Vieru MDA MDA Gumar Kyrgyzbayev KAZ KAZ
Riki Nakaya JPN JPN Mohammad Mohammadi Barimanlou IRI IRI
Dmytro Kanivets UKR UKR Elvin Mustafayev AZE AZE
Miklós Ungvári HUN HUN Jakhongir Alimardonov UZB UZB
Lasha Shavdatuashvili GEO GEO Mehdi Fathipoorardal IRI IRI
Odbayar Ganbaatar MGL MGL Artem Khomula UKR UKR
Ivaylo Ivanov BUL BUL Kazhymukhan Oteuliyev KAZ KAZ
Eduardo Yudi Santos BRA BRA Kenya Kohara JPN JPN
Frank De Wit NED NED Aleksej Nefedov SRB SRB
Saeid Mollaei IRI IRI Afig Safarli AZE AZE
Uuganbaatar Otgonbaatar MGL MGL Tural Guseinov AZE AZE
Noël Van 't End NED NED Taichi Kugimaru JPN JPN
Islam Bozbayev KAZ KAZ Aslan Mirzayev AZE AZE
Tural Safguliyev AZE AZE Bruno Mendonca BRA BRA
Yusuke Kobayashi JPN JPN Ushangi Margiani GEO GEO
Davronbek Sattorov UZB UZB Mattias Kuusik EST EST
Peter Paltchik ISR ISR David Ozbetelashvili GEO GEO
Zelym Kotsoiev AZE AZE Aibek Serikbayev KAZ KAZ
Miklós Cirjenics HUN HUN Sanan Akhmedov AZE AZE
Guram Tushishvili GEO GEO Aykhan Jafarov AZE AZE
Duurenbayar Ulziibayar MGL MGL Zarko Culum SRB SRB
Ushangi Kokauri AZE AZE Kanan Abdulkhanli AZE AZE
Harun Sadikovic BIH BIH Onise Bughadze GEO GEO
Stanislav Bondarenko UKR UKR Isa Huseynov AZE AZE
Leyla Aliyeva AZE AZE Shafag Hamidova AZE AZE
Alexandra Pop ROU ROU Shafag Mammadova AZE AZE
Aisha Gurbanli AZE AZE Stefannie Arissa Koyama BRA BRA
Anja Stangar SLO SLO Gulshan Nazarova AZE AZE
Agata Perenc POL POL Gultaj Mammadaliyeva AZE AZE
Aigunim Tuitekova KAZ KAZ Reka Pupp HUN HUN
Ariel Bezalel ISR ISR Charline Van Snick BEL BEL
Gilmara Prudêncio BRA BRA Gunel Bakirzada AZE AZE
Anna Kazyulina KAZ KAZ Leyla Shahin AZE AZE
Kaja Kajzer SLO SLO Sakina Zayirova AZE AZE
Julia Kowalczyk POL POL Shahana Almammadova AZE AZE
Melina Scardua BRA BRA Gunel Hasanli AZE AZE
Anastasiya Turchyn UKR UKR Shiori Yoshimura JPN JPN
Zarina Raifova KAZ KAZ Naranjargal Tsend-Ayush MGL MGL
Rustam Orujov AZE AZE Omari Niazashvili GEO GEO
Hidayet Heydarov AZE AZE Khikmatillokh Turaev UZB UZB
Alex Pombo BRA BRA Telman Valiyev AZE AZE
Dorin Gotonoaga MDA MDA Rufat Ismayilov AZE AZE
Srdjan Mrvaljevic MNE MNE Giorgi Papunashvili GEO GEO
Attila Ungvari HUN HUN Erlan Sherov KGZ KGZ
Aida Bakhishova AZE AZE Aysel Imamverdiyeva AZE AZE
Quedjau Nhabali UKR UKR Hamed Rashidi IRI IRI
Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE AZE Vahid Nouri IRI IRI
Samanta Soares BRA BRA Mehriban Imamzada AZE AZE
Camila Yamakawa BRA BRA Shams Hajiyeva AZE AZE
1/16
Martin Hojak SLO SLO Omari Niazashvili GEO GEO
Ishen Amanov KGZ KGZ Khikmatillokh Turaev UZB UZB
Yeldos Zhumakanov KAZ KAZ Telman Valiyev AZE AZE
Giorgi Papunashvili GEO GEO Vugar Bayramov AZE AZE
Erlan Sherov KGZ KGZ Tamazi Kirakozashvili GEO GEO
Hamed Rashidi IRI IRI Shakhrier Idrisov KGZ KGZ
Vahid Nouri IRI IRI Toni Miletic BIH BIH
Rufat Ismayilov AZE AZE Sunnatulla Azimov UZB UZB
Result City Date
1Budapest3 Sep
1Budapest30 Aug
1Ekaterinburg20 May
1Fukuoka1 Apr
1Paris11 Feb
First description Second description

Judo birthday